Athletics


Coach Info
Name Phone Email Team Name City State
Club Texas Independent T/C Lone Stars Leander -
High School Texas Independent Homeschool
Cross Country
Best Time Course Name Location Exact Distance Description
5,000m Time 17:41.00 RunningLane Cross Country National Championships Huntsville, AL 3.1Mi Winding grassy carpet with hills and valleys
Cross Country Honors

2021 Top 100 5K Runners in Austin Metro (Ranked 3rd) https://tx.milesplit.com/articles/301036/top-100-5k-runners-in-austin-metro
2021 #20 in Country and #7 in Texas Returning Juniors for XC ranked by MileSplit USA
2020 Texas State Homeschool XC Championship 5k 3rd place Varsity Women
2020 Running Lane Cross Country National Championships in Huntsville, AL 12th Pl 2nd Team All American (17:41) 3.1 mi.

2019 Isabella Edwards of Texas Independent Home School leads freshman girls in the 5,000m (https://tx.milesplit.com/articles/269442/top-500-freshman-girls-rankings)

2019 Milesplit XC Invitational Denton TX. 3.1mi (17:58) PR

2018 TAIAO State XC Championship 1.5mi Middle Sch Grls 1st place 9:16 ( Muddy and Hilly Course)

2018 Texas State Home School XC Championship 1st Place 12:15 (Middle Sch Grls)

2018 Jesuit XC Classic 2nd place: 12:34.84;

2018 Tenroc Ranch Invitational 1st place: 13:10.4;

2018 Nike South XC Invitational 1.8 Miles 8th Grade Girls 1st place: 11:26;

2018 Salado Tenroc Cross Country XC Invitational JV Girls 1st place: 12:25;

2018 Lometa Invitational XC Meet 2 Miles 8th Grade Girls 1st place: 12:41;

2018 Dripping Springs MS XC Invitational 8th gr 2 mile 1st place: 11:54;

2018 Cedar Park XC Invitational 1st place 7-8th gr 2 mile 1st.place: 12:17;

2017 Foot Locker XC All South Team 16th;

2016 Foot Locker XC All South Team 10th;

indoor
55 HRDL 55 60 HRDL 60 100 200 300 400 500 600 800 1,000 1,200 1,500 1 Mi 3,000 2 Mi 5,000
Best Time - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 10:03.02 10:50.21 -
Second Best Time - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
outdoor
100 HRDL 100 110 HRDL 200 400 HRDL 400 800 1,500 1,600 3,000 STPL 3,000 3,200 5,000 10,000
Best Time - - - - - 1:05.00 - 4:52.00 5:05.59 - 10:03.00 10:48.52 17:25.00 41:11.00
Second Best Time - - - - - 1:07.00 - 4:58.00 5:11.00 - 10:26.00 10:59.02 17:41.00 -
Indoor Honors

Part of the 4 x 800m record-breaking team at the Southwest Classic Indoor Meet, Albequerque NM February, 2018

Outdoor Honors

2021 AAU Junior Olympics 3000m National Champion 10:36.62

2021 AAU Junior Olympics 1500m 7th place 4:54.20

2021 AAU Club Championship 3000m 1st place 10:32.38

2021 AAU Club Championship 1500m 2nd place 4::53.04

2021 AAU Region 19 Champion 3000m 10:28.95

2021 Texas State Homeschool Championship 3rd place 1600m

2021 Texas State Homeschool Championship 2nd place 3200m

2021 Texas Distance Festival 3200m 3rd pl (10:59)

2020 AAU Junior Olympics 1500m 3rd pl (4:52)

2020 AAU Junior Olympics 3000m 1st pl (10:32)

2019 AAU Junior Olympics 3000m 1st pl (10:26)

2019 AAU Junior Olympics 2000m Steeplechase 5th pl (7:32)

2019 AAU Club Championship 3000m 1st pl

2019 AAU Club Championship 2000m Steeplechase 2nd pl (7:48)

2019 AAU Club Championship 1500m 5th pl

2019 AAU South Texas Regional Champion 3000m and 1500m

2019 AAU South TX. District Champion 3000m and 2nd 1500m

2019 Schader Mile PR( 5:11) 2nd Pl. Heat 12;

2019 Texas State Home School Champion 1600 and 3200;

2019 Clash of Texas Invitational 1st place; 3000m (PR 10:33)

2018 AAU Jr Olympics 3rd place; 3000m (PR 10:48);

2018 AAU Jr Olympics 12th place 1500m (PR 5:02:)

2018 AAU Club Championships 3000m 2nd place and 1500m 3rd place;

2018 AAU Region 19 Champion 1500m and 3000m;

2018 AAU District Champion 1500m and 3000m;

2018 TCAL State Champion 3200m;

2018 Texas State Home School Champion 12U/ 2400m and 1600m;

2017 AAU Jr Olympics 3000m PR 10:46: 6th place;

2017 AAU Jr Olympics 1500m PR 5:09 15th place;

2017 AAU Club Championships 3000m 3rd place;

2017 AAU Club Championships 1500m 9th place;

2017 AAU TX. Region 19 (3000m 1st Pl ) and (1500m 2nd Pl);

2017 AAU South TX. District Champion 3000m and 1500m

Outdoor Additional

2021 ARC Daisy Dash 5k 2nd place Female 17:25

Academics


GPA
SAT Reading
SAT Writing
SAT Math
SAT Score (Composite)
ACT Score (Composite)
High School
-
School City
-
School State
-
Guidance Counselor
-
Guidance Counselor Phone
Guidance Counselor Email
Class Size
-
School Size
-
TOEFL Score
Class Rank
-
School Division
-
Other Academic Information
-
College coaches can sign up or login to see athletes' full profiles. It’s free and easy!

Personal


First Name
Isabella
Last Name
Edwards
Address
City
State
Zip
Country
Province
Email
Phone
Athlete's Mother
Athlete's Father
Gender
F
Height
5'9"
Weight
115
Birthdate
NCAA Clearinghouse ID
Personal Highlights
-
Additional Questions:
Why do you want to be recruited to play sports in college?
-
Athletes are often leaders on and off the field. Please provide one example of how you have demonstrated leadership in both areas.
-
Please explain how you pursue "healthy athletic performance" as a student-athlete.
-
Please describe how you are involved in service in your community and why these efforts are important to you.
-
Show more
College coaches can sign up or login to see athletes' full profiles. It’s free and easy!

Blog Posts


This athlete has not provided any recent blog posts. Check back soon!