Athletics


Coach Info
Name Phone Email Team Name City State
Club Brad Hillier St Andrews Swim Club Peregian, Sunshine Coast -
High School Adam Ridgewell
free
50yd free 50m free 100yd free 100m free 200yd free 200m free 400m free 500yd free 800m free 1000yd free 1500m free 1650yd free
Best Result - 27.42 - 59.25 - 2:08.73 4:27.69 - 8:59.03 - 17:08.47 -
breast
50yd breast 50m breast 100yd breast 100m breast 200yd breast 200m breast
Best Result - 33.83 - 1:12.53 - 2:37.78
IM
200yd IM 200m IM 400yd IM 400m IM
Best Result - 2:23.04 - 5:10.81
Physical Attributes
Years swimming
9
Swimming Honors

SUMMARY OF SPORT ACHIEVEMENTS
2019 Swimming Australia Age Nationals – Top 10 Australia Age Placing

Bronze Medalist – 800m and 1500m Freestyle (15yrs)
6th place – 100m Breaststroke (15yrs)
8th place – finalist 200m Breaststroke (15yrs)
2018 Swimming Australia Age Nationals – Top 10 Australia Age Placing

9th place – Finalist 200m IM (14yrs)
7th place – Finalist 100m Freestyle (14yrs)
6th place – Finalist 100m Breaststroke (14yrs)
4th place – Finalist 200m Breaststroke (14yrs)
2017 Swimming Australia Age Nationals – Top 10 Australia Age Placing

Silver Medalist – 100m Breaststroke (13yrs)
10th place – finalist 200m Breaststroke (13yrs)
Swimming Australia Junior Excellence (JX Program up to 13yrs)

2016/17 season – Gold Standard – Awarded JX Legend
2015/16 season – Gold Standard (program change – this is highest level)
2014/15 season – Gold Star
2013/14 season – Gold Star
2012/13 season – Gold Star

Swimming QLD State Championship Events – Top 10 State Placing

2020 QLD Championships

2020 QLD Short Course Championships
Silver Medalist – 100m Breaststroke (16yrs)

2019 QLD Championships
Bronze Medalist – 100m Breaststroke (15yrs)
Bronze Medalist – 200m Breaststroke (15yrs)
8th place – Finalist 400m Freestyle (15yrs)
10th place – Finalist 800m Freestyle (15yrs)

2019 QLD Short Course Championships
Bronze Medalist – 200m Breaststroke (15yrs)
Bronze Medalist – 50m Breaststroke (15yrs)
4th place – Finalist 100m IM (15yrs)
8th place – Finalist 50m Freestyle (15yrs)
4th place – Finliast 800m Freestyle (15yrs)
10th place – Finalist 100m Freestyle (15yrs)
6th place – Finalist 200m IM (15yrs)
5th place – Finalist 400m Freestyle

2018 QLD Championships
Gold Medalist – 100m Breaststroke (14yrs)
Silver Medalist – 200m Breaststroke (14yrs)
Gold Medalist – 800m Freestyle (14yrs)
Silver Medalist – 400m Freestyle (14yrs)
6th place – Finalist 200m IM (14yrs)
9th place – Finalist 100m Freestyle (14yrs)
4th place – Finalist 400m IM (14yrs)

2018 QLD Short Course Championships
Gold Medalist – 100m Breaststroke (14yrs)
Silver Medalist – 200m IM (14yrs)
Bronze Medalist – 50m Breaststroke (14yrs)
Bronze Medalist – 800m Freestyle (14yrs)
Bronze Medalist - 100m IM (14yrs)
Bronze Medalist – 50m Freestyle (14yrs)
8th place – Finalist 200m Freestyle (14yrs)
7th place – Finalist 100m Freestyle (14yrs)

2017 QLD Short Course Championships
Silver Medalist – 100m Breaststroke (13yrs)
Silver Medalist – 50m Breaststroke (13yrs)
Bronze Medalist – 800m Freestyle (13yrs)
Bronze Medalist – 100m Freestyle (13yrs)
Bronze Medalist – 200m Breaststroke (13yrs)
4th place 50m Freestyle (13yrs)
5th place 400m Freestyle (13yrs)
9thh place 200m IM (13yrs)

2016 - QLD Short Course Championships
Gold Medalist 100m breaststroke (12yr)
7th place 50m breaststroke (open age group)

2016 - QLD Championships
Gold Medalist 100m Breaststroke (12yrs)
Gold Medalist 200m Breaststroke (12yrs)
Bronze Medalist 4 x 50m Medley Relay for Wide Bay Regional Team (12yrs)
10th place 800m Freestyle (12yrs)

2016 - QLD Short Course Championships
Gold Medalist 100m breaststroke (12yr)
7th place 50m breaststroke (open age group)

2015 - QLD Championships
Bronze Medalist 50m Breaststroke
Silver Medalist 100m Breaststroke (11yrs)

2015 - QLD Short Course Championships
Bronze Medalist 50m Breaststroke (11yrs)

2014 - QLD Championships
Silver Medalist 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay for Wide Bay Regional Team (10yrs)

2013 - Queensland State Sprints
Silver Medalist 50m Breaststroke (9yrs)

Academics


GPA
SAT Reading
SAT Writing
SAT Math
SAT Score (Composite)
ACT Score (Composite)
High School
Matthew Flinders Anglican College
School City
Buderim, Sunshine Coast
School State
--
Guidance Counselor
Kathryn Rooke-Jones
Guidance Counselor Phone
Guidance Counselor Email
Class Size
-
School Size
-
TOEFL Score
Class Rank
-
School Division
-
Other Academic Information
-
College coaches can sign up or login to see athletes' full profiles. It’s free and easy!

Personal


First Name
Sienna
Last Name
Harben
Address
City
State
Zip
Country
Province
Email
Phone
Athlete's Mother
Athlete's Father
Gender
F
Height
5'10"
Weight
140
Birthdate
NCAA Clearinghouse ID
Personal Highlights
-
Additional Questions:
Why do you want to be recruited to play sports in college?
-
Athletes are often leaders on and off the field. Please provide one example of how you have demonstrated leadership in both areas.
-
Please explain how you pursue "healthy athletic performance" as a student-athlete.
-
Please describe how you are involved in service in your community and why these efforts are important to you.
-
Show more
College coaches can sign up or login to see athletes' full profiles. It’s free and easy!

Blog Posts


This athlete has not provided any recent blog posts. Check back soon!