See all resources

BeRecruited Top 10 for April 2014


top10 (3)


Congrats to the athletes who were the most viewed by college coaches for the month of April.


Baseball
William Doktor from Charlotte High School in Punta Gorda, FL
Zane Glass from Blackman High School in Murfreesboro, TN
Brian Keller from North High School in Willowick, OH
Cameron St. John from Ridgewood High School in Ridgewood, NJ
Brendon Simmons from Charlotte Senior High School in Charlotte, MI
Jared Bass from Central Bucks High School-South in Warrington, PA
Andrew Ditullio from Lincoln Park Academy in Fort Pierce, FL
Sergio Pena from G. Holmes Braddock Senior High School in Miami, FL
Aberee Hiebert from Sterling High School in Baytown, TX
Anthony Valent from Vestal Senior High School in Vestal, NY


Men's Basketball
Justyn Miller from North Port High School in North Port, FL
Tim Graham from Lincoln High School in Portland, OR
Ahman Muhammad from First Presbyterian Christian Academy in Hinesville, GA
Courtney Clyburn from Rochester, NY
Jason Pretto from Xavier High School in Staten Island, NY
AJ Fowler from St. John's Prep School in Elmhurst, NY
Hasani Mason from Parkview Magnet High School in Little Rock, AR
Phillip Harris from Northside High School in Memphis, TN
Fraser Malcolm from Larbert High School in Falkirk
Kory Cooley from Washington DC


Women's Basketball
Julie Fournier from Fernandina Beach High School in Fernandina, FL
Tess Wright from Calhoun High School in Calhoun, GA
Tianna Buford from Segerstrom High School in Santa Ana, CA
Sinora Cole from The Sagemont School in Coral Springs, FL
Erica Jones from Chapel Hill High School in Douglasville, GA
Dajha Carswell from Swainsboro High School in Swainsboro, GA
Anna Hairgrove from Carolina Home Educators in Lexington, NC
Megan Workman from Kingwood Park High School in Kingwood, TX
Deja Enos from Marjorie Stoneman Douglas High School in Coral Springs, FL
Shanice Johnson from Reynoldsburg High School in Reynoldsburg, OH


Men's Diving
Joshua Owsiany from Episcopal Academy in Spring City, PA
Caleb Aho from Findlay High School in Findlay, OH
John Warker from Wilson High School in Sinking Spring, PA
Eli Mcbride from Cibola High School in Yuma, AZ
Blake Ripes from Adlai E Stevenson High School in Buffalo Grove, IL
Jacob Doble from Chisago Lakes Senior in Chisago City, MN
Joseph Warker from Wilson High School in Sinking Spring, PA
Michael Moentmann from Solon High School in Solon, OH
Max Reynolds from Peoria Notre Dame High School in Peoria, IL
Wade Williford from Taylor High School in Katy, TX


Women's Diving
Brianna Urich from Palmyra Area Senior High School in Annville, PA
Marin Bloise from Agnes Irwin School in Malvern, PA
Mackenzie Hagist from Sandwich High School in Sandwich, MA
Katie Polk from Centerville High School in Dayton, OH
Alexandra Steinhauser from Blue Springs South High School in Blue Springs, MO
Ashleigh Dehls from Frisco High School in Frisco, TX
Makenzie Caufield from Bishop Manogue Catholic High School in Reno, NV
Carlie Perkins from Avon Grove High School in Avondale, PA
Kailey Francetic from Walsh Jesuit High School in Hudson, OH
Abigail Dawson from Firbank Grammar School in Melboure


Field Hockey
Ally Taylor from St. Mark's High School in Newark, DE
Emily Hawkins from Cheltenham High School in Cheltenham, PA
Joshselyn Smith from Cleveland Heights High School in Cleveland, OH
Ashley Lockwood from Agawam High School in Feeding Hills, MA
Nicole Nadeau from Somersworth High School in Somersworth, NH
Mary Kate Halligan from Mount De Sales Academy in Crofton, MD
Jess Bates from Long Reach High School in Elkridge, MD
Katherine Mcveagh from Springfield Township High School in Flourtown, PA
Megan Smith from Springfield Township High School in Oreland, PA
Brianne Baker from Eastridge Senior High School in Rochester, NY

Football
Dwayne Mcwilliams from University Prep High School in Detroit, MI
Justin Doton from Otay Ranch Senior High School in Chula Vista, CA
Brock Borowczyk from Boca Ciega High School in Gulfport, FL
Kennedy Raine from Maranion Bonita Vista Senior High School in Bonita, CA
Andrew Dunlap from Central Bucks High School-East in Doylestown, PA
Jeremy Ealy from Northwest High School in Clarksville, TN
Zeth Merritt from Palmer High School in Palmer, AK
Justin Menges from Lakenheath High School
Aaron Hoover from Jensen Beach High School in Stuart, FL
Justin Sattelmaier from Temecula Valley High School in Temecula, CA

Men's Golf
Barrett Granger from Jesuit College Prep School in Fairview, TX
Tyler Kellems from Monroe High School in Monroe, MI
Joe Torres from Almont Junior-Senior High School in Almont, MI
Gabriel Penegor from Dublin Jerome High School in Dublin, OH
Logan Haight from Otsego High School in Otsego, MI
Cole Pangburn from Pulaski Academy in Maumelle, AR
Scott Purvis from William Mason High School in Mason, OH
Alec Dejonge from Brandywine Senior High School in Niles, MI
Lucas Weichel from Alcona Community High School in Spruce, MI
Dan Orednick from Lemont Township High School in Lemont, IL

Women's Golf
Abbie Parker from Rogers High School in Rogers, AR
Allison Kope from Cocoa Beach Junior/Senior High School in Cocoa Beach, FL
Morgan Rogers from Lampasas High School in Kempner, TX
Sarrah Hooshmand from Mckinney High School in Mckinney, TX
Alexandra Weingarth from Tri-Valley High School in Zanesville, OH
Carly Farthing from Bishop Manogue Catholic High School in Reno, NV
Clara Scheer from Lincoln-Way Central High School in Manhattan, IL
Anne Bahr from Boise Senior High School in Boise, ID
Courteney Fabbri from Mundelein Cons High School in Mundelein, IL
Ashley Root from St. Thomas Aquinas High School in Lenexa, KS

Men's Ice Hockey
Mike Baldassarre from St. Peter Marian Central Cathol in Auburn, MA
Austin Sansom from Walled Lake Northern High School in Commerce, MI
Kevin Philbin from Lake Central High School in Crown Point, IN
Austin Doyle from Brandon High School in Ortonville, MI
Chase Green from Olentangy Orange High School in Lewis Center, OH
Nick Schaan from Rugby High School in Balta, ND
Jacob Rushlow from Hartland High School in South Lyon, MI
Ambrose Aquadro from Tyrone Area High School in Tyrone, PA
Sam Moore from Kearney Catholic High School in Kearney, NE
Tyler Thirlby from Traverse City West H.S. in Traverse City, MI

Women's Ice Hockey
Marina Radovanovic from Bishop Ridley College in Beamsville, ON
Krystin Lawrence from Belle River District High School in Tecumseh, ON
Sarah Landkowski from Franklin High School in Milwaukee, WI
Carly Moran from Winona Senior in Winona, MN
Sabrina Tamburri from De La Salle College "Oaklands" in Toronto, ON
Anna Buna from Madison West High School in Fitchburg, WI
Sierra Kett from Regina High School in Fraser, MI
Katelyn Graczyk from Mason County Central High School in Free Soil, MI
Savanna Hanson from Bemidji Senior in Bemidji, MN
Lindsay Sullivan from Campbell County High School in Gillette, WY

Men's Lacrosse
Jason Lattof from Gloucester High School in Rockport, MA
Jonathan Villarreal from Anderson High School in Austin, TX
Johnathan Defazio from Point University in Huntersville, NC
John Stastny from Johns Creek High School in Johns Creek, GA
Austin Seymour from Maple Hill High School in Castleton, NY
Bryce Ippolito from Esperanza High School in Yorba Linda, CA
Matthew Leech from Cheadle And Marple Sixth Form in Stockport
Casey Gernaat from Menlo-Atherton High School in Redwood City, CA
Ben Halsted from Mauldin High School in Simpsonville, SC
Nathan Christensen from Ankeny High School in Ankeny, IA

Women's Lacrosse
Allee Samuel from Neuqua Valley High School in Naperville, IL
Meghan Iser from Edgewood High School in Edgewood, MD
Heidi Colford from Eden Prairie Senior in Eden Prairie, MN
Kaylin Ryan from Valley Center High School in Valley Center, CA
Alyssa Johnson from Kings High School in Cincinnati, OH
Lilian Lesniewski from Seymour High School in Seymour, TN
Alyssa Yates from Archbishop Spalding High School in Edgewater, MD
Hayley Pierce from Panther Creek High School in Raleigh, NC
Ashley Mcgee from Nazareth Academy in Chicago, IL
Caitlyn Laffey from Governor Mifflin Senior High School in Mohnton, PA

Men's Rowing
Gavin Sebald from Springboro High School in Lebanon, OH
Djordje Simovic from Sixth Belgrade's Gymnasium in Belgrade
Ivan Hong from Syosset Senior High School in Woodbury, NY
Dylan Sabuda from Canisius High School in Buffalo, NY
Daniel Jordan from Canisius High School in Williamsvlle, NY
Sam O'Brien from Berkeley Prep School in Tampa, FL
Allan Desrochers from Westford Academy in Westford, MA
Emmett Orts from Friends Select School in Philadelphia, PA
Conor Mcloughlin from Manchester
Jordan Muller from Claremont Secondary School in Victoria, BC

Women's Rowing
Anna Savage from Archbishop Prendergast High School in Drexel Hill, PA
Sara Varsames from Berkeley Prep School in Tampa, FL
Kimmons Wilson from Winter Park High School in Orlando, FL
Georgie Galinson from The Urban School Of San Francisco in San Francisco, CA
Madison Peterson from Oak Park & River Forest High School in River Forest, IL
M. Ashlyn Dawson from Broadneck Senior High School in Annapolis, MD
Rachel Golm from Oak Grove School in Ventura, CA
Katie Andrews from Notre Dame De Sion in Kansas City, MO
Mara Davis from Paul D. Schreiber Senior High School in Port Washington, NY
Katherine Squitieri from Convent Of The Sacred Heart in Wilton, CT

Men's Soccer
Daniel Barrera from Lely High School in Naples, FL
Eduardo Preciado from San Jacinto High School in San Jacinto, CA
Nabil Hawari from Celebration High School in Kissimmee, FL
Daniel Mcgarvey from Frances W Parker School in Chicago, IL
Samuel Conboy from Olympic Heights Community High School in Delray, FL
Brandon Borin from Temecula Valley High School in Temecula, CA
Kayci Kersten from North High School in Edmond, OK
Abdoul Sene from Columbus, OH
Denio Basha from Taft High School in Chicago, IL
Ezequiel Esparza from Blue Ridge High School in Lakeside, AZ

Women's Soccer
Kaitlyn Hanrahan from Liberty-Benton High School in Findlay, OH
Alayna Morris from Westminster Senior High School in Westminster, MD
Sarah Haley from Long Beach, CA
Alexis Mckenzie from Bloom-Carroll High School in Lancaster, OH
Elva Bjork from Astthorsdottir Flensborg in Hafnarfjordur, Iceland
Nicole Postma from Palmetto High School in Palmetto, FL
Brooke Davy from Zanesville High School in Zanesville, OH
Karin Cadwalader from Blackebergs Gymnasium in Hasselby, Sweden
Taylor Marie from Campbell Glenbard North High School in Hanover Park, IL
Brooke Stier from Gaylord High School/Voc. Bldg. in Gaylord, MI

Softball
Sydney Beck from West Kildonan Collegiate in West St. Paul, MB
Mackenzie Gauden from Ripon High School in Ripon, CA
Hailey Hardman from Wasatch High School in Heber City, UT
Allyson Grywusiewicz from Thomas Jefferson High School in Denver, CO
Deva Bharne from Ponderosa High School in Shingle Springs, CA
Brittani Yarger from Reed City High School in Hersey, MI
Brynn Putnam from Hebron High School in Carrollton, TX
Emily Kollmann from North High School in Oshkosh, WI
Alyssa Anderson from Eastside Catholic High School in Snohomish, WA
Emily Gawlak from Alpha Omega Academy in Athens, AL

Men's Swimming
David Stewart from New Rochelle High School in New Rochelle, NY
Andrew Woerth from Garnet Valley High School in Glen Mills, PA
Justin Kovich from Magic City Campus High School in Minot, ND
Logan Kozlik from Arrowhead High School in Hartland, WI
Matt Salerno from Metea Valley High School in Aurora, IL
Dale Lowder from King High School in Corpus Christi, TX
Christopher Nett from Nacogdoches High School in Nacogdoches, TX
Mark Novatorskiy from Vineland Senior High-North in Vineland, NJ
Daniel Fujan from Byron High School in Byron, MN
Connor Ganley from Mount Saint Joseph High School in Ellicott City, MD

Women's Swimming
Alyson Freeland from Guymon High School in Guymon, OK
Peyten Lyons from Palmyra Area Senior High School in Palmyra, PA
Milly Furneaux from Kelly College in Dover
Tara Bihl from Methuen High School in Methuen, MA
Caroline Benson from Katy High School in Katy, TX
Abigail Lunzmann from Southwest High School in Lincoln, NE
Eliza Anderson from Lawrence Free State High School in Lawrence, KS
Jacquelyn Du from North Allegheny Senior High School in Mars, PA
Erla Sigurjonsdottir from Keflavik
Mina Roukbi from American School of Dubai in Dubai

Men's Tennis
Dylan Linklater from Coldwater High School in Coldwater, MI
Miles Milliorn from Lorena High School in Lorena, TX
Brad Booth from Hattiesburg High School in Hattiesburg, MS
Shane Jeffray from Wall High School in Manasquan, NJ
Dryden Lachance from Pennfield Senior High School in Battle Creek, MI
Micah Hashman from Pittsburg High School in Pittsburg, KS
Adam Swisher from Bedford Senior High School in Lambertville, MI
Connor Anderson from Paw Paw High School in Kalamazoo, MI
Jason Barton from Shawnee High School in Lima, OH
Avery Alexander from Wooddale High School in Memphis, TN

Women's Tennis
Ansley Rice from Venice Senior High School in Venice, FL
Serena Burgess from Forest Park High School in Dumfries, VA
Davi Barbour from Mount Airy High School in Mount Airy, NC
Markyl Wilson from West Mecklenburg High School in Charlotte, NC
Michaela Young from Miamisburg High School in Miamisburg, OH
Alexis Della from Vecchia Paul Vi High School in Mullica Hill, NJ
Emilia Laing from Vista Murrieta High School in Murrieta, CA
Audrey Shelton from Walnut Hills High School in Cincinnati, OH
Hannah Turnbull from Howell High School in Howell, MI
Lauren Wall from Oklahoma City, OK

Men's Volleyball
David Weeks from City/Pembroke Pines Charter High School in Miramar, FL
Daniel Sweeting from Montclair, NJ
Adam Slattum from Legal Studies Academy At First Colonial High School in Virginia Beach, VA
Lance Stickney from Ramona High School in Ramona, CA
Aaron Tritz from Cosumnes Oaks High School in Elk Grove, CA
Andrew Mccall from Chandler High School in Chandler, AZ
Luis Colon from San Juan, PR
Daniel Vaziri from Notre Dame High School in Sherman Oaks, CA
Philip Andrews from Katy, TX
Matthew Bryk from Orchard Park High School in Orchard Park, NY

Women's Volleyball
Madison Cox from Ridgefield Christian School in Jonesboro, AR
Chynna Brooks from New Iberia Senior High School in New Iberia, LA
Ayauna Ellis from Southwest Dekalb High School in Conyers, GA
Kelsey Clark from Conroe High School in Conroe, TX
Olivia Heinz from Richwoods High School in Peoria, IL
Allison Schatz from Marionville, MO
Taylor Newman from Marshall High School in San Antonio, TX
Crystal Montemayor from Reagan High School in Houston, TX
Alyss Chacon from Los Altos High School in Hacienda Heights, CA
Bobbi Sczruba from Perry High School in Gilbert, AZ

Men's Water Polo
Drew Cisterman from Alhambra Senior High School in Martinez, CA
Jordan Hay from Souderton Area Senior High School in Souderton, PA
Cameron Harper from Yucaipa High School in Yucaipa, CA
Patrick Mcginnis from Eureka Senior High School in Wildwood, MO
Sal Arredondo from Monache High School in Porterville, CA
Sven Burke from Lincoln High School in Portland, OR
Peter Taylor from Las Lomas High School in Walnut Creek, CA
Sam Wright from Brea-Olinda High School in Brea, CA
Nolan Roberts from Naperville North High School in Naperville, IL
Christopher Farkas from Westlake High School in Thousand Oaks, CA

Women's Water Polo
Morgan Watson from Moorpark High School in Moorpark, CA
Morgan Jones from Oak Ridge High School in El Dorado Hills, CA
Mikayla Kloss from West Albany High School in Albany, OR
Emily Byrne from Miramonte High School in Orinda, CA
Alexandra Kahler from Corona High School in Corona, CA
Carlee Kapana from Newport Harbor High School in Newport Beach, CA
Bailey Decelles from Granite Hills High School in El Cajon, CA
Christine Dufloth from El Cajon, CA
Daniela Jimenez from Santa Ana High School in Irvine, CA
Kaitlin Harper from Temecula Valley High School in Temecula, CA

Wrestling
Ty Karsgaard from Jacksonville High School in Jacksonville, IL
Caleb Micho from Lutheran High School in Belvidere, IL
Kyle Nixon from Pine River High School in Luther, MI
Aaron Santosus from Park Vista Community High School in Greenacres, FL
Gabriel Delaney from Liberty Union High School in Pickerington, OH
Jesse Todd from Clear Fork High School in Mansfield, OH
Jared Swan from Mountain View High School in Stafford, VA
Kraig Sumpter from Ulman, MO
Donovan Luckett from Joliet Central High School in Joliet, IL
Christopher Jones from Erwin High School in Birmingham, AL

Men's Track & Field, Cross Country
Brian Cato from Eagle's Landing High School in McDonough, GA
Hunter Bozant from La Porte High School in La Porte, TX
Imani Short from Miami Norland Senior High School in Miami, FL
Eric Stevenson from Granite Hills High School in Apple Valley, CA
Abraham Perez from Northside High School in Fort Benning, GA
Adam Watt from Harrison High School in Acworth, GA
Dorian Williams from Arbor View High School in Las Vegas, NV
Jayden Kelly from St. Joan Of Arc High School in Barrie, ON
Adam Farmer from Father Lopez High School in Deland, FL
Jeffrey Field from Milford High School in Highland, MI

Women's Track & Field, Cross Country
Evelyn Rodriguez from Pace High School in Brownsville, TX
Bryana Robinson from Pebblebrook High School in Austell, GA
Allie Sprague from Marengo High School in Marengo, IL
Gabrielle Rinne from Tahoe Truckee High School in Truckee, CA
Angelica Collins from Wando High School in North Charleston, SC
Briona May from Kecoughtan High School in Hampton, VA
Brittany Graves from St. Joan Of Arc High School in Barrie, ON
Samantha Battle from Pontiac High School in Odell, IL
Angela Ciaravino from Lapeer East Senior High School in Lapeer, MI
Abigail Hagan from Riverview High School in Sarasota, FL

<- See last month's Top 10
See next month's Top 10 ->

You might also like…

Commitment blog
Athletic

How to Emulate Your Favorite Professional Athlete

We all have idols in our sport. Have you ever wanted to emulate yours? Learn from the pros by training like them, eating like them, and leading like them.   Professional athletes train constantly to become as mentally and...

Athletic

One Important Difference Between Good Athletes and Great Athletes

by Allison Goodman As the new school year is approaching, so is a new sports season. It is time to put our successes and failures of last season behind us and prepare for a fresh start. Most great athletes would agree that one of the...

Athletic

The Benefits of Participating in Collegiate Athletics

As high performing athletes, we all have a dream or a vision of getting to that next level. Part of that vision includes playing collegiate athletics. Whether you intend to go onto professional sports or not, collegiate athletics benefit...