See all resources

BeRecruited Top Ten for August 2016


Trophy in the air blog

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in August. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work!


Men's Baseball


Jordan Page from Morgantown High School in Morgantown, WV

WILLIAM JUSTIN BRYANT from Crossland High School in Temple hills, MD

Bryce Thomas from Germantown High School in Germantown , WI

Cody R Kissinger from Lebanon Senior High School in Lebanon, PA

Alex Crim from Hatboro-Horsham Senior High School in Hatboro, PA

Zachary Booth from Westfield High School in Centreville, VA

Caleb Carswell from Parkway West High School in Chesterfield, MO

Julio Cesar Diaz II from Nova High School in Davie, FL

Zack Klein from Danville Area Senior High School in Danville, PA

Ian M Duke from Lincoln Way West in Manhattan, IL

Men's Basketball


DeVonte Lorenz Ross from Lakota West High School in Hamilton, OH

Kyle Wilson from John Hay High School in Cleveland, OH

jelani ahmir rawlins from Winter Springs High School in Oviedo, FL

Clifford Taylor IV from Olympic High School in Charlotte, NC

Jonathon Manuel DeLaRosa from Sarasota Christian School in Venice, FL

Jared Hook from Rio Americano High School in Sacramento , CA

Payton Miller from United Township High School in East Moline, IL

Roderick Henry-Hayes from Zion-Benton Township High School in Zion, IL

Marco Pettinato from Lincoln Way West in Mokena, IL

Duncan Trerotola from Salesianum School in Wilmington, IL

Women's Basketball


Amalia Esposito from Montour High School in Coraopolis, PA

Gwendolyn Johnson from Indian Trail Academy in Kenosha, WI

HALEY JONES from Pelahatchie attendance Center in PELAHATCHIE, MS

Jaeda J Haddock from Alcovy High School in Covington, GA

Alexa Meghan Ray from Capital Christian School in El Dorado Hills, CA

Nakia Grandberry from Arlington High School in Arlington, TN

Natalia Walcott from Holy Trinity Episcopal Academy in Palm Bay, FL

Alexandra Deanne Johnson from Clinton High School in Clinton, IL

Anikka Upendo Fredericksen from The Winchendon School in brockton, MA

Brooke James from Princeton Comm High School in Princeton, IN

Men's Diving


Trevor Ryan Karnehm from Columbus Alternative High School in Columbus, OH

Nicholas James Tomczyk from Exeter Township Senior High School in Reading, PA

Brett Palo from Chantilly High School in Chantilly, VA

Anthony Ryan Liva from Prospect High School in Arlington Heights, IL

Christopher J Balta from Upper Saint Clair High School in Pittsburgh, PA

Jared Hilt from Warren Central High School in Indianapolis, IN

ishimwe Tony from Kigali-Rwanda

Brayden G Schachle from Wasilla High School in Wasilla , AK

Ian A Boland Bintner from North Penn Senior High School in Hatfield, PA

Christopher Canning Jr. from Loyola Academy in Wilmette, IL

Women's Diving


Alyssa Rose Annenberg from Hopkinton High School in Hopkinton, MA

Elizabeth Stange Davidson from Valley High School in West Des Moines, IA

Fiona McIlmail from Urbana High School in Frederick, MD

Erica Kay Henrichsen from Perkins High School in Sandusky, OH

Lauren Emily Clifford from Frontier Senior High School in Hamburg , NY

Taylor Jackson from Mountain Range High School in Thornton, CO

Eleni Pappas from Strath Haven High School in Swarthmore, PA

Elizabeth Drab from Saint Viator in Arlington Heights, IL

Elizabeth Pearlman from Lakewood High School in Lakewood, OH

Samantha Ullman from Mahwah High School in Mahwah, NJ

Men's Track and Field, XC


Chancelor Bangura from Thibodaux High School in Thibodaux, LA

Jordan Mossinger from Prosper High School in Prosper, TX

Mitch Riley Johnson from Fruitport High School in Muskegon, MI

Saxxon Vance from North Augusta High School in North augusta, SC

Zachary Tucker from Wayne County High School in MONTICELLO, KY

Jacob Hankins from Toms River High North in Toms River, NJ

Aaron William Simot from Fruitport High School in Fruitport, MI

Bradley Shane Harrison from Carlisle High School in Carlisle, OH

Jesus Palmerin from Chicago , IL

Jack Francetic from Walsh Jesuit High School in Hudson, OH

Women's Track and Field, XC


Tori Combs from Carlisle High School in Miamisburg, OH

Rebeca Lynette Gonzalez from Porter High School in Porter , TX

Amalie Gunn from Cabot, AR

Sarah White from Clear Springs High School in League City, TX

Lefler McManus from West Stanly High School in Oakboro, NC

Emilie Schworm from East Knox High School in Howard, OH

Leah Ashton Dusterhoft from West Senior High School in Coralville, IA

Maddie Scarpone from North Central High School in Indianapolis, IN

Caroline Smith from Riverwood High School in Sandy Springs, GA

Emma Bryant from Butler High School in Dayton, OH

Women's Field Hockey


Athena Quddus from Camarillo (Adolfo) High School in Camarillo, CA

Seciley Laudicina from Radnor Senior High School in Villanova, PA

Lexie Elizabeth Stiemsma from Pleasant Valley High School in Chico, CA

Jaida Kindle from Bella Vista High School in Citrus Heights, CA

Jhalisa Bell from Scripps Ranch High School in San Diego, CA

Genevieve Roeder-Hensley from York School in Aptos, CA

Sofia Salvatore from Coral Gables Senior High School in Miami, FL

Jaclyn Martin from Honesdale High School in Honesdale, PA

Molly Herigan from Central Dauphin Senior High School in Dauphin , PA

Brielle McQuiston from Penncrest High School in Media, PA

Men's Football


Joe Reviere from Countryside High School in Oldsmar, FL

Alonzo B Woods Jr. from Atascocita High School in Humble, TX

Bryce Quinlan from Central Catholic High School in Lambertville , MI

Chase LaCoursiere from Owen Valley Community High School in Spencer, IN

Colby James from Fairmont Heights High School in Capitol Heights, MD

Jacob Mcgary from Seton Center High School in Kansas city , MO

Blake Smithback from Waunakee High School in Waunakee, WI

DARIUS ANTHONY from Golden Valley High School in L.A., CA

Hunter Tierman from New Glarus , WI

Jordan Page from Morgantown High School in Morgantown, WV

Men's Golf


Andrew Randall Bauman from Listowel District Secondary School in Listowel , AL

Noah J Kuranga from Cedar Grove High School in Decatur, GA

Mitchell Smith from Orchard Park High School in Orchard Park, NY

Jacob Daniel Koehler from Mansfield , OH

Matthew Amann from Oak Ridge High School in El dorado hills, CA

Jack McGuirk from Dighton-Rehoboth Regional High School in North Dighton, MA

Jared Patrick Pheffer from Olathe East Senior High School in Overland park, KS

Matt Christapher Jackson from Ernest W. Seaholm High School in Bloomfield Hill, MI

William Ford from Heritage Academy in Columbus, MS

Drew Tucci from Henry Ford II High School in Macomb, MI

Women's Golf


Andrea Cho from Lenape High School in Mount Laurel, NJ

Lauren McKenzie Dauk from Jackson High School in Massillon, OH

Olivia Renee Horrigan from Loveland High School in Loveland, OH

Serena Martinez from Mansfield High School in Arlington, TX

Mariah Kuranga from Cedar Grove High School in Decatur, GA

Lexi Bryanna Bubenchik from John Glenn High School in Norwich, OH

Megan Collins from Crawfordville, FL

Rylie Schurter from Crystal Lake Central High School in Crystal Lake, IL

Riley Redell from Erie High School in Erie, IL

Dakota Katelynn Spears from Hudsonville High School in Hudsonville, MI

Men's Ice Hockey


Anthony Richard Shrum from Mona Shores High School in Norton Shores, MI

John Plonkey from Wylie E. Groves High School in Beverly Hills, MI

Michael Gaffka from Canton High School in plymouth, MI

Ryan Patrick Gilroy from Middletown High School in Middletown, MD

Dusty Gardner from Snake River High School in Blackfoot, ID

Vincent Stevens from Kettle Run High School in Warrenton, VA

Noah D Ehlers from Chantilly High School in Chantilly, VA

Bret A Bocianoski from Daviess County High School in Owensboro, KY

Jason Kong from Milton Academy in Corona, CA

Roberto Elias from Marjorie Stoneman Douglas High School in Parkland, FL

Women's Ice Hockey


Trilby Patten from Bozeman High School in Bozeman, MT

Breanna Kay Crosson from Big Rapids High School in Big Rapids, MI

Catherine Jones from Horizon High School in Phoenix, AZ

Sidney Davis from Beaver Dam High School in Beaver Dam, WI

Rebecca Ann McFarland from North Hills, CA

Danielle Rose Hintz from Rapid City, SD

Fallon Born from Salmon High School in Salmon, ID

Janel Rose Jenkins from Nampa Senior High School in Nampa, ID

Kaitlyn McAteer from Munford High School in Munford, TN

Alexis angela Russell from Plainfield South High School in plainfield, IL

Men's Lacrosse


Greg T Pennock Jr. from Egg Harbor Township High School in Egg Harbor Township, NJ

Benjamin Karthaus from Central Bucks High School-West in Doylestown, PA

John Mullins from Woodford County High School in Versailles, KY

Vincent C. Rasile from Westminster Christian School in Palmetto Bay, FL

Jaden Wells from Thornton Academy in Saco, ME

Dustin Shane Barton from Windsor High School in Imperial, MO

Michael R Hickner from Junius H Rose High School in Greenville, NC

James Doxtador from E.L. Crossley Secondary School in Fenwick, AL

Liam O'Connor from Arapahoe High School in Centennial, CO

Blake Berry from Hebron, KY

Women's Lacrosse


Michaela G Johnson from Mukwonago High School in Mukwonago, WI

Jimena B Dopico from White Station High School in Memphis, TN

Natalie Brown from Appoquinimink High School in Middletown, DE

Sierra Renee Duman from Smyrna High School in Smyrna, DE

Jackelen Judith Krueger from Franklin , WI

Amanda Shover from Gulf Coast High School in Naples, FL

Skylar Parks from Fenton Senior High School in Fenton, MI

Skye Moradi from Ransom Everglades School in Miami, FL

Nicole Peck from Holy Spirit High School in Northfield , NJ

Ellen Armstrong from Vestal Senior High School in Vestal, NY

Men's Rowing


Daniel Bryant Lee Jr. from Webb School of Knoxville in Knoxville, TN

Erik J Tingley from Haddon Township High School in Haddon Township, NJ

Jean Marc Zerbe from The Loomis Chaffee School in Longmeadow, MA

Andrew Joseph Rapella from Bergen Catholic High School in Moonachie, NJ

Serafin J Garcia from Vista Del Lago in Folsom, CA

Dylan Thomas Paul from Mount Vernon Presbyterian School in Alpharetta , GA

Aleksa Popovic from Belgrade

Nicholas Tavares- Finson from Pomfret School in pomfret, CT

John Wilkie from South County Secondary School in Lorton, VA

Julian Albanese from Greenwich High School in Greenwich, CT

Women's Rowing


Kaitlin Knifton from McCallum High School in Austin, TX

Nicole Guzhavin from St. Ignatius College Preparator in South San Francisco, CA

Faith Erin Hewitt from Egg Harbor Township High School in Egg Harbor Township, NJ

Samantha Jo Pickett from Girls Prep School in Whitwell , TN

Medha Uppal from Langley High School in McLean, VA

Molly Rosado from Mainland Regional High School in Northfield, NJ

Abigail Bentley from Haddonfield Memorial High School in Haddonfield, NJ

Margaret Kenney Lipsett from Hingham High School in Hingham, MA

Sadie Gowans from Bountiful High School in Bountiful, UT

Kathryn L Ward from Parkway West High School in St. Louis, MO

Men's Soccer


Thomas Eddy from Carl Albert High School in Oklahoma City , OK

Wawing Christophe from Lake Worth High School in LAKE WORTH , FL

Nicky Hodges from Calvary Christian High School in Tampa, FL

Joshua Spiegel from Westtown School in West Chester, PA

Trevor James Leitzel from Midd-West High School in Richfield, PA

John Kempff from St. Charles East High School in St. Charles, IL

Kyle Traore from Bolingbrook High School in Bolingbrook, IL

Isaiah Drafton from T. C. Williams High School in ALEXANDRIA, VA

Braeden Flynn Pruett from Broken Arrow High School in Broken arrow, OK

John Joseph Cianci from Kennedy Catholic High School in Greenville, PA

Women's Soccer


Parker Virginia Ruff from Fairfield Union High School in Bremen , OH

Lily Cazel from Gaffney Senior High School in Gaffney, SC

Kiera Ann Mackenzie from Vacaville Christian Schools in dixon, CA

Michelle A. Sigala from Palo Verde High Magnet School in Tucson, AZ

Briana McCarty from Archbishop Prendergast High School in Havertown, PA

Ruby Aadland from Clinton High School in Clinton, IA

Cassidy Vanderhoeven from Laurel Senior High School in Laurel, DE

Jessica Bruner from Flour Bluff High School in Corpus Christi, TX

Demin Rivera from Southwest High School in San Antonio, TX

Nikki Sotak from Jackson Senior High School in Jackson, MO

Women's Softball


Madison Martin from Union Grove High School in Mcdonough, GA

Casie Bauer from Neptune High School in Neptune, NJ

Ali Ashlin King from Walker Valley High School in Cleveland, TN

Martina Marie Zuppo from Garnet Valley High School in Garnet Valley, PA

Kerrin Mailhot from North Brunswick High School in Leland, NC

Jordyn Baker from Eugene Ashley High School in Wilmington, NC

Jayda Alexis Valdez from Lehigh Senior High School in Lehigh Acres, FL

Lauren Robinson from La Quinta High School in La Quinta, CA

Clarissa Hernandez from William J Brennan in San Antonio , TX

Alexandra Surby from University High School in Spokane Valley, WA

Men's Swimming


Bailey Martin Moody from Sandalwood High School in Jacksonville, FL

Parker D Giles from Hanford High School in Hanford, CA

Cameron Carney from Norfolk Catholic High School in Norfolk, NE

Christopher OlivierI from Columbia, SC

Andreas Roeseler from Northside College Prep High School in CHICAGO, IL

Jeffrey Harrison Snoddy from Tempe Prep Academy in Scottsdale, AZ

Parker Bierman from William T. Dwyer High School in Palm beach gardens , FL

Zachary Beucler from Andover High School in Andover, MA

John Morehead from Weddington High School in Matthews, NC

Matt Linden from Lyons Township High School North Campus in LaGrange, IL

Women's Swimming


Andrea Rios from Macarthur High School in Irving, TX

Lisa Eriksson from STRÄNGNÄS

Grace Obando from South Lakes High School in Herndon, VA

Claudia Keller from West York Area Senior High School in York, PA

Makenzie Narey from Grayson High School in Lawrenceville, GA

rose Almeida diana osier from Pathways High School in new york, NY

Jodie O'Connor from Hanover High School in Hanover, MA

Jocelyn Marie Manning from Largo High School in Clinton, MD

Bailey Shaffer from Kingston High School in kingston, NY

Tessa M Badalamenti from Ashwaubenon High School in Green Bay, WI

Men's Tennis


Dylan J Fyle from Monticello Senior in Monticello, MN

John Gerard from Plymouth High School in Plymouth, IN

Samuel Stallings from Melrose High School in MELROSE, MA

Sartorius Tyler Reede from Newburgh Free Acad in Newburgh, NY

Jesse Alexander Moore from Shades Mtn. Christian School in Hoover, AL

Devan Lejnieks from Fairport Senior High School in Fairport, NY

Kevin Duong To from Piner High School in Santa Rosa, CA

Ryan Kliger from Friends Academy in Mill Neck, NY

Andrew Vonderheide from Quincy Senior High School in Quincy, IL

Xin Yu from Manhasset Senior High School in Manhasset, NY

Women's Tennis


Polina Zueva from Craig High School in Janesville, WI

Gabby Potthoff from White Bear South Campus Senior in White Bear Lake, MN

Erin Ramsey from North Marion High School in bridgeport, WV

Katie Kelleher from Frisco High School in Frisco, TX

Rebecca Ann Luketic from North Marion High School in Fairview, WV

Laurel Malone from Nacogdoches High School in Nacogdoches, TX

Sarah Benoy from Stoughton High School in Stoughton, WI

Camryn Demkowicz from Cary-Grove Community High School in Cary, IL

Rebecca Wilson from Normal Community West High School in Normal, IL

Allison McKenzie from Junction City, KS

Men's Volleyball


Andriy Bench from Lake View High School in Franklin Park, IL

Keith Gross from Brophy College Prep in Phoenix, AZ

Iyanu Adebisi from Houston, TX

Lars Sørskår Engen from Virginia Water

Ryan Miller from Clearview Regional High School in Mullica Hill, NJ

Brenden Wagner from Arbor View High School in Las Vegas, NV

William Arthur Richter III from Oxford High School in Oxford, CT

Brandon Merritts from Boca Raton High School in Boca Raton, FL

Patrick Robert Crippen from Plainfield North High School in Plainfield, IL

Jarrett L Malone from Burroughs High School in Burbank, CA

Women's Volleyball


Katie Elizabeth Shue from Cornelius, NC

Camille Johnson from Wilde Lake High School in Columbia, MD

Layla Claire Elahi from Plano West Senior High School in Plano, TX

Christina N. from Charles Herbert Flowers High School in Bowie, MD

Dayan Colon-Lopez from Palm Bay, FL

Julia Ann Jensen from Hartland High School in Milford, MI

Morgan Marie Porter from Defiance High School in Defiance, OH

Emily Rowlison from Yuma Catholic High School in Yuma, AZ

Veronica Jordin Bridgeforth from Charleston High School in ashmore, IL

Sierra Plester from Tri City Christian Schools in Carlsbad , CA

Men's Water Polo


William Trybus from Fort Lauderdale High School in Fort Lauderdale, FL

Matthew Garcia from Arcadia High School in San Gabriel, CA

Sebastian Imitola from Upper Arlington High School in Upper Arlington, OH

Parker Alistair Neri from Upper Arlington High School in Columbus, OH

Michael Plastino from Granite Bay High School in Granite Bay, CA

Garrett Troy Dierkhising from William H Taft High School in San Antonio, TX

John Alexander Rabe from Upper Arlington High School in Upper Arlington, OH

Collin Pappas from Cooper City High School in Cooper City, FL

Shane Isaacson from Hagerty High School in Oviedo Fl, FL

Tomas Gomez from Ransom Everglades School in Key Biscayne, FL

Women's Water Polo


Georgia Phillips from Clovis North in Fresno, CA

Madison aka Maddie G Martinez from South Broward High School in Hollywood, FL

Daniella Altamirano from Schurr High School in Montebello, CA

Annie C Kelly from Mother McAuley Liberal Arts High School in Chicago, IL

Anne Kelly from Mother McAuley Liberal Arts High School in Chicago, IL

Alaina Mary Lubbers from Hudsonville High School in Grandville, MI

Karissa Ingrid Roof from Turlock High School in Turlock, CA

Brianna Coury from Pioneer High School in Ann Arbor, MI

Lauren Schmittner from Roseville High School in Roseville, CA

Shravani Malipeddi from Monta Vista High School in Cupertino, CA

Men's Wrestling


Dagen Lee Kramer from Tahoma Senior High School in Maple Valley, WA

Jordan Giewat from Mandeville, LA

Zachary Kennison from Thompson Valley High School in Loveland , CO

Hunter Lee Kosco from Northwest High School in Canal Fulton, OH

Tanner Verplancke from Buffalo High School in Buffalo, WY

Christopher B Taylor from Hunterdon Central High School in Whitehouse Station, NJ

Daniel Charles Butler III from Fountain Hills High School in Fountain Hills, AZ

Brandon Lucero from Air Academy High School in Colorado Springs, CO

Jacob Wilson from Plano Senior High School in Plano, TX

Adi Tamarapoo from Olentangy Liberty High School in Powell, OH

Women's Wrestling


Brianna Galvan from Steilacoom High School in DuPont , WA

Melina Gonzalez from Weslaco East High School in WESLACO, TX

Deliah Perez Walthing from Hanford West High School in Hanford , CA

Nancy Becerra from Juarez/Lincoln High School in MISSION, TX

Noorshifa Arssath from Townsend Harris High School in East Elmhurst, NY

Mia Cassandra Pelton from Watervliet Senior High School in Watervliet, MI

Taylor Cutler from Reed City, MI

andrea cole from Tulsa, OK

Autumn Marie Parrish from Chugiak High School in chugiak, AK

Keanna Micheyle Box from Athens High School in athens, AL

You might also like…

Trophy in the air blog
Athletic

BeRecruited Top Ten for March 2017

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in March. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work! Men's Baseball Brett Skyler Griffin...

Athletic

BeRecruited Top 10 for November 2013

Congrats to the athletes who are part of the BeRecruited Top 10 for November! These athletes have received the most coach views in the past month. Basetball Robert Mckendry from American Heritage School Of Boca/Delray in Delray Beach,...

Athletic

Outperform Your Competition This Summer With Enduracool

I am not normally one to buy gimmicky sports products that are advertised as “the next best thing.” I believe in investing in essential sports equipment like cleats, golf clubs, tennis rackets, helmets, gloves, and bats but I am pretty...