See all resources

BeRecruited Top Ten for August 2021


Winners blog

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in August. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work!


Men's Baseball


Avery Edmonds from Pen Argyl Area High School in Nazareth, PA

Caleb Dressel from Glenwood Senior High School in Glenwood, IA

Kolten Benjamin Fawbush from Adams Central High School in Decatur, IN

Wyatt Spinks from Truman Senior High School in Levittown, PA

Nathaniel Sell from Hollidaysburg Area Senior High School in Hollidaysburg, PA

Caden Cook from Shenango High School in New castle , PA

Graham Eoghan Kasey from Windsor Junior & Senior High School in Windsor, IL

Dakota Breaux from Carencro High School in Scott, LA

David J Platt II from Tuckerman High School in Tuckerman, AR

Jack Cahill from Albertus Magnus High School in New city, NY

Men's Basketball


Turuk Rundial from Wade Christian Academy in Melbourne, FL

Edgar Musamali from Nairobi

Aaron Austin from Western International High School in Detroit , MI

Atabek Aribzhanov from Kyzyl- Kiya

Samuel Hess from Scotts Hill High School in Darden, TN

Ethan Marcin from East Pennsboro Area Senior High School in camp hill, PA

Jameson Backer from Stockbridge Valley Central School in Oneida , NY


Isaac Becker from Windsor High School in West Windsor , VT

Aaron Quinones from Buckeye , AZ

Women's Basketball


Kristyna Danielle Boyd from Collierville High School in Collierville, TN

Mia Chiappone from Waterford High School in WATERFORD, CT

Jay'Nia LaNai Littles from Leander High School in Cedar Park, TX

Alexis Jones from Northeast High School in St. Petersburg , FL

Maria Dimitra Orfanos from Bishop Fenwick High School in Lynn, MA

Emily Newton from Argonaut High School in Ione, CA

Claire Dougherty from Lake-Lehman Junior/Senior High School in Shavertown , PA

Addy Sandusky from Surprise, AZ

Jami Sacco from Westbrook High School in Westbrook, CT

Angela Zhuo from Acad of American Studies High School in Elmhurst, NY

Men's Diving


Ben Giera from Rockford High School in Belmont, MI

Ben O'Neill from Royal Oak High School in royal oak, MI

Justin Edward Toth from Booker T. Washington High School in Pensacola, FL

Cole wheeler from Columbus North High School in columbus, IN

Jackson Carter Whitehead from Cherry Creek High School in Englewood, CO

Sean ODell from Lake Norman Charter High School in Charlotte , NC

Eliot Victor Barnes from John Burroughs School in St. Louis, MO

Matteo Vasiliadis from Langley High School in Great Falls, VA

Cole Hysong from Forest Hills Central High School in Grand Rapids, MI

Luke Ross Parada from Pennsbury High School East in levittown, PA

Women's Diving


Charlize Beniquez from Clear Lake High School in Conroe, TX

Alicia Buteau from Centennial High School in Roswell, GA

Abigail Rose Sullivan from Otsego High School in Otsego , MI

Abby Ounsworth from Campbell Collegiate in Regina, SK

Clare E Duplissis from Grand Haven High School in Spring Lake , MI

Kassidy Georgevich from Pennsbury High School East in Levittown, PA

Cassie Frias from Mill Valley High School in Shawnee, KS

Donna Zhang from Winchester High School in Winchester , MA

Anabella Mosolgo from Westview High School in San Diego, CA

Mira Tinani from Campbell Collegiate in Regina, SK

Men's Track and Field, XC


Reilly Worthington from Olentangy High School in Powell, OH

Jake Mackowiak from Lincoln-Way Central High School in New Lenox, IL

Makaio B Kelii from Audubon High School in Audubon, NJ

Ethan Hala from Monroe Woodbury High School in Monroe, NY

Connor Bilotta from Audubon High School in Runnemede, NJ

William Zegarski from Little Miami High School in Maineville, OH

Harrison Carlton Horner from Wellesley Senior High School in Wellesley , MA

Brayden Moss from Volcano Vista in Albuquerque, NM

Vincent Ryan from Morgantown High School in Morgantown, WV

Eric Prince Moussignac from Brighton, MA

Women's Track and Field, XC


Abby Faulkner from Olentangy Orange High School in Galena, OH

Ashley Nicole Heavner from Wakeland High School in Frisco, TX

Jayda Allen from Westlake High School in atlanta , GA

Madelynn Hamm from Newton Senior High School in Newton, KS

Elsa Chan from Brisbane

jada king from Oceanside Senior High School in OCEANSIDE, NY

Lauren Elizabeth Kent from St. Henry District High School in Aurora, IN

Hayley Tenberg from Robinson High School in Robinson , TX

Mackenzie Rae Sorrell from Danville Community High School in Danville, IN

Kaylee Grace Potts from West-Oak Senior High School in Westminster , SC

Women's Field Hockey


Alison Tom from Smithtown High School in Smithtown , NY

Julia Coton from Guilderland High School in Altamont, NY

Lindsey Sonderman from New Hartford Senior High School in New Hartford , NY

Lyndsay Joelle Cyrek from Hamburg High School in Orchard Park, NY

Mackenzie E Clark from Oxford Area High School in Oxford, PA

Men's Football


Nicholas Wacha from Ballard Community High School in Huxley, IA

Jayden Max Denegal from Apple Valley High School in Apple Valley, CA

Brogan Scott from Indio, CA

Mitchell Abraham Sarmento from Roseville, CA

Bentley Kesler from Lindsay High School in Purcell, OK

Deijon Feliciano from Evergreen Park High School in Evergreen Park, IL

Zach Zawilinski from Lincoln-Way East High School in Frankfort, IL

Mason Hootman from United High School in Alexis, IL

Jalil Jones from Rich South Campus High School in Park Forest, IL

Jake Bianchi from Aurora Central Catholic High School in Oswego, IL

Men's Golf


Khyler Grant from National Trail High School in Eldorado , OH

Jack Gerborg from Avon High School in AVON, OH

Holden Chester Kile from Shiloh High School in Paris, IL

Jackson Hill from Madisonville North Hopkins High School in Madisonville, KY

Chris Jones from Flint Powers Catholic in Linden, MI

Harry Chipman from Cadillac Senior High School in Cadillac, MI

Jonathan M Joseph from Hazleton Area High School in Drums, PA

Daniel Demos from Huron High School in Huron, OH

Braeden King from Gander Collegiate in Gander, NL

Gunnar Stirrett from Dewitt High School in Dewitt, MI

Women's Golf


Sydney Devore from New Philadelphia High School in New Philadelphia, OH

Lizzie Ariel McVey from Pleasant Valley High School in Davenport, IA

Tessa Leibee from Russell High School in Ashland, KY

Lauryn Jerke from Gull Lake High School in Richland, MI

Gracie Milam from John Glenn High School in Cambridge, OH

Ella Keffer from Fort Frye High School in Marietta, OH

Bridget Boczar from Plymouth High School in Canton, MI

Katelyn Reynolds from Crestline, OH

Lane Kaminski from Thornapple Kellogg High School in Middleville, MI

Makenzie Joy from Woodbury Central High School in Moville , IA

Men's Ice Hockey


Patrick Mavrakis from Chaminade High School in Mineola , NY

Jason Blasberg from Ward Melville Senior High School in Stony Brook, NY

Women's Ice Hockey


Hannah Bratrud from Olds Junior - Senior High School in Red deer county, AB

Men's Lacrosse


Wesley Mandler from North Senior in Stillwater, MN

Nicholas West from Medina High School in Medina, OH

Talon Tsubasa Rech from Liberty High School in Hillsboro, OR

Joe LeFever from Oak Hills High School in Cincinnati, OH

Jiquan Sadler from Buford High School in Buford , GA

Tal Fainshtein from Georgetown , TX

Ben Millard from Washington Township Middle/High School in Valparaiso , IN

Mark Gantman from Solon High School in Solon, OH

Colin James Ryan from Crystal Lake South High School in Lake In The Hills, IL

Cole Aiden Bunner from Berea High School in BEREA, OH

Women's Lacrosse


Aimee Stairs from North Middlesex Reg in Pepperell , MA

Jacelee Poll from Roy High School in Roy, UT

Mikayla Anderson from Mission Bay Senior High School in San Diego, CA

Allyson J Stauffer from Conestoga Valley Senior High School in Lancaster , PA

Chayselyn Paulson from Sentinel High School in Lolo, MT

Piper Cavanagh from Boise Senior High School in Boise, ID

Emma Raines from Twin Valley High School in Elverson, PA

Taylor Jolie Guillermo from Cathedral Catholic High School in San Diego , CA

Anna Raumschuh from Ursuline Academy High School in St. Louis , MO

Julianna Pauline Medina from Mainland Regional High School in Linwood, NJ

Men's Rowing


Joshua Klafter from Pine Crest School in Boca Raton, FL

Nicholas A Cicchetti from Devon Prep School in Collegeville, PA

Sebastian Rawson from Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior High School in Fort Washington , PA

Simone Pappalepore from Ferrara

Kasra Varasteh from Brookline High School in brookline , MA

Shane Johnson from Rockford High School in Belmont, MI

Colin OConnor from Southborough, MA

Guillermo Del Rio from Mater Dei Catholic High School in Chula Vista, CA

Colton Pulsifer from Barrington High School in Barrington, RI

Teddy Knight from St. Johns College High School in Washington , DC

Women's Rowing


Daria Potapov from Oakton High School in Herndon, VA

Christine Papaioannou from Ioannina

Nadia Potapov from Oakton High School in Herndon, VA

Sophie Schmidt from Lakewood, OH

Haley Marie McMullen from Nardin Academy High School in East Amherst, NY

Olivia Budike from Conestoga Senior High School in Berwyn, PA

Seher Talukdar from Princeton Junction, NJ

Samantha A Helmering from Clayton High School in St. Louis, MO

Kylee Patricia Gross from Shenendehowa High School in Halfmoon, NY

Kelley Shoemaker from Nutley High School in Nutley, NJ

Men's Soccer


Kalabi Kamau from Marist School in Alpharetta, GA

Jamesen Zau from Westland High School in Columbus, OH

Jose Jairo Dorado Jr. from Gulf Coast High School in Naples , FL

Raphael Mungu from Normal Community High School in Bloomington, IL

Cole Hines from Jesuit College Prep School in Dallas , TX

Jose Santana from Reading Senior High School in Reading, PA

Daniel Paul Slivka from Hilliard Bradley in Hilliard, OH

Ruben Marquez from Celebration High School in Celebration, FL

Gabriel Rodriguez from North Augusta High School in North Augusta, SC

Eli Metzger from Bowling Green High School in Wayne, OH

Women's Soccer


julia m dunne from Babylon Junior/Senior High School in Babylon, NY

Abby Faulkner from Olentangy Orange High School in Galena, OH

Julia E Troiano from Frisco, TX

Reagan Boyle from Haddon Heights Junior-Senior High School in Haddon Heights, NJ

Caila Batchelor from Madison, AL

Alexandria Wilson from Lebanon High School in Lebanon, OH

Irena Malek from Timberland High School in Lake Saint Louis , MO

Natalie Cannon from Fairhope , AL

Sara Paul - Goal Keeper from El Camino Real Senior High School in Woodland Hills, CA

Taylor Leigh Robison from Coldwater High School in Coldwater, MI

Women's Softball


Carley Jo Penner from Indian Creek High School in Wintersville , OH

Charity Larkin from Eastpoint , FL

Hailey Asciutto from Riverview Community High School in Lincoln Park, MI

Sydney Ehrman from Marquette Catholic High School in Alton, IL

Manyika Reyes from Centre Scolaire Leo - Remillard in Winnipeg , MB

Tessa Thompson from Dallastown Area Senior High School in Red Lion, PA

Hailey Robinson from St. Joseph High School in St Joeph, MI

Emily Venton from Vincent Massey Collegiate in Winnipeg, MB

Carley Jo Penner from Indian Creek High School in Wintersville , OH

Nicole Keim from Ravenscroft School in Raleigh, NC

Men's Swimming


Zachary Cameron from Grayson, GA

Ben Broxson from Concord Carlisle High School in Concord Ma, MA

Luke Benjamin Douglas from Apex, NC

Owen Renfrow from Bowling Green High School in Bowling Green , KY

Joshua Horner from Mardela High School in Hebron, MD

Samuel Taylor from Prosper High School in Prosper , TX

Brent Riehl from Edsel Ford High School in Dearborn, MI

Kevin Hong from Northwood High School in Irvine, CA

Sam Mathieson from Surrey Hills

Christian Copperthite from Liberty High School in Peoria, AZ

Women's Swimming


Lauren Johnson from Air Academy High School in Colorado Springs, CO

Ellie May Carik from Buffalo Senior in Mayer, MN

Kaitlyn Grove from Cheshire High School in Cheshire, CT

Alexis Mae Soriano from Angeles City

Diana Garcia-Najera from El Paso Community College in Socorro , TX

Lariana Figueroa from Lake Brantley High School in Altamonte Springs, FL

Joslyn Hernandez from Cypress Ranch High School in Cypress, TX

Raquel Mulakandov from Townsend Harris High School in Fresh Meadows , NY

Anessa Rayne Hanson from Grand Blanc Community High School in Holly, MI

Melanie White from Iroquois Senior High School in East Aurora , NY

Men's Tennis


Ryan Burke from Glen Rock High School in Glen Rock, NJ

Johnathan Boesler from Lafayette High School in Williamsburg, VA

David Perkins from Virginia Episcopal School in Lynchburg, VA

William Austin Stephens from Liberty Christian Academy in Forest, VA

ryan ahn mignerey from Flushing High School in flushing, MI

Max Schmidt from Southwest Christian High School in Eden Prairie, MN

John Alexander Billinis from D W Daniel High School in Clemson, SC

Wesley Shaw from West Noble High School in Ligonier, IN

Cayden Danzer from Kickapoo High School in Springfield, MO

Noah Hill from Pleasure Ridge Park High School in Louisville , KY

Women's Tennis


Katelyn L. Ullrich-Rojas from Millbrook High School in Raleigh, NC

Megan Walsh from Pennsbury High School East in Yardley, PA

Elina Locane from Angola High School in Angola, IN

Reece Alexandra Baker from Lansing High 9-12 in Lansing , KS

Ynhu Tran from Bishop McDevitt High School in Harrisburg , PA

Hillary chang from Lynbrook High School in SAN JOSE, CA

Ava Caroline Cerra from Eugene Ashley High School in Wilmington, NC

Kylee Honeycutt from Lee High School in Blackwater, VA

Sarline Joseph from Wicomico High School in Salisbury, MD

Charlotte Louise Cottrell from Dominion High School in Great Falls, VA

Men's Volleyball


Nikola Zlatkovic from Loyola Academy in Chicago, IL

Zachary Duncan James from Desert Oasis High School in Las Vegas , NV

Chase A. Robbins from Parkland Senior High School in Orefield, PA

Ryane Frank from Middleton High School in Middleton, WI

Noah Austin Aragon from South Pasadena Senior High School in South Pasadena , CA

Alejandro Beltrán Montiel from Ciudad de México, AL

Sam Alles from Glenbard West High School in Glen Ellyn, IL

jack oneill from Forest Lake Christian School in Marysville, CA

Ben Rosenow from Oswego High School in Oswego, IL

Joe Kozak from Red Lion Area High School in York, PA

Women's Volleyball


Iyanna Battle from Villa Angela - St. Joseph High School in Painesville , OH

Hailey McDevitt from Archbishop Wood High School in warminster, PA

Malorie Baumler from Carney-Nadeau High School in Daggett, MI

Kaylee Corbin from Louisa-Muscatine Junior-Senior High School in Letts, IA

Daryn Whitmoyer from University High School in Greeley, CO

Jaylin Claire Rhoades from Bauxite High School in Benton, AR

Katherine Thompson from Jenison High School in Jenison, MI

Ryan Ganny from Ridge High School in Basking Ridge, NJ

Jenna Arnold from Tell City High School in Tell City, IN

Lillian Holden from St. Pius X High School in Platte City, MO

Men's Water Polo


Women's Water Polo


Allison Kelly from James Logan High School in Union City, CA

Kimberly D Ortiz from Gilroy High School in Gilroy, CA

Shea Tully from Yucaipa High School in Calimesa, CA

Chloe Fairchild from Costa Mesa High School in Costa Mesa, CA

Men's Wrestling


Aidan Hansen from Royal High School in Simi Valley, CA

Preston Williamson from Lake Charles , LA

Seth Elliott from Millikan Senior High School in Long Beach, CA

Klaas Wilhelm van de Groep from Berkeley Prep School in Tampa, FL

Vaughn Robinson III from River Rouge High School in Detroit , MI

Austin Dangles from St. Rita of Cascia High School in Chicago, IL

Josh Colgrove from Plattsmouth High School in Plattsmouth, NE

Joseph Sciarrone from Seton Hall Prep School in East Hanover, NJ

Kennedy Pelico from Clear Creek High School in League City , TX

Jakob W Mackleer from Topsail High School in Hampstead, NC

Women's Wrestling


Mercedes J Cotton from Phoenix, AZ

Faith Jolie Perez from Ellison High School in killeen, TX

You might also like…

Trophy in the air blog
Athletic

BeRecruited Top Ten for November 2018

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in November. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work! Men's Baseball Kelvin Laroscain...

Athletic

BeRecruited Top 10 for November 2013

Congrats to the athletes who are part of the BeRecruited Top 10 for November! These athletes have received the most coach views in the past month. Basetball Robert Mckendry from American Heritage School Of Boca/Delray in Delray Beach,...

Athletic

The Benefits of Participating in Collegiate Athletics

As high performing athletes, we all have a dream or a vision of getting to that next level. Part of that vision includes playing collegiate athletics. Whether you intend to go onto professional sports or not, collegiate athletics benefit...