See all resources

BeRecruited Top 10 for December 2015


Winners blog

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the top 10 most viewed athletes in December. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work!


Men's Baseball


Brandon Rembert from Booker T. Washington High School in Pensacola, FL

Nicholas Boudreaux from Rayne High School in Rayne, LA

Omar Gonzalez from Bell High School in Hurst, TX

Erik Gauer from Wayland, NY

Caleb Nave from Johnson High School in Flowery Branch, GA

Richard Jacques from Owensboro High School in Owensboro, KY

Isaiah Rivera from Des Plaines, IL

Darnell Patterson from East High School in Rochester, NY

Chris Cipriano from Dobbs Ferry High School in Dobbs Ferry, NY

Brian Shaw Jr from The Avalon School in Upper Marlboro, MD

Men's Basketball


Josias O'Brien from Eden Christian Academy in Sewickley, PA

Austin De Cleene from Wrightstown High School in Greenleaf, WI

Ahmad Pender Jr. from Harlan Community Academy High School in Chicago, IL

Ramson Jones from Milwaukee, WI

Nathan Nielsen from Niagara-Wheatfield Senior High School in Niagara Falls, NY

Christopher Gardner from Hewlett, NY

Braelon Canada from C. D. Hylton High School in Woodbridge, VA

Sampson Foutz from Swvc in Roanoke, VA

Lance Monteiro from Huguenot High School in Richmond, VA

DeAndre brown from Salem High School in Virginia Beach, VA

Women's Basketball


Lyric Holland from Hightower High School in Missouri City, TX

Danielle Hanenberg from Canon City High School in Canon City, CO

Destiny Brooks from Gilmer High School in Longview, TX

Bre'l Mackey from South Paulding High School in Atlanta, GA

Paige Beacom from St. Albert High School in Council Bluffs, IA

Hannah Swarm from Naperville Central High School in Naperville, IL

Brenda Akoto from Bothell High School in Bothell, WA

Chantre Milliner from Hornell Senior High Sschool in Hornell, NY

Oshinofa Lakoju from Frederick Douglass Academy in New York, NY

Talia Biddle from Central Catholic High School in Toledo, OH

Women's Diving


Jami Stone from Eagle River High School in Chugiak, AK

Morgan Young from Wheaton Warrenville South High School in Wheaton, IL

Tete Johnson from Simeon Career Academy High School in Chicago, IL

Emily Aument from Downers Grove North in Downers Grove, IL

Kelsey Fuller from Lexington High School in Mansfield, OH

Laura Cochran from Mt. Vernon High School in Greenfield, IN

Toree Burgess from Centennial High School in Peoria, AZ

Anna Perry from Arroyo Grande High School in Arroyo Grande, CA

Elizabeth Aument from Downers Grove North in Downers Grove, IL

Kamrin Dawkins from Orville H. Platt High School in Meriden, CT

Men's Diving


Hunter Louth from Springville-Griffith Institute in Springville, NY

Kyle Weesner from Atascocita High School in Houston, TX

luis Rodriguez from Rock Island High School in Rockisland, IL

Gerald Hodges from Robert E. Lee High School in Springfield, VA

Jamal Richard from Royal Palm Beach High School in Royal Palm Beach, FL

Isaac Miller from Wheaton Warrenville South High School in Wheaton, IL

Daniel Soper from Montgomery High School in Princeton, NJ

Ian Boland Bintner from North Penn Senior High School in Hatfield, PA

Nicolas Miller from Mansfield High School in Mansfield, TX

Dae'Quan Quinn from Concord Community High School in Granger, IN

Women's Field Hockey


Gina Abraczinskas from Central Columbia Senior High School in Bloomsburg, PA

Ellie McDanel from Central Columbia Senior High School in Bloomsburg, PA

Anna Watkins from Greenwich Junior/Senior High School in Greenwich, NY

Clara Farnham from Gates-Chili High School in Rochester, NY

Maha Clarke from Warwick, WA

Megan Farnan from Bay Shore Senior High School in Bay Shore, NY

Mary Sickler from Tunkhannock High School in Tunkhannock, PA

Nicole McMorrow from Milford High School in Milford, NH

Kendall Keil from Camden Senior High School in Camden, NY

Carly Housden from New Kent County High School in Providence Forge, VA

Men's Football


Jake Rogers from University Prep School in Redding, CA

Jarod Elphinstone from Smithton

Mitchell Eberhardt from Linton-Stockton High School in Linton, IN

Jarrett Wynne from Hallsville High School in Longview, TX

Isaiah Spruill from Griffin High School in Griffin, GA

Nicholas Semke from Fowlerville High School in Webberville, MI

Alexander Poole from Trinity High School in Euless, TX

Julius Shands from Fairfield High School in Fairfield, OH

Waddell Dailey from West Potomac High School in Aexandria, VA

Porter Cox from Strong Rock Christian School in Mcdonough, GA

Men's Golf


Alex O'Connor from Gorham High School in Gorham, ME

Robert Shoemake from First Baptist Academy System in Dallas, TX

Austin Babjak from North Hills Senior High School in Pittsburgh, PA

Austin Horn from Cox Mill High School in Concord, NC

Braylin Wilson from Poteet High School in Mesquite, TX

Matthew Merzbacher from Shoreham-Wading River High School in Shoreham, NY

Nathan Shawver from Saratoga Springs High School in Gansevoort, NY

Davis Sutton from Indian Hills Community College in Cedar Rapids, IA

Michael Nadeau from Sayville High School in West Sayville, NY

Nick Innocenzo from Towanda Area Junior/Senior High School in Towanda, PA

Women's Golf


Krista Caldwell from Amarillo High School in Amarillo, TX

Madisyn Callahan from Miami Trace High School in Washington Court House, OH

Lauren Petty from North Crowley High School in Fort Worth, TX

Alyson Wohlleber from Strongsville High School in Strongsville, OH

Breanna Taylor from Life School of Oak Cliff in Desoto, TX

Aunika Capps from Naches Valley High School in Yakima, WA

Josie Kurosky from Elgin, IL

Anne Carrie Swoope from Madison Central High School in Madison, MS

Sydney Murray from Derby High School in Wichita, KS

Kelly Xac from Tuloso-Midway High School in Corpus Christi, TX

Women's Ice Hockey


Aiqi Wu from Stevenson, MD

Lillian Lewis from Dimond High School in Anchorage, AK

Jillian Driver from Hutchinson Senior in Stewart, MN

Ellie O'Brien from Orono Senior in Wayzata, MN

Ellie Riitters from Little Falls Senior in Little Falls, MN

Amber Samonek from Marian Central Catholic High School in Cary, IL

Maeve Christ from Mt. St. Mary's Academy in East Amherst, NY

Veronica Rakauskas from Duxbury High School in Duxbury, MA

Grace Gsellman from Highland High School in Medina, OH

Taylor Sefzik from Sun Prairie High School in Sun Prairie, WI

Men's Ice Hockey


Ryan Krzykowski from West Seneca East Senior High School in Buffalo, NY

Scott Wargin from Worth, IL

Isaac Anderson from West Fargo Sheyenne High School in West Fargo, ND

Nicolo Armagno from Notre Dame High School in Stewartsville, NJ

Chris Salmon from Wakeland High School in Frisco, TX

Justin Redfering from Brentwood High School in Brentwood, MO

Daniel Hamilton from Hamilton High School in Menomonee Falls, WI

Trevor Pray from Kenmore East Senior High School in Tonawanda, NY

Matthew Laanstra from Clawson High School in Clawson, MI

Eric Townsend from Lyons Township High School North Campus in Chicago, IL

Men's Lacrosse


Brendan Waldowski from Anchor Bay High School in Chesterfield, MI

Bryce Millar from Broad Run High School in Ashburn, VA

Eric Allbright from Patchogue-Medford High School in Medford, NY

Tanner Smith from Northampton Area Senior High School in Bath, PA

Donnie Simon from Overland High School in Denver, CO

Ryan McNeil from Liberty Senior High School in Renton, WA

Willie Phillips from Aberdeen High School in Aberdeen, MD

Ronnie Tommer from Olmsted Falls High School in Olmsted Township, OH

Steven Darby from East Ridge High School in Clermont, FL

Austin Jones from Holy Trinity Catholic Secondary in Courtice

Women's Lacrosse


Riannon Beddington from Castle High School in Evansville, IN

Amber Bonanno from Patrick Henry High School in San Diego, CA

Breana Blunt from Mather High School in Chicago, IL

Katie Stevens from Parkview High School in Lilburn, GA

Rose Blanchard from Normal Community High School in Bloomington, IL

Maria Bellos from Norwalk High School in Norwalk, CT

Shea Terranova from Newberg High School in Newberg, OR

Rachel Phillips from Riverhead, NY

Shannon Brown from Little Miami High School in Morrow, OH

Sarah Beauchamp from Bishop Sullivan Catholic High School in Chesapeake, VA

Women's Rowing


Ashley Ball from Seffner Christian Academy in Tampa, FL

Rachel Newcomer from Dutchtown High School in Geismar, LA

Sofia Paita from San Ramon de Tigre in Tigre

Aleiia Asmundson from Campbell Collegiate in Regina

Caleigh O'Neil from Lyme-Old Lyme High School in Old Lyme, CT

Shaun Donnelly from Bishop Ridley College in Niagara-on-the-Lake

Laura Hartley from Holy Names Academy in Seattle, WA

Mikaela Smyth from Claremont Secondary School in Victoria

Channon Brooks from West Orange High School in Windermere, FL

Sarah Brunsberg from The American School in London

Men's Rowing


Patrick Brockwell from Gonzaga College High School in Vienna, VA

Haaris Bjotvedt from Brophy College Prep in Phoenix, AZ

Calvin McDonald from Miramonte High School in Orinda, CA

Anthony Preziosi from Chaminade High School in Copiague, NY

Alexander McRae from Bishop Ridley College in Grimsby

Oliver Lewis from Marlow

John Norton from New Canaan High School in New Canaan, CT

Wilfred Dyer Kloman from Berkshire School in Lenox, MA

Carter Schuh from Andover High School in Andover, MA

Kyle Brisky from Weston High School in Weston, MA

Men's Soccer


Jad Elarab from Fordson High School in Dearborn, MI

Mads Frey Bendix from Sheridan High School in Sheridan, WY

James Cockshott from Hinchingbrooke School in Huntingdon

Shawn Booth from West High School in Wichita, KS

Reese Metzger from Oak Hill High School in Marion, IN

Geremy Dable from Northeast Community College in Norflok, NE

Luke Williams from Herron High School in Indianapolis, IN

Timmy Misiura from St. Francis Christian School in Princeton, MN

Louis Silva from St. Benedict's Prep School in Union, NJ

Romy Ramos from Ball High School in Galveston, TX

Women's Soccer


Brooklynn Speis from Carl Albert High School in Oklahoma City, OK

Danielle Hanenberg from Canon City High School in Canon City, CO

Emilee Krehbiel from Bixby High School in Bixby, OK

Clare Prather from St. Petersburg Catholic School in St. Pete, FL

Meghan Letendre from West Warwick Senior High School in West Warwick, RI

Rawaa Ismail from Carl Albert High School in Midwest City, OK

Taylor Dohm from Swanton High School in Swanton, OH

Reagan Schlierf from Spencerport High School in Rochester, NY

Tori Wilcox from Yakima, WA

Laura Plascencio from Austin, TX

Women's Softball


Hanna Sveen from Dover-Eyota Secondary in Eyota, MN

Rachel Kubisz from Chicago, IL

Zoe Eisele from Seckman Senior High School in Imperial, MO

Kaitlin Walsh from Medford, WI

Amanda Volner from Maryville High School in Maryville, MO

Jordan Pagel from Germantown High School in Germantown, WI

Kayla Eli from Royalton Secondary in Royalton, MN

Mindy Garrelts from Olney Central College in Milford, IL

Hope Longenbarger from Monroe High School in Monroe, MI

Breanna Gillis from Breckenridge High School in Breckenridge, MI

Women's Swimming


Hannah Retherford from Arnold High School in Panama City Beach, FL

Noemie Lacroix-Moreau from Cegep John Abbot College in Dorval

Shannon Connolly from Farmington High School in Farmington, CT

Malin Walln from Blackebergs Gymnasium in Stockholm

Hayden Pierce from Columbia Falls High Schl in Columbia Falls, MT

Michaela Mitchell from Lincoln-Way East High School in Frankfort, IL

Kyle Gunzy from Xavier College Preparatory in Mesa, AZ

Alekxandra Grcic from Quince Orchard High School in North Potomac, MD

Madison Pechulis from Bristol Central High School in Bristol, CT

Olivia Pechulis from Bristol Central High School in Bristol, CT

Men's Swimming


Jeremy Labranche-Jacques from College Sainte-Anne De Lachine in Cowansville

Aaron Law from Lewis & Clark High School in Spokane, WA

Samy Helmbacher from Lyce Freppel in Rosheim

Braden Gentry from Catholic High School in Little Rock, AR

Erik Ireland from Dobson High School in Chandler, AZ

Andrew Solis from North Shore Senior High School in Houston, TX

Porter Hellander from North Summit High School in Wanship, UT

Johann Orozco from Taft High School in San Antonio, TX

Alexander Borland from Gila Ridge High School in Yuma, AZ

Eric Willis from Owosso High School in Owosso, MI

Men's Tennis


Grant Moser from West Noble High School in Wawaka, IN

Stefan Trisic from Tecumseh Vista Academy in Windsor

Chasten Hamilton from Rushville Consolidated High School in Rushville, IN

Colin Sweeney from St. John Neumann High School in Naples, FL

Brian Leone from Greene High School in Mcdonough, NY

Vinh Vo from Yerba Buena High School in San Jose, CA

Alexander Rodriguez from Atlantic City High School in Atlantic City, NJ

Cody Minter from Arab High School in Arab, AL

Cheyanne Andaya from University City High School in San Diego, CA

Jose Reyna from Moody High School in Corpus Christi, TX

Women's Tennis


Efia Antubam from Frederick Douglass Academy in New York, NY

Mariah Workman from Euclid High School in Euclid, OH

Anna Burch from Escanaba Area Public High School in Escanaba, MI

Emily Zhao from Cedar Park High School in Cedar Park, TX

Gabrielle Poux from Grady High School in Atlanta, GA

Myah Russell from Bowie High School in Sunset, TX

Elizabeth Rubino from Atlantic City High School in Brigantine, NJ

Maya Thomas from Eleanor Roosevelt High School in Greenbelt, MD

Ajla Hrnjic from Srednjoskolski centar Hadzici in Sarajevo

Xyrra Asuncion from Dr. Henry A. Wise in Upper Marlboro, MD

Women's Volleyball


Kennedy Bradley from Groesbeck High School in Groesbeck, TX

Brittany Steere from Midland High School in Midland, MI

Erin Connor from Carlynton Junior/Senior High School in Pittsburgh, PA

Lindsey Mays from Keystone Junior/Senior High School in Knox, PA

Aliya Gouveia from Fort Lauderdale High School in Fort Lauderdale, FL

Emily Angel from Monte Vista Christian School in San Juan Bautista, CA

Bridgette Levi from Sierra Vista High School in Las Vegas, NV

Ashley Vanfleet from Cedar City High School in Cedar City, UT

Sherene Clegg from North Tahoe High School in Tahoe City, CA

Tiffany Washington from Chancellor High School in Fredericksburg, VA

Men's Volleyball


Adam Dryfhout from Grand Island Senior High School in Grand Island, NY

Arturo Duran Tosta from Instituto Bilingue Valle de Sula in San Pedro Sula

Brian Ross from St. John Vianney Regional High School in Lincroft, NJ

James Burke from Bishop Guilfoyle High School in Hollidaysburg, PA

Nicholas Lathrop from Parkway West High School in Chesterfield, MO

Sean Dillon from Shenendehowa High School in Clifton Park, NY

Aaron Barnes from Illiana Christian High School in Crown Point, IN

Wyatt Redburn from Lockport High School in Lockport, NY

Nick Ramos from Oswego High School in Oswego, IL

Ben Finch from Central Bucks High School-West in Furlong, PA

Men's Water Polo


Nicholas Perez from Upland High School in Upland, CA

Jordan Campbell from Michele Clark in Chicago, IL

Elijah Foli from Fallbrook High School in Fallbrook, CA

Armando Quesada Jr from Los Altos High School in La Puente, CA

Jakob Bradley from Turlock High School in Turlock, CA

Wyatt Nelson from Centennial High School in Corona, CA

Walter Sandbloom from Walt Whitman High School in Bethesda, MD

Brannan Haket from San Ramon Valley High School in Danville, CA

Ryelee Fitton-Weimer from Monache High School in Porterville, CA

Nick Cortz from Redlands Senior High School in Redlands, CA

Women's Water Polo


Gabriella Gazzaniga from Del Oro High School in Penryn, CA

Julia Pruitt from Ayala (Ruben S.) High School in Chino Hills, CA

Cambria Greer from San Juan Hills High School in Rsm, CA

Michelle Syer from Pioneer High School in Ann Arbor, MI

Claire Mueller from Mother McAuley Liberal Arts High School in Chicago, IL

Isabelle Hastings from Mar Vista Senior High School in Imperial Beach, CA

Amy Castellano from Yorba Linda High School in Yorba Linda, CA

Rachel Byrnes from Jenison High School in Jenison, MI

Kendra Schlitzer from Muhlenberg High School in Reading, PA

Anna Sullivan from Fenwick High School in Berwyn, IL

Women's Wrestling


Graciela Solorzano from W H Adamson High School in Dallas, TX

Miranda Melchor from Robert Vela High School in Edinburg, TX

Tiffani Freimark from Ogemaw Heights High School in West Branch, MI

Jayleen Toro from University High School in Orlando, FL

Petra Felix from Robert Vela High School in Edinburg, TX

Aylin Aguirre from Steele Canyon High School in Lemon Grove, CA

Kaylin Wilson from Yelm High School 12 in Yelm, WA

Ana Cuen from Brawley High School in Brawley, CA

Sophia Ruacho from Bel Air High School in El Paso, TX

Mya Lee from Patton High School in Morganton, NC

Men's Wrestling


Brett Nation from Jayhawk-Linn High School in Centerville, KS

Houston Eatherly from Ravenwood High School in Nolensville, TN

Jackson Lee from Desert Vista High School in Phoenix, AZ

Mitchell Barney from Colfax High School in Colfax, WA

John Smith Jr from Mapleton High School in Ashland, OH

Kobie Hill from North Star High School in Lincoln, NE

Demitri Payne from Walnut Hills High School in Madisonville, OH

James Forsette from West Scranton High School in Scranton, PA

Germale Watlington from Bartlett Yancey High School in Elon, NC

Michael Zimmerman from West Orange High School in Winter Garden, FL

Men's Track and Field, XC


Zackory Brown-Davis from Gorham High School in Gorham, ME

David Amador-Miller from Madison High School in Adrian, MI

Robert Davis from McCutcheon High School in Dayton, IN

Donovan Burton from East Gadsden High School in Quincy, FL

McGerran Clouser from South Adams Junior-Senior High School in Berne, IN

Sandy Freeland from Bluevale Collegiate Institute in Kitchener

Brandon Riley from Eastern Alamance High School in Mebane, NC

Spencer Strohm from Hilliard Darby High School in Hilliard, OH

Marcelo Cardiel from United South High School in Laredo, TX

Rafael Rivera from Huntley High School in Lake In The Hills, IL

Women's Track and Field, XC


Geneseret Joseph from Williamstown High School in Lindenwold, NJ

Katie Preshong from South Doyle High School in Knoxville, TN

Allison Richter from Triad High School in Troy, IL

Katie Preshong from South Doyle High School in Knoxville, TN

Danielle Marszalkwoski from Cumberland High School in Cumberland, RI

Latashia Brown from Terrell High School in Terrell, TX

Desiree Thomas from American Senior High School in Miami Gardens, FL

Anika Kling from Hudson High School in Hudson, WI

Abigail Richter from Triad High School in Troy, IL

Jewel Jones from Rock Island High School in Rock Island, IL


You might also like…

Athletic

Make Your Post-Workout Recovery Delicious

Top caliber athletes take post-workout recovery seriously. In order to maximize each training session, an athlete should be doing everything in their power to recover quickly after intense exertion. When it comes to post-workout...

Athletic

Have You Planned Your Summer Schedule?

As summer break is just months away, it is important to start planning out your summer schedule.  For many, summer camps are a good option to add to the schedule because many times college coaches or ex-professional athletes are...

Winners blog
Athletic

BeRecruited Top Ten for September 2017

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in September. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work! Men's Baseball Connor J...