See all resources

BeRecruited Top Ten for December 2016


Trophy in the air blog

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in December. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work!


Men's Baseball


Luke Michael Pawlawski from Esperanza High School in Yorba Linda, CA

Kiernan M. Higgins from Bishop Timon/St. Jude High School in Buffalo, NY

Cole Farese from Foothill High School in Tustin, CA

Seth Sims from Woodward High School in Woodward, OK

Brandon Trevor Hutchinson from Fairview High School in Ashland , KY

Connor J Fitzgerald from Huntley High School in Lake in the Hills, IL

Ryan Culley from Belleville High School-East in Swansea , IL

Jared Duane Perry from Juan Diego Catholic High School in West Jordan , UT

Cody D Plebanski from Rich Central Campus High School in matteson, IL

Andrew Joseph Dazzi from Helendale, CA

Men's Basketball


Andrew Butts from Warrensburg-Latham High School in Decatur, IL

Arturo Sanchez from The Andrews School in Wiilloughby, OH

Kurtis Samuel Weigand from Blaine Senior in Blaine, MN

Kyle Traylor from Sharpsville Area Senior High School in Sharpsville, PA

Brock Schrom from Grand Rapids Senior in Grand Rapids, MN

Oleksandr Dolishniy from St. Laurence in Oak Lawn, IL

Darrius Tramble from Del city , OK

Zane Felio Walker from Eagle's Landing High School in McDonough, GA

Joshua Dueker from Iowa Christian Academy in West Des Moines, IA

Christopher D. McAfee from Kansas City, MO

Women's Basketball


Olivia Dowden from McCutcheon High School in Lafayette , IN

Khalicia Lee from Greene Central High School in Ayden's , NC

Keirsten Lynette from Greensburg Community High School in Greensburg, IN

Abby Buckingham from Big Horn High School in Sheridan, WY

Amanda Kroeger from Ogallala High School in Ogallala, NE

Treanna Lawson from Coral Glades High School in coconut creek , FL

Payton Walsh from Symmes Valley High School in Proctorville , OH

Jaclyn Foster from Hilliard Bradley in Hilliard , OH

Briana Marie Todd from Virgin Valley High School in Mesquite , NV

Alexis Jeffery from West Florence High School in Effingham, SC

Men's Diving


Christian Jones from Kenwood Academy High School in chicago, IL

Robert Nowicki from Neuqua Valley High School in Naperville, IL

Blake Childress from Fishers High School in Fishers, IN

Henry Carman from Monona Grove High School in Monona, WI

Alex Claus from St. Ignatius Boys High School in Solon, OH

Connor R Cox from Washburn Rural High School in Auburn, KS

Chandler Brice Livingston from Centennial High School in PUEBLO, CO

Nick Cover from Chambersburg Area Senior High School in Chambersburg, PA

Joseph Pennington from Rockhurst High School in Shawnee, KS

Seamus John Scotty from Lyons Township High School North Campus in La Grange Park , IL

Women's Diving


Allie Klein from Melbourne Victoria Australia

Bailey Mackenzie Carter from Blue Springs South High School in Blue Springs, MO

Lindsey Fox from Scott High School in covington, KY

Megan Elizabeth LaFollette from Tecumseh High School in Tecumseh, MI

Victoria Dukes from Farragut High School in Knoxville, TN

Francesca Femia from Fayetteville-Manlius Senior High School in Manlius, NY

Katherine Leonard from Boerne, TX

Keely Rose Carnes from Staley High School in Kansas City , MO

Alexandra Hazel Zeiss from Buffalo Senior in Buffalo, MN

Ashten Busscher from Grand Rapids Christian High School in Grand Rapids, MI

Men's Track and Field, XC


Koree Brown from North High School in edmond, OK

Matthew Roberds from Mesa Ridge High School in Colorado Springs, CO

Richard Richie Roberds from Mesa Ridge High School in Colorado Springs, CO

Jacob Alexander from Ryan High School in Denton , TX

Tanner Schreiner from Columbian High School in Tiffin, OH

Trevor Braden from Morgan Township Middle/High School in Valpariso, IN

cameron john butler from Uxbridge High School in uxbridge, MA

Jose Chavarria from Mohave High School in bullhead city, AZ

Jon Venice from Morgan Township Middle/High School in Valparaiso, IN

Jalen Niair Thomas from Mathews High School in Mathews , VA

Women's Track and Field, XC


Heidi Welu from Hempstead High School in Dubuque, IA

Sierra Marie Mercer from Clear Creek High School in Evergreen , CO

Elayna Goodman from Pine View School in Sarasota , FL

Ashley Martinez from Red Hook Senior High School in Germantown, NY

Abigail Lynn Tata from Oakmont Regional High School in Westminster , MA

Cailey Morgan Young from New Braunfels High School in New Braunfels, TX

Jennifer Marie Mercer from Clear Creek High School in Evergreen , CO

Maya Bowens from Schaumburg High School in Schaumburg, IL

Katie Fukushima from Ames High School in Ames, IA

Hannah L Robbins from Pinkerton Academy in Chester, NH

Women's Field Hockey


Nicholl Fenton from Ocean City High School in Marmora, NJ

Paige Anne Reese from Glenelg High School in Woodbine, MD

Kristy Boyd from Council Rock High School South in Churchville, PA

Diana R. Whitcomb from Duluth , MN

Katie Jenkins from Christian Academy of Louisville in Louisville, KY

Courtney Yancey from Orange County High School in Orange, VA

Lindsey Hafling from Ballard High School in Louisville, KY

Shannon Lozier from Saylorsburg, PA

Elizabeth Anna Baffone from Wilmington Christian School in Wilmington , DE

Caroline Joan Lewis from McLean High School in McLean, VA

Men's Football


Riley McNamara from Hampton Bays Secondary School in Hampton Bays, NY

Solomon Williams from Smoky Hill High School in Denver, CO

Mason Erik Davison from Neshannock Junior/Senior High School in New Castle, PA

Luis Corona from Cathedral High School in El paso, TX

Daniel Uwaomah from River Ridge High School in woodstock, GA

James David Woodward from grimsby

Charles Ivan DeGraff from Mount Vernon High School in McCordsville, IN

George Anthony Chestnut from Camden Military Academy in Nashville, TN

Nick Fairfield from Toms River High East in Toms River , NJ

Travis Anthony Damazio from Magnolia High School in Magnolia, TX

Men's Golf


JUAN MURUBE from SEVILLA

Jordan Elliott from Waukee Senior High School in West Des Moines, IA

Dalton Lindsey from West Morgan High School in Decatur, AL

Payton Jefferson Wahman from Van Buren High School in Van Buren, AR

Ryan Black from Woodstock Academy in Pomfret, CT

Drew Ritter from Logan-Rogersville High School in Rogersville, MO

Dylan McDonagh from Newton North High School in Newton, MA

Zac Randolph from Bedford-North Lawrence High School in Bedford, IN

Tenzing Palden from Cary High School in Cary, NC

Andrew White from Long Island Lutheran Mid And High School in Huntington , NY

Women's Golf


Serena Martinez from Mansfield High School in Arlington, TX

Maya C Isom from Lakewood Ranch High School in Lakewood Ranch , FL

Mariah Kuranga from Cedar Grove High School in Decatur, GA

Julia Wofford from Lewisville High School in Lewisville, TX

Annika Neumann from Avon High School in Valley City, OH

Taylor Lindsey from University High School in Bloomington, IL

Mackenzie Pfeiffer from A B Shepard High School (Campus) in Alsip, IL

Lyndsay Bryce Sturgeon from The New Hampton School in granbury, TX

Hannah Miller from Turner High School in Beloit, WI

Kasey Kane from Texas High School in Texarkana, TX

Men's Ice Hockey


Richard Zhou from Beijing

Wei Wu from The Hun School in Skillman, NJ

Jack Cherella from Kent School in West Allenhurst, NJ

Nolan M Kare from Shelby Twp, MI

Zach Gallaher from Plymouth High School in Canton, MI

Brendan William Luecker from St. Charles East High School in St. Charles, IL

Anthony Vito Carlier from Chippewa Valley High School in Clinton township , MI

Keegan Nolan from Eisenhower High School in Shelby Twp, MI

Tyler Donabauer from Paynesville Senior in Paynesville, MN

Dillon Joseph Whalen from Regis Jesuit High School in Aurora , CO

Women's Ice Hockey


Anna Ballweber from Park Center Senior in Brooklyn Park, MN

Bryar J Brooks from Stevens Point Area High School in Plover, WI

Madison Schultz from Bemidji Senior in Bemidji, MN

Caleigh Griffiths from Heritage High School in Leesburg , VA

Rylie Binette from Berlin Senior High School in Milan, NH

Paige Tanaka from The Academy of Charter Schools in Broomfield, CO

Emma Gerike from Bordentown Regional High School in Bordentown , NJ

Hailey E Martin from St. George's School in Berkley, MA

Ella C Troy from Mt Lebanon Senior High School in Pittsburgh, PA

Katy Meehan from Archbishop Williams High School in Quincy, MA

Men's Lacrosse


Kurtis Samuel Weigand from Blaine Senior in Blaine, MN

Matthew H Kmetz from Wheeler High School in Marietta, GA

Cullen McElligott from Tappan Zee High School in Blauvelt, NY

Paul M Sender from N Valley Regional H Demarest in Closter , NJ

Max Kahan from Dobbs Ferry High School in Dobbs Ferry, NY

Eric Boco from Springbrook High School in silver spring, MD

Jonathan Jajack from Mauldin High School in D, SC

Giovanni Luigi Asperti from Poly Prep Country Day School in Staten Island, NY

James Andrew Byrd from Wheeler High School in Marietta , GA

Cameron Nichols from Robert McQueen High School in Reno, NV

Women's Lacrosse


Abrianah Aldewick from Lee's Summit West High School in Greenwood, MO

Bailey Antman from Neptune, NJ

Taylor Harrison from Sanger High School in Selma, CA

Cheyanne Rae Connelly from Glens Falls Senior High School in Glens Falls, NY

Samantha Octavia Soto from West Ranch High School in Stevenson Ranch, CA

Chelsea Abigail Lawrence from Whitewater High School in Fayetteville , GA

Morgan Finch from Greater atlanta Christian School in Lawernceville, GA

Sarah Michelle Roe from Wadsworth High School in Wadsworth, OH

Elena Rodriguez from Suffolk, VA

Juliette Aquino from Burlington City High School in edgewater park, NJ

Men's Rowing


Julian Bryce Reyes from Jesuit College Prep School in Duncanville, TX

Noah Jester from Concord High School in Wilmington , DE

Haven Rose from Martin County High School in Palm City, FL

William Tuttle from Park City High School in Park City, UT

Robert James Robinson II from The Woodlands High School in The Woodlands, TX

Jeffrey Lynn from Highland Park High School in Dallas, TX

Dustin Mattaio Mara from Kamiak High School in Mukilteo, WA

James Pushner from The Loomis Chaffee School in Fairfield, CT

Windsor Huang from St. George's School in Vancouver, BC

Ognjen Trifunovic from Belgrade, AL

Women's Rowing


McKenna K Carroll from Mater Dei High School in Newport Beach, CA

Lilah Cisco from Rockford High School in Rockford, MI

Aisha Rocek from Asso

Emma Dressler from Dhahran, Saudi Arabia

Holly Elaine Peterson from Victoria High School in Victoria, AL

Teagan Elizabeth Kleman from Lakota West High School in Hamilton, OH

Isabella Francine Fox from Wilton High School in Wilton, CT

Emma Greenlee from Vashon Island High School in Vashon, WA

Tara Curran from Duxbury High School in Duxbury, MA

Alexandra Haritos from Hilliard Davidson High School in Hilliard, OH

Men's Soccer


Ryan Kelley from Clay High School in Green cove springs , FL

Abraham Kobina Gyekye Tieku from El Cerrito Senior High School in El Cerrito, CA

Julio Simpson from Blythewood , SC

Adrian Manuel Lopez from Chino High School in Chino, CA

Isaiah Drafton from T. C. Williams High School in ALEXANDRIA, VA

Cooper Harris from Cushing Academy in Tewksbury, MA

Ivan Figueroa from Prescott Junior Senior High School in Prescott, WA

Brian Barnes from Benjamin Russell High School in Alexander City , AL

Bonginkosi Mbonambi from Chicago, IL

Mojad Tiea from Tucker High School in Tucker, GA

Women's Soccer


Gabriel Guevara from Springville High School in Springville , AL

Francesca O'Neill from Carondelet High School in Dublin , CA


Kierra M Dahlgren from Kankakee Valley High School in Demotte, IN

Sadie Elizabeth Brown from Lansing High 9-12 in Lansing, KS

Kimberlyn Caywood from Georgetown, KY

Erika Vania Infante-Sanchez from Chula Vista Senior High School in National City, CA

Alison Hontz from Hatboro-Horsham Senior High School in Horsham, PA

Lauren Hansen from St. Paul Academy Summit K-12 in Saint Paul, MN

Brittany Aileen Aguirre from Joliet West High School in joliet , IL

Women's Softball


Taylor Dawn Hampton from Manila High School in Manila, AR

Ali King from Walker Valley High School in Cleveland, TN

Naidine Dionne Burdett from Samuel Robertson Technical Secondary in Maple Ridge

Madison Acklin from Permian High School in Odessa, TX

Kassidy Randall from Frederick High School in Chattanooga, OK

Keeli Ward from Shawnee Mission South High School in Lenexa, KS

Hannah Redick from Shawnee Mission North High School in Merriam, KS

Britney R Davidson from Gardner Edgerton High School in Gardner, KS

Ayanna AJ Williams from Round Rock, TX

Nekiah D Tucker from Central High School in Grand Forks, ND

Men's Swimming


Connor Williams from Wyoming High School in Cincinnati, OH

Connor Morris from Park Hill South High School in Kansas City, MO

Sebastian Chao from Renaissance High School in Meridian, ID

Braxton Adams from Salem Hills High School in Elk Ridge, UT

Braydon Alexander Miley from Garner High School in Raleigh, NC

Thomas Wells from Middletown High School in MIDDLETOWN, MD

Daniel Spielhagen from Park Hill High School in Olathe , KS

Benjamin Johnson-Bowers from Stow-Munroe Falls High School in Stow, OH

Keanu Krohn from Cape Coral High School in Cape Coral, FL

Cooper Gilkey from Central Cambria High School in ebensburg, PA

Women's Swimming


Jamie Taylor Morgan from Katy High School in Brookshire, TX

Eleanor Conn from Morgan County High School in Buckhead, GA

Brooke Solberg from Brillion High School in Brillion, WI

Shontrice Smith from Thomas Dale High School in Chester , VA

andrea krawiecki from Northwest Catholic High School in farmington, CT

Lilly Magidson from Key West High School in Key west, FL

Victoria Omark from Danville High School in Danville , IL

Zoe Miranda Malphurs from New Smyrna Beach High School in NSB, FL

Lauren Drew Marshall from Topsail High School in Hampstead, NC

Julia Ferrara from Santa Margarita Catholic High School in Coto de Caza, CA

Men's Tennis


Lane Rogers from Excelsior Springs High School in Rayville, MO

Kevin Perez from Bridgeton High School in Bridgeton, NJ

Isaac Miller from Milan High School in Milan, MI

Adam Buckman from Greenbrier High School in Greenbrier, AR

Benjamin Lauritsen from Coolidge High School in Coolidge, AZ

Jordan Becerra from John Marshall High School in Cleveland, OH

Bryce Loney from Lafayette County High School in Higginsville, MO

Jaden Tiriolo from Cheshire High School in Cheshire, CT

Cole E Werning from Watertown High School in Watertown , WI

Payton Fisher from Iowa Park High School in Iowa Park, TX

Women's Tennis


Brittney Alexis Anton from Denver Christian High School in Parker, CO

Hannah Southwood from South Knox Middle-High School in Vincennes , IN

Ashley Erickson from Douglas Byrd High School in Fayetteville, NC

Keyondra Pea from Smithfield High School in Carrollton, VA

Jocelyn Urias from West Springfield High School in Springfield , VA

Rachel Nicole Crawford from Fauquier High School in Warrenton, VA

Ashley Crites from Scottsburg Senior High School in Lexington, IN

Raquel Burns from East Hampton High School in east hampton, NY

Victoria Ann Villanueva from Edinburg High School in McAllen, TX

Alejandra Osorio from Segerstrom High School in Santa Ana, CA

Men's Volleyball


Cole A Spitler from Middleton High School in Middleton, WI

Samuel Higinbotham from Seton Catholic High School in Phoenix, AZ

James Joseph Stufkosky III from King (Martin Luther Jr.) High School in Riverside, CA


Jarrod Verhamme from St. John Bosco High School in Long Beach, CA

Seth Jones from St. Joseph High School in Colonia, NJ

Seth Eric Anderson from Bingham High School in west jordan, UT

Kevin Jonuel Bracero from Cypress Creek Senior High School in Orlando , FL

Simon Ho from Irvine High School in Irvine, CA

Taylor Joseph Stephenson from Quartz Hill High School in Palmdale, CA

Women's Volleyball


Brittney Alexis Anton from Denver Christian High School in Parker, CO

Kyla Renee' Knight from Seabrook, TX

Krystal Russo from Williston High School in williston, FL

Stephanie Anguelsky from Saguaro High School in Scottsdale, AZ

Sabrina Doyle from Wilmington High School in Wilmington, MA

Bailey Hooker from Wm Fremd High School in inverness, IL

Kelly Ruth Brinkman from New Paltz Senior High School in Gardiner , NY

Sydney Rae Cowan from Bothell High School in Bothell, WA

Katarina Nikolic from Belgrade

Emma Browning from Columbus, NJ

Men's Water Polo


Daniel Joseph Noble from Saddleback College in San Clemente, CA

Zachary Lacher from Apopka High School in Apopka, FL

Jordyn Anthony Vandevanter from Brentwood, CA

Finn Ryder from Edison High School in Huntington Beach, CA

Adam Fuller from San Marcos Senior High School in Santa Barbara, CA

Parker D Giles from Hanford High School in Hanford, CA

Daniel Henschel from Landon School in Potomac, MD

Eric Craig Schleuniger from Murrieta Valley High School in Murrieta, CA

Jarett Ollier from Chaparral High School in Temecula, CA

Cameron Hollister Mabley from Ernest W. Seaholm High School in Birmingham , MI

Women's Water Polo


Briana Nicole Rodriguez from La Sierra High School in Riverside, CA

Molly Eleanor DiLalla from Foothill High School in Santa Ana, CA

Grace Knight from Palos Verdes Peninsula High School in Rancho Palos Verdes, CA

Sarah Margaret Wentling from The Hill School in Mohnton, PA

Kaylee Marie Champion from Glenda Dawson High School in Pearland, TX

Ana-Sophia Benson from St. Lucys Priory High School in Upland, CA

Madison Carlee Wayman from Cathedral Catholic High School in San Diego, CA

Marissa Noelle Moreno from Grossmont High School in La mesa, CA

Maeve Wydan from North Penn Senior High School in Lansdale, PA

christina reyes from Temecula Valley High School in temecula, CA

Men's Wrestling


Thomas Anthony Weidman from Conestoga Valley Senior High School in Lancaster, PA

Baily West from Friendswood High School in Friendswood, TX

Hunter W Mullin from Clay Center Community High School in Clay Center, KS

Colin Philip Shannon from North Penn Senior High School in Lansdale, PA

Nicholas Rocco Carbone from Northside Christian School in St. Petersburg, FL

Anthony Mason Anderson from Lafayette High School in Williamsburg, VA

Garrett Riley Browne from Raymore-Peculiar Senior High School in Raymore, MO

Austin Vincent from Stockton Senior High School in Stockton, IL

Jalen Dequan Martin from Decatur High School in Decatur, AL

Brian Barrett from North Hunterdon Regional High School in Lebanon, NJ

Women's Wrestling


Brooke Holt from Belleville High School-West in Belleville, IL

Kasey Jessie from Columbus East High School in Columbus, IN

Elle Rose Impola from Medina High School in Medina, TX

Tatyana Alexus Guidry from Ellison High School in killeen , TX

Kassandra Castillo from Economedes High School in Edinburg, TX

Genae Kuniyah Sampract from Danville High School in Danville , IL

Cheyenne Sisenstein from Maine-Endwell Senior High School in Johnson City, NY

Kennidy Coburn from Durand Area High School in Durand , MI

TARISSA Danielle Tyler from Liberty High School in salem, WV

China Daniels from Americus Sumter County High South in americus, GA

You might also like…

Athletic

BeRecruited's Top 5 for June 2013

Congratulations to the top 5 most viewed athletes by college coaches in each sport for June 2013! Within this list, the states of Illinois, California, Pennsylvania and Michigan. The average lifetime total college coach views for...

Winners blog
Athletic

BeRecruited Top 10 for September 2015

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the top 10 most viewed athletes in September. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work! Men's Baseball Austin Tenney...

Winners blog
Athletic

BeRecruited Top 10 for December 2015

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the top 10 most viewed athletes in December. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work! Men's Baseball Brandon Rembert...