See all resources

BeRecruited Top Ten for January 2021


Winners blog

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in January. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work!


Men's Baseball


Nick Peterson from Hollidaysburg Area Senior High School in Duncansville, PA

Jovani Reynoso from Ozone Park, NY

Jeremy Beany from Clarksburg, MA

Aidan Jensen from Royal High School in Simi Valley, CA

Jake Previte from Anahuac High School in High Island, TX

Daniel Moccio from Goshen, NY

Trent Phillip Giraffa from Delone Catholic High School in Hanover , PA

Omari Williams from Elgin High School in ELGIN, TX

Jacavion Jacob from Westgate High School in Saint Martinsville, LA

Edy Marlin from Bishop Kearney High School in Rochester , NY

Men's Basketball


Sean Williams from Wade Christian Academy in Melbourne, FL

Killian Skocik from Pine Grove Area High School in Pine Grove, PA

Keon Smart from Etowah High School in Woodstock, GA

Caelin Hearne from Norman High School North in Norman, OK

Damari Bowens from Wade Christian Academy in Melbourne, FL

Kai Stovall from Lawrenceville, GA

Javen Stevens-Carn from Start High School in Toledo, OH

Matthew Roscoe from Excel High School in Boston, MA

Audrey Tallent from Plainfield High School in Plainfield, IN

Ridge Bandy from Carolina, NC

Women's Basketball


Seattle Lettau from Waupaca High School in Waupaca, WI

Izabella Fabrizio from Wade Christian Academy in Melbourne , FL

Bianca McDowell from Monsignor Edward Pace High School in Miami , FL

Sydnee Nicole Sheppard from Walnut Hills High School in Cincinnati , OH

Emerie S. Tillmon from Cox Mill High School in Huntersville , NC

Jami Sacco from Westbrook High School in Westbrook, CT

Grace Hadden from South Windsor, CT

Jakayla Riqui Carr from Riverside High School in Durham , NC

Rayonna Baker from Monsignor Edward Pace High School in Miramar, FL

Alayna Babut from Dexter High School in Dexter, MI

Men's Diving


Blake VanderJeugdt from Warren Township High School in Gurnee, IL

Callum Olmer from Norris High School in Firth, NE

Alexander Waltman from Scituate High School in Scituate, MA

Jack Holland from Fairfield Warde High School in Fairfield, CT

Jackson Vinarub from Washingtonville Senior High School in Rock Tavern, NY

Luke Gallagher from Ocean City High School in Ocean City, NJ

Oliver Cazaly from Southampton

Nick Tarantino from Glenbrook South High School in Glenview, IL

William McCollum from Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School in Chevy Chase , MD

Caleb E. Liban from Cherry Creek High School in Centennial, CO

Women's Diving


Gabrielle Salsgiver from Glastonbury High School in Glastonbury , CT

Daniela Orta Castañeda from Naucalpan

Dalena Tran from South Windsor High School in South Windsor , CT

Molly Leonard from Catholic Central High School in Grand Rapids, MI

Greta L. Snukis from Pottsville Area High School in POTTSVILLE, PA

Sephora Ford from Sheffield

Lexie Martin from Keller High School in Keller, TX

Courtney Stanbury from Keller High School in Keller, TX

Noa Dijstelbloem from Strath Haven High School in Rose Valley, PA

Adeline Osborne from Longmeadow High School in Longmeadow, MA

Men's Track and Field, XC


Cole Ryan from Dayton , OH

Colin OMalley from Grayslake Comm High School Lake St. Campus in Round Lake, IL

Ahmere Jackson from Woodbridge High School in Bridgeville , DE

Bryson Gonzalez from Nampa Christian Schools, Inc. in Nampa, ID

Jeremy Hojnowski from East Stroudsburg Senior High School North in Bushkill, PA

Eric Brown from Alexander High School in Douglasville, GA

Aidan Gourley from Hendersonville High School in Hendersonville , TN

Jeremiah Salas from Decatur High School in Decatur, MI

Abraham Wingfield from Alexandria, VA

Mason Matthew Conway from Archbold High School in Archbold , OH

Women's Track and Field, XC


Breanna Becerra from Robert , LA

Catherine Benavidez from Magnolia West High School in Magnolia , TX

Kylee Sheely from Maplewood High School in Southington, OH

Vanessa Dominguez from Pecos High School in Pecos, NM

Alana Rhines from morristown, TN

Nakoa Simmons from South in Grand Prairie, TX

Salina Priscilla Ohman from American Canyon, CA

Brianna Payne from Guyer High School in Corinth, TX

Elizabeth Mei Sturgill from Knob Noster High School in Warrensburg, MO

Kodi Kinsey from Beaver Local High School in Wellsville, OH

Women's Field Hockey


Fiona Jude Isbell from Bishop Watterson High School in Columbus, OH

Skyler Shae Turiello from Gilroy, CA

Samantha Epstein from Walter Johnson High School in Bethesda, MD

Ashley G. Tricarico from John Jay Senior High School in Hopewell Junction, NY

Hannah Davis from George School in Cinnaminson, NJ

Rylee Smith from Deposit Middle/High School in Deposit, NY

Julianna M Buono from Whiting, NJ

Ashley Woertz from Glen Ridge High School in Glen Ridge, NJ

Ally Elizabeth Foster from Ballard High School in Louisville, KY

Alyssa Carlucci from Brick Township High School in Brick, NJ

Men's Football


Jaylen Harris from Perspectives Charter High School in Chicago , IL

Adan Hernandez from Proviso East High School in Forest park , IL

Logan Hilliard from Regis Jesuit High School in Westminster, CO

Tim Charnot from Cardinal Gibbons High School in Raleigh, NC

Aidan Carney from Toms River High East in Toms River , NJ

Trenten McDowell from Solanco High School in Quarryville, PA

CHRISTIAN J PREIJERS from Dana Hills High School in LAGUNA NIGUEL, CA

Zach Roper from Redmond High School in Woodinville , WA

Malik Brown from Lone Grove High School in Ardmore, OK

Logan James Phillips from Manchester High School in Midlothian, VA

Men's Golf


Harry Chipman from Cadillac Senior High School in Cadillac, MI

Alex Oda from Clarkston High School in Clarkston , MI

Carson Wright from Norman High School in Norman, OK

Isaiah Thomas from Brentwood High School in brentwood, NY

Adam Gerberding from Traverse City, MI

Jerah Abhishek Venkaiya from Vanden High School in Fairfield , CA

Zachary Parker from Medina High School in Medina, OH

Ashton Anderson from Luling High School in Luling, TX

Anthony Shelby from South Lakes High School in Herndon, VA

Jai Kathuria from Oakton High School in fairfax , VA

Women's Golf


Katelyn Benziger from Maine West High School in Des Plaines, IL

Kathleen Rye McGinty from Avon Lake High School in Avon Lake, OH

Jayden Mitchell from Marlington High School in Louisville, OH

Lauryn Jerke from Gull Lake High School in Richland, MI

Kenna Stimpson from Eagle High School in Eagle, ID

Annie Shin from Carbondale Comm High School in Carbondale , IL

Olivia Anderson from Churchill High School in San Antonio, TX

Sydney Lee Shouse from Pleasure Ridge Park High School in Louisville , KY

Madyn Black from Hazelton, ID

Myndi Xiong from Central High East Campus in Fresno, CA

Men's Ice Hockey


Egor Busygin from Greensburg Central Catholic Hi in Greensburg, PA

Vincent Foresta from Monroe Township High School in monroe, NJ

Griffin Daniel Feeley III from Dennis-Yarmouth Regional High School in Yarmouth , MA

Cole Joeseph Hammond from Banting Memorial High School in Beeton, ON

Nicholas Sprague from Sault Area High School in sault ste marie, MI

Nick McBride from South Oldham High School in Crestwood, KY

Noah Miles from Brainerd High School in Brainerd, MN

Tomas Valenzuela from Xavier High School in New York, NY

Cole Abbott from Vestal Senior High School in APALACHIN, NY

Logan Moore from Burlington

Women's Ice Hockey


Samantha Niemi from New York, NY

Men's Lacrosse


Chris Batuello from Regis Jesuit High School in Parker, CO

Rylan Weisbrod from South Delta Senior Secondary in Delta, BC

Xavier Augusto Guerra from Pearland High School in Pearland, TX

Keith White Jr. from District Heights, MD

Kevin Yin from Winston Churchill High School in Potomac, MD

Javaid Iqbal from Palmetto High School in Miami , FL

Logan Coon from Oakwood High School in Dayton, OH

Max Palmer from Canyon Lake High School in Fischer, TX

Aidan 7172244613 Kennedy from Hempfield Senior High School in Lancaster, PA

Owen Brandjes from Buffalo, NY

Women's Lacrosse


Fralin Widener from Franklin County High School in Hardy, VA

Adely Trujillo-Gonzalez from Parkdale High School in New Carrollton , MD

Sydney Myszenski from Lake Orion Community High School in Lake Orion, MI

Chance Youngblood from Hillcrest High School in Fountain Inn, SC

Shanyla Hill from Jones High School in Orlando, FL

Grace Delgado from Cathedral High School in Indianapolis, IN

Alison Ahern from Cherry Hill High - West in Cherry Hill, NJ

Isabel Grace Stevens from St. Joseph Academy in Lakewood, OH

Paige Cavner from Perry High School in Chandler, AZ

Marla Warrior from Salamanca High School in Salamanca , NY

Men's Rowing


Tibor Teleki from Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School in Chevy Chase, MD

Jack Dunn from Rye Country Day School in Greenwich, CT

Ian Darby from Ridgewood High School in Ridgewood, NJ

George Harb from Montclair High School in Montclair, NJ

Thomas joseph Igo from Alameda High School in alameda, CA

Nicholas Ryan Goggins from Miami , FL

Vaughn Sanders from Phillips Academy in South Egremont, MA

Kobi Feldman from Mast Academy in North Miami, FL

Andre Albrecht from Berlin

Alexander Dawallu from Boulder High School in Boulder , CO

Women's Rowing


Anna Michelle White from Madison, AL

Isabella DeLeo from Pine View School in Sarasota, FL

Hannah Bazylevsky from Blair Academy in Tuxedo Park, NY

Abby Caroline Berg from Fellowship Christian School in Roswell, GA

Jaime Alexa Maybery from Whanganui, AL

Augusta Anne Miller from St. Cecilia Academy in Nashville, TN

Madison Leigh Franco from San Jose, CA

Amelia Rodrigues from Joel Barlow High School in Redding, CT

Julia Beyer from Friends' Central School in Ardmore, PA

Morgan V Stone from Skyline High School in Oakland, CA

Men's Soccer


Daniel Leon from Blue Springs South High School in Lees Summit , MO

Emone Barraza from Countryside High School in Clearwater, FL

Ferdinand Anthony Carillo from old westbury, NY

Gadi Phillips from William M. Raines High School in Jacksonville , FL

Will Rister from Lexington, KY

Christian Remy from Coral Springs Charter School in Coral Springs, FL

Presley Anthony from Waterbury, CT

Carter Posey from St. Xavier High School in Cincinnati, OH

Landon Ray from New Manna Christian School in Morganton , NC

Logan Brummett from Holly Springs , NC

Women's Soccer


Kiyana Williams from Santa Fe High School in HIGH SPRINGS, FL

Elizabeth Lynn Kroeze from Jensen Beach High School in Stuart, FL

Beya VanRheenen from Conestoga Senior High School in Wayne, PA

Hadeel Mohsin from Columbia, SC

Rachel Natalie Brown from Bonita High School in Pomona , CA


Sara Aragon from San Antoino, TX

KYLIE ROGERS from Prosper High School in Prosper, TX

Bryanna Jade Robinson from Quisqueya Christian School in Fort Pierce, FL

Melina Ramirez from Worthington Senior in Worthington, MN

Women's Softball


Allyson Marona from Millington High School in MILLINGTON, TN

Skylar Forella from Dallastown Area Senior High School in Jacobus, PA

Kyla Campbell from Glendale Junior/Senior High School in Flinton, PA

Carolyne Corbett from Knob Noster High School in Knob Noster, MO

Kylee Goodman from Waynesburg Central High School in Waynesburg, PA

alana cleary from Jeffersontown High School in jeffersontown, KY

Megan L Dickinson from Liberty High School in Colorado Springs, CO

Ellie Kean from Lassiter High School in Marietta, GA

Camila Martinez from Middletown Area High School in Middletown , PA

Gabriella Lyons from Northwest High School in Canal Fulton , OH

Men's Swimming


Isaac Jameson from Ravenwood High School in Brentwood , TN

Evan Gene Darling from Cottage Grove, MN

Carter David Detweiler from Council Rock High School North in Newtown, PA

Erik Tagg from Chartiers Valley High School in Pittsburgh , PA

Elijah Christenson from St. Michael-Albertville Senior in St. Michael, MN

Joshua Halvorson from Heritage Hills High School in Santa Claus, IN

Francesco D'Avella from Notre Dame High School in Easton, PA

Austin Lockhart from Fort Mill High School in Fort Mill, SC

Terin Eisley Frodyma from Omaha South High School in Minden, IA

Tyler John Distenfeld from Cumberland Valley High School in Mechanicsburg, PA

Women's Swimming


Allie Viney from Scott County High School in Georgetown, KY

Lillian Moura from Santa Rosa High School in Santa Rosa, CA

Joanne Arbic from Sault Area High School in Pickford , MI

Talia Han from Lowell High School in San Francisco , CA

Bridget Dwyer from St. Francis Prep School in Franklin Sq, NY

Kathryn Salsbury from Hardin Valley Academy in Knoxville, TN

Lena Nakken from Islip High School in Islip, NY

Sienna Harben from Buderim

Ellie Hartwig from Liberty High School in Liberty , MO

Calli Edens from Calhoun High School in Calhoun, GA

Men's Tennis


Benjamin Williams from Greeley West High School in Evans, CO

Lorenzo Barale from Borgo San Dalmazzo

Braden Tyler Case from Bowie High School in Bowie, TX

Isaiah Gamboa from Bullard High School in Fresno, CA

Garrett Johnson from Pleasant Grove High School in Texarkana, TX

Williamson Niceman from St. Edward High School in Westlake, OH

Colby Scott Williams from Sylacauga High School in Sylacauga, AL

Sebastian Cole from Charles O. Dickerson High School in TRUMANSBURG, NY

John W Haile from Spring, TX

Ethen Alex Vejsiri-Martinez from Cy-Fair High School in Houston , TX

Women's Tennis


Gionna Parsa from Marshall Senior in Marshall , MN

Krista Holbrook from Port Neches-Groves High School in Groves, TX

Haley Jackson from Triad High School in Troy , IL

Thao Bui from Center Senior High School in Kansas City, MO

Emily Miles from Munising High & Middle School in munising, MI

Alexis Sanchez from Woodstock High School in Woodstock, IL

Gabby Gaston from North Muskegon High School in North Muskegon, MI

Reece Alexandra Baker from Lansing High 9-12 in Lansing , KS

Leila Affini from Manchester High School in Manchester, CT

Caitlin R Crist from Choctaw High School in Choctaw , OK

Men's Volleyball


Logan R Hall from Durham, NC

Hubert Sliwinski from Milkowice, AL

Christian Johnson from Allentown, PA

Ian Glashagel from Oswego High School in Oswego, IL

Daniel Leite from Sandalwood High School in Jacksonville, FL

Jorge L Batista Jr. from San Juan

Julian "Ashton" Seabolt from Jefferson High School in Lafeyette, IN

Duncan S Jaggers from Oswego East High School in Aurora, IL

Alejandro Beltrán Montiel from Ciudad de México

Joshua (JC) Govannucci from Norwin Senior High School in North Huntingdon, PA

Women's Volleyball


Grace Jennings from Upper Kingsclear

Makayla Spelich from Cleveland , OH

McKenzie Diana Clyncke from Battle Mountain High School in Edwards, CO

Brooklyn Elizabeth Wiseley from North Myrtle Beach High School in Little River, SC

Taylor Hampton from Pike County High School in Meansville, GA

Presley Taylor Whitehead from Weatherford , TX

Sydney Sample from Saint Joseph, MO

Victoria Cox from New Braunfels Christian Aca in New Braunfels , TX

Maddie White from Ottawa-Glandorf High School in Glandorf, OH

Ralena Benard from Brookland Cayce High School in West Columbia , SC

Men's Water Polo


Thilo Popp from Potsdam, DE

Ethan Bort from Chadwick School in Manhattan Beach, CA

Isaac Wrobel from Hawaii Baptist Academy in Honolulu, HI

John Lucas Kranz from Metea Valley High School in AURORA, IL

Charles Creely from Parkway West High School in Manchester, MO

Jason Jones from Lakewood High School in Bellflower, CA

Nathaniel Lloyd Hopkins from Rockford High School in Rockford , MI

Mason Matthew Conway from Archbold High School in Archbold , OH

John Pierre Kirouac from Collins Hill High School in Lawrenceville, GA

Jackson Huckabay from Kingsburg High School in Kingsburg, CA

Women's Water Polo


Antonia Poor from Hamersley, AL

Lauren Elaine Presley from Starrs Mill High School in Peachtree City, GA

Nikki Rubottom from Newberg High School in Newberg, OR

Logan Nichole Corlette Allred from Sandra Day O`Connor High School in San Antonio, TX

Cailin Scheussler from Polytechnic High School in Riverside, CA

Emma Sardo from Westdale Secondary School in Hamilton, ON

Ella Bess Mattocks from The Williston Northampton School in Shutesbury, MA

Andrea Sigala from Irving High School in Irving, TX

Delaney Jane Kuepper from La Costa Canyon High School in Carlsbad, CA

Men's Wrestling


Joel Ridle from Harry D Jacobs High School in Dundee, IL

Corbin White from Jayhawk-Linn High School in Mound City, KS

Brendan Buckles from Flagler-Palm Coast High School in Bunnell, FL

Jonathan Olivo from St. Laurence in Chicago, IL

Khristian Dove from Franklin High School in Elk Grove , CA

Michael Negrete III from Liberty Ranch High School in Galt, CA

Joseph Gorman from Carrillo (Maria) High School in Santa Rosa , CA

Benjamin Gavel from Philo, IL

Eamonn Patrick Jimenez from Ellison High School in killeen, TX

Wyatt Massie from Westerville-South High School in Westerville, OH

Women's Wrestling


Tiffani E McNelis from Kennard-Dale High School in Stewartstown, PA

Kache Napier from New Castle Junior/Senior High School in New Castle , PA

Rebecca kaitlyn Eddy from Newnan High School in Newnan, GA

Lily McKaig from Torrance High School in Torrance, CA

Savannah Newell from Palisades Charter High School in Los Angeles, CA

DeAndrea Hutton from Georgetown , TX

Abigail Bailey from West Hills High School in Santee, CA

Nyla Rei Anderson from Hazelwood East High School in Saint Louis, MO

Myah C Alvear from Cedar Park High School in Leander, TX

Elizabeth Ramos from La Mirada High School in La Miranda , CA

You might also like…

Athletic

It's Now Easier to Upload Your Recent Performances

Here are the 6 best performances from North Carolina to Hawaii uploaded via the iOS app in the past month. Showcase you recent performances by using the BeRecruited iOS app. The app makes it easy to keep college coaches up to date with...

Athletic

BeRecruited Top 10 for December 2014

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that coaches viewed the most. Below is a list of the top 10 most viewed athletes in December. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work!   Men's Baseball Philip Hammons in...

Athletic

Inspiration off the Field: Carli Lloyd Shares Her Thoughts on Why Sports Matter

Before the World Cup trophies, Olympic gold medals, and countless goals, U.S. Women’s National Team captain Carli Lloyd was just like, well…most American kids. She discovered soccer as a five-year-old playing on a co-ed team in her...