See all resources

BeRecruited Top Ten for July 2016


Trophy in the air blog

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in July. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work!


Men's Baseball


David Jason Castaneda Jr. from Needville High School in Needville, TX

Kyle Cronk from Lake Travis High School in Austin, TX

Zachary SM Hardman from Northglenn High School in WESTMINSTER, CO

Michael A. Moya from Lockhart High School in Lockhart, TX

Dane Baugh from Columbus High School in Columbus, TX

Andrew Mormile from Wildwood High School in Wildwood, NJ

Tyler Henson from Wylie High School in Tuscola, TX

Josh Kuhbacher from Campbell County High School in Rozet, WY

Preston Meinhardt from Kingwood High School in Kingwood, TX

Ty Bruce Sanders from College Station, TX

Men's Basketball


Prince Dixon from Harker Heights High School in Harker Heights , TX

Josh Mathisen from Templeton High School in Paso Robles, CA

Cal Charles Stueve from Philomath High School in Philomath, OR

Benjamin Sutton from Ingraham High School in Seattle, WA

Trenton Eckert from Pawnee High School in Pawnee, IL

David Wyatt from Calvary Christian Academy in Camden, DE

Dylan C Armstrong from Williams Field High School in Gilbert, AZ

Clifford Taylor IV from Olympic High School in Charlotte, NC

Keelen Martin from Jackson, MS

Chris Bradford from Gibbs High School in Corryton, TN

Women's Basketball


Megan L Allen Sr. from Creekside High School in Saint Johns, FL

Mariah Preston from Samuel W. Wolfson High School in Jacksonville , FL

Carly Assimon from Fayetteville-Manlius Senior High School in Fayetteville, NY

Johanna M Gaffney from Vestal Senior High School in Vestal, NY

Katelyn M Johnson from Countryside Christian School in Trenton, FL

Layna Steele from Vicksburg High School in Vicksburg, MI

Jourdan Williams from Bishop Carroll High School in Cresson, PA

Jocelyn Pellerin from Keene High School in Keene, NH

Helen Jane Ruhlin from Sacopee Valley Junior-Senior High School in Cornish, ME

Samantha Marie Mancinelli from Bishop Fenwick High School in Peabody, MA

Men's Diving


Henry Carman from Monona Grove High School in Monona, WI

Anthony Ryan Liva from Prospect High School in Arlington Heights, IL

Justin Moczynski from Hingham High School in Hingham, MA

Jacob Matthias Lukens from Westtown School in Glenmoore, PA

Patrick Robert Carter from West Islip Senior High School in West Islip, NY

Christopher J Balta from Upper Saint Clair High School in Pittsburgh, PA

Cameron Rhind from New Canaan High School in New Canaan, CT

Seamus John Scotty from Lyons Township High School North Campus in La Grange Park , IL

Brett Palo from Chantilly High School in Chantilly, VA

ishimwe Tony from Kigali-Rwanda

Women's Diving


Allie Klein from Melbourne Victoria Australia

Elizabeth Drab from Saint Viator in Arlington Heights, IL

Hannah Van Tassel from Hamilton Southeastern High School in Fishers, IN

Madison Perry from The Loomis Chaffee School in Longmeadow, MA

Julia Jackson from Thousand Oaks High School in Simi Valley , CA

Eleni Pappas from Strath Haven High School in Swarthmore, PA

Tess Burgwald from Durango High School in Durango, CO

Claire Boschee from Sartell Senior in Sartell, MN

Megan Peepers from Avon Lake High School in Avon Lake, OH

Elizabeth Pearlman from Lakewood High School in Lakewood, OH

Men's Track and Field, XC


Jacob Ocon from Bayport-Blue Point High School in Blue Point, NY

Desmond Calhoun from Vista Ridge in Colorado Springs, CO

Jovahn Akinwole Williamson from Half Hollow Hills High School West in Dix Hills, NY

Grace Fagan from New Trier Township High School Winnetka in Wilmette, IL

Jake Lord from The Williston Northampton School in Rochester, NY

Bradley Mosier from Chillicothe High School in Chillicothe, MO

Bradley Shane Harrison from Carlisle High School in Carlisle, OH

Jordan Venglass from Rancho Cucamonga High School in Rancho Cucamonga, CA

John F Stefan from Barrington High School in Deer Park, IL

Josh Getz from Peoria Notre Dame High School in Pekin, IL

Women's Track and Field, XC


Tori Combs from Carlisle High School in Miamisburg, OH

Jenna Thorman from MCKINNEY, TX

DEVYNN C KING from Garland High School in GARLAND, TX

Emma Bryant from Butler High School in Dayton, OH

Maddie K. Dingle from Maine South High School in Park Ridge, IL

Amalie Gunn from Cabot, AR

Amelia Lufrano from Montclair High School in Montclair, NJ

Ajanae Waters from Trotwood-Madison High School in trotwood, OH

Samantha Murphy from Northwood High School in Irvine, CA

Taylor Rose Doonan from Point Loma Senior High School in San Diego, CA

Women's Field Hockey


Tiffanie Jewitt from Dover Area High School in dover, PA

Breana Stringer from Oakcrest High School in Mays Landing, NJ

Olivia Rogers from Clinton Senior High School in Clinton, NY

Rana Abdelfatah from Smithtown High School in Smithtown , NY

Allie Bianco from Parkland Senior High School in Allentown, PA

Olivia Burns from Andover High School in Andover, MA

Dana De La O from Penns Grove High School in Penns Grove , NJ

Faith Dorothy Parker from Wachusett Regional High School in Holden, MA

Mollee Desimone from St. Peter Marian Central Cathol in Worcester , MA

ruba mashal from Passaic Valley High School in little falls, NJ

Men's Football


Mason Lewis Jussila from Marshfield High School in Coos bay, OR

Lucas J Wax from Adlai E Stevenson High School in Vernon Hills, IL

Samuel Duris from Moravia High School in Liptovsky Mikulas, IA

Zachary Gustafson from Marian Central Catholic High School in Huntley, IL

Jakub Rekawek from Army And Navy Academy in Dana Point, CA

Cole Mayabb from Drexel High School in Drexel, MO

Tayvian Nokes from Dekalb County High School in SMITHVILLE, TN

Gavin Zane Chambers from Tesoro High School in rancho santa margarita, CA

Ted Cooper from Webster Groves High School in St.john, MO

Anthony Denigris from Garfield (James A.) Senior High School in Garrettsville , OH

Men's Golf


Noah J Kuranga from Cedar Grove High School in Decatur, GA

Andrew Randall Bauman from Listowel District Secondary School in Listowel , AL

Daniel Pearson from Fairview High School in longmont, CO

Andrew Allen Geisick from Eaton High School in Greeley, CO

Michael A Griffin from Watkins Memorial High School in pataskala, OH

Bennett Reichard from San Marcos Senior High School in Santa Barbara, CA

Andrew White from Long Island Lutheran Mid And High School in Brookville , NY

Nicholas Hillemeier from Byron High School in Byron, MN

Ryan Black from Woodstock Academy in Pomfret, CT

Mitchell Smith from Orchard Park High School in Orchard Park, NY

Women's Golf


Serena Martinez from Mansfield High School in Arlington, TX

Rylie Schurter from Crystal Lake Central High School in Crystal Lake, IL

Lexi Bryanna Bubenchik from John Glenn High School in Norwich, OH

Mariah Kuranga from Cedar Grove High School in Decatur, GA

Jessica Niemiec from Milford High School in Highland, MI

Amanda Baker from Brooklyn High School in Brooklyn, OH

Lauren McKenzie Dauk from Jackson High School in Massillon, OH

Luka van der Merwe from East Valley High School in Yakima, WA

Sara Guetersloh from Nashville Comm High School in Nashville, IL

Juliana Slagter from Merced High School in Merced, CA

Men's Ice Hockey


Trevor Murphy from Bishop, CA

Kyle Sheets from Lawrence School in Aurora, OH

Trace Parker from Allen High School in Allen, TX

Tommy Mason Jr. from Canterbury School in Newark, DE

Carl "CJ" Kline from Woodbridge High School in Woodbridge, VA

Giovanni Ruotolo from Portland High School in Portland, ME

Joseph Ryan Kolega from Ijamsville, MD

Vincent Stevens from Kettle Run High School in Warrenton, VA

Joseph Chasse from Billerica Memorial High School in Billerica, MA

Joshua Kippenhan from hibbing, MN

Women's Ice Hockey


Kellie Munro from St. Mary's Academy in Winnipeg

Amy Page from Québec, QC

Mackenzie Gillan from St. Joan of Arc High School in Barrie

Madison Rene Brower from Cottonwood High School in Slc, UT

Savannah Shaw from North Yarmouth Academy in Auburn, ME

Theresa DiMaggio from Henry Ford II High School in Shelby Township, MI

Leah Sharpe from Jonathan Dayton High School in Springfield, NJ

Men's Lacrosse


Jake Davis from Honeoye Ms High School in Honeoye , NY

Luke Francis Serdechny from Conard High School in West Hartford, CT

Brandon Bitka from Amherst Central High School in Buffalo, NY

Alan Lin from Valencia High School in Valencia, CA

Cameron Aldrich from Cortland Junior/Senior High School in Cortland, NY

John Mullins from Woodford County High School in Versailles, KY

Esduardo Bonilla from Glendale Senior High School in Glendale, CA

Justin Colin Denardo from Apex High School in Apex, NC

Iain White from Harborfields High School in Greenlawn, NY

Nicholas J Sutton from Eisenhower High School in Shelby Township, MI

Women's Lacrosse


Hannah Lee Pauley from Perrysburg High School in Perrysburg, OH

Elizabeth Weisse from Swampscott, MA

Michelle Oropeza from White Station High School in Memphis , TN

Alyssa K Croto from Manchester Memorial High School in Manchester, NH

McKenna McIlquham from Wahconah Regional High School in hinsdale , MA

Lauryn Hill from Lakota East High School in Liberty Township, OH

Margaret Lawrence Moreland from Chopticon High School in Chaptico, MD

Jenna Hogan from Dunwoody High School in Dunwoody, GA

Emma Alitz from West Point, NY

Sarah Hunter Ross from Marist School in Sandy Springs, GA

Men's Rowing


Serafin J Garcia from Vista Del Lago in Folsom, CA

Nicholas Tavares- Finson from Pomfret School in pomfret, CT

Dylan Thomas Paul from Mount Vernon Presbyterian School in Alpharetta , GA

Cameron Sean Helgerson from Henry M. Jackson High School in Snohomish, WA

Ethan A Grice from Everett High School in Everett, WA

Harrison A Tsavaris from Pelham Memorial High School in Pelham Manor, NY

Galen Marteal from Ithaca High School in Ithaca, NY

Andrew Frankini from Chaminade High School in Syosset, NY

David Benjamin Kuntz Pratt from McLean High School in Falls Church , VA

Tyler Ryan Mak from Junipero Serra High School in foster city, CA

Women's Rowing


Tessa Kimmy from Quaker Valley High School in Sewickley, PA

Elizabeth Connolly from Duxbury High School in Duxbury, MA

Sofia Daly from Carondelet High School in Clayton , CA

Ryan Grady from St. Ignatius College Preparator in San Francisco, CA

Elaine B Tierney from Unionville High School in West Chester, PA

Olivia Martinelli from Ocean City High School in Petersburg, NJ

Grace Poillucci from Oakland Catholic High School in Pittsburgh, PA

Hannah Fisher from Woodson High School in Fairfax, VA

Gwendolyn Goodyear from Southampton Senior High School in Southampton, NY

Genevieve Klein from Jesuit High School in Portland, OR

Men's Soccer


Emmanuel Danquah from Moorhead High School in Moorhead, MN

Michael Moss from Baker School in Baker, FL

Sungeun Lee from Mungeung

Scott Jones from Christian School of the Desert in La Quinta, CA

Albert Koroma from Penn Wood Senior High School in Darby, PA

Anthony Lenard Smith II from Flagler-Palm Coast High School in Palm Coast, FL

Sebastian Deckers from Cypress Bay High School in Weston, FL

Reese Joseph Andrade from Vistamar School in Los Angeles, CA

Jordan Raleigh Trussell from Wakulla High School in Crawfordville, FL

Blake Staniford from Amador Valley High School in Pleasanton, CA

Women's Soccer


Hope A. Soliz from Chillicothe High School in Chillicothe, OH

Maria Alejandra Munoz from New York, NY

Abigail Estabrook from Muscatine High School in Muscatine, IA

Gabrielle Lamanno from Bay Shore Senior High School in Bay Shore, NY

Tanith Beal from De Soto High School in Shawnee, KS

Jenna E Robinson from Honeoye Ms High School in Springwater, NY

Samantha Nicole Parris from Weirton Madonna High School in Burgettstown , PA

consolata jebet from kabarnet, KY

Kylee Anne Bright from Arlington High School in Bartlett, TN

Hannah Hilliker from Reeths-Puffer High School in Muskegon, MI

Women's Softball


Madison Acklin from Permian High School in Odessa, TX

Logan Jade Tucker from Jones High School in Jones, OK

Alysa Leigh Fairman from Thomas Jefferson High School in Pittsburgh, PA

Kyndell Ethridge from Evansville, IN

Brie Michelle Jarvis from East Wilkes High School in Elkin, NC

Marlena Rae Booth from Walled Lake Northern High School in White lake, MI

Kendra Kelly from McDonald High School in McDonald, OH

Hannah Markham from Thomas Jefferson High School in Cedar Rapids, IA

Chloe Nicole Hamilton from North Gaston High School in Dallas, NC

Lauren M Johnson from Daviess County High School in Owensboro, KY

Men's Swimming


Adrian Lim from Arcadia High School in Arcadia, CA

Jacob John Barstad from Allen Park High School in Allen Park, MI

Robert Johnson from Mountain View High School in Mesa, AZ

Mako Bennett from Bradshaw Mountain High School in Prescott Valley, AZ

Vincent Lorenzo Ronquillo from Alta Loma High School in Rialto, CA

Justice Krugman from Pittsburg Senior High School in Pittsburg, CA

Zachary Thomas Goldwax from Singapore

Andreas Roeseler from Northside College Prep High School in CHICAGO, IL

Jeffrey Harrison Snoddy from Tempe Prep Academy in Scottsdale, AZ

Parker Hewitt from Eden Prairie Senior in Eden prairie, MN

Women's Swimming


Kathleen Holland Hanley from North Central High School in Indianapolis , IN

Megan Johnson from Homestead Senior High School in Fort Wayne, IN

Sieara Kling from Chandler High School in Chandler, AZ

Katherine Anne Hughes from Northridge High School in Bristol, IN

Payton Brooke Zess from Muskego High School in Muskego, WI

Hope Caroline Christy from North Central High School in Indianapolis , IN

Kyle St. John Gunzy from Xavier College Prep in Mesa, AZ

Hanna Catherine O'Donnell from Vestal Senior High School in Apalachin, NY

Lydia Wasserbauer from Taylor High School in Cleves , OH

Courtney Buhl from Spotswood High School in Milltown, NJ

Men's Tennis


Parth Upadhyay from Panther Creek High School in Morrisville, NC

Matthew Caropolo from New Hanover High School in Wilmington, NC

Landon Osborne from East Wilkes High School in Elkin , NC

Nikolas Frederick from South Iredell High School in Statesville, NC

Cameron Thomas Wilson from Brevard High School in Brevard, NC

Shawn Ikegami from Carlisle School in Axton, VA

Rusty Batten from Albemarle High School in Albemarle, NC

Ardit Krasniqi from Bealeton, VA

Brandon James from Half Hollow Hills High School East in Wheatley Heights, NY

Adam Shanno from Christian Brothers Academy in Latham, NY

Women's Tennis


Olivia Burns from Andover High School in Andover, MA

Gabby Potthoff from White Bear South Campus Senior in White Bear Lake, MN

Polina Zueva from Craig High School in Janesville, WI

Peyton Brooke Baker from West Vigo High School in West Terre Haute, IN

Emily Nicole Beck from Nazareth Academy High School in Philadelphia , PA

Catlynne Keet from Bangor Area High School in Mt Bethel, PA

Julia Serbati from Oil City Senior High School in Oil City, PA

Caitlyn A Hart from Spring-Ford Senior High School in Royersford, PA

Hannah Cianciola from Canfield High School in Canfield, OH

Stefanie Gipson from Midview High School in Elyria, OH

Men's Volleyball


Joshua Eric Simpson from Bolingbrook High School in Bolingbrook, IL

Ryan Miller from Clearview Regional High School in Mullica Hill, NJ

Brenden Wagner from Arbor View High School in Las Vegas, NV

Daniel James Hermida from Boone High School in Orlando, FL

Logan Nash from Plainfield South High School in Plainfield, IL

Jonathan Quinn from Indian Trail Academy in pleasent prairie, WI

Sean Hannett from Sachem High School North in Lake grove , NY

James Toomey from Northeastern Senior High School in Mount wolf, PA

Jerett Zaleski from Fox Chapel Area Senior High School in Pittsburgh, PA

Robert Long from Ridge High School in Basking Ridge, NJ

Women's Volleyball


Layla Claire Elahi from Plano West Senior High School in Plano, TX

Kahili Liu - Hanohano from St. Francis School in Honolulu, HI

Emily Rowlison from Yuma Catholic High School in Yuma, AZ

Roderica Sturrup from W J Keenan High School in columbia , SC

charlee Borcky from Aston, PA

Veronica Jordin Bridgeforth from Charleston High School in ashmore, IL

Kelsey Sullivan from Bishop Verot High School in Ft. myers beach, FL

Makenna Wilson from Charleston High School in Ashmore, IL

Julia Ann Jensen from Hartland High School in Milford, MI

Kyla Renee' Knight from Seabrook, TX

Men's Water Polo


Kyle Poland from Fenwick High School in Chicago, IL

Sam Orlin from The Latin School of Chicago in Chicago, IL

matt wooten from Naperville Central High School in Naperville, IL

Andy J Grever from Lincoln-Way East High School in Frankfort, IL

Matt Stack from Saint Viator in Mount Prospect, IL

Jarett Ollier from Chaparral High School in Temecula, CA

Adam Starus from McHenry High School-West Campus in Mchenry , IL

Tommy Wally Witek from Amos Alonzo Stagg High School in Palos Hills, IL

Samuel Lilly from St. Charles North High School in South Elgin, IL

Conor Whitelaw from Rocklin High School in Rocklin, CA

Women's Water Polo


Hannah Pearson from Schaumburg High School in Schaumburg, IL

Kelly Jean Frumkin from Fenwick High School in Oak Park, IL

Grace Knight from Palos Verdes Peninsula High School in Rancho Palos Verdes, CA

Hope Dylan Stokes from El Capitan High School in Merced, CA

Jayden Marie Chavez from Sunnyside High School in Fresno, CA

Paloma Soza from Irving High School in Irving, TX

Kaylee Marie Champion from Glenda Dawson High School in Pearland, TX

Fatima Trejo from Irving High School in Irving, TX

Hannah Pearson from Schaumburg High School in Schaumburg, IL

Quinne Helena Pursell from El Camino High School in Oceanside, CA

Men's Wrestling


Colin Philip Shannon from North Penn Senior High School in Lansdale, PA

Dagen Lee Kramer from Tahoma Senior High School in Maple Valley, WA

Preston Gehring from Schuylkill Haven Senior High School in Schuylkill Haven, PA

Mark inglehart from Allen High School in allen, TX

Noah A Jamison from Priest River Lamanna High School in Priest river, ID

Michael Garrett Gelberg from Edison, NJ

Scott Eric Dietrich Jr. from Butler Area Senior High School in Butler, PA

DeMichael Franklin from Mayde Creek High School in Katy, TX

Tyler Rutter from Booker High School in Sarasota , FL

Colin Stevens from Central Bucks High School-East in Doylestown, PA

Women's Wrestling


nuibnuijbn kj bjbnjknkjl jkjkjn kjn kj from Academy High School Boca Raton in Palm Coast, FL

Mercedes Avalos from Norco High School in Corona , CA

Alyssa Reeves from Merced, CA

Amber Smith from Hollywood Christian School in Hollywood , FL

Kristyandra Benally from Kirtland, NM

Paige Orlowski from Northwestern High School in Hughes, WI

Kyra Skye Austin from Liberty High School in Frisco, TX

Kristyn Underwood from Nelson County High School in Afton, VA

Kai-lee Keomaka from Cheyenne High School in Las Vegas, NV

Patience Pruitt from Franklin-Pierce High School in Tacoma, WA

You might also like…

Trophy in the air blog
Athletic

BeRecruited Top 10 for March 2015

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the top 10 most viewed athletes in March. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work!   Men's Baseball Jared Drayton from...

Athletic

BeRecruited Top 10 for March 2014

Congrats to the athletes who are part of the Top 10 for the month of March. These athletes have been viewed the most in their respective sport. Check out the athletes who made the Top 10 in your sport! Baseball Benjamin Combs from...

Athletic

BeRecruited Top 10 for December 2014

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that coaches viewed the most. Below is a list of the top 10 most viewed athletes in December. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work!   Men's Baseball Philip Hammons in...