See all resources

BeRecruited Top Ten for July 2017


Winners blog

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in July. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work!


Men's Baseball


William Austin Culpepper from Red Bank High School in Hixson, TN

Jacob Minakowski from Council Rock High School North in Newtown, PA

Avery Michael Shepherd from Archbishop John Carroll High School in Havertown, PA

Oliver Besman from Great Neck North High School in Great Neck, NY

Charles Rainone III from Deer Park High School in Deer Park, NY

Garrett Ramsey from Bedford-North Lawrence High School in Fayetteville, IN

Zachary Northcott from Walled Lake Northern High School in White Lake, MI

Brendan Mozeleski from Old Forge Junior/Senior High School in Old Forge, PA

Nazir Maxwell from Lincoln in jersey city, NJ

Esteban Ramos from El Dorado High School in El Paso, TX

Men's Basketball


Bryan Kelly from Tootgarook

Knox D Lendall from Peabody Veterans Memorial High School in Peabody, MA

Joshua Ezell from Har-Ber High School in Springdale, AR

Khaeem Yisrael from Eagle's Landing High School in Covington, GA

Connor Fisher from Canandaigua Acad in Canandaigua , NY

Onye Ezeakudo from Homestead Senior High School in Forr Wayne, IN

Argon Stern from Arcadia High School in Phoenix , AZ

Caleb Emeogo from Centreville High School in Centreville , VA

Joe J Minson III from Monadnock Regional High School in swanzey, NH

Rijkaard Jean-Baptiste from Paul Robeson High School in Brooklyn , NY

Women's Basketball


Jaeda J Haddock from Alcovy High School in Covington, GA

CJ Lester from Brewer High School in Fort Worth , TX

Mackenzie R. Hicks from Burnsville, MN

Bre Palmatier from Middleburgh High School in Middleburgh , NY

Erin Victoria Goins from Lockland High School in Cincinnati , OH

Noelle Kristina Mancini from Spackenkill High School in Poughkeepsie, NY

Niah Woods from The Summit Country Day School in Hamilton , OH

Dymond Taylor from Lutheran High North in houston, TX

Claire Aime-Line Borot from Bellarmine-Jefferson High School in Van nuys, CA

Kristin Nicole Powell from Mariner High School in cape coral, FL

Men's Diving


luke stivers from Atlantic High School in Boynton Beach, FL

Michael Ross from Granite Hills High School in San diego, CA

Tyson Stacey from Marcus High School in Double Oak, TX

Jakob Heberling from Stoney Creek High School in Rochester Hills, MI

Luca Brashear from Amherst Regional High School in Amherst , MA

Nathan Howze from Bartram Trail High School in Saint Augustine, FL

Benjamin Rader from Greenfield-Central High School in Greenfield, IN

HAREL ANOLICK from Evanston Township High School in EVANSTON, IL

Zack Mega from Wm Fremd High School in Hoffman Estates, IL

Clay M Babcock from Painesville, OH

Women's Diving


Brooke Makenzie Leftwich from Cave Spring High School in Roanoke, VA

Ashlyn Kent from North Central High School in Indianapolis , IN

Michaela Fleming from New Waverly, TX

Nicole Yeakley from Cornelius, NC

Abigail Egolf Jensen from Blaine Senior in Blaine, MN

Ileana Dinette from Lakewood High School in Golden, CO

Taylor Shegos from Fenton Senior High School in Linden, MI

Hallie Roman from Port Huron Northern High School in Port Huron , MI

Kelsey Lynn Dekshenieks from Lambert High School in Cumming, GA

Kaitlyn Roley from Metamora High School in Metamora, IL

Men's Track and Field, XC


Jonathan Johnson from New Bern High School in New Bern, NC

Parker John Diaz from Cinco Ranch High School in Katy, TX

Ryan Szklany from Highlands Christian Academy in Lighthouse Pt, FL

Andrew Taylor from Hilliard Davidson High School in Hilliard, OH

Collin Regan from Pittsford Sutherland High School in Rochester, NY

Boston Small from St. Joseph, MO

Corbett Stanton Fong from Concordia Lutheran High School in Houston, TX

Doug Dracon from Weddington High School in Weddington, NC

Amani Morrell from St. Anthonys High School in Setauket, NY

Andrew Smenyak from Chesterton Senior High School in Chesterton, IN

Women's Track and Field, XC


Rakel Wesley Karvelsson from Houston, TX


Audrey Mac Pherson from Mifflinburg Area Senior High School in Millmont , PA

Sienna Monique Lalonde from Grimsby District Secondary School in Grimsby

Rachel Roesch from Egg Harbor Township High School in Egg Harbor Township, NJ

June Blankenship from Southwest Guilford High School in Colfax, NC

Rebecca Aguirre from William J Brennan in San Antonio , TX

Lynes Delgado Camara from Brussels

Erica Marie Babusci from Canal Winchester High School in Canal Winchester, OH

Gianna Marie Cucinotta from Haddonfield Memorial High School in Haddonfield, NJ

Women's Field Hockey


Marisa Nicole Enes from Gloucester High School in Gloucester, MA

Anna Stevenson from Great Mills High School in Great Mills, MD

Gabrielle Gonnella from Avon Grove High School in Lincoln university , PA

Ambra Swank from Muncy Junior/Senior High School in Pennsdale, PA

Gillian Conley from Laconia High School in Laconia, NH

Elizabeth York from Skowhegan Area High School in Waterville , ME

Gillian Rose Vettese from Lakes Community High School in Lake Villa, IL

lindsey kuzmanovich from Lakes Community High School in lake villa, IL

Eva Altadonna from Central Bucks High School-West in Doylestown, PA

Jennifer Ann Conroy from Madison, NJ

Men's Football


Miles J Kemp from Jefferson Senior High School in Riverview, FL

Riley McNamara from Hampton Bays Secondary School in Hampton Bays, NY

Daniel Uwaomah from River Ridge High School in woodstock, GA

Isaiah Evans from Deland High School in Deland, FL

Devin Stevenson from Burleson High School in Burleson , TX

Weston Mark Wheatley from Stockton , CA

Jaymin Jensen from Wabasha-Kellogg Secondary in kellogg, MN

John Miller from Cheyenne, WY

Khalil Porter from Merrillville High School in Merrillville , IN

Matthew Shane Nickell from Woodland Park High School in Woodland Park, CO

Men's Golf


Ryan Hannigan from Salisbury Christian School in Laurel, DE

Hannah Taylor from Jersey Comm High School in Jerseyville, IL

Luke Pelak from Mattawan High School in Mattawan , MI

Will Schroeder from St. Francis Borgia Regional Hig in Union, MO

Jordan Jay Lee from Bellarmine Prep School in Tacoma , WA

Isaac Semmler from Gig Harbor High School in Bremerton, WA

Domenick Adair from Kennewick, WA

Owen Worden from Desales Middle And Senior High School in Walla walla, WA

Connor Doyle from Eastmont Senior High School in East Wenatchee, WA

Ryan Wise from Franklin-Pierce High School in Tacoma, WA

Women's Golf


Bailey L Sharpmack from Roxana Senior High School in East Alton, IL

Christina Holly Wood from Hoffman Estates High School in Hoffman Estates, IL

Serena Martinez from Mansfield High School in Arlington, TX

Taylor Kelly from Newington High School in Newington, CT

Jordan Cox from Lafayette, IN

Cecelia Dillon from Vermilion High School in vermilion , OH

Serena Nguyen from Lutheran High School North in Macomb, MI

Briss Graham from Bushland High School in Amarillo, TX

Madelyn Hirchert from Millard South High School in Omaha , NE

Ella Russell from High Point Central High School in High Point, NC

Men's Ice Hockey


Tyler M Rossi from Williamsville East High School in East Amherst, NY

Ryan Patrick Gilroy from Middletown High School in Middletown, MD

Christopher James Leonardo from Jefferson High School in Oakridge, NJ

Peter Barry from Stoneham, MA

John Philip Kirikian from Portledge School in Huntington, NY

Timothy Corcoran from Smithtown High School in Smithtown, NY

Karen mohler from South River Senior in Edgewater, MD

Dylan Thomas Campbell from Masconomet Regional High School in Middleton, MA

Tyler Delle from Pennridge High School in Sellersville, PA

Bobby Burns from Toledo, OH

Women's Ice Hockey


Karla Aguirre from Waltham Senior High School in City*, MA

Kaytlin Johnson from Black River Falls High School in Black River Falls, WI

Madeline Moell from Clarence Senior High School in Clarence Center, NY

Kendal S Newberry from Penn Foster in Greeley, CO

Jenna Letterie from The Rivers School in Winthrop, MA

leila lotke from Montreal

Sofia M Halpern from New Rochelle High School in New Rochelle, NY

Paetyn Levis from Rogers Senior High School in Rogers, MN

Katy Reed from Lafayette Senior High School in Ellisville, MO

Agate Magurs from Wayland Academy in Beaver Dam, WI

Men's Lacrosse


Miles J Kemp from Jefferson Senior High School in Riverview, FL

Cole Egersheim from Jonathan Law High School in Milford, CT

Carlos Ortega from Miami Country Day School, Inc in Key Biscayne , FL

Greg Milnes from Northampton Area Senior High School in Northampton, PA

Finneran Thomas Sean from Hauppauge High School in Smithtown, NY

Dominic Lazzini from South Fayette Township High School in McDonald, PA

Kaden Klapperich from Rapid City, SD

Bailey Martin from Onondaga High School in Syracuse , NY

Todd Burr from Santiago High School in Corona, CA

Nate Rumpf from De La Salle High School in Pleasant Hill, CA

Women's Lacrosse


Emily Lorelei Smith from Anoka Senior in Ramsey, MN

Kamryn Bell from Francis Howell North High School in St. Charles, MO

Audrey Woodhouse from Lakewood High School in Lakewood, CO

Briana Leah Schmidt from Francis Howell North High School in St. Charles, MO

Callie E O'Neil from Keene High School in Westmoreland, NH

Isabela Reyes-Klein from Galena High School in Reno, NV

Anisah Aguilar from Austin, TX

Gabriella L Dixon from New Bern High School in New Bern, NC

Molly Galloway from Arapahoe High School in Lone Tree, CO

Sydney Crozier from Oak Ridge High School in El Dorado Hills, CA

Men's Rowing


Owen O'Brien Powers from Jesuit High School in Portland , OR

Thomas Longo from La Salle College High School in Warrington, PA

Matthew James Donnelly from Delbarton School in Mendham, NJ

E. Cooper Tuckerman from Berkshire School in Bozeman, MT

Bryson Golbus from Wayzata High School in Minnetonka, MN

James Alan Greer from Rye High School in Rye, NY

Jeremy Wolpert from Laurel Springs School in Newport Beach, CA

Kristopher T Fisher from Oak Ridge High School in Oak Ridge , TN

Max Lyman from Cambridge Rindge And Latin in Cambridge, MA

Drew N. Gill from Lake Nona High School in Orlando, FL

Women's Rowing


Whitney Newman from Manhasset Senior High School in Manhasset, NY

Megan Rose Mastrorilli from Lincoln High School in Portland, OR

Madison Cicha from Cherry Hill High - East in Cherry Hill, NJ

Hannah Walsh from Concord High School in Wilmington, DE

Carmen McNamara-Smith from The Center School in Seattle, WA

Elizabeth Katherine Demers from Rocky River High School in Rocky River, OH

Nicole Suzanne Rosenberg from Paul D. Schreiber Senior High School in Port Washington, NY

Amanda Downing from Methuen High School in Methuen, MA

Genevieve Rowlands from Centennial High School in Roswell , GA

Lauren Crossley from Winter Park High School in Winter park , FL

Men's Soccer


Kevin Diaz from Caprock High School in Amarillo, TX

Garrett Royce Delves from Eastridge Senior High School in Rochester, NY

Karson Bolanos from Pittsford-Mendon High School in Pittsford, NY

Gilberto Quintero from Bishop Watterson High School in Dublin, OH

Khalid Mohammed from Buffalo, NY

Kaiden Bedsole from Archbold High School in Archbold, OH

Isaiah Drafton from T. C. Williams High School in ALEXANDRIA, VA

Jonas Charles Reed from Marion High School in Marion, IN

Lucas Anthony Vecchio from Baldwinsville Christian Academ in Baldwinsville, NY

James Maltes from Washingtonville Senior High School in Washingtonville, NY

Women's Soccer


Adison Brown from East Robertson High School in Orlinda, TN

Jessica Harris from Shawnee High School in Springfield, OH

Irie Elliott from Kelly Walsh High School in Casper, WY

Anna Moon from Liberty Christian Academy in Lynchburg, VA

Ariana Escobedo from Wenatchee High School in Wenatchee, WA

Alyssa Gianitsopulos from Christ the King Catholic Secondary in Acton ONT, CA

Elizabeth Reyes from Edinburg , TX

Caitlin Giudice from Valley Central High School in Walden, NY

Haylee Niemann from Arbor View High School in Las Vegas, NV

Hannah Vinay Russell from Adamsville Junior / Senior High School in Adamsville , TN

Women's Softball


Rachel Ann Laney from Fayetteville-Perry High School in Williamsburg, OH

Keara Livingston from Oklahoma Union High School in Vinita, OK

Tara Jean Taber from Ballard Memorial High School in La Center, KY

Megan Manor from Menomonie High School in Menomonie , WI

Aleyna E Canales from Sheboygan, WI

Shelby Morgan Talley from J F Webb High School in Oxford, NC

Harmony Garner from Eastern Guilford High School in Gibsonville , NC

Cassey Loye Cluff from Wasatch High School in Heber City , UT

Rebecca Randall from Palmyra Area Senior High School in Annville, PA

Brianna Crotteau from Cameron High School in Rice Lake , WI

Men's Swimming


Robert James Niemann from Stillwater Senior in Stillwater, MN

Daniel Patrick O'Connell from De La Salle High School in Danville, CA

Chase Brower from Tippecanoe Valley High School in Akron, IN

Daniel Puczko from Lane Technical High School in Chicago, IL

Quinton C Pierce from Boulder High School in Lafayette, CO

Kyle Fox from Carl Sandburg High School in Orland Park, IL

Carter Thoss from Carl Sandburg High School in Orland Park, IL

Jacob Mendoza from Portage High School in Portage, IN

Ashton King from Strathmore High School in Springville, CA

Garrett Levi Woodbury from Riley High School in South Bend, IN

Women's Swimming


Kyle St. John Gunzy from Xavier College Prep in Mesa, AZ

Madison Lee Shimek from Prior Lake Senior in Prior Lake, MN

Madison Lambert from State College Area High School in Boalsburg, PA

Brielle Valet from Craig High School in Janesville, WI

Sareena Ash-Lynn Barker from Broken Arrow High School in Broken Arrow, OK

Sydney Taylor Parker from Edmond, OK

Johanna Dewolf from Green High School in Mogadore , OH

Whitley Eicher from Columbus East High School in Columbus, IN

Ciera Kayley McGlade from Haddon Heights Junior-Senior High School in Haddon Heights, NJ

Cindy Dong from Riverview High School in Sarasota, FL

Men's Tennis


LINDA Grand from Lansing Catholic High School in Charlotte, MI

Griffin Beck from North Central High School in Indianapolis, IN

Cameron James Rafinski from Marian High School in Granger, IN

Noah James Roehrig from Franklin Central High School in Indianapolis , IN

Kamil Kawka from Cosby High School in Midlothian , VA

Angel Gonzalez from Grover Cleveland High School in Ridgewood, NY

Isaac Velgersdyk from Southwest Christian High School in Savage, MN

Michael A Gray from Marian High School in Elkhart, IN

Nathaniel White from Reeths-Puffer High School in Muskegon, MI

Christopher Burroughs from Thomas Jefferson High School in Richmond, VA

Women's Tennis


Michelle Acosta from Calumet High School in Gary, IN

Mollie Babbitt from Allegan High School in Allegan, MI

Jasmine Ramirez from James Kenan High School in Warsaw , NC

Gladis Saldana from Denison High School in Denison, IA

Nabiha Abid from Valley Stream North High School in Valley Stream , NY

Sarah Baez from Chino Hills High School in Chino Hills, CA

Ashley Moquete from James I. O`Neill High School in Highland Falls, NY

Victoria Thomas from Wheelersburg High School in Wheelersburg, OH

Lorena Orozco from Reedley High School in Dinuba, CA

Katie Groves from Lake Howell High School in Winter springs , FL

Men's Volleyball


Spencer Andrew Isley from Redondo High School in Redondo Beach, CA

Drayton Green from Wando High School in Mt. Pleasant, SC

James Santos from Perris High School in Perris, CA

Tyson Drake from West Ranch High School in Stevenson Ranch, CA

Andrew Otto from Bolingbrook High School in Bolingbrook, IL

Cristian R Garcia from Ceres High School in Ceres, CA

Carter John Haban from Central Bucks High School-East in Doylestown, PA

Cameron P Parsons from Emmaus High School in Allentown, PA

Joseph Hendrickson from Agawam High School in Feeding Hills, MA

Ryan Pecsok from Loyola High School in Pacific Palisades, CA

Women's Volleyball


Melissa Abigail Bell from Heritage Hills High School in Santa Claus, IN

Seanna Conklin from Frederick Senior High School in Firestone, CO

Abigail Brianne kempfer from Nashville Comm High School in Hoyleton, IL

Taylor Tarble from Deer Park High School in Mead, WA

Abigail J. Thompson from Bishop Fenwick High School in Monroe, OH

Madison Frye from Southeast High School in Wichita, KS

Libby Valek from Waubonsie Valley High School in Naperville, IL

Olivia M Henderson from Randleman High School in Sophia, NC

Chantel Monique Veal from Killeen High School in Killeen, TX

Damie Morgan from Celina High School in Celina, TX

Men's Water Polo


Jack Thomas Deely from San Ramon Valley High School in Danville, CA

Robert Eric Williams from Clear Springs High School in LEAGUE CITY, TX

Lukas Olesinski from Venice Senior High School in Los Angeles, CA

Mason Marovic from San Ramon Valley High School in Danville , CA

Thomas Benedict Winham from La Jolla Country Day School in Del Mar, CA

Noah Navarrete from Charter Oak High School in Covina , CA

Carter William Reeves from Canyon Crest Academy in Solana Beach , CA

Branko Otashevich from Bella Vista High School in Fair Oaks, CA

Anthony Rey Cruz from William H Taft High School in San Antonio, TX

Evan Belli from Clovis North in Fresno, CA

Women's Water Polo


Grace Mya Kavanagh from Newberg High School in Dundee, OR

Julie Shriver from La Jolla Senior High School in LA JOLLA, CA

Nancy Valencia from Livingston High School in Livingston, CA

Emma Mae Enquist from Hanford, CA

Darian Eva Pace from Miami, FL

Harper Ryan Daniels from Fenwick High School in La Grange, IL

Christina Maria Doherty from Santa Margarita Catholic High School in Foothill Ranch, CA

Sarah Ellis from Brighton High School in Salt Lake City, UT

Danielle Chastain from Coeur D`Alene High School in Coeur D Alene, ID

Gillian Irene McKim from Aloha High School in Beaverton, OR

Men's Wrestling


Quincy Nelms from Hamilton Township High School in Obetz, OH

Nicholas J Tomasiello from Jackson Memorial High School in Jackson, NJ

James Oliviero from Parkwood High School in Waxhaw, NC

Bobby Tornabene II from South Elgin High School in Bartlett, IL

Connor Green from Clay High School in Green Cove Springs, FL

Zachary Gustafson from Marian Central Catholic High School in Huntley, IL

Donald Stump III from Clinton High School in Clinton, MI

Donald Stump III from Clinton High School in Clinton , MI

Larry Duron from Bryan High School in Bryan, TX

Zachary Okroy from Chippewa Valley High School in Macomb, MI

Women's Wrestling


Shir Nagari from baltimore , MD

Lillian Humphries from Blue Ridge High School in Taylors, SC

Yvania Foley from Rancho Cucamonga High School in Rialto, CA

Sarah Rogulic from Socorro High School in El paso, TX

Michaela Bullard from Emmitt J. Conrad in Rosser, TX

Joy Olatunbosun from Franklin County High School in Ferrum, VA

Jocelynn Porter from North Thurston High School in Lacey , WA

Brianna Jones from Klein Oak High School in Spring , TX

You might also like…

Athletic

BeRecruited Top 10 for August 2014

Baseball Alec Usher from Eastport-South Manor Junior/Senior High School in Manorville, NY Brett Arney from Phoenixville Area High School in Phoenixville, PA Trevor Banasiak from Linden High School in Fenton, MI Jordan Buckley from...

Athletic

Benefits and Disadvantages of the Multisport Athlete

by Gwinn Nixon (http://my.hsj.org) The multisport athlete, and I mean the real multisport athlete, seems to be a dying trend these days.  The multisport athlete that is one of the better players on your school’s teams each season. ...

Athletic

College Recruiting Checklist, Part 1 (Freshman & Sophomore Checklists)

Preparation is key to the game. Don’t be late to practice.   As the school year kicks off, you should have your head in the college recruiting game and be committed to raising your potential as a future collegiate athlete.   Developing...