See all resources

BeRecruited Top Ten for July 2020


Winners blog

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in July. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work!


Men's Baseball


Wyatt Leland from Owosso High School in Laingsburg , MI

Nyle Banks from Olathe North Senior High School in Lenexa, KS

Gavin Nally from Logan-Rogersville High School in Springfield, MO

Thomas William Carroll from Deptford Township High School in Woodbury , NJ

Nathan Heffernan from Chester High School in Chester, IL

Matthew Charles Riekhof from Park Hill South High School in Parkville, MO

Charlie Richard Ferbet from De Smet Jesuit High School in Creve Coeur, MO

Benjamin Lee from Salem High School in Conyers, GA

Colin W Kirby from Olympia High School in Windermere, FL

Clyde Dyson from Bryan County High School in Guyton, GA

Men's Basketball


Kylon Haley Sr. from Holy Cross High School in New Orleans, LA

Jataveon Alexander from Carbondale Comm High School in Carbondale , IL

Isaiah Hands from philadelphia, PA

Josue J Barrios from Cics Northtown Acadamy in Chicago , IL

Judah Bowman from Cross Creek High School in Augusta , GA

ryan sucha from Lincoln-Way East High School in frankfort , IL

Isaiah Joshua Lee Washington from Ellison High School in Killeen, TX

Jamar Jenkins from Petal High School in Richland , MS

Liam Weaver from The Pembroke Hill School in Shawnee, KS

Gabe Hornberger from Nazareth Area High School in Nazareth , PA

Women's Basketball


Bianca McDowell from South Broward High School in Miami , FL

Amiya Mack from Olathe North Senior High School in Olathe , KS

Aniya Boland from Interboro Senior High School in GLENOLDEN, PA

HeavenLee Vasquez from Tuloso-Midway High School in Corpus Christi, TX

Olivia Elise Anderson from Anoka Senior in ANOKA, MN

Madison Vaira from Newsome High School in LITHIA, FL

Aubrey Marie Ritter from Groom High School in GROOM, TX

Breanna C Sutton from Warren Easton Fundamental Senior High School in New Orleans , LA

Taylor Claussen from Manhattan High School West/East Campus in Manhattan, KS

Iyanna Carey from William Monroe High School in Ruckersville , VA

Men's Diving


Adam Schmehl from Anchor Bay High School in Chesterfield, MI

Jonathan Lindstrom from Walt Whitman High School in Bethesda, MD

Doug Cohen from St. Johns College High School in WASHINGTON, DC

Spencer Ryan Finnegan from Rockville High School in Rockville, MD

Michael D. Parker from Sherwood High School in OLNEY, MD

Elisha Ward Dees from Edward H. White High School in Jacksonville, FL

John Chisholm from Macarthur High School in San Antonio, TX

Timothy Jacob Dietrich from Muhlenberg High School in Reading , PA

Declan Kyle Rogan from Sheffield

Luke Matthew Dotson from Council Rock High School North in Washington Crossing, PA

Women's Diving


Kelsey Clairmont from Martin Collegiate in Regina, SK

Morgan Coughlen from Frisco, TX

Kaitlin Simons from Northridge High School in Middlebury, IN

Chloe Madeline Bowman from Park Hill South High School in Kansas City, MO

Mya Kate Bokerman from New Berlin, WI

Taysia Blair from Boone High School in Boone, IA

Chloe Maria Niesz Kutsch from Roosevelt High School in Kent, OH

Kamryn Wong from Flower Mound High School in Flower Mound, TX

Kendall E Nigh from Poland Seminary High School in Poland, OH

Maria Vivian Meinhardt from St. Ursula Academy in Cincinnati, OH

Men's Track and Field, XC


Eli Greene from George Ranch High School in Sugar Land, TX

Juan Arce from Statesville High School in Statesville , NC

Chase Mars from Ayala (Ruben S.) High School in Chino hills, CA

Tim Noble from Pickerington High School North in Columbus , OH

John Joseph McCarthy from St. Ignatius Boys High School in Lakewood, OH

Terrance Jayden Villegas from Laguna-Acoma High School in Albuquerque, NM

Koby Gerving from Anna High School in Anna , TX

Luke Walton from Cinnaminson High School in Cinnaminson , NJ

Collin Lewandowski from La Palma, CA

Kevin William Patrick from Joliet West High School in Joliet, IL

Women's Track and Field, XC


Gretchen Stottlemyre from Northwest Christian High School in Olympia, WA

D'Janai Ariel Bostick from Belleview High School in Ocala, FL

Jania Hodges from Sandy Creek High School in Fayetteville, GA

Tanveer Kaur from Lyndhurst High School in Lyndhurst , NJ

Madison Colburn from Eureka High School in Eureka , IL

Alli Manley from Spencer County High School in taylorsville, KY

Savannah Flusche from Lincoln High School in Blacklick, OH

Gabrielle Kirkham from Romsey, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Natalie Brooke Harper from Cosumnes Oaks High School in Elk Grove, CA

Libby Rowland from Holland Hall in Tulsa, OK

Women's Field Hockey


Ally Elizabeth Foster from Ballard High School in Louisville, KY

Camryn DeLeva from Stafford Senior High School in Fredericksburg , VA

Laila Muhammad from Gloucester County Institute of Technology in Glassboro, NJ

Fiona Jude Isbell from Bishop Watterson High School in Columbus, OH

Elyssa L Pearson from Robinson Secondary in Fairfax, VA

Adriana Leguia from Wilson Area High School in Easton, PA

Natasha Browning from Oakville Trafalgar High School in Oakville, ON

Claire Peters from Elsternwick

Julianna M Buono from Whiting, NJ

Madisyn Lynn Howard from Glenelg Country School in Columbia, MD

Men's Football


James Campione from Commack High School in East Northport, NY

Chase William Webster from Brock High School in China Spring, TX

Garrett Menzies from Boerne, TX

Tre Steele from Statesville High School in Statesville, NC

Tony Locklear from Red Springs High School in Maxton, NC

Payton Mayberry from Lake Norman High School in Mooresville , NC

Audifax Niyubahwe from Southwest Guilford High School in High Point, NC

Zion Cam'ron Baylor from Cheraw High School in Cheraw, SC

William Sistruck from Mallard Creek High School in Charlotte, NC

Giovanni Inglese from Overhills High School in Cameron , NC

Men's Golf


Darren Werth from Dallas Center-Grimes Community High School in Grimes, IA

Jonathan M Joseph from Hazleton Area High School in Drums, PA

Nathan T Bahr from Howard West Elk Junior-Senior High School in Grenola, KS

Jonathan Fay from Forest Hills Northern High School in Ada, MI

Carlos Ivory Jackson Jr. from Strake Jesuit College Prep in Houston, TX

Dylan Day from Community Christian School in Tallahassee , FL

Christian Lanan from Sycamore High School in Sycamore, IL

Coby Fink from Underwood High School in Underwood, IA

Joey Maniaci from Notre Dame Prep in Rochester, MI

Akash Marakath from Marriotts Ridge High School in Ellicott City, MD

Women's Golf


Emma Lawson from Rossville Senior High School in Rossville, IN

Isabelle Sparks from Flushing High School in Flushing, MI

lextyn petz from Cardinal Newman School in Columbia, SC

Daisy Vinkemeier from Belle Plaine Senior in Belle Plaine, MN

camryn Brewer from Franklin County High School in Brookville , IN

Maya Mayeski from Assumption High School in Bettendorf, IA

Alexandra Rachael Derouaux from Benicia High School in Benicia, CA

Jolie Guyette from De Pere High School in De Pere, WI

Megan Malyluck Thiravong from Rochelle Township High School in Rochelle, IL

Anna Fay from Forest Hills Northern High School in Ada , MI

Men's Ice Hockey


Alexander Launa from Gistrup

Henrik Evers from Howell High School in Pinckney, MI

Grant Coykendall from Catholic Central High School in Caledonia , MI

jordan chapman from Seabreeze Senior High School in ormond beach, FL

Women's Ice Hockey


Logan Paulsen from Holy Family Catholic High School in Waconia, MN

Shannon McDonald from Burlington, MA

Layne Diffley from Divine Savior Holy Angels High School in New Berlin, WI

Grace Macphee from Hershey High School in Hershey , PA

Men's Lacrosse


Austin Stroud from Brentsville District High School in Bristow, VA

Evan M Lord from Father Judge High School in Philadelphia, PA

Jack Beck from West Genesee Senior High School in Warners, NY

Keith White from District Heights, MD

Zach Busby from Cedarburg High School in Cedarburg, WI

Dyllon Castaneda from Santiago High School in Corona, CA

Ayden Key from Lakeside High School in Martinez, GA

John Trimble from Westerville-South High School in Westerville, OH

Jacob Bonawoodvurt from Woodbine High School in Woodbury , CT

Joe Murphy from The Winchendon School in Rutland, MA

Women's Lacrosse


Mckenna Channell from Kennard-Dale High School in Fawn Grove, PA

kyndall yeager from South Carroll Senior High School in mt.airy , MD

Rosianys Rivera from New Haven , CT

Emily Hutchins-Fichthorn from Ephrata Senior High School in Ephrata, PA

Olivia Bento from Smithtown, NY


Katherine Comer from Roncalli High School in Indianapolis, IN

Riley Elizabeth McCall from Northwest Guilford High School in Oak ridge , NC

Marla Warrior from Salamanca High School in Salamanca , NY

Lauren Ruggiero from Lunenburg High School in Lunenburg, MA

Men's Rowing


Benjamin Lustig from Lower Merion High School in Narberth, PA

John Patrick McClear from Hinsdale Central High School in Hinsdale, IL

Augustus Ashcraft from Seattle, WA

Joshua Robert Dunn from Robinson Secondary in Fairfax Station, VA

Zachary Wexler from The Latin School of Chicago in Chicago, IL

Wyatt Hammerle from Deland High School in Lake Helen, FL

Jack Corliss from Marine Academy of Science And Technology in Holmdel, NJ

Calum Thomas Mckee Murphy from Bishop Ridley College in St. Catharines, ON

Alexander Peeler from Woodson High School in Fairfax, VA

William Phillip Deutchman III from Newport Harbor High School in Newport Beach, CA

Women's Rowing


Emily Perry from Londonderry Senior High School in LONDONDERRY, NH

bridget packer from Palo Alto High School in palo alto , CA

Annika cedar Jeffery from Cleveland High School in Portland , OR

Charlotte McNeal from Windham High School in Windham , NH

Jadyn Kelsey from Winter Springs High School in Casselberry, FL

Shelby Morgan Pinette from Eastern High School in Voorhees, NJ

Reece L Thurston from East Grand Rapids High School in Grand Rapids, MI

Paige Perrott from Winter Park High School in Winter Park, FL

Natasha Grace Fertig from Berkshire School in New York, NY

Andrea Djuric from Lane Technical High School in Chicago , IL

Men's Soccer


Scott Angus Davis from Crestwood Secondary School in Peterborough , ON

Daniel Goncalves from Rio de Janeiro

Cameron Elliott from Springfield High School in Springfield , OH

Miguel Kobby Adoboe from Sachse High School in Sachse, TX

Jonathan Lange from Rhinebeck Senior High School in Rhinebeck , NY

Jeffrey Rael from Milton, GA

Solomon Moss from Liberty High School in Peoria, AZ

Cristian Zaragoza from Dalton High School in Dalton, GA

Jalen May from Kecoughtan High School in Hampton, VA

William Hinson from Wilson Senior High School in Florence, SC

Women's Soccer


Jennifer Ramos Jimenez from South Mecklenburg High School in Charlotte, NC

Alexandria Burson from Port Huron Northern High School in Burtchville, MI

D'Janai Ariel Bostick from Belleview High School in Ocala, FL

Makayla Smith from Irwin County High School in Ocilla, GA

Tigist Joy Holmes from Greenbrier High School in Greenbrier , AR

Lisa Rosales from Colton High School in Riverside, CA

Kaitlyn Holmes from Antioch Comm High School in Antioch, IL

Evette Davis from Selinsgrove Area High School in Selinsgrove, PA

Gabriella Brown from Saint Viator in Palatine, IL

Mackenzie Powell from Penn Trafford High School in Harrison City, PA

Women's Softball


Lilyan Gonzalez from Eldred Junior/Senior High School in Yulan, NY

Kaitlyn Kreutzer from Whitnall High School in Hales Corners, WI

Aaliyah Flowers from Tawas Area High School in East Tawas, MI

Kalysa McGuire from Monett High School in Monett, MO

Kayla-Marie Gumeson from Longmont High School in Longmont, CO

Michaela Hobson from Westfield Senior High School in Westfield , NJ

Avery Ostrander from Hancock Central School in Hancock, NY

Jordyn Spencer from Downers Grove South in DARIEN, IL

Holiday Williams from Quincy High School in Coldwater, MI

Miranda Kelley from CLOQUET, MN

Men's Swimming


Benjamin Pickrel from Centerville High School in Centerville, OH

Torsten Borowski from Lake Forest High School in Lake Bluff, IL

Konnor D Kolberg from Colony High School in PALMER, AK

Tommy Krystkiewicz from Central Bucks High School-East in Warwick, PA

Lewis Rockwell from Blacksburg High School in Blacksburg, VA

Aidan Boldt from Lakeview High School in Saint Clair Shores, MI

Michael Tucker from Starrs Mill High School in Peachtree City, GA

Lucas Knopsnyder from Ephrata Senior High School in Ephrata, PA

Kaden James Siler from Elder High School in Cincinnati, OH

Patrick Ross from Meadowbrook High School in Cambridge, OH

Women's Swimming


Emily Evans from Kenston High School in Chagrin Falls, OH

Faith Drewianka from Monett High School in Monett, MO

Abigail Lowery from Reitz Memorial High School in Evansville, IN

Alexandria Hope Cotter from Egg Harbor Township High School in Egg Harbor Township, NJ

Maria Isabel Canales from san salvador

Lauren Briggs from Kentridge High School in Renton, WA

McKenna Stone from Metea Valley High School in Naperville , IL

Jenna Weldon from Martin Collegiate in Regina , SK

Annabel Crush from Sacred Heart Academy in Louisville, KY

Abigail Hinman from Mexico High School in Mexico, NY

Men's Tennis


Griffin Smith from Beechwood High School in Ft Mitchell , KY

Colby Scott Williams from Sylacauga High School in Sylacauga, AL

Matthew Hock from Stevensville High School in Stevensville, MT

David Liu from Sylvania Southview High School in Sylvania, OH

Shaun Greggory Fountain from Madison Christian School in Columbus, OH

Luke Blasingame from Liberty High School in Frisco, TX

Jared Zaugg from White River High School in Buckley, WA

Luke Blasingame from Liberty High School in Frisco, TX

Rob S Donahey from Bexley High School in Bexley, OH

Joseph Threats from Oak Grove High School in Oak grove,la, LA

Women's Tennis


Andrea Poku from Seneca Valley High School in Germantown , MD

Amari Nicole Montgomery from Maurice J. McDonough High School in Waldorf, MD

Ana-Maria Freeman from greenacers, FL

Reilly Briggs from Cypress Woods High School in Cypress, TX

Amber Crutchfield from Canterbury School in Fort Myers, FL

Courtney Rich from Tipton High School in Tipton, IN

Haylee Hensley from Truman High School in Taylor, MI

Allison Nolan from Hilliard Darby High School in Hilliard, OH

Caroline E Fuller from Colonie Central High School in Albany, NY

Jennifer PAPILLON from Lely High School in Naples, FL

Men's Volleyball


Julian "Ashton" Seabolt from Jefferson High School in Lafeyette, IN

AUSTIN SCOTT from North Point High School in WALDORF, MD

Alex Vidas from Plum Senior High School in Plum, PA

Josh Thompson from Leigh High School in San Jose, CA

Joaquin Gardner-Gotera from Thomas Jefferson High School in Pittsburgh, PA

Brandon Miller from Pittsburgh, PA

Ian Glashagel from Oswego High School in Oswego, IL

Carson P Arkay-Leliever from St. Joseph High School in Fairfield, CT

Jayden Snarr from Fremont High School in West Haven, UT

Bradley Reynolds from Waukesha, WI

Women's Volleyball


Jolee Gaylord from Interlachen High School in Interlachen, FL

Mackayla VEILLETTE from Saint John's Catholic Prep in Brunswick, MD

Lauren Abbott from Binghamton High School in Binghamton, NY

Celia Watson from St. Agnes Academy-St. Dominic School in Memphis, TN

Taylor Dyan Wiescamp from Coal Ridge High School in Rifle, CO

Paige Palmer from Interstate 35 High School in New Virginia , IA

Emma Baylee Vermeersch from Yucaipa High School in Yucaipa, CA

Isabella Lynn Fuller from Reeds Spring High School in REEDS SPRING, MO

Elena Katherine Vaara from Ludington High School in Ludington, MI

Zaria Amore Harris from Tacoma, WA

Men's Water Polo


Women's Water Polo


Madison Markey from Del Campo High School in Citrus Heights, CA

Angel Lee from Ayala (Ruben S.) High School in Chino hills, CA

Alicia Warren from Puyallup High School in Edgewood, WA

Men's Wrestling


Isaiah Laguna from Post Falls High School in Post falls, ID

Justin Fritz from Graham High School in Bluefield, VA

Canon Mellott from Muscle Shoals High School in Sheffield, AL

Brock Sumner from Gilmer High School in ellijay, GA

Blain Edward Mitchell from Carson City High School in Carson City, MI

Ashton Davis from Wilmington, DE

Phillip Peres from Camden Military Academy in RANDOLPH, NJ

Andy Quesada from Alonso Senior High School in Tampa , FL

Evan Hutchinson from Lakeside High School in Grovetown, GA

Caleb Chaves from Arundel Senior High School in ODENTON, MD

Women's Wrestling


Jaila Kennard from San Lorenzo High School in San Leandro , CA

Harley McCorkle from Sierra High School in Auberry, CA

You might also like…

Athletic

Top 10 Tips for Student-Athletes

Student athletes often have to juggle a variety of athletic, academic, and athletic commitments all at once. Schedules are typically jam-packed and workloads tend to be pretty heavy. Here are our Top 10 Tips for student-athletes to make...

Athletic

Implementing New Techniques Into Competition

Last week we addressed the common error of athletes neglecting to train outside of designated practice times. Another error coaches see in athletes is too much focus on smaller elements of form and the body when in action or play.  In...

Trophy in the air blog
Athletic

BeRecruited Top Ten for January 2020

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in January. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work! Men's Baseball Josh Hankins from...