See all resources

BeRecruited Top Ten for June 2017


Winners blog

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in June. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work!


Men's Baseball


Garrett Ramsey from Bedford-North Lawrence High School in Fayetteville, IN

Drew Chiappa from Lansdale Catholic High School in North Wales, PA

Ricardo Antonio Montas from Neshaminy High School in Langhorne , PA

Trap Wentling from Greenville Junior/Senior High School in Greenville, PA

Bryant James Skurbe from Monroe Township High School in Monroe Township, NJ

Hunter Nickolas Harris from Guilderland High School in altamont, NY

Eric Damiano from Downingtown High School West Campus in Downingtown, PA

Ethan Feathers from Collegium Chater School in Caln, PA

Dylan Goss from Marion Center Area High School in MARION CENTER, PA

Eric Lee from Susquehanna Community Junior/Senior High School in Thompson , PA

Men's Basketball


Dalton Perkins from Mason County High School in Maysville, KY

Kewin Ventura-Rios from Del Sol High School in Las Vegas, NV

Brock A LaPlante from Spring Hill High Charter School in Spring Hill, KS

Marvel McGowan from Greensburg-Salem High School in Greensburg, PA

Mitch Kernizan from Wallkill Senior High School in Newburgh , NY

Kyrie Miller from Pennsbury High School East in Morrisville , PA

David Angelo from Bishop Shananan High School in West Chester, PA

Michael Gannon from Smithtown High School in Smithtown, NY

Adam Heisler from Saline High School in Saline, MI

Kwabene Kalumbula from Grand Rapids, MI

Women's Basketball


Sofia Grace Radice from West Chicago, IL

Olivia Morris from St. Francis Prep School in Floral Park, NY

Braelin E Scott from Bloomfield High School in Victor, NY

Teresa Marsh from Colts Neck High School in Morganville, NJ

Alexis J Pardue from East Wilkes High School in Thurmond, NC

Clare Shetley from Sullivan Senior High School in Bourbon, MO

Michaela Lynne Svendsen from Tewksbury Memorial High School in Tewksbury, MA

Jaeda J Haddock from Alcovy High School in Covington, GA

Kylie Post from Maranatha Christian Academy in Corcoran, MN

Grace Edmonston from Cincinnati Christian School in Hamilton, OH

Men's Diving


HAREL ANOLICK from Evanston Township High School in EVANSTON, IL

Jake Greenberg from Dana Hills High School in Laguna Niguel, CA

Eric Correa from Mount Carmel High School in Dyer, IN

Jack August Macceca from Patrick Henry High School in San Diego, CA

Dylan Reed from Langley High School in McLean, VA

Jakob Heberling from Stoney Creek High School in Rochester Hills, MI

Nick Cover from Chambersburg Area Senior High School in Chambersburg, PA

Lyle Thomas Hayes-Macaluso from Pine Crest School in Fort Lauderdale, FL

Alexander O'Toole from Loyola Academy in Chicago, IL

Ben Willett from Silver Creek High School in Longmont, CO

Women's Diving


Cristen Ester Elizabeth Merlo from Westgate Collegiate And Vocational Institute in Thunder Bay

Sarah Sonmez from Plainview-Old Bethpage/Jfk High School in Plainview, NY

Delaney Jackson from Blue Springs South High School in Lees Summit, MO

Hallie Roman from Port Huron Northern High School in Port Huron , MI

Kylie Campbell from Laramie High School in Laramie , WY

Jolie Blodgett from West Seneca , NY

Michaela Fleming from New Waverly, TX

Sarah DiGaetano from Churchville-Chili Senior High School in Scottsville , NY

Annie Wiese from Carmel, IN

Abigail Egolf Jensen from Blaine Senior in Blaine, MN

Men's Track and Field, XC


Eddie Zuercher from Rocky River High School in Rocky River, OH

Caleb Jackson Martin from Worthington Kilbourne High School in Columbus, OH

Ethan Pennywitt from Manchester High School in Manchester, OH

Michael Steven Hartman from West Liberty High School in West Liberty, IA

Henry David Stoneback Jr. from Kendrick High School in Columbus, GA

Myles Schreck from Trinity Prep School in Winter Springs, FL

Jake Pajovich from Spring-Ford Senior High School in Royersford, PA

Andrew White from Glenoak High School in Canton, OH

Andrew Kephart from Decorah High School in Decorah, IA

Adam Jacob Ebent from Waconia Senior in Waconia, MN

Women's Track and Field, XC


Savannah Parrish from Carlisle High School in Middletown, OH

Christina Holly Wood from Hoffman Estates High School in Hoffman Estates, IL

Ashlan Bowdry from Hillside High School in Durham, NC

Natalie Renee Smith from Thunderridge High School in Highlands Ranch, CO

Kierra Neighbros from Butler County High School in Morgantown , KY

Harlie Sweet from Onsted Community High School in Adrian, MI

Gabby Moncada from Tully Junior/Senior High School in Tully, NY

Nicole Sacchinelli from Fair Lawn High School in Fair Lawn, NJ

Erika Scott from Ravenna, OH

Hope Miracle from Northmor High School in Galion, OH

Women's Field Hockey


Maran E Lee from Riverbend High School in Fredericksburg, VA

Brooke Landreaux from Patriot High School in Nokesville, VA

Ashley Davie from Deposit Middle/High School in Deposit, NY

Faith Dydak from Bensalem Township High School in Bensalem, PA

Meghan Elizabeth Robinson from Haddon Heights Junior-Senior High School in Haddon Heights , NJ

Kaitlyn Wolkowich from Kecoughtan High School in Hampton, VA

Uzoya Arebamen from Cheltenham High School in wyncote, PA

Victoria Whitehead from Central York High School in York, PA

Kayla Ann LaVere from Polytech High School in Harrington, DE

Men's Football


jalen waddy from Westside High School in houston, TX

Collin Daugherty from Our Lady of Providence School in Jeffersonville, IN

James Anthony Pilbeam from Katy High School in Katy, TX

Riley McNamara from Hampton Bays Secondary School in Hampton Bays, NY

Isaiah Evans from Deland High School in Deland, FL

Adonis Jordan Jiles from Shoemaker High School in Killeen, TX

Weston Mark Wheatley from Stockton , CA

Daniel Uwaomah from River Ridge High School in woodstock, GA

Marcquise Allgood from Warren G Harding High School in Warren, OH

Ryan Rogers from Lantana, TX

Men's Golf


Jonathan Suchoski from Plainfield, IL

austin kuster from Sarasota High School in sarasota, FL

Andrew Watkins from Washington High School in Washington, IN

John Baker from Cumming, GA

Ryan Hannigan from Salisbury Christian School in Laurel, DE

Lucas R Gutgsell from Northeast Dubois High School in Celestine , IN

Nate Vance from Marshalltown High School in Marshalltown, IA

JUAN MURUBE from SEVILLA

Thacher Jameson Neal from Camden County High School in Kingsland, GA

Tate Willis from Lewis County High School in Garrison, KY

Women's Golf


Mackenzie Ava Mulkiewicz from Quakertown Community Senior High School in Quakertown, PA

Riley Redell from Erie High School in Erie, IL

Alexis Montgomery from Maumelle, AR

Bailey L Sharpmack from Roxana Senior High School in East Alton, IL

Megan J Spainhower from Shawnee High School in Lima, OH

Hali Danielle Carrabis from Park Vista Community High School in Lake worth, FL

Christina Holly Wood from Hoffman Estates High School in Hoffman Estates, IL

Casey Mackin from Gulf High School in New Port Richey, FL

Kendel Abrams from Susquehannock High School in New Freedom, PA

Sheridan Boone from Kickapoo High School in Springfield, MO

Men's Ice Hockey


Christopher James Leonardo from Jefferson High School in Oakridge, NJ

Jared Michael Slay from Brentwood, TN

Graham Sudduth from Caseyville, IL

John Philip Kirikian from Portledge School in Huntington, NY

Timothy Corcoran from Smithtown High School in Smithtown, NY

Patrick Roth from Concord, NH

John Edward Anthony from Don Bosco Prep School in Wanaque, NJ

Justin Michael Romeo from St. Michael's College School in Vaughan

Kyle Adam Frias from Dighton-Rehoboth Regional High School in North Dighton , MA

Samuel Delap from Methuen High School in Methuen, MA

Women's Ice Hockey


Cameron Stepka from Avon Lake High School in Avon Lake, OH

Grace Schulte from Little Falls Senior in Little Falls, MN

Carlee Gene Casteel from Preston High School in Tunnelton , WV

Kristy Boyd from Council Rock High School South in CHURCHVILLE, PA

Breanna Kay Crosson from Big Rapids High School in Big Rapids, MI

Zoe Karabenick from Tampa, FL

Sara Gargasz from Seneca Valley Senior High School in Cranberry Township, PA

Grace Ding from San Jose, CA

Frankie Reana Sanchez from Lake Elsinore, CA

Tessa M Schaefer-Flynn from Kents Hill School in Holbrook, MA

Men's Lacrosse


Cam Hoover from Lower Dauphin High School in Hummelstown, PA

Bryce Salmon from Rochester Adams High School in Rochester, MI

will russell from Newark High School in newark, OH

Jacob Ray Logan from Central Catholic High School in Toledo, OH

Clayton Douglas Swencki from Notre Dame Cathedral Latin School in Chardon, OH

Weston Mark Wheatley from Stockton , CA

Todd Burr from Santiago High School in Corona, CA

Sam George Kirschner from Mentor High School in Mentor, OH

Nate Rumpf from De La Salle High School in Pleasant Hill, CA

George Cobb from Crown Point High School in Crown Point, IN

Women's Lacrosse


Kalayah Ranae Dupree from Spanish Springs High School in Sparks, NV

Emily Lorelei Smith from Anoka Senior in Ramsey, MN

Audrey Woodhouse from Lakewood High School in Lakewood, CO

Emily Vican from Oxford High School in Oxford, MI

Elana Sargent from Old Colony Regional Voc. Tech. High School in Lakeville, MA

Mackenzie Cuthbert from Brimfield High School in Edwards, IL

Briana Leah Schmidt from Francis Howell North High School in St. Charles, MO

Lucy Casper from Avon, OH

Marissa Ann Coon from Assumption High School in Louisville, KY

Tamiyia Bynum from Lucy Ragsdale High School in High point , NC

Men's Rowing


William Geib from Westside Christian High School in Portland, OR

Jason Kirk from St. Augustine Prep in Egg Harbor Township, NJ

Gannon O Barnett from Newton South High School in Newton, MA

Jack Ewing from The Taft School in Washington, CT

James Moore from St. Ignatius College Preparator in San Francisco, CA

Connor Eugene Sullivan from Conestoga Senior High School in Wayne, PA

Jacob LaJeunesse from Indialantic, FL

Jeremy Wolpert from Laurel Springs School in Newport Beach, CA

James Alan Greer from Rye High School in Rye, NY

Matthew Hunt from Dematha Catholic High School in Crofton, MD

Women's Rowing


Molly Roche from Duxbury High School in Duxbury , MA

Emily C Reese from Blacklick, OH

Megan E. Burns from Pope John Paul the Great Catholic High School in Dumfries, VA

Alison Bradus from St. Francis High School in Gold River, CA

Sarah Flower from West Morris Mendham High School in Mendham , NJ

Noelle Haines from Batavia Senior High School in Batavia, IL

Elizabeth Kerrigan from Georgetown Visitation in Falls Church , VA

Megan L Casner from Olentangy Orange High School in Lewis Center, OH

Jane Farmer from Ladue Horton Watkins High School in St. Louis, MO

Meredith Nolan from West Springfield High School in Springfield, VA

Men's Soccer


Marcus Corley Green from Midland Valley High School in North Augusta, SC

Antonio McFadden from Manville High School in Manville, NJ

Patrick Nelson Kiley from Milton High School in Milton, FL

Landen Taylor from Birch Run High School in Birch Run, MI

Joseph Randall Claramunt from Harbor Springs High School in Petoskey, MI

Tyler Latimer from Southfield High School in Southfield , MI

Zack Alan Shane from Fruitport High School in Fruitport, MI

Diego Sojo from Midland Valley High School in Beech Island, SC

Aidan Tanner Scott from Ernest W. Seaholm High School in Birmingham , MI

Emanuele Fatto Offidani from Cardinal Gibbons High School in Pompano Beach, FL

Women's Soccer


Alicia Pensamiento from Chicago, IL

Belen Juarez from Saluda High School in Saluda, SC

Sydney Bonaparte from Rock Hill High School in Rock Hill, SC

Alexis Leeret from Thunderridge High School in Highlands Ranch, CO

Zoe Breann Mckenzie from Gregori High School in Modesto, CA

Bridget G Kauzlaric from Coal City High School in Coal City, IL

Katarina Casey Schenck from Thunderridge High School in Highlands Ranch, CO

Karsyn McCunn from Orion High School in Orion, IL

Jayda nelson from Holmen High School in Holmen, WI

Maddy Moan from Greenwood Community High School in Greenwood, IN

Women's Softball


HEAVEN LI FRANCES LOZANO from Psja North High School in EDINBURG, TX

Sydney Bonaparte from Rock Hill High School in Rock Hill, SC

Skylar Vaughn Crisenbery from Coloma High School in Watervliet, MI

Danielle M. Martins from Prior Lake Senior in Prior Lake, MN

Ashley Watts from Lakeview High School in Sandy Lake, PA

Raine Louise Blankenship from Skyline High School in Front Royal, VA

Olivia Whitley from Duquoin High School in Du Quoin, IL

Naidine Dionne Burdett from Samuel Robertson Technical Secondary in Maple Ridge

Brooklyn Myra Maguire from Westminster Christian School in Miami, FL

Kristen Eick from Oak Hill Middle/High School in Oak hill, OH

Men's Swimming


Ashton King from Strathmore High School in Springville, CA

Max Lasday from Riverview High School in SARASOTA, FL

Bryan Edward Mitchell Jr. from North Penn Senior High School in Lansdale , PA

Daniel R Mueser from Elizabethtown Area Senior High School in Mount Joy, PA

Matus Solc from Skyline High School in Longmont, CO

Jason Huang from Clements High School in Sugar Land, TX

Ethan Enquist from Hanford, CA

Matthew Shen from Marvin Ridge High School in Waxhaw, NC

Spencer Blake Will from Prior Lake Senior in Prior Lake, MN

Tyler Greene from Granite Bay High School in Granite Bay, CA

Women's Swimming


Jesse Stovall from Nacogdoches High School in Nacogdoches , TX

Karsyn Johnson from Ada High School in Allen, OK

Sophia Harrison from Archbishop Mitty High School in San Jose, CA

Alexis Pufahl from Middletown High School North in Leonardo, NJ

Anna Wisniewski from Goldsboro, NC

Kate Dunning from Myers Park High School in Charlotte, NC

Riley A Smith from Santiago High School in Corona, CA

Chloe Greiner from The Classical Academy in Colorado Springs, CO

Katherine Reymann from Oakwood High School in Oakwood, OH

Shelby Jones from Rosati-Kain High School in St. Louis, MO

Men's Tennis


Kyle Leonard from Portland High School in Portland , MI

LINDA Grand from Lansing Catholic High School in Charlotte, MI

George David Dufala III from Cathedral Prep School in Erie, PA

Ryan Dallas Wax from McIntosh High School in Peachtree City, GA

Wyatt Davidson from The Montgomery Academy in Montgomery, AL

Gabe Kaminsky from a, PA

Jacob Wolicki from Canton High School in CANTON, MA

Antonio Gonzalez from Rockdale , TX

Cody Snyder from Albemarle High School in Albemarle , NC

Mouktabil Younes from Washington George High School in Rabat, AL

Women's Tennis


Kalin Rebecca Abernathy from Harmony High School in Saint Cloud, FL

Neringa Geisaite from Kėdainiai

Sophia Kchouk from Arlington High School in Germantown, TN

Hannah Rose McCoy from Paloma Valley High School in Menifee, CA

Luisa Venegas from El Paso High School in El Paso, TX

Darbi Webster from Alvin High School in Alvin, TX

Abby Kate Sears from Eaton High School in Eaton, CO

Alexis Hightower from Newton Senior High School in North Newton, KS

Lauren Laino from Ramapo High School in Franklin lakes, NJ

Jamie Lanoue from Farwell, MN

Men's Volleyball


Cameron James Graves from Valencia High School in Valencia, CA

Jeffrey Daniel Olson from Palm Beach Gardens High School in Palm Beach Gardens, FL

Wang Thao from Burbank (Luther) High School in Sacramento , CA

Cristian R Garcia from Ceres High School in Ceres, CA

Carter John Haban from Central Bucks High School-East in Doylestown, PA

Trey Cowan from Plainfield East High School in Plainfield , IL

Jaret Knight from Cox Mill High School in Huntersville, NC

Davis Wolfgang Hombrecher from Mater Dei High School in Costa Mesa, CA

Matthew Pennala from St. John Bosco High School in Long Beach, CA

Austin Gunner Gerwig from Calvary Chapel Chr School of Murr in Fallbrook, CA

Women's Volleyball


Taylor Tarble from Deer Park High School in Mead, WA

Emma L Tupa from Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School in Brecksville, OH

MiKayla Kirk from Pocahontas High School in Pocahontas, AR

Carleen Ellerbruch from Lutheran West in Olmsted Falls, OH

Analisa Sage from Whitehall High School in Whitehall, PA

Jessica Krakowiak from Howell High School in Howell, MI

Rebekah Machovec from Mill Creek High School in Dacula, GA

Aubree Story from New Richmond High School in New Richmond, OH

Kaitlyn Nicole Doyle from Hernando High School in Hernando, MS

Shayla Wood from Wheatland Middle/Senior High School in Grainfield, KS

Men's Water Polo


Ethan Enquist from Hanford, CA

Jason Arita from Willow Glen High School in San Jose, CA

Andrew V Burda from Palos Verdes High School in Palos Verdes Estates, CA

Naji Davis Othman from Heritage High School in Antioch, CA

Jordan J. DiLuccia from Tesoro High School in Rancho Santa Marg, CA

Anthony J Tolbert from Buchanan High School in Clovis, CA

Cole Dixon Sr. from Rio Americano High School in Sacramento , CA

Noah Nadeau from Steele Canyon High School in El Cajon, CA

Corey Kai Smith from Mater Dei High School in Costa Mesa, CA

Joey R Macleane from Granite Bay High School in Newcastle , CA

Women's Water Polo


Kate Mackie from Fenwick High School in Oak Park, IL

Madeline Larson from Mountain Crest High School in Wellsville, UT

Tylien Lorelei Rodriguez from Saddleback High School in Santa Ana, CA

Axiana Michelle Ornelas from Whitney High School in rocklin, CA

Kyla Raye Green from Thomas Downey High School in Modesto, CA

Erika Cates from Gilroy High School in Gilroy, CA

Caroline Roche from Head Royce School in Lafayette, CA

Rebecca Jane Reynolds from Justin-Siena in Napa, CA

SAVANNA HART from Pacifica High School in Cypress, CA

Erika Cates from Gilroy High School in Gilroy, CA

Men's Wrestling


David Massey from Woodridge High School in Cuyahoga Falls, OH

Joey A Sanchez from Graham High School in Saint Paris, OH

Jason Michael Berry from Coral Springs High School in Margate, FL

Ahmad Hakeem Sharif from Springfield, MA

Blake Bartlome from Sheffield , OH

Jared Spinale from Camby, IN

Ahmir Anderson from Hazelwood East High School in St.Louis, MO

Michael Moore from Columbiana High School in Beloit, OH

Christian Sodano from Cary Academy in Holly Springs , NC

Anthony Putz from Kasota, MN

Women's Wrestling


estrella maestas from Foothill High School in henderson, NV

Chantal Arellano from Bayshore High School in Bradenton , FL

Vanessa Ceja from Winters High School in Winters , CA

Emma Bruntil from Mount Baker Senior High School in Everson, WA

Emily Lucente from Clackamas High School in Clackamas, OR

Kaitlin Mary Martin from Pine Ridge High School in Deltona, FL

Lesly Hernandez from Cabrillo High School in Lompoc, CA

Rachel Kalea Saito from Vista Del Lago in Folsom, CA

Jasmine Hill from Fresno, CA

Julia Patino from Beaumont Senior High School in Banning c.a , CA

You might also like…

Athletic

It's Now Easier to Upload Your Recent Performances

Here are the 6 best performances from North Carolina to Hawaii uploaded via the iOS app in the past month. Showcase you recent performances by using the BeRecruited iOS app. The app makes it easy to keep college coaches up to date with...

Athletic

BeRecruited Top 10 for November 2014

Baseball Drake Sadosky from Notre Dame Prep School in Scottsdale, AZ Brian Schiemann from Heartland Community College in Naperville, IL Ricardo Pagan from Puerto Rico Baseball Academy & High School in Aibonito, -- Carlo...

Trophy in the air blog
Athletic

BeRecruited Top Ten for August 2016

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in August. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work! Men's Baseball Jordan Page from...