See all resources

BeRecruited Top Ten for June 2018


Trophy in the air blog

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in June. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work!


Men's Baseball


Zachary Griffin from Methacton High School in Audubon, PA

Christian Cosenza from Wall High School in Manasquan, NJ

Nicholas Domka from Summit Academy North High School in Romulus, MI

Taiga Cibulka from Northwest High School in Fort Worth, TX

Justis Kai Symonds from Basic High School in Henderson, NV

Hayden Caldwell from Maine Central Institute in Pittsfield , ME

Kenneth Rodriguez from George School in Bronx, NY

Bret Adkins from South Paulding High School in Hiram, GA

Jared Munk from St. James Academy in Shawnee, KS

Matthew Bailey from Harnett Central High School in Angier, NC

Men's Basketball


Dillon Beetz from Archbishop Molloy High School in Middle Village, NY

Isaac Paul Massie from Calvary Baptist Academy in Cross Lanes, WV

Damond R Dukes Jr. from Interboro Senior High School in Glenolden, PA

Kenny Joseph Espinel from Floral Park Memorial High School in Floral Park, NY

Ayhan Emre Eren Jr. from Broadfording Christian Academy in Falling Waters, WV

Demontre Mitchell from Woodrow Wilson High School in Beckley , WV

Corey Allison from South Charleston High School in South Charleston , WV

Treyvon Pankey from Woodrow Wilson High School in Beckley , WV

Jharad Lester from Richwood High School in Richwood, WV

Jared Wilson from Swanton High School in Delta, OH

Women's Basketball


Abigail Girard from Jefferson City, MO

Rayven Noel Johnson from Mount St. Mary Academy in Buffalo, NY

Annemarie Kay Abeyta from Broomfield High School in Broomfield, CO

Yaubryon Alexis Chambers from Murfreesboro, TN

Sara Koresch from Mukwonago High School in Mukwonago, WI

Emily Claar from Claysburg-Kimmel High School in Imler, PA

Grace McDowell from North Adams High School in Seaman, OH

Lily Caroline Krieger from Archbold High School in Archbold, OH

Evan R Waters from Lee Christian School in Sanford, NC

Mallory Sherrill from Statesville Christian School in Statesville, NC

Men's Diving


Matthew Chao from Niskayuna High School in Niskayuna, NY

Wrigley Fields from Lockport, IL

Austin Campbell from Huntersville , NC

Jacob Morales from Georgetown Prep in Potomac, MD

Johnny Mindt from Mandan High School in mandan, ND

Jake Nelms from Brandeis High School in Helotes, TX

Sam W Henninger from Abington Senior High School in Glenside, PA

Nicholas Pirone from Bayard Rustin High School in West Chester, PA

Luke Cheetham from Olentangy Orange High School in Lewis center , OH

Karsten Dixon from Kennesaw Mountain High School in Kennesaw, GA

Women's Diving


Britney N Meienburg from Napoleon High School in Napoleon, OH

Callie Christina Legere from Hamilton Southeastern High School in Fishers, IN

Jordyn Feiwell from Laurel Springs School in Carmel, IN

Lexie Layne from Findlay High School in Findlay, OH

Marian Tiemeier from Campbell County High School in Wilder, KY

Gracie Sleeman from Forest Hills Eastern in Ada, MI

Saylor Hawkins from Breck School in Medicine Lake, MN

Katelyn Kirves from River Ridge Middle/High School in New Port Richey, FL

Hannah Craley from Redding, CT

Olivia Dollar from Klein Collins High School in Spring , TX

Men's Track and Field, XC


Peyton Scott Howard from Greenwich Junior/Senior High School in Argyle, NY

Michael Ciepluch from Rochester, NY

Nicholas John Rosselli from Apponequet Regional High School in Assonet, MA

Steven Scaramuzzino from Onondaga Community College in Canastota , NY

Matthew Coath from Notre Dame High School For Boy in Skokie, IL

Francis Argueta from Brentwood High School in Brentwood, NY

Noah Thomas from Russell High School in Flatwoods , KY

Ethan Mielock from Pioneer High School in Ann Arbor, MI

Davis Howell from Reitz Memorial High School in Henderson, KY

Keegan Potts from Troy High School in Troy, OH

Women's Track and Field, XC


Alana Hurley from Saguaro High School in Scottsdale, AZ

Lauren Robinson from Milford High School in Milford, NH

Kara Schiek from Villa Maria Academy High School in Phoenixville, PA

Maria Horn from Central Catholic High School in Bowling Green , OH

Nicole McShane from St. Hubert High School in Philadelphia , PA

Skylar Emory from Daniel Boone Area High School in Douglassville, PA

Madison Coglianese from Lincoln-Way Central High School in Mokena, IL

Sydney Gillen from Wilson Area High School in Easton, PA

Deleesia Sayrie from La Porte High School in Deer Park, TX

Taylor Morgan from Jackson High School in Canal Fulton, OH

Women's Field Hockey


Nadya Khan from Piscataway Township High School in Piscataway , NJ

Clare Boegel from Bethlehem Central Senior High School in Delmar, NY

A. Carson Stephenson from St. Paul's School For Girls in Monkton, MD

Gabriella Bonk from Howell High School in Howell, NJ

Alicia Hottleman from Mansfield High School in Mansfield, MA

Bridget Kenny from Hackettstown High School in Hackettstown, NJ

Lauren Nicole Arledge from Great Bridge High School in Chesapeake, VA

Erika Latta from Trinity Episcopal School in Midlothian, VA

Marrakech Cunliffe from Linden Hall School For Girls in Phoenxiville, PA

Elizabeth York from Skowhegan Area High School in Waterville , ME

Men's Football


Jackson S Parker from Cottonwood High School in Headland, AL

Trevor Jordan Hall from Starrs Mill High School in Fayetteville, GA

Connor J Fitzgerald from Huntley High School in Lake in the Hills, IL

Josh Porter from Scarsdale Senior High School in Scarsdale, NY

Noah Stueber from Lincoln Lutheran Junior-Senior High School in Lincoln, NE

Dominic Zeya Haley from The Bishop's School in Chula Vista, CA

Alexander Kyle Jimenez from Ola High School in McDonough, GA

Kyler Greenway from Norco High School in Norco, CA

Joe Pagano from Depew High School in Lancaster, NY

Clayton Broderson from Davenport, IA

Men's Golf


Ian David Smith from Cambridge High School in Cambridge, OH

Kyle Blackerby from Webster-Thomas in Webster , NY

Holden Hamilton from Kingwood High School in Kingwood, TX

Tryn Allen Titus from Lebanon Senior High School in Lebanon , MO

Andres Noe Cortez from La Feria High School in La Feria, TX

Kasey Lilly from Plainfield High School in Plainfield, IN

Brady Kotkiewicz from Mill Creek High School in Buford , GA

Justin Heusmann from Hampshire High School in Carpentersville , IL

Zachary Snedeker from Cochranton Junior/Senior High School in Cochranton, PA

Trey Xavier Albert from Reynoldsburg High School in Reynoldsburg, OH

Women's Golf


Caroline Kane from Pickerington High School North in Pickerington, OH

Morgan Altenbach from Shawnee High School in Lima, OH

Cierra DeHoet from Woodward-Granger High School in Woodward, IA

Kate Brown from Hickory High School in Hermitage , PA

Olivia LeBaron from Caledonia High School in Caledonia, MI

Kyra Vandervoort from Preston High School in Kitchener , ON

Peyton Gillespie from Christ Church Episcopal School in Greenviile , SC

Courtney Battieste from Plano West Senior High School in Plano, TX

Sarah Saddoris from Riverdale Senior High School in Port BYron , IL

Sydney Elder from Littleton High School in Centennial, CO

Men's Ice Hockey


Cameron A Cornellier from Chippewa Valley High School in Clinton Township, MI

Eric Unruh from Salem High School in Canton, MI

Caden Penn from Lutheran High School North in Macomb , MI

Jeffrey Allen Gross from Lower Dauphin High School in Hummelstown, PA

Noah Zimmerman from Whitmer High School in toledo, OH

Blake Selden from Santa Clara, CA

Ayden Campione from Lincoln (Abraham) High School in San Jose, CA

Dalton Berry from Tyrone Area High School in Tyrone, PA

Ethan Schneider from Walled Lake Northern High School in Commerce Twp, MI

Jacob Jakusz from D C Everest High School in Weston, WI

Women's Ice Hockey


Jordan Danny Hull from Wasilla High School in Wasilla, AK

Nichole Collins from Trenton High School in Trenton, MI

Mia McLeod from St. theresa's High School in Penetanguishene, ON

Abby Painovich from Hinckley-Finlayson Secondary in Hinckley, MN

Cayla Shaylee Sherman from Watchung Hills Regional High School in Dunellen, NJ

Sierra Elizabeth Berg from Mount Horeb High School in Mount Horeb, WI

Grace Ida Bragg from Falls Secondary in International Falls, MN

Charley Wing from Huntsville, ON

Meghan J Sonia from Marthas Vineyard Regional High School in WEST TISBURY, MA

Katie Flynn from East Ridge High School in Woodbury, MN

Men's Lacrosse


Austin Holincheck from The Saint Pauls School Senior Boys in Covington, LA

Matt Slowey from Lake Catholic High School in Painesville, OH

Daniel Jevan Schouler from Plant Senior High School in Tampa, FL

Ash Hoelscher from Johnston Senior High School in Johnston, IA

andrew alexis from Dutchtown High School in gonzales, LA

Judah D Epperson from Homewood-Flossmoor High School in Flossmoor, IL

Cannon Cooper from Lakeside High School in Evans , GA

Mitchell Vallejo from Jensen Beach High School in Stuart, FL

Kyle Morris from Delbarton School in Mendham, NJ

anthony heaney from Cazenovia High School in cazenovia , NY

Women's Lacrosse


Bayleigh Pickering from Santa Margarita Catholic High School in Laguna Hills, CA

Emilie R Robbins from Carthage Senior High School in Natural Bridge, NY

Samantha J Bolourtchi from Whitfield School in Chesterfield, MO

Emma Wakeman from Shelbyville , KY

Heather Shannon from North Penn Senior High School in Lansdale, PA

Melissa Newman from Patchogue-Medford High School in Patchogue, NY

Sydney Ellis from Shelby County High School in Shelbyville, KY

Catherine Reid from Catherine McAuley High School in harpswell , ME

Giselle Gonzalez from St. Cecilia Academy in Mount Juliet, TN

Marissa Boccarossa from Lakewood Ranch High School in Bradenton , FL

Men's Rowing


Rain Juhl from Columbus, OH

Sebastian Murrell from Dc, DC

Ben Anthony Proctor from Langley High School in McLean , VA

Tom Tomsheck from Forest Hills Central High School in Ada, MI

Vincenzo Enzo Sorano from New Trier Township High School Winnetka in Glencoe, IL

Sean Berning from Mast Academy in Miami, FL

Kazimir Ziven Kujda from St. Edward High School in Lakewood, OH

James Keller from Rye High School in Rye, NY

Benjamin Aquilina-Piscitello from Lexington High School in Lexington, MA

Edward Gieske from Conestoga Senior High School in Paoli, PA

Women's Rowing


Ireland Haueter from Fleming Island High School in FLEMING ISLAND, FL

Anneka Lynn Hallstrom from Rudolf Steiner in Brighton, MI

Reilly Halvorson from Washington Lee High School in Arlington, VA

Meghan Donahue from Yorktown High School in Arlington, VA

Lauren Elise Kiefner from Mount Saint Joseph Academy in Oreland, PA

Maya DeStefani from Absegami High School in Egg Harbor, NJ

Luisa November from Belmont High School in Belmont, MA

Emma Steiner from Fletcher , NC

Skyler E Teegen from Prairie Ridge High School in Crystal Lake, IL

Jordan Sagl from Littleton High School in Littleton , MA

Men's Soccer


Mateo Giulianelli from Romeo High School in Washington, MI

Jake Kucowski from Council Rock High School North in Newtown, PA

Andrew Grant from Jackson High School in Canal Fulton, OH

Tyler Dunn from Central High School in Smiths Station , AL

Mahdi Issa from Christiansburg High School in Christiansburg, VA

Adonis Cordova from Patchogue-Medford High School in Patchogue, NY

Andrew Juarez from Lake Zurich High School in Hawthorn Woods, IL

Victory Chuma from Virginia Beach , VA

Kenneh Tokpa from Hillcrest High School in Tuscaloosa, AL

Logan Gross from Carlisle High School in Carlisle, OH

Women's Soccer


Katline Cartwright from LeRoy, NY

Jenna Senetra from Waynesville High School in Waynesville , OH

Hailey MacDonald from Harry Ainlay Senior High School in Edmonton

Kayla Ziel from Munster High School in Munster, IN

Krystin Dawn Cooper from Arbor View High School in Las Vegas , NV

Kylie A McCurdy from Franklin Heights High School in Columbus, OH

Madison Vitt from Lake High School in Uniontown, OH

Madison Pastores from Sherwood High School in SHERWOOD, OR

Alicia Hernandez from Chicago, IL

Alexis Gibson from Lufkin High School in Lufkin , TX

Women's Softball


Riley Reay Kuehn from Walt Whitman High School in Bethesda, MD

Kensey Litton from Jay County High School in Redkey, IN

Koryn Rowe from Edwards-Knox Junior/Senior High School in Edwards, NY

Faith Hippensteel from Clio Area High School in Clio, MI

Mickey Seely from Oak Park High School in Kansas City, MO

Clare Boegel from Bethlehem Central Senior High School in Delmar, NY

Shaelyn Black from Coudersport Area Junior/Senior High School in Coudersport , PA

Kerrigan Shafer from Oakwood High School in Oakwood, IL

Emily Stadelmyer from Zion-Benton Township High School in Zion, IL

Mckenzie Boozel from Mount Union Area Junior/Senior High School in Mcveytown, PA

Men's Swimming


John C Taylor from Box Elder High School in Perry, UT

Nathan Engebrecht from Oak Creek High School in Oak Creek, WI

Parker Bell from Clovis North in Fresno, CA

Jacob E Allen from Carolina Day School in Swannanoa, NC

Joshua J Rosenbaum from East Greenwich High School in East Greenwich, RI

Cole Anderson from Eveleth-Gilbert Senior in Eveleth, MN

Aidan Thomas Steel from Westview High School in San Diego, CA

Maxim Alexeev from East Brunswick High School in East Brunswick, NJ

Nathan Schwantes from Buchanan High School in Clovis, CA

Dylan Maziarz from St. Joseph's Prep School in Philadelphia , PA

Women's Swimming


Madison Enda from Chino Hills High School in Chino Hills, CA

Beliz Yilmaz from Christchurch School in Christchurch, VA

Madyson McSorley from Nazareth Academy High School in Philadelphia , PA

Lisa Moomaw from Austin, TX

Megan Ann Dobrolinsky from Benet Academy in Naperville, IL

Leslie Lira from Southwest Senior High School in san diego, CA

Jamie Eva Forbes from Newburgh Free Acad in Newburgh, NY

Katarina Capulong from Merced High School in merced, CA

Mary Michelle Andranikyan from Birmingham Senior High School in Northridge, CA

Brooklynn Johnson from Meridian High School in Nampa, ID

Men's Tennis


Isaiah Jamal Davis from Lee's Summit West High School in Lee's Summit, MO

Asher Jones from East Grand Rapids High School in Grand Rapids, MI

Hunter Adelson from Grosse Pointe North High School in Grosse Pointe Woods, MI

Brady Hughes from Centerville , IA

Nolan Cade McKibben from Permian High School in Odessa, TX

Matthew Hall from Rockford High School in Rockford, MI

Thomas Junior from Washington Irving High School in New York, NY

William Murphy from Vancleave High School in Vancleave, MS

Darren S Zhou from Wellesley Senior High School in Wellesley, MA

Ibz Zia from Lee Middle/High School in Lee, MA

Women's Tennis


Emily Wells from Thomson High School in Thomson, GA

Paola Gutierrez from Eagle Pass High School in Eagle Pass, TX

Elizabeth Odendahl from Franklin D. Roosevelt Senior High School in poughkeepsie, NY

Cori Campbell from Air Academy High School in Colorado Springs , CO

Susan Yeung from Longwood High School in Ridge, NY

Elizabeth Ferdman from Adlai E Stevenson High School in Buffalo Grove, IL

Summer Apostalo from Austin, TX

Nia Lewis from St. Paul's School For Girls in Baltimore, MD

Marilyn Ogof from James M Coughlin Junior/Senior High School in Wilkes Barre, PA

Lux Ann DeMoss from Revere High School in Richfield , OH

Men's Volleyball


Michael Sack from St. Laurence in Oak Lawn, IL

Elaijah Destin from Nova High School in DAVIE, FL

Daniel Lee from Redlands Senior High School in Loma Linda , CA

Drew Ehlers from Plainfield North High School in Plainfield, IL

Alexander Arzuaga from Cypress Creek Senior High School in ORLANDO, FL

Ian Smith from Elk Grove High School in Elk Grove, CA

gabriel Andre's ortiz from Western High School in Coral Springs, FL

Manuel Abreu from Felix Varela Senior High School in Miami, FL

Ben Nelson from West Potomac High School in alexandria, VA

Camden Joshua Siaki Winter from Valley Christian High School in Anaheim, CA

Women's Volleyball


Semira Kidane from North Mesquite High School in Mesquite , TX

Gabriela Gaibur from Warwick Valley High School in Monroe, NY

Victoria Rudolph from Downingtown High School East Campus in Chester Springs, PA

Abby Newman from Half Hollow Hills High School East in Dix Hills, NY

Asha LaBine from York Comm High School in Elmhurst, IL

Emily Sara Gilbert from Buford High School in Buford, GA

Faith Hoppe from Clearwater High School in Piedmont , MO

Jada W Oldham from Helias High School in Jefferson City, MO

Michelle Frank from Owen J Roberts High School in Spring City, PA

Hannah Galbreath from Canterbury School in Cape Coral, FL

Men's Water Polo


Parker Bell from Clovis North in Fresno, CA

Nicolas C de la Sierra from Greenwich High School in Greenwich, CT

Luke Carey from Olympia High School in Orlando, FL

Nathaniel Perkoski from Evanston Township High School in Evanston , IL

Charles Clark from Greenwich High School in cos cob, CT

Ryan Rossow from Mira Costa High School in Manhattan Beach, CA

Bender Russo from Naperville, IL

Kishore Iyer from Pearland, TX

Henry Maxwell Goodman from Evanston Township High School in Evanston, IL

Matias Vallejo from Ransom Everglades School in Coral Gables, FL

Women's Water Polo


Lily Martindale from Herriman High School in Herriman, UT

Hailey Ann McGaha from Hanford, CA

Kathryn Schendel from Bonita High School in La Verne , CA

Kayla McQueen from Cypress Creek High School in Houston , TX

Payton McKenna Cooke from Alta Loma High School in Rancho Cucamonga , CA

Victoria Barez from Palos Verdes High School in Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA

Kathryn Quintana from Bullard High School in Fresno, CA

Aurora Spute from American Leadership Academy in Spanish Fork, UT

Men's Wrestling


Ian Cooper Kuehl from Lena-Winslow High School in Lena, IL

Paul Kluttz from Northern Guilford High School in Summerfield, NC

Magnus Loeffler from Fox Chapel Area Senior High School in Pittsburgh, PA

Marcus Gerard Stephen from Chattahoochee High School in Johns Creek, GA

Ryan Marvin from Swanton High School in Swanton, OH

Chris Repole from Kings Park High School in Kings Park, NY

Fnu Zahid from Stafford Senior High School in Fredericksburg, VA

Christian Sodano from Cary Academy in Holly Springs , NC

Heath Gonyer from Greensboro, NC

Ellis Horton from MT. Pleasant, NC

Women's Wrestling


Marissa Kurtz from Sweet Home High School in Sweet home, OR

Alexis Poupore from Saline High School in Saline, MI

Nyla Rei Anderson from Hazelwood East High School in Saint Louis, MO

Samantha Marie Fuentes from Franklin High School in Elk Grove, CA

Samantha Fuentes from Franklin High School in Elk Grove, CA

You might also like…

Athletic

Top 10 Most Popular Athletes in February

Congrats to the athletes who are part of the Top 10 for the month of February. These athletes have been viewed the most in their respective sport. Checkout the athletes who made the Top 10 in your sport! Baseball Tristen Knight from...

Athletic

Most Viewed Athletes in March 2013

Congratulations to the most top 5 viewed athlete in each sport by college coaches in March 2013. Are any of these athletes members of your team or recent competition you've faced? To get more coach views and receive featured athlete...

Winners blog
Athletic

BeRecruited Top Ten for July 2017

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in July. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work! Men's Baseball William Austin...