See all resources

BeRecruited Top Ten for March 2019


Winners blog

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in March. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work!


Men's Baseball


William Fox from Hall High School in West Hartford, CT

Chase Cooper from Pike-Delta-York High School in Delta , OH

Robert Puccio from St. Francis Prep School in Whitestone, NY

jordan reed from Eldred Junior/Senior High School in glen spey, NY

Carter J Chambers from East Lyme High School in East Lyme, CT

Clint Grant from El Camino High School in Oceanside, CA

Miron (Ronnie) Miller from Ewing High School in ewing, NJ

Derek Grant from Coginchaug Regional High School in Durham, CT

David Vest from Hokes Bluff High School in Gadsden, AL

Matthew Grabowski from Mount Carmel Area Junior/Senior High School in Mount Carmel, PA

Men's Basketball


Deatrick Pashell from Cypress Creek Senior High School in Orlando , FL

Joshua Elisha Bridgewater from Hutchinson, KS

Jayden Streets from Ridgemont High School in Ridgeway, OH

Luke Wiatrowski from Pinelands Regional High School in Little Egg Harbor, NJ

Jaylen Reeves from Salem High School in Conyers, GA

Noah Garrison from Big Stone Gap, VA

Nicholas M Perrotta from Belmont Hill School in Wakefield, MA

Ian Swartz from Glenelg Country School in Laurel, MD

David Eugene Hughley III from Warrensville Heights High School in Cleveland , OH

Garrett Brandt from Pine Grove Area High School in Pine Grove, PA

Women's Basketball


Jesirae Kay Berthoud from Herriman, UT

KAYLA HARRIS from Miami Norland Senior High School in MIAMI, FL

Marissa G Peters from Willows High School in Willows, CA

Affanwi Chuba from Kearns High School in Kearns, UT

Shawna Blake from Newark , OH

Kai Finister from Pflugerville High School in Pflugerville, TX

Alexandria Altum from Nickerson High School in South Hutchinson, KS

Sydnee Wood from Clayton High School in Clayton, OK

Tiffany McGhie from Mercersburg Academy in Brooklyn, NY

LaTosha Thunderhawk from Solen High School in Cannonball , ND

Men's Diving


Nicholas Gunn from Todd Beamer High School in Auburn, WA

Kaleb B Osborne from Longmeadow High School in Longmeadow, MA

Christian Tafoya from Derby High School in Wichita, KS

Will M Frankel from Shawnee Mission West High School in Lenexa, KS

Christopher Gunn from Todd Beamer High School in Auburn , WA

Kyle Maziarz from North Catholic in Mars , PA

Brent Mceachern from Niagara falls, AZ

Reid Gerken from Fox Lane High School in Pound Ridge, NY

Alexander Burt from Blue Springs South High School in Lees Summit, MO

Brendan McCourt from Emmaus High School in Macungie, PA

Women's Diving


Mackenzie Bowell from Manly West, AL

Kylie Palian from Aurora High School in Aurora, OH

Lisle Gilster Allen from Concord Carlisle High School in Carlisle, MA

Sarah Gurley from Paul Vi Catholic High School in Oakton, VA

Sadie Mills from Mooresville High School in Mooresville, IN

Paige Elizabeth McKenzie from Martin Collegiate in Regina, SK

Ava Marilyn Santacroce from North Haven High School in North Haven, CT

Stephenie Marie Gunn from Todd Beamer High School in Auburn, WA

Mary Margaret Coffey from Duchesne Academy in Omaha, NE

Braeden Ollie Shaffer from Claudia Taylor Johnson High School in San Antonio , TX

Men's Track and Field, XC


Joven Nelson from Nevada High School in Nevada, IA

Michael Johnson from Graniteville , SC

Anton Svirskyi from Brick Township High School in Brick, NJ

Micheal Head from Dallas , GA

Michael Anthony Ruffin Jr. from Union Grove High School in McDonough, GA

Antwuan Jefferson Jr. from Clarendon High School in Marvell, AR

Nic Woodhouse from Plano High School in Plano , IL

Jose Quintana from Foreman High School in Chicago, IL

Abdoulaye Konate from Samuel J. Tilden High School in Bronx , NY

Edwin Montes Lopez from Ocean View High School in Huntington Beach, CA

Women's Track and Field, XC


Tara Newsome from Cypress Lakes in Katy, TX

Nevaeh Lynn Bell from Victory Christian Academy in Lakeland , FL

Brianna Baylor from Stone Mountain, GA

DeAzhia Smith from Clear Creek High School in League City , TX

Cherish Ross from Sierra Vista High School in Las Vegas, NV

Brianna Susan Janssen from St. Martin High School in Ocean Springs, MS

Nicole Friedl from Waterford High School in East Troy, WI

Jacqueline Wood from Blounts Creek, NC

Megan Chapman from Olympia High School in Tumwater, WA

Tiffany Bell from Midwest City High School in midwest city , OK

Women's Field Hockey


Jemima Grow from Gloucester High School in Gloucester, MA

Caroline Slick from Courtland High School in spotsylvania, VA

Magda Rodriguez from Southold , NY

Heather Rohr from Merrimack High School in Merrimack, NH

Olivia R Almodovar from Miller Place High School in Miller Place , NY

Cameron Ann Loomis from Nerinx Hall High School in Wildwood, MO

Mikayla Bridges from Pattonville Senior High School in Maryland Height, MO

Michaela M Martinez from Lowell High School in Lowell, MA

Danielle Elizabeth Ochendowski from Penn Trafford High School in Trafford, PA

Lucy Moylan from Towson High Law & Public Policy in baltimore, MD

Men's Football


Gavin Brooks from Churchill High School in Livonia, MI

Matthew Loomis from Tremper High School in Kenosha, WI

Mark Charnot from Cardinal Gibbons High School in Raleigh, NC

Ben Ying Weiskopf from Hillsdale High School in San Mateo, CA

Collin M. Holmes from Arundel Senior High School in Gambrills, MD

Terry Rogers from Quitman High School in Quitman , MS

Jayce Sloan from Wellsville, OH

Jackson Stebbing from Heartland Community High School in AURORA, NE

Kellin E Morrison from Warren Woods Tower High School in Warren, MI

Kentrell Caldwell from Newberry High School in Newberry, SC

Men's Golf


Kellen Bringhurst from Ridgefield High School in Ridgefield, WA


Corey Boerner from Bloomington, MN

Ian Trace from Hendersonville High School in Hendersonville, NC

Noah Christopher Castillo from Colony High School in Ontario, CA

Billy Lindoerfer from Dillsburg, PA

Jordan Jesayen from Coppell High School in Coppell, TX

Sebastian Deleon from Tuloso-Midway High School in Corpus Christi, TX

Kacper Kuzimski from Rabun Gap-Nacoochee School in Sky Valley, GA

Zane Matthew Breier from Mission Vista High School in Vista, CA

Women's Golf


Farah Adylah Yeoh from Seremban, AL

Annemarie Kay Abeyta from Broomfield High School in Broomfield, CO

Erin King from Northwest Whitfield County High School in Rocky Face , GA

Courtni Marie Frank from Deubrook High School in Hendricks, MN

Shelby Vanausdal from Northridge High School in Layton, UT

Sara Hall from Crestwood High School in Mountain top, PA

Taylor Prescott from Winchester Community High School in Winchester , IN

Kyra Bauer from Northridge High School in Layton, UT

Madison Paige Ardelean from Hoover High School in North Canton, OH

Gracie Likes from Westmoore High School in Oklahoma City, OK

Men's Ice Hockey


Jason Pittner from West Seneca East Senior High School in WEST SENECA, NY

Nick B Swain from Jackson Memorial High School in Jackson , NJ

Aidan Pearce Lowery from Minnehaha Academy in Cottage Grove, MN

Ryan Williams from Ottawa

Steven Rossi from Viera High School in Rockledge, FL

Griffin Lennes from Minneapolis , MN

blake kenneth demerah from Frontenac Secondary School in kingston, ON

Cole Ten Broeck from Tecumseh High School in Adrian, MI

Parker Steindl from Mankato East Senior in Madison lake, MN

Dylan Dobbs from McKinney, TX

Women's Ice Hockey


Kaitlyn J Isaac from Wallaceburg District Secondary School in Wallaceburg

Abigail Weltman from East Rochester Junior/Senior High School in Rochester , NY

Nichole Collins from Trenton High School in Trenton, MI

Jordan Toomey from Arlington High School in Arlington , MA

Rorie Rose Ringor from Shaftesbury High School in Winnipeg, MB

Caitlin Donohue from St. Anthony Village Senior in MINNEAPOLIS, MN

Carrissa Hlywa from Auburn High School in Auburn, NY

Madeline Elisa Sauro from Moon Senior High School in Coraopolis, PA

Men's Lacrosse


Parker Steindl from Mankato East Senior in Madison lake, MN

Eryk Wenziak from North Haven, CT

Anthony Wallk from Joliet Catholic Academy in Joliet , IL

Donovan Roberts from Boardman High School in Youngstown, OH

Joshua Engle from Temecula Valley High School in Temecula , CA

Connor Ausec from Marlborough High School in Carmel, IN

Cole Hinson from Riverside High School in Durham , NC

andrew alexis from Dutchtown High School in gonzales, LA

John Morley Drury from Thousand Oaks, CA

Jaden Bookser from Holy Name High School in Robesonia, PA

Women's Lacrosse


Abigail Flanagan from Williamstown High School in Williamstown , NJ

Angela Clements from Adam Scott Collegiate And Vocational Institute in Otonabee, ON

Jennie Anne Boyle from Washington Township High School in Sewell, NJ

Julia Dalessandro from Briarcliff High School in Briarcliff Manor, NY

Chandler Bell from Western High School in DAVIE, FL

Isabella Elzarki from Lake Highland Prep School in Windermere , FL

Ruby Sweet Melvin from Gloucester High School in Gloucester, MA

Emma Carter from Perrysburg High School in Perrysburg, OH

Callie Foreman from Earl Marriott Secondary School in Surrey, AL

Madison McKinney from Edison High School in Alexandria, VA

Men's Rowing


Eli Ross from Paul D. Schreiber Senior High School in Sands point, NY

Barry Gilmore from Bethesda, MD

Henry Gray from Francis W. Parker School in San Diego, CA

Alexander B. Hanys from Suffern Senior High School in Montebello, NY

Thomas Link Jr. from Loyola High School in PASADENA, CA

Aidan Christopher Towey from Chaminade High School in Floral Park, NY

Jack Trahan from St. Mark's School of Texas in Dallas, TX

Brady Pace from Amador Valley High School in Pleasanton, CA

Andrew Viola from Milton Academy in Milton, MA

Zander Henderson from Vineland Senior High-South in Vineland, NJ

Women's Rowing


Niamh Monk from Whanganui , AL

Hannah Elizabeth Martin from Los Alamitos High School in Los Alamitos , CA

Eve Chiarello from Ocean City High School in oceanview, NJ

Michala Struble from Vista Del Lago in Rancho Cordova, CA

Camellia Anne Adams from spring, TX

Ragnhild Winther from Oslo

Madeleine Fremont-Smith from Marymount School in New York, NY

Madeline Roberts from Orchard Park High School in Orchard Park, NY

Jadyn Ramos from Lincoln School in Cumberland, RI

Ashley Doyle from Mercy High School in Canton, MI

Men's Soccer


Luis Caraccioli from Calallen High School in Corpus Christi, TX

Christopher Martinez from Atkinson County High School in Pearson, GA

Gavin Aquino from Satellite Senior High School in Melbourne, FL

Lucas Carnevali from Cypress Bay High School in Weston , FL

Dominik Patton from Bellefontaine High School in Bellefontaine , OH

Donovan Josey from Kingwood High School in Kingwood, TX

Timothy Donovan from Father Judge High School in Bensalem, PA

Thomas Roth from New Rochelle, NY

Jeryn Hodge from Seneca Senior High School in Seneca, SC

Jacob Ford Friedman from Taft (William Howard) Senior High School in Woodland Hills, CA

Women's Soccer


Alicia María Cruz from Spring Valley High School in Columbia, SC

Juliana Esparza from Life School of Oak Cliff in Dallas, TX

Desheryl Hill from Pine Forest High School in Fayetteville , NC

Sierra Maribel Jasmer from West Creek High School in Clarksville, TN

Aalliyah Charles from Tobago

Katelynne Tomasek from Mauldin High School in Simpsonville, SC

Hannah Potter from White Oak High School in Jacksonville, NC

Taryn Sproul from Lake Geneva , WI

Alexandria Altum from Nickerson High School in South Hutchinson, KS

Joella Chase from Bergen County Academies in Rutherford, NJ

Women's Softball


Madison Davis from Frontenac Junior-Senior High School in Frontenac, KS

Kennedy Nunnally from Attica High School in Attica , IN

Kathleen Graham from Weatherly Area Senior High School in Weatherly, PA

Kayla Hickethier from Loyola Sacred Heart in Missoula , MT

Emma K Castlevetere from Nardin Academy High School in Clarence, NY

Sela Flynn from Cedar Park Christian School in kirkland, WA

Michelle Loforte from St. Edmund Prep High School in Brooklyn, NY

Mackenzie Moyna from The Ursuline School in Tuckahoe , NY

Brooke Elizabeth Meier from Villa Madonna Academy High School in Edgewood, KY

Mara E Goodwin from Bloomington High School South in Bloomington, IN

Men's Swimming


Valeriy Trussov from Scattergood Friends School in Iowa City, IA

Tristan Stinson from Charlotte, NC

Ryan Lewallen from Hamilton East-Steinert in Hamilton, NJ

Calvin Reed from Blackburn South

Willem-Pierre Viljoen from Worcester

Aiden Dettwiller from Ponchatolua, LA

Hunter Markowitz from The Stony Brook School in Nesonset, NY

Benjamin Howell from DURHAM, CT

Tlez Foulkes from Cardinal Gibbons High School in Durham, NC

Alvine Grechukha from Gomel

Women's Swimming


Rakelle R Schultz from Portage High School in Portage, WI

Regan St. John Gunzy from Xavier College Prep in Mesa, AZ

Joally Robles from Santee Education Complex in Los Angeles , CA

Grace Vogler from Oxford High School in Oxford, MI

Lauren Gifford from Fremont Senior High School in Fremont, NE

Veronica Bargnesi from Nardin Academy High School in Buffalo, NY

Ella DeFever from Verona, WI

Angelique Uku from Pittsburgh, PA

Lindsay M Smutka from Chaska High School in Chaska, MN

Isabelle Larsen from Bend High School in Bend, OR

Men's Tennis


Jacob Christopher from Warrensburg High School in Warrensburg, MO


Harrison Wells from The Vanguard School in lake wales, FL

John Gallo from Chapel Hill High School in Villa rica, GA

Thomas Friel from Louisville, KY

Race Stewart from Lewisburg High School in Olive Branch, MS

Laurentiu Junior BOICI from Laurel Springs School in Timisoara, CA

Trevor Walters from Madison-Ridgeland Academy in Canton, MS

Holland Callaway Baynard from New Hanover High School in wilmington, NC

Benjamin Thomas Ogden from Rio Rancho High School in Rio Rancho, NM

Women's Tennis


Paola Gonzalez from Guaynabo

Brynna Jade Schmidt from Monroe High School in Duvall, WA

Jennifer Perez from Aurora High School in Aurora, MO

Emily B Martinka from Edward R. Murrow High School in Brooklyn, NY

Katherine Michelle Nehring from Center High School in Center, TX

Tatiana Alicia Villa from Goddard High School in ROSWELL, NM

Tayva Jacobsen from Sumner Senior High School in Lake Tapps, WA

Milana Maidanova from Almaty, AL

Crystal Hsieh from Archbishop Mitty High School in Milpitas, CA

Zivya Sutton from Linsly School in Washington , PA

Men's Volleyball


Kona Fautua Sagale from San Diego, CA

Max Rathke from Westerville, OH

Isaac MacNaughton from Cobequid Educational Centre in Truro, WY

Ashton Webb from Nassau

Kyren Smith from Roland-Story High School in Story City , IA

Samuel Alexander Clark from Loyola Blakefield in Baltimore, MD

Carter Zagorski from John Hersey High School in Arlington Heights, IL

Liam Morrissey from Desert Oasis High School in Las Vegas, NV

Antonio Lorenz Chandler from Piscataway Township High School in Piscataway , NJ

John McCormack from Naperville Central High School in Naperville , IL

Women's Volleyball


Amber Shelton from Grayson High School in Lawrenceville, GA

Abigail Feuerherd from Frederick , MD

Selena McQueen from Adlai E Stevenson High School in Lincolnshire , IL

Lea Morris from Avon High School in Avon, OH

Kennedy L Muldrow from Bowie High School in Bowie, MD

Jacqueline Wood from Blounts Creek, NC

Alexandria Altum from Nickerson High School in South Hutchinson, KS

Shelby Martin from Oregon City, OR

Charlotte C.H. Pizante from Mayfield Senior School in South Pasadena, CA

Amara Kohlert from Archbishop M. C. O'Neill in Regina, SK

Men's Water Polo


Christian Xavier McCormick from Mount Saint Joseph High School in Ellicott City, MD

Luca Caniglia from St. Ignatius College Preparator in SAN FRANCISCO, CA

Niloc Yrfchez from Achille High School in Norman, OK

Gages Curry from Green Valley High School in Henderson, NV

Qwop Nation from Continuation School in Qwop ton, GA

Fritz A Kuhn from The Bishop's School in San Diego, CA

Jack R Callahan from Clear Creek High School in Nassau Bay, TX

Julian Merritt from Rodriguez (Angelo) High School in Fairfield , CA

Daniel Henschel from Landon School in Potomac, MD

abe des from Ernest W. Seaholm High School in san diego, CA

Women's Water Polo


Isabel Reilly Williams from Severna Park Senior High School in Severna Park, MD

Ta'iuta Uiagalelei from Costa Mesa High School in Costa Mesa, CA

Payton McKenna Cooke from Alta Loma High School in Rancho Cucamonga , CA

Mia A Barr from El Camino High School in Oceanside, CA

Adanya Smith from Deer Valley High School in Antioch, CA

Sydney Skow from Clayton Valley High School in Clayton, CA

Addison Danielle Williams from Sanger High School in Clovis, CA

Zoe Corinne Johnson from Valhalla High School in La Mesa, CA

Aalaya Taylor from St. Patrick-St. Vincent High School in Vallejo, CA

Lauren McDougal from Rio Americano High School in Sacramento, CA

Men's Wrestling


JUSTIN CHARLES MALONE from Central Linn High School in BROWNSVILLE, OR

Dustin Martinez from Indian River High School in Chesapeake, VA

James Griggs from Lowndes High School in Hahira, GA

Joseph A Fuentes from Lee High School in San Antonio, TX

Jeremiah T Adams from Gastonia, NC

Caleb Tyler from Lithia Springs , GA

Eddie farrell from Fox Chapel Area Senior High School in Pittsburgh, PA

Alex Wecht from Fox Chapel Area Senior High School in Pittsburgh, PA

Omarion Mccune from Anson High School in Wadesboro, NC

Connor Bosch from Beulah High School in Beulah, ND

Women's Wrestling


Megan Chapman from Olympia High School in Tumwater, WA

Ana Paula De la Garza from Manteca , CA

Myah Olson from St. Croix Central High School in Roberts, WI

Brennan Shirley from Tuslaw High School in North Lawrence, OH

Alexis Lynn Poupore from Saline High School in Saline, MI

Sarah Allison Sams from Douglas County High School in Parker, CO

Cheyenne Davis from Marlow High School in Marlow , OK

oceana holt from Valdez High School in valdez, AK

Haileigh Amber Marcon from Little Axe High School in Newalla, OK

You might also like…

Athletic

The Downside Of Not Asking Enough Questions

One common mistake athletes make with both their team and their private coach is not asking enough questions.   While understandably athletes might not have an opportunity to ask a team coach questions in a larger practice setting- this...

Athletic

Recovery Drinks For After Performance Success

by Gwinn Nixon When you are an athlete you train, and when you train you need to recover so you can continue to train hard.  This week I want to give you the insight on what you need to look for in a quality recovery drink.  The most...

Athletic

How Beneficial Are Athletic Camps?

When athletes are just getting started with their athletic career almost all camps are fun and teach you something. If you are not learning a new skill, then you are learning the meaning of teamwork, communication, and leadership....