See all resources

BeRecruited Top Ten for March 2022


Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in March. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work!


Men's Baseball


Jaylen Amarion WATTS from Spring, TX

Aaron Bradley Lewis from Liberty North High School in Kearney, MO

Donovan Boston from First Coast High School in Jacksonville , FL

Noah Leingang from Westminster Christian Academy in Chesterfield , MO

Justin Jenks from Riddle High School in Canyonville, OR

Charlie Hynes from St. Ignatius College Prep School in Chicago, IL

Donovan Jordan from Humble , TX

Dylan Thomas Larsen from Bend High School in Bend, OR

Alexander Dexter from Lincoln High School in Portland, OR

Brayden Dolan from Liberty North High School in Liberty , MO

Men's Basketball


Isaiah Hewitt from Homestead Senior High School in Homestead , FL

Cargan Murray from Fort Myers, FL

Daniel Annan from Jamesville-Dewitt High School in Syracuse, NY

Elias Humes from Capital High School in Olympia, WA

Tanzim Khan from John Adams High School in Jamaica , NY

Daniel Whelan from Duxbury High School in Duxbury, MA

Jaden Banks from Grover Cleveland High School in Ridgewood, NY

Thomas Woods from Arthur L. Johnson High School in Clark, NJ

Luke Andersen Rasmussen from The Hill School in Haverford, PA

Daylan Jones from Meadowdale High School in Dayton , OH

Women's Basketball


Jordan Taylor Furlong from Londonderry Senior High School in Londonderry , NH

Chloe Daniels from Bingham High School in South Jordan, UT

N'kyah Moore from Philadelphia , PA

Tianna Reeder from Estrella Foothills High School in Tolleson, AZ

Leilaya Jayde McMillan from Cherokee High School in Cherokee, NC

Asharia McPherson from Wade Christian Academy in Melbourne , FL

Alexis Jones from Northeast High School in St. Petersburg , FL

nykera S lewis from Mullins High School in Mullins, SC

Imari Croxton from Wade Christian Academy in Melbourne , FL

Kyla Campbell from Glendale Junior/Senior High School in Flinton, PA

Men's Diving


Nate James Sullivan from Forest Hills Northern High School in Ada, MI

John Vito Martin from Woodhaven High School in Brownstown , MI

Jayce Sawyer from Warsaw Community High School in Warsaw, IN

Jack Gulisano from HARRISON TOWNSHIP, MI

Thomas Louis Carpinelli from Lawrence High School in Lawrenceville, NJ

Elliott Dillon from Stockport

Justin Thomas Dolezal from San Luis Obispo High School in San Luis Obispo, CA

Adam Cohen from St. John's - Ravenscourt School in Winnipeg, MB

James Heinze from Central Catholic High School in Allentown, PA

Alexander Mark Just from Osceola High School in Indian Rocks Beach , FL

Women's Diving


Alix Coulter from Lakeside High School in Atlanta, GA

Leelah Fettig from Western Boone Junior-Senior High School in Lebanon, IN

Kayla Walsh from Caldwell Academy in Greensboro , NC

Cara DeJesus from Lake Braddock Secondary in Burke, VA

Elleka Boeres from Walnut Hills High School in Cincinnati, OH

Michelle Evelyn Mazzara from Stone Ridge School of the Sacred Heart in Silver Spring, MD

Mackenzie Erickson from Salem High School in Canton, MI

Kora Kaiser from Tecumseh Junior-Senior High School in Elberfeld, IN

Kate Vitolo from Ridge High School in Basking Ridge, NJ

Marissa Enke from Guilford High School in Rockford , IL

Men's Track and Field, XC



Brian Rascoe from Maury High School in Norfolk, VA

Carson Walls from Jesuit College Prep School in Dallas, TX

Ethan Joseph Villaver from Paul Vi Catholic High School in Leesburg, VA

Parker Dean Wiley from Octorara Area High School in Parkesburg , PA

Jonatas Souza from Lassiter High School in Marietta, GA

Markeith Donzell Horace II from Hardaway High School in Columbus, GA

John Zgurzynski from Chaminade High School in Lloyd harbor, NY

Brett Morris from Tracy High School in Tracy , CA

Andrew Willison from Crooksville High School in Crooksville , OH

Women's Track and Field, XC


Bridget Trahan from Sulphur High School in Sulphur, LA

Molly St.Clair from Apalachee High School in Winder, GA

Kate Stiens from Walnut Hills High School in Cincinnati, OH

Carolena Walter from Rochester, NY

Elizabeth A Coulter from Southwest High School in Jacksonville , NC

Gabriella Howe from Washingtonville Senior High School in Chester, NY

kiersten beirne from Oceanside Senior High School in oceanside , NY

Miracle Hunt from Port Neches-Groves High School in Port neches, TX

swayne clennon from norfolk , VA

Jamariah Mitchell from Mangham High School in Monroe, LA

Women's Field Hockey


Siena Faith Guttormson from Colorado Springs, CO

Tatiana M Stanton from Needham, MA

Alexandra Vatalare from Watchung Hills Regional High School in Gillette, NJ

Ally Elizabeth Foster from Ballard High School in Louisville, KY

Lauren Montgomery from Williamsville South High School in Williamsville , NY

Dlainey J Nakamoto from Rancho Buena Vista High School in Vista, CA

Isabella Crum from Northern High School in Owings, MD

Samantha Epstein from Walter Johnson High School in Bethesda, MD

Courtney R Elhart from Albemarle High School in Charlottesville VA, VA

Taylor Szumloz from St. Rose High School in Brick, NJ

Men's Football


Jasiah Daevon Martin from South Point High School in South Point, OH

Joell Xavier Holmes from Coral Glades High School in Coral springs, FL

Jahmir Smith from Holy Spirit High School in Galloway , NJ

Matthew Boswell from Hodgson Vo-Tech High School in Newark , DE

Niere Brown from James Monroe High School in Rochester, NY

William Schulok III from Turpin High School in Cincinnati, OH

Daniel Benjamin Gerlach from Boulder High School in Boulder, CO

Jhamaure' Anthony Johnson from Fleming Island High School in Middleburg, FL

Ace Malone from Castle View High School in Castle Rock, CO

Caleb Ward from Melbourne High School in Melbourne , AR

Men's Golf


Carlos Mattei from Mater Dei Catholic High School in Chula Vista, CA

Samuel Dane Nolan from Racine, WI

Jack Gerborg from Avon High School in AVON, OH

Jayce Gagne from St. Francis Xavier High School in Edmonton , AB

Noah King from Miami East High School in Casstown, OH

Daniel Demos from Huron High School in Huron, OH

Aidan R. Kiessling from Defiance High School in Defiance, OH

Jacob Landgraf from River Falls High School in River Falls, WI

Andrew Mosnot from Coventry High School in Akron, OH

Isaac Reif from Fairfield Christian Academy in Lancaster , OH

Women's Golf


Annabelle Mozingo from Providence School in Jacksonville, FL

Isabella Ferrell from Morgantown High School in MORGANTOWN, WV

Kaia Benson from McKeel Academy in LAKELAND, FL

Baylee Richard from Olpe Junior-Senior High School in Emporia, KS

Devon Maxwell from Avon, OH

Molly McLean from Parkersburg High School in Vienna, WV

Lanna Blu Chop from Royal High School in Simi Valley, CA

Maya Clark from Collinsville High School in Maryville, IL

Bryce Logan Robinson Schuck from Air Academy High School in Colorado Springs, OR

Rileigh Collett Leighton from Williamstown High School in Williamstown, NJ

Men's Ice Hockey


Grant Coykendall from Catholic Central High School in Caledonia , MI

Joseph Bank from Oakland, CA

Carter Gordon from T F Riggs High School in Pierre, SD

Vincent Robert from Carignan, QC

Alexander Launa from Gistrup

Cole Joseph Hammond from Banting Memorial High School in NEW TECUMSETH, ON

Claden Daubney from Oyster River High School in Madbury, NH

Matthew Czalij from Richmond Hill

DJ Bachini from Beverly High School in Beverly, MA

Brady John Meyer from Hartland High School in howell, MI

Women's Ice Hockey


Sydney Hewitt Sr. from Medway High School in Lucan, ON

Men's Lacrosse


Jacob Denzer from Waconia Senior in Waconia, MN

Richard Queensborough from Walter G. O`Connell Copiague High School in Copiague, NY

Bosley Adams from Chagrin Falls High School in Chagrin Falls, OH

Joshua Byun from Duluth, GA

Jay Schiff from Mater Dei High School in Evansville , IN

Quinn Thomas Looney from Marist High School in Chicago, IL

Kyle McCrumb from Traverse City West High School in Traverse City , MI

Colin James Ryan from Crystal Lake South High School in Lake In The Hills, IL

Matthew Trent Poston from Hillcrest High School in Fountain Inn, SC

Nicholas West from Medina High School in Medina, OH

Women's Lacrosse


Isabel Brown from Glenelg South

Briley Elisabeth Nagel from Beech Senior High School in Gallatin, TN

Kayla Barclay from Helix Charter High School in Lemon Grove , CA

Julia Martin from Adlai E Stevenson High School in Long Grove, IL

Karina Sofia Velez-Corretjer from Paradise Valley, AZ

Katelyn Andrews from Klein High School in spring, TX

Catalina Coral from Aragon High School in San Mateo, CA

Bailee Nicole Lizza from Cardinal Newman High School in Palm Beach Gardens, FL

Gabriella Rodriguez from Winston-Salem, NC

Natalie Kate Chan from Manhasset Senior High School in Manhasset, NY

Men's Rowing


Sebastian Betts from West Linn High School in West Linn, OR

Jasper Rose from Strath Haven High School in Swarthmore, PA

Niko Tsavekou from Seton Hall Prep School in Westfield, NJ

Vito Signaigo from Ofallon, MO

Noah Benjamin Bleckner from Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School in chevy chase , MD

Nielsen Euvrard from Brookline High School in Brookline, MA

Aelfred O’Brien Vaughn from Yorktown High School in Arlington, VA

Colin Carmichael from Riverdale High School in Portland, OR

Grant Skube from St. Louis Univ High School in Chesterfield, MO

Asher Landis from Pine-Richland High School in Gibsonia, PA

Women's Rowing


Kaylinh Hoang Tetterton from Lake Brantley High School in Longwood, FL

Praha Stafford from McLean High School in McLean, VA

Maya S Alpert from San Anselmo, CA

Sienna Katherine Kotsay from Cathedral Catholic High School in Rancho Santa Fe , CA

Hannah Grace Offutt from Yorktown High School in Arlington, VA

Clara Jane Joyce Van Dyk from Centennial Secondary School in Port Colborne, ON

Jeana Glowacki from McLean High School in McLean, VA

Kyriaki Tziovannis from Pine-Richland High School in Gibsonia, PA

Dimitra Eleni Kontou from Mytilene

Alyssa Bucci from Unionville High School in Chadds Ford, PA

Men's Soccer


Jonathan Klu from East Stroudsburg Senior High School South in East Stroudsburg , PA

Deiver Acevedo Escobar from Foreman High School in Chicago, IL

Kalabi Kamau from Marist School in Alpharetta, GA

Alfred Mece from Royal Oak High School in Royal Oak, MI

Jose Cano from Siegel High School in Murfreesboro, TN

Fernando Guerra from Mesquite High School in Mesquite , TX

Rudy Jacob Underwood from Broomfield High School in Thornton, CO

Franck Mwungura from Fern Creek Traditional High School in Louisville , KY

Nishant Chalaune from Warren High School in Downey, CA

Thomas Johnson from Westtown School in Kennett Square, PA

Women's Soccer


Alyssa Villavicencio from Burleson High School in Burleson , TX

Gabby M. Delvalle from Hawthorne High School in Hawthorne, NJ

Sara Paul - Goal Keeper from El Camino Real Senior High School in Woodland Hills, CA

Lisbeth Miguel from Norcross High School in Atlanta, GA

Emily Maclean from Millwood High School in Lr sackville, NS

Julia E Troiano from Frisco, TX

Taylor Leigh Robison from Coldwater High School in Coldwater, MI

Eliana Klein from Ellicott City, MD

Wesley Lynn Adickes from Santa Fe Christian Schools in Escondido, CA

Frida Longoria from San Benito High School in San Benito, TX

Women's Softball


Samantha Santana from Fairfax Senior High School in Los Angeles, CA

Alexa Briones from John Paul Stevens High School in San Antonio, TX

Alex Rodriguez from Castle View High School in Castle Rock, CO

Sophia Hille from Tigard High School in Tigard, OR

Kyla Campbell from Glendale Junior/Senior High School in Flinton, PA

Alaysia Ross from Victor Valley High School in Victorville, CA

Mykenzie Flores from Winslow High School in Winslow, AZ

Makenna Knisley from Washington High School in Washington Court House, OH

Isabella Gaetano LaBate from Saratoga Springs High School in saratoga springs , NY

Keeton Brown from Mt juliet, TN

Men's Swimming


Daniel Dwyer from Chaminade High School in Franklin Square, NY

Eddie J Smith from Connetquot High School in Bohemia, NY

Thomas Margraff from Marion, OH

Thomas Fagan from Carmel High School in Carmel, IN

Nicholas Napolitano from Southern Regional High School in Manahawkin, NJ

Bradley Frank from Scotch Plains Fanwood High School in Scotch Plains, NJ

Eric Vargas from Pope John Xxiii in Oak Ridge , NJ

Connor Young from Brownsburg High School in Brownsburg, IN

CONLAN MAYBERRY from Strongsville High School in Strongsville, OH

Nash Fuller from Indian River Charter High School in Sebastian , FL

Women's Swimming


Hannah Tillett from First Colonial High School in Virginia beach, VA

Shaelee Burgess from Charlotte, NC

Abigail Gibson from Prairie Ridge High School in crystal lake , IL

Justice Treonna Beard from paducah, KY

Caroline OBrien from Bishop Ireton High School in Annandale , VA

Maison Keczmer Jr. from Hopewell Senior High School in Aliquippa , PA

Cara Jane Craig from Bowie High School in Bowie, MD

Courtney R Elhart from Albemarle High School in Charlottesville VA, VA

Autumn Young from Koshkonong, MO

Averie Jacquemin from Tippecanoe High School in Tipp City , OH

Men's Tennis


Samuel Janssen from Kuemper Catholic High School in Carroll , IA

Jose Gomez from Hanford West High School in Hanford , CA

Joseph Sauer from Deland High School in DeLand, FL

Adam Waller from Bishop Kenny High School in Jacksonville , FL

Brandon Curiel from Cibolo, TX

Noah Hill from Pleasure Ridge Park High School in Louisville , KY

Braden Tyler Case from Bowie High School in Bowie, TX

Josh Pardue from Surry Central High School in Siloam, NC

Alexander "AC" Hardin from Kate D Smith Dar High School in Grant, AL

Garrett Johnson from Pleasant Grove High School in Texarkana, TX

Women's Tennis


Kelly Martin from Alexander City, AL

Angelina Gebhard from Oak Harbor High School in Coupeville , WA

Jocelyn Routt from Franklin County High School in Wirtz, VA

Averee Beck from Saint George, UT

Isabel Angelina Pecora from Saratoga Springs High School in Gansevoort, NY

Ava Lewis from Murfreesboro, TN

Natalia Kalinowska from Lenape Val Regional High School in Hopatcong, NJ

Peyton-Lynn Anderson from Davie , FL

Reagan Brown from Jennings County High School in Butlerville, IN

Victoria Slupsky from Edward R. Murrow High School in Brooklyn , NY

Men's Volleyball


Ryane Frank from Middleton High School in Middleton, WI

AJ Jacob Tufuga Jr. from PagoPago

Joe Kozak from Red Lion Area High School in York, PA

Maxim Grigoriev from Northgate High School in Walnut Creek, CA

Michael Burns from Riverside Brookfield Township High School in North Riverside , IL

Stefane Marthe Vallon from Dover High School in Dover, NJ

Jesse Sexton from Tahlequah High School in TAHLEQUAH, OK

Brendan Hornik from Carl Sandburg High School in Orland Park, IL

Luke Kingsbury from Lawson High School in Lawson, MO

Vinil Shah from Hillsborough High School in Hillsborough, NJ

Women's Volleyball


Bridget Trahan from Sulphur High School in Sulphur, LA

Elyce Talavera from Holyoke Junior-Senior High School in amherst, CO

Madison Fiorentini from South Park Senior High School in Pittsburgh , PA

Anjola Omolewa from Reservoir High School in Laurel, MD

Kaylin Grace Chapman from Community High School in Lavon, TX

Kayleigh Odom from Arp High School in Arp, TX

Peyton Punch from Burlington

Emma Torr from Timberlake Junior-Senior High School in Rathdrum, ID

Addison Raebel from Lakeland Senior High School in Rathdrum, ID

Olu Iwunnah from Lakeview Centennial High School in Garland, TX

Men's Water Polo


Tyler Brandon Coles from Sanger High School in Sanger , CA

Predikkta Australia from Joe T. Robinson High School in Collingwood, IA

Women's Water Polo


Hilary Kleebsamut from Tracy High School in Tracy, CA

Josephine S Warner from Mission San Jose High School in Fremont, CA

Shea Tully from Yucaipa High School in Calimesa, CA

Galia Diaz-Montoya from Northwood High School in Irvine, CA

Dacia Hook from Bear River High School in Plymouth, UT

Taylor Katherine Lambert from Marina High School in Huntington Beach, CA

Kathy Lee from Crescenta Valley Senior High School in La Crescenta, CA

Cassidy Yanca from Camarillo (Adolfo) High School in Camarillo, CA

Melissa Spark from Glenfield

Heather Hutchcraft from Carondelet High School in Alamo, CA

Men's Wrestling


Lucas Titus from Liberty North High School in Liberty, MO

Latin Nainoa Silva from Kamehameha Schools Maui Campus in Wailuku, HI

Joshua Resnick from East Chapel Hill High School in Chapel Hill, NC

Landon Engle from Celina High School in Celina, OH

Landon Bertsch from Bluffton High School in Bluffton , IN

Cedric Caleb Fairrow from Fort Walton Beach High School in Mary Esther, FL

Mitch Broskie from Dublin Coffman High School in Dublin, OH

Joshua Cunningham from Spring , OH

nathan chirillo from illinois, IL

Khaled Hawash from Rogers High School in Toledo , OH

Women's Wrestling


Kaylyn Melissa Rogers from Lebanon Senior High School in Lebanon, MO

Kennedy Grace Eggering from Francis Howell Central High School in St Peters, MO

You might also like…

Athletic

BeRecruited Top 10 For October 2015

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the top 10 most viewed athletes in October. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work! Men's Baseball Dylan Heisey from...

Athletic

BeRecruited Top Ten for August 2021

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in August. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work! Men's Baseball Avery Edmonds from...

Athletic

BeRecruited Top Ten for July 2016

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in July. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work! Men's Baseball David Jason Castaneda...