See all resources

BeRecruited Top Ten For May 2016


Trophy in the air blog


Men's Baseball


Giovanni Ruotolo from Portland High School in Portland, ME

Ryan Giovenco from Parkland Senior High School in Allentown, PA

Max Gilman from Lowell High School in Lowell, MA

Charles Kwong from Campbell Hall School in Glendale, CA

Conor Austin from Liberty Christian Academy in Lynchburg, VA

Cole S Redrup from Corry Area High School in Corry, PA

Anthony Romone Wiggins Jr. from Helendale, CA

Brandon Demma from Msgr McClancy in East Elmhurst, NY

Brodan Willison from Templeton High School in Atascadero , CA

Dylan Arthur-Mathis from Crenshaw Senior High School in Los Angeles, CA

Men's Basketball


Justin JaCoby Jones from Byhalia High School in Olive Branch, MS

Yakub Kube Dosunmu Dosunmu from King High School in chicago, IL

Evan Tricker from First Baptist Academy in Naples, FL

Kyle Junker from East Ridge High School in Cottage Grove, MN

Francisco Mediavilla from Robinson Senior High School in Tampa, FL

Hayden Ross from Britton-Macon Area High School in Britton, MI

Ty Forman from Land O Lakes, FL

Noah Holly from Waterford Kettering High School in white lake, MI

Austin Randolph from Timberlake Christian Schools in Forest, VA

Kyle Peterson from Charlotte Senior High School in Charlotte, MI

Women's Basketball


Amber Albrecht from Palmer High School in Colorado Springs , CO

Brianne Saul from Fort Thompson , SD

Destenie Ramirez from Ridgewood High School in Port Richey, FL

Paige Carnes from Girard High School in Lake city, PA

Al'Venisha Doby from Temple High School in Villa Rica, GA

Darlene Meli from Pago Pago, AS

Cayley Howell from Northwestern High School in Rock Hill, SC

Jordan L Miller from Sequim Senior High School in Sequim, WA

Hailey Johnson from Bismarck-Henning High School in Danville, IL

Assata Aisha Cisse from New York City , NY

Men's Diving


Henry Carman from Monona Grove High School in Monona, WI

Matt Wilke from Appleton, WI

Joe Ray Carver from Loveland High School in Loveland, OH

Thomas Palmer Heil from Eden Prairie Senior in Eden Prairie, MN

Patrick Robert Carter from West Islip Senior High School in West Islip, NY

Mory Gould from Winston Churchill High School in Potomac, MD

Sean Wolfe from Danville Community High School in Danville, IN

Michael William Claunch from Friendswood High School in Houston, TX

Peter Nachtwey from Chagrin Falls High School in Chagrin Falls, OH

Tyler Anthony Kemerer from Green High School in Uniontown, OH

Women's Diving


Taylor Jackson from Mountain Range High School in Thornton, CO

Hannah Van Tassel from Hamilton Southeastern High School in Fishers, IN

Genevieve Angerame from The Woodlands Tx, TX

Tabitha Fritz from Blue Springs High School in Blue Springs, MO

Megan Peepers from Avon Lake High School in Avon Lake, OH

Gloria Chen from Thomas Jefferson High School in Reston, VA

Limmy Kim from Rochester Adams High School in Rochester Hills, MI

Kara Bradley from La Canada High School in La Canada, CA

Ginger L Lingard from Edgewood High School in Madison, WI

Isabella C Bunchek from Ashwaubenon High School in Green Bay, WI

Men's Track and Field, XC


Joey Dye from Aubrey High School in Aubrey, TX

Adam Dujakovich from Shawnee Mission North High School in Merriam, KS

Chase Elliott Reed from Coronado High School in Lubbock , TX

Maxwell Anthony Wuest from Campbellsport , WI

Anthony W McKinley II from V. Sue Cleveland in Rio Rancho, NM

Rickey Fantroy from McKinney High School in Mckinney, TX

Jay Reed from Trotwood-Madison High School in trotwood, OH

Steven Mintz from niles, OH

Cruz Arboneaux from Perry Meridian High School in Indianapolis, IN

Marcus Smith from Francis Howell Central High School in St. Charles , MO

Women's Track and Field, XC


Daizhiana Ebert from Ridgeview High School in Bakersfield, CA

April Sara Goetz from Auburn High School in Auburn, IL

Re'yona Warrior from Thornton Fractnl No High School in Calumet City , IL

Nicole Palacios from Douglas High School in Douglas , AZ

Bailey Ren'ee Yoder from Pleasant Valley High School in Bettendorf, IA

Kiana McMillen from Archbishop Hoban High School in N.  Canton, OH

Darby G. Watts from Leesburg, VA

Alexandria Bosque from King High School in corpus christi, TX

Kezia Pennington from Shroder Paideia High School in Cincinnati , OH

Hannah Miller from Hamilton High School in Chandler, AZ

Women's Field Hockey


Sofia Salvatore from Coral Gables Senior High School in Miami, FL

Kellyn Eordekian from Barnstable High School in Marstons Mills, MA

Taylor Scott from Hopewell High School in Hopewell, VA

Montana Souza from New Bedford High School in New Bedford, MA

Rachel Alexander from Gloucester High School in Gloucester, MA

Eily Jones from Smithfield Senior High School in Smithfield, RI

Chandler Dagenhart from New Kent County High School in Quinton, VA

Madeline Belfonti from Southington High School in Southington, CT

Vivien Yau from Cranston High School East in Cranston, RI

Bailey Howard from Gilroy , CA

Men's Football


Eli Altherr from Amelia High School in Amelia, OH

Kevin Dwayne Johnson Jr. Jr. from Mojave High School -A College Prep Academy in Las Vegas, NV

Xzavier Latchison from Waco High School in Waco, TX

Thomas Coblentz from Pequea Valley High School in Narvon, PA

Shawn Xavier Bizzell from Orange Park High School in Orange Park, FL

Charles E Caine III from University Liggett School in Detroit, MI

Samuel Mistretta from Clarkstown South Senior High School in Bardonia, NY

Michael Devine from Shore Regional High School in Oceanport, NJ

Cedric Lafontant from Clarkstown North Senior High School in New City , NY

Stephan Parker from Cheektowaga High School in Cheektowaga, NY

Men's Golf


Andrew Randall Bauman from Listowel District Secondary School in Listowel , AL

Cooper Hausfeld from Wyoming High School in Wyoming , OH

Logan Skalka from Viewmont High School in Farmington, UT

Bryce Brown from Easton Area High School in easton, PA

Cliff Worthylake from Sandy High School in Boring, OR

Taylor R Thomas from Stevens Point Area High School in Junction City, WI

John Kramer from Bear Creek High School in Lakewood, CO

Greg Garrison from Canyon High School in Canyon, TX

Michael Bliss from Somerville High School in Branchburg, NJ

Spencer Gifford from Olentangy Orange High School in Westerville, OH

Women's Golf



Abigail Lee Dixon from Weed High School in Weed, CA

Mariah Kuranga from Cedar Grove High School in Decatur, GA

Lexi Bryanna Bubenchik from John Glenn High School in Norwich, OH

Olivia Renee Horrigan from Loveland High School in Loveland, OH

Amanda Scheri from Hall High School in Spring Valley, IL

Lindsey Nicole Miller from Perry High School in Painesville, OH

Reagan Raffaele from Santo High School in Mineral  Wells, TX

Hannah Bratton from Trinity Christian Academy in Jackson , TN

Paravee Srijinda from Layton Christian Academy in Layton, UT

Men's Ice Hockey


Shane Tetzlaff from Superior High School in Superior, WI

Charles Blais-Dionne from Patrick Fogarty Secondary School in Sainte-Hélène, ON

jacob savard from Apple Valley High School in Burnsville , MN

Jack Hall from Archbishop Molloy High School in Belle Harbor, NY

Go Uemura from Cushing Academy in Ashburnham, MA

Chase Christian Smith from Ligonier Valley High School in Stahlstown, PA

Cj Natale from Notre Dame Cathedral Latin School in Novelty, OH

Daniel J Hamilton from Hamilton High School in Menomonee Falls, WI

Kellan Campbell from Waunakee High School in Waunakee, WI

Daniel Pritchett from Harry D Jacobs High School in Algonquin, IL

Women's Ice Hockey


Jazmin Barton from Narbonne (Nathaniel) Senior High School in Los Angeles, CA

Sydney Cameron from Haliburton Highlands Secondary in Haliburton

Jordyn Junkermeier from Fairmont High School in Fairmont, MN

Angelica Lin Saluzzo from Hilton High School in ROCHESTER, NY

Kendall Nicole Linnenkugel from Sylvania Southview High School in Toledo, OH

Vanessa A Van Buskirk from St. Marys Junior Senior High School in Winthrop, MA

Ashlyn Ann Rakos from Holy Family Catholic High School in Waconia, MN

Kristina Mountain from Peninsula Shores District School in South Bruce peninsula , CA

Irene Caminis from Parsippany Hills High School in Morris Plains, NJ

Hannah Deanne Schultz from Spring Lake Park Senior in Blaine, MN

Men's Lacrosse


Drew Neller from South Lyon High School in South Lyon, MI

Justin Wagner from Christian Brothers Academy in Altamont, NY

jacob savard from Apple Valley High School in Burnsville , MN

John Mullins from Woodford County High School in Versailles, KY

Maurice Lamont Owens from Havelock High School in Havelock, NC

Davis Moezzi from Sequoyah High School in Woodstock, GA

Silvio Leal from South Plantation High School in Fort lauderdale, FL

Andrew Helfrich from Boston College High School in Marshfield , MA

Coleman Chrzan from Howell High School in Howell , NJ

Ari Pereira Alves DosPassos from Northeast High School in Philadelphia , PA

Women's Lacrosse


Tabetha Fike from Wheeling Park High School in Wheeling, WV

Macayla Carrns from Spring Lake High School in Spring lake , MI

Molly Meegan from Mount St. Mary Academy in Tonawanda , NY

Marissa Roberts from Leesville Road High School in Raleigh, NC

Nicole O'Connor from Wando High School in Mount Pleasant , SC

Julia Camara from Greater New Bedford Vocational Techinical in New Bedford, MA

emily smith from Southeast Guilford High School in Greensboro, NC

Jessica Watson from Nashoba Valley Technical High School in Townsend, MA

Ragan Conner from Weber High School in Pleasant view , UT

Sara Sue Bowman from Chaminade Julienne High School in Dayton, OH

Men's Rowing


Alexander William Arcasoy from Northern Highlands Regional High School in Allendale, NJ

Alex J Best from Bishop McGuinness High School in Oklahoma City, OK

Ryan Ellis Radulovacki from Paideia School in Atlanta, GA

Steven Max from Byram Hills High School in Armonk, NY

Sam Donaldson from West Chester Henderson High School in West Chester, PA

Will Vogel from West Chester Henderson High School in Wesr cheater, PA

Grayson Hanson from Folsom High School in Folsom , CA

Nick Horbowy from Episcopal Academy in Malvern, PA

Zachary Diaz from Mast Academy in Miami, FL

Justin Matei from Culver Military Academy in Culver, IN

Women's Rowing


Kristen Allman from Walsh Jesuit High School in Stow, OH

Anna Grace Stephenson from Milford, OH

Morgan Newby from Edmond, OK

MARIA KYRIDOU from THESSALONIKI

Sydney Nicole McMahan from Booker T. Washington High School in Tulsa, OK

Sophya Breedlove from Hampton High School in Gibsonia, PA

Anneta Kyridou from Thessaloniki

Juliette M Burcham from West Potomac High School in Alexandria, VA

Faith Erin Hewitt from Egg Harbor Township High School in Egg Harbor Township, NJ

Margaret Elizabeth Pfeiffer from Niskayuna High School in Niskayuna, NY

Men's Soccer


Jamie McGough from Mindarie, Perth

Justice Hatch from Bear River High School in Elwood, UT

Colton Leach from Elgin High School in Elgin, OK

Nicholas Polston from Purnell Swett High School in Pembroke, NC

Donato Alexis from Lake Worth High School in Lake Worth, FL

Felipe Lopez from Bremen High School in Midlothian, IL

Isaiah Drafton from T. C. Williams High School in ALEXANDRIA, VA

Chase Morgan from Capitol Hill High School in Oklahoma City, OK

Ibrahim Lenguris from Belleville High School-West in Belleville, IL

Konrad Pawlikowski from Humble High School in Kingwood , TX

Women's Soccer


Tristen L Howard from Coloma High School in Coloma, MI

ANGELI GUPTA from Nc School of Science And Math in CHARLOTTE, NC

Armanni Henry from Washington And Lee High School in Montross, VA

Candice Baker from Jonesboro High School in Hampton, GA

Andrea Per from Palm Springs High School in Palm Springs, CA

Michaelove Dupra from Coconut Creek High School in North Lauderdale , FL

Brooke Elizabeth Harrigan from Dr. Phillips High School in Orlando, FL

Kayla Larosa from Newington High School in Newington, CT

Tianna N Miller from Bainbridge High School in Bainbridge, GA

Bailey Ren'ee Yoder from Pleasant Valley High School in Bettendorf, IA

Women's Softball


Dawt Par from Mather High School in Chicago, IL

Victoria Bryant from Abilene High School in Abilene , TX

Mackenzie Teresa Lafferty from Triton High School in Glendora, NJ

Hana Sedlock from Logan High School in Logan, WV

Lauren Delong from Johnson Central High School in Hager hill, KY

Brooklyn Natasha Hill from Louisville High School in Louisville, MS

Rachel Kubisz from Chicago, IL

Morgan Cheyenne Conner from Groveton High School in Groveton , TX

Madison N Sergent from Marydel, DE

Jenifer Canales from Duval High School in Lanham, MD

Men's Swimming


Tristin Henri van den Bulk from evergeen, CO

Sebastian Imitola from Upper Arlington High School in Upper Arlington, OH

Samuel Jordan from Grand Junction High School in Grand junction, CO

Tucker Rivera from Chatfield High School in Littleton, CO

Matt Linden from Lyons Township High School North Campus in LaGrange, IL

Josh McLaughlin from St. Edward High School in Strongsville, OH

Andrew Takumi Sugishita from Mandarin High School in Jacksonville, FL

Ben Vincent Butler Brooks from Avon High School in Avon, OH

Jakob Woerner from Elgin High School in Elgin, IL

Luis Alejandro Monserratt Alvarado from Bradford Area High School in Bradford, PA

Women's Swimming


Skyler Bailey from Manual High School in Peoria, IL

Amy Nicole Socha from Chesterton Senior High School in Chesterton, IN

Emma Suzanne Wagner from Allen High School in Allen, TX

Abigail McHugh from Manasquan High School in spring lake, NJ

Natalie Gallamore from Lake Fenton High School in Linden, MI

Emma Spotts from Heritage High School in Littleton , CO

Lakeisha Slagowski from Hillcrest High School in Midvale, UT

Alexa Bramwell from Anderson High School in Anderson, IN

Mackenzie Padington from Claremont Secondary School in Campbell River, BC

Sarah Van Wagener from Durham School of the Arts in Durham, NC

Men's Tennis


Marshal Li from Rockwall High School in Rockwall, TX

Cam Pennington from East Carter County High School in Grayson, KY

Stefan Trisic from Windsor

Nicolas Rojas from Edgerton High School in Edgerton, WI

Zachary Ward from Octorara Area High School in Parkesburg, PA

Isaac Kil from Alvarado High School in Alvarado, TX

Jesse Chen from South Pasadena Senior High School in South Pasadena, CA

Hunter Moon from Rocky Grove Junior/Senior High School in Cooperstown, PA

Abhin Sharma from Alpharetta High School in alpharetta, GA

Jefferson Roberts from Fitzgerald High School in Rebecca, GA

Women's Tennis


Laronza Merrill from Thomson High School in Thomson, GA

Alexa Steve from Monroe High School in La Salle, MI

Faith Rihn from Shaler Area High School in Pittsburgh, PA

Natalia Bravo from Bogotá, AL

Hannah Cianciola from Canfield High School in Canfield, OH

Dorothy Elizabeth Dimitrew from Paeonian Springs, VA

Zoe M Cykosky from Wallenpaupack Area High School in Greentown, PA

Adriana Canigova from Bentonville High School in Bentonville, AR

Diana Heredia from Frenship High School in Lubbock, TX

Lauren Loveless from Lake Norman Charter High School in Davidson, NC

Men's Volleyball


Kane Dempsey Haskins from Las Lomas High School in Walnut Creek, CA

Conner James Kekoa Gaspar from Whitney High School in Rocklin, CA

Daniel James Hermida from Boone High School in Orlando, FL

Cristopher C. Salazar-Wojcik from Antelope High School in Antelope, CA

Bradford Brinkerhoff from Hilliard Darby High School in Hilliard, OH

Alex Garavalia from Kouts Middle/High School in Kouts, IN

Taylor Joseph Stephenson from Quartz Hill High School in Palmdale, CA

Brenden Wagner from Arbor View High School in Las Vegas, NV

Brett T. Kliegl from Neuqua Valley High School in Bolingbrook, IL

Shane Holsclaw from Plainfield North High School in Plainfield, IL

Women's Volleyball


Abbey Linnae Nightingale from Oklahoma Bible Academy in Enid, OK

Elena Ivanova Hadzhieva from Razlog, AL

Emily Rowlison from Yuma Catholic High School in Yuma, AZ

Abigail Lee Dixon from Weed High School in Weed, CA

Marina Bianchi Brito from Woodlands Secondary School in nanaimo, BC

Jenna Biddle from Gray Stone Day in Albemarle, NC

Hanna Freeman from Carlsbad, CA

Melissa Miller from Monroe Township High School in Monroe Township, NJ

Ariyun Burnett from Dusable High School in Chicago , IL

Madison Fleischer from Richmond

Men's Water Polo


Eric Craig Schleuniger from Murrieta Valley High School in Murrieta, CA

Wyatt Nelson from Centennial High School in Corona, CA

John Forde from Germantown Academy in North Wales, PA

Connor F MacDonald from Granite Bay High School in Granite bay, CA

Jacob P Callis from Collins Hill High School in Lawrenceville, GA

Cameron Levingston from Cypress Woods High School in Cypress, TX

Alec Bode from Central York High School in York , PA

Chase Alan Osborn from Helix Charter High School in San Diego, CA

Kevin McCollum from Escondido High School in Escondido, CA

Luis Castanon from Schurr High School in Montebello, CA

Women's Water Polo


Samantha Jo Gager from West Ottawa High School in Holland, MI

Katelin Harris from Redondo High School in Redondo Beach, CA

Hannah C Hathaway from Lincoln (Abraham) High School in San Jose, CA

Stephanie Soto from Scripps Ranch High School in San Diego , CA

Maria Henriquez from South Broward High School in Hollywood, FL

Zoe Susan Ward from Perth, WA

Ashton Parker from Dixon High School in Dixon, MO

Samantha Stebbins from Leland High School in San Jose, CA

Amanda Burns from Oak Ridge High School in El Dorado Hills, CA

Elyse Koe from Rio Mesa High School in Camarillo, CA

Men's Wrestling


Christopher Bolletino from Haddonfield Memorial High School in Haddonfield, NJ

Azaniah Shelton from Hyde Park Career Academy High School in Chicago, IL

Tucker Key from Mooresville Senior High School in Mooresville , NC

Jean Morales from South Dade Senior High School in Miami , FL

Nathan Jenkins from Central Crossing High School in columbus, OH

McKyle Ahmed from Arlington High School in Arlington, TX

William Resto from West Haven High School in West Haven , CT

Joshua Barroga from Mohave High School in Kingman, AZ

Nicholas Daniel Carpenter from Pilgrim High School in Warwick, RI

Omar Nasser from Fremont , CA

Women's Wrestling


Vika Eli from Hayward High School in HAYWARD, CA

Akina Yamada from Lakeside High School in Nine Mile Falls, WA

Bryanna S Perkins from Central High School in Keller, TX

Brylee Black from Timber Creek High School in Fort Worth , TX

Elena G Garcia from Samuel Clemens High School in Schertz, TX

Mireya Hernandez from Caprock High School in Amarillo , TX

Ellen Rodgers from Lee's Summit West High School in Lees Summit, MO

Kensett Lukes from Episcopal High School in Alexandria, VA

Travis John Davenport from Oak Hill High School in Swayzee, IN

Melixa Betancur from Brentwood , NY

You might also like…

Athletic

One Important Difference Between Good Athletes and Great Athletes

by Allison Goodman As the new school year is approaching, so is a new sports season. It is time to put our successes and failures of last season behind us and prepare for a fresh start. Most great athletes would agree that one of the...

Athletic

BeRecruited Top 10 for November 2013

Congrats to the athletes who are part of the BeRecruited Top 10 for November! These athletes have received the most coach views in the past month. Basetball Robert Mckendry from American Heritage School Of Boca/Delray in Delray Beach,...

Athletic

Implementing New Techniques Into Competition

Last week we addressed the common error of athletes neglecting to train outside of designated practice times. Another error coaches see in athletes is too much focus on smaller elements of form and the body when in action or play.  In...