See all resources

BeRecruited Top Ten for May 2018


Trophy in the air blog

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in May. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work!


Men's Baseball


Danny Redmond from Smithtown High School East in St james, NY

Joe Pagano from Depew High School in Lancaster, NY

Josh Crowding from Kingsway Regional High School in Mickleton , NJ

Joe Gioia from Brick Township Memorial High School in Brick , NJ

Conor McGrath from Montclair High School in Montclair, NJ

Dallas Romaguera from Rondout Valley High School in Stone Ridge, NY

shakib hossain from Bronx, NY

Chase Sebastian from Otto-Eldred Junior/Senior High School in Eldred, PA

Zachary John Froman from Mayer, MN

Taiga Cibulka from Northwest High School in Fort Worth, TX

Men's Basketball


Gandy steeve Corrieland from Brooklyn , NY

Tyler Aubrey Berry from Lee Davis High School in Mechanicsville, VA

Wesley Heikes from Pottsville High School in Russellville , AR

Jake Morris from Mount Vernon High School in Fishers, IN

BREON MOSBY from Cardinal Ritter College Prep High School in FLORISSANT, MO

Tariq SHAMBE from Baulkham Hills, FL

Henry Peter Tobias from Birch Wathen Lenox School in New York, NY

talib diallo from Lyman Ward Military Academy in birmingham, AL

Christian Menendez from South Miami Senior High School in Miami , FL

Stephen Kelly III from Archer High School in Lawrenceville, GA

Women's Basketball


Eliana McClarie from Arapahoe High School in Highlands Ranch, CO

Haile Tomlinson from Hargrave High School in Huffman, TX

Leah Konieczki from Wautoma, WI

Jaidyn Trevino from Akins High School in Austin , TX

Amia L Stone Johnson from Tucker High School in Duluth, GA

Magnama Traore from Adlai E. Stevenson High School in Bronx, NY

Za'Qkeyla Tyeddiea Ford from Gaffney Senior High School in Gaffney, SC

Ailyn Garza from B F Terry High School in Rosenberg, TX

Lauren Bell from Paul V. Moore High School in Brewerton , NY

Gina DeFazio from Southeast High School in Wichita, KS

Men's Diving


Johnny Mindt from Mandan High School in mandan, ND

Matthew Chao from Niskayuna High School in Niskayuna, NY

Brendan Alexander Trent from Cascade Senior High School in Clayton, IN

Hunter Grannum from Micds in St. Louis, MO

Matthew Wagner from William Mason High School in Mason, OH

Donnevun Traevon-Lawrenz Banks from North High School in Evansville, IN

Jacob Morales from Georgetown Prep in Potomac, MD

Matthew Ramey from Valhalla High School in El Cajon, CA

Michael William Huebner from Kearney Senior High School in Kearney , NE

Spencer Edward Bystrom from Beachwood High School in Beachwood, OH

Women's Diving


Julia Taber from Immaculate Heart Academy in Park Ridge, NJ

Jessica Buntman from Linganore High School in Monrovia , MD

Maia Willis from Freedom High School in Orlando, FL

Elise Sandra Gunderson from Totino-Grace High School in Columbus, MN

Evelyn Geier from Carmel, IN

Angelanah Petrillo from Hingham High School in Hingham, MA

Madison Mary Malec from Lake Norman High School in Mooresville, NC

Abigail Mastrantoni from Ardrey Kell High School in Charlotte, NC

Olivia Lacher from Mandan High School in Mandan, ND

Isabelle Shane from Valhalla High School in La Mesa, CA

Men's Track and Field, XC


Tyler Aubrey Berry from Lee Davis High School in Mechanicsville, VA

DJ Hurd from Oak Ridge High School in Spring, TX

Joshua Sean-Patrick Dupree from Fayette County High School in Fayetteville, GA

Matthew Knox from John F Kennedy High School in Cedar Rapids, IA

Emmanuel Codjoe from Central Crossing High School in Columbus , OH

Brian Voyles from Blue Ridge High School in FARMER CITY, IL

Hayden Shefchik from Sturgeon Bay High School in Sturgeon Bay, WI

DonJuan Moody from Francis Howell North High School in St. Charles, MO

Jacob Bryan from Bladenboro, NC

Dakota Zeiger from Red Bud High School in Red Bud, IL

Women's Track and Field, XC


Brooke Waters from Shenango High School in New Castle, PA

Andrea Bartolome from Stanwood High School in Camano Island, WA

Taylour Johnson from Madison, AL

Courtney Alexander from John Hay High School in Cleveland Hts, OH

Lauryn Coleman from Stafford Senior High School in Fredericksburg , VA

emily Elizabeth nichols from St. Charles East High School in Campton Hills, St. Charles, IL

Avonya E Divinity from River Ridge High School in Lacey, WA

Emma Stephayn from Lawton High School in lawton, MI

Megan Kelter from Randall K Cooper High School in Burlington, KY

karlie morse from brea, CA

Women's Field Hockey


Alicia Hottleman from Mansfield High School in Mansfield, MA

August Lewis from Lake Forest High School in Greenwood , DE

Morgan E Lynd from Canastota High School in Canastota, NY

Juana Jimenez from Reading Senior High School in Reading, PA

Peyton J. Fischer from Central Bucks High School-West in Chalfont, PA

Megan Alison de Lange from Randburg

Amber Bode from Glenbard West High School in Glen Ellyn, IL

megan keller from Bel Air High School in Bel Air, MD

Karenna Olson from Los Altos High School in Los Altos, CA

Aspyn G Koslowski from University School-Milwaukee in Saukville, WI

Men's Football


Jason Zalewski from Ridgewood Comm High School in Norridge, IL

Javarese Black from Dooly County High School in Vienna, GA

Trevor Jordan Hall from Starrs Mill High School in Fayetteville, GA

Felix Perez Jr. from Foothill High School in Sacramento , CA

Seth Michael Robinson from Sanford-Fritch High School in Sanford, TX

Jonah Rogers from Bakersfield Christian High School in Bakersfield, CA

Isaac Antonio Meza from Wichita Falls High School in Wichita Falls , TX

Ethan Myers from Murfreesboro , TN

Arsenije Matkovic from Lyons Township High School North Campus in La Grange, IL

Andrew Schab from Orland Park, IL

Men's Golf


Matthew Gerald Maas from Palmyra, MO

Ryan Woelfling from Eastern Lebanon Co Senior High School in Myerstown, PA

GONZALO MORENO from SEVILLA

Ethan Lepire from Carson High School in Carson City, NV

Nick Wadley from Weldon Spring, MO

Brady Mckinlay from Lacombe

Jacob L Padgett from Cordova High School in Jasper, AL

Robert Copit from Episcopal Academy in Wynnewood, PA

Caleb Adreon from Pleasantville High School in Pleasantville, IA

Noah Birkeness from Excelsior Springs High School in Excelsior Springs, MO

Women's Golf


Tereza Vidurova from Hradec Kralove

Megen Metivier from Paloma Valley High School in Menifee , CA

Kimberlee Scott from Harmony High School in Hawkins, TX

Brianna Morrow from Dripping Springs High School in Dripping Springs, TX

Alexis Morris from Rockwall High School in Rockwall, TX

Olivia DiPaolo from Larry A. Ryle High School in Union, KY

Skylar Shircliff from Clermont Northeastern High School in Batavia, OH

Morgan Clawson from Milford High School in Milford, OH

Paige Sexstella from Elyria Catholic High School in Lorain, OH

Michelle McGrath from Northgate High School in Sharpsburg, GA

Men's Ice Hockey


Blake Selden from Santa Clara, CA

Connor Sels from Smiths Falls District Collegiate Institute in Perth, ON

Jacob Logan Schmitt from Lake Catholic High School in Euclid, OH

Christopher James Leonardo from Jefferson High School in Oak Ridge, NJ

Payton Jerome from Regina, SK

Veer Kaushik from Naperville North High School in Naperville, IL

Khole Hibbert from Markham

Tommy Anderson from Ballston Spa Senior High School in Ballston spa, NY

Holt Schwarm from Westerville, OH

Dane Heckmann from Allderdice High School in Pittsburgh , PA

Women's Ice Hockey


Sara Gargasz from Seneca Valley Senior High School in Cranberry Township, PA

Rachel E Frederick from Lansdale Catholic High School in Doylestown , PA

Kristin Trosvig from Alexandria, MN

Emma Kolden from Viroqua High School in Genoa, WI

Claire O'Shaughnessy from Loyola Academy in Evanston , IL

LISA KLIVER from Marian High School in BOYS TOWN, NE

Alexandra Saenger from Mahtomedi Senior in Grant, MN

Erika Hansen from Vacaville High School in Vacaville , CA

Sierra Elizabeth Berg from Mount Horeb High School in Mount Horeb, WI

Miranda Anthony from Hudson, WI

Men's Lacrosse


Craig Adams from Midlakes High School in Rochester , NY

Dustin Murphy from Granite Hills High School in el cajon, CA

Lane Chapman from Arlington High School in Arlington, TN

Ash Hoelscher from Johnston Senior High School in Johnston, IA

James Ridge from Shenandoah High School in Placerville, CA

Carter Douglas Stack from Shaler Area High School in Pittsburgh, PA

Noah C-M from Gann Academy in Waltham, MA

Ian Pearson from Centennial, CO

Jacob R Branton from Marysville High School in Marysville, OH

Jimmy Perez from Uniondale High School in Uniondale, NY

Women's Lacrosse


Erin Hare from Red Hook Senior High School in Red Hook, NY

Karrigan Gregory from Auburn High School in Auburn, NY

Gracie Gorman from Hoosick Falls High School in Hoosick Falls, NY

Lily Bodary from Kettering Fairmont High School in Kettering, OH

Laurelle Weisbrod from South Delta Senior Secondary in Delta

Lauren Alyssa Hahl from Assumption High School in Louisville, KY

Karah Terry from Sanderson High School in Oxfordq, NC

Heather Shannon from North Penn Senior High School in Lansdale, PA

Jaeden Waschbusch from Tampa Catholic High School in Riverview, FL

Samantha J Bolourtchi from Whitfield School in Chesterfield, MO

Men's Rowing


Justin Anthony Mojica from Central Catholic High School in Lawrence , MA

Frederick Charles Perkinson III from Webb School of Knoxville in Knoxville, TN

Brian Feal from Belen Jesuit Prep School in Miami, FL

Timothy McClelland from Central District Catholic High School in Pittsburgh, PA

Austin Séamus Kim from Ridgefield High School in Ridgefield, CT

Anthony Patrick Pietrewicz from Monsignor Bonner High School in Drexel Hill, PA

Mason Anderson from St. Augustine Prep in Williamstown, NJ

Cal Birgisson from Yorktown High School in Arlington, VA

Nolan Abeyta from Northfield Mount Hermon in Rutland, VT

Jake Annett from Highland Park High School in Dallas, TX

Women's Rowing


Kaitlyn Pomeroy from Lyons Township High School North Campus in La Grange Park, IL

Alexia Skor from Ridgefield High School in Ridgefield, CT

Ashlyn Wingett from St. Louis , MO

Emma Bonner from Agnes Irwin School in Haverford, PA

Isabella Nazzal from Sacred Heart Cathedral Prepara in San Francisco , CA

Maggiemae Jones from Lakefield College School in North Kawartha

Erin Maron from Academy of the Holy Angels in ORADELL, NJ

Aynslee Noelle Sibley from Briar Woods High School in Ashburn, VA

Margaret Wathen from Lake Braddock Secondary in Burke, VA

Courtney G Brown from Ursuline Academy (Pk-12) in Bear, DE

Men's Soccer


AUGUSTO JANNONE from SEVILLA

Nevin David Hope from Hartselle High School in Hartselle, AL

Cristopher Flores from Donna, TX

Danial Honarchi from Yukon High School in Yukon, OK

Nico Tallarico from Img Academy in bradenton, FL

Zachariah James Stergio from Easton Area High School in Easton, PA

Hayden Joseph Maubach from Limestone Community High School in Peoria, IL

dalton oder from Graham High School in Saint Paris, OH

Sergio Nanez from Randolph High School in Randolph, MA

Stephen Kelly from Newport Central Catholic High School in Newport, KY

Women's Soccer


Filiz Mert from Jena

Sierrah Esson from Arbor View High School in Las Vegas , NV

Leslie Villanueva from Galena Park High School in Houston , TX

Sara Lamp from Lancaster, OH

Valerie Leiva from Las Vegas, NV

Christina Cadet from Stoughton, MA

Alexa Pace from Twin Falls Senior High School in Twin Falls, ID

Citlalli Uriarte-Ayala from South Lenoir High School in Pink Hill, NC

Chloe Nott from North Country Community College in Tamworth, NY

Ruth Isidro from Ysleta High School in El paso, TX

Women's Softball


Charli Shepheard from North Hall High School in Gainesville , GA

Hannah Brooke Hughes from Upperman High School in Baxter, TN

Emily Odenbach from Mother McAuley Liberal Arts High School in Oak Lawn, IL

Michaela Stockwell from Fort Plain Junior/Senior High School in Fort Plain, NY

Alyssa Smith from Pima Community College in Winslow , AZ

Rylee Olson from Luverne Senior in Hardwick, MN

Skylar Shircliff from Clermont Northeastern High School in Batavia, OH

Michelle Bautista from New York , NY

Katherine Jane Wright from North Augusta High School in North Augusta, SC

Justice Alexandra Herman from Ann Sobrato High School in Wilmington, NC

Men's Swimming


Joshua J Rosenbaum from East Greenwich High School in East Greenwich, RI

Miles Simon from Westlake High School in Atlanta, GA

Zachary Martin Snyder from Mater Dei High School in Long Beach, CA

Bradley Sanford from Naperville Central High School in Naperville, IL

Ethan Forristal from Mill Valley High School in SHAWNEE, KS

Tadzio Kurka from Whitney Young Magnet High School in Chicago, IL

Hunter Adelson from Grosse Pointe North High School in Grosse Pointe Woods, MI

Charles Logan from North Oconee High School in Watkinsville, GA

Reid Patrick Shorten from Agoura High School in Agoura Hills, CA

Daniel Lynch from Fenwick High School in Indian Head Park, IL

Women's Swimming


Emily Drabick from Boyertown Area Senior High School in Barto, PA

Paige Taylor from Bentonville High School in Bentonville, AR

Ann Smith from Sweetwater High School in Sweetwater , TN

Samantha Weaver from Lakeshore High School in Stevensville, MI

Tatiana Yurchak from Mercyhurst Prep School in Erie, PA

Sheila Martinez from Davis High School in Houston, TX

Paxton Leslie Watson from Stillwater Senior in stillwater , MN

Lerrato Maphosa from Montgomery High School in Harare, CA

Anna Kathleen Hughes from Rock Canyon High School in Littleton , CO

Lauren Kate Michaels from Lewisburg High School in Lewisburg, PA

Men's Tennis


Lukas Acosta from Houston, TX

Austin Herriott from Calvary Baptist Day School in Savannah , GA

Eli Franks from Jasper High School in Jasper, IN

Carlos Koehl from Uvalde, TX

Dakota Bradley Lannan from Metcalfe County High School in Edmonton, KY

Nolan Cade McKibben from Odessa, TX

Martin Jackson from South Pointe High School in Rock Hill, SC

Brant Timmons from Greencastle-Antrim Senior High School in greencastle, PA

Asher Jones from East Grand Rapids High School in Grand Rapids, MI

Hunter Adelson from Grosse Pointe North High School in Grosse Pointe Woods, MI

Women's Tennis


Zulema Salinas from Rowe High School in McAllen, TX

Yasmina Qazi from Wenatchee High School in Wenatchee, WA

Valentina Martin from The First Academy in Orlando , FL

Kayla Harris from Southern Garrett High School in Oakland, MD

Megan Bausch from Richmond Hill High School in Richmond Hill, GA

Araceli Borjon-Jaquez from Belaire High School in Baton Rouge, LA

Zofia Selwesiuk from Katy Wroclawskie

Taylor Webb from China Spring High School in China Spring, TX

Hilarie Walsh from Ambridge Area High School in Ambridge, PA

Stacey Jeanphilippe from Overhills High School in Cameron, NC

Men's Volleyball


Kaleem Santos from Tampa, FL

Nathaniel Sage from Cuba-Rushford High School in Cuba, NY

Olly James Smith from Waterlooville

Rayon Uddin from Coral Glades High School in Coral Springs, FL

Zachary Blair Mitchell from Great Oak High School in TEMECULA, CA

Farries Gardner from Centennial High School in Las Vegas, NV

Aaron Joseph Gunarich from Spring Grove Area Senior High School in Spring Grove, PA

Jaden C Hoffman from West High School in Appleton, WI

Doug Yoland from Crescent Heights Senior High School in Calgary, AB

Roby Gagnon Jr. from Point Loma Senior High School in San Diego, CA

Women's Volleyball


Liavonni Eaglin from Manvel, TX

Brittney Bradford from Haines High School in Haines, AK

Sydni Fontenot from West Brook Senior High School in Beaumont , TX

Elena Ivanova Hadzhieva from LaPorte, TX

Isabel Warner from St. Edward Central Catholic Hi in Elgin, IL

Stephanie L Roughan from East Stroudsburg Senior High School North in Bushkill, PA


Kaci Lanae Raley from Quitman High School in Quitman, TX

Heidi Comeau from Case High School in Franksville, WI

Jade Kerridge from Waihi

Men's Water Polo


Henry Maxwell Goodman from Evanston Township High School in Evanston, IL

Daniel Joseph Noble from Saddleback College in San Clemente, CA

Ethan Wlaschin from Bellevue, WA

Luka Kolev from Murrieta, CA

Joey R Macleane from Granite Bay High School in Newcastle , CA

Payton Comstock from Fenwick High School in Clarendon hills, IL

Mohammad Tawkir Reza from Macarthur High School in Irving, TX

Lukas Olesinski from Venice Senior High School in Los Angeles, CA

Mason Marovic from San Ramon Valley High School in Danville , CA

James Ryan Oriskovich from San Marcos Senior High School in Santa Barbara, CA

Women's Water Polo


Erin M Falsey from Carl Sandburg High School in Orland Park, IL

Hailey Caine from El Diamante High School in Visalia , CA

Kayla McQueen from Cypress Creek High School in Houston , TX

Olivia Montgomery from South Eugene High School in Eugene , OR

Delilah Salas from Los Angeles, CA

Kathryn Quintana from Bullard High School in Fresno, CA

Sophia Isabella Supica from Carmel High School in Carmel , CA

Ana-Sophia Benson from St. Lucys Priory High School in Upland, CA

Lucia D'Andrea from University High School in Orlando, FL

Abigail Nagowski from Silverthorn Collegiate Institute in Toronto Ontario, AL

Men's Wrestling


Anthony Houston from Sylva, NC

Jacob Ross Bullock Jr. from Cahokia High School in Cahokia, IL

Aziz Ali from Lindblom College Prep High School in Chicago, IL

Chanden Sedrick Morgan from Kings Mountain High School in Kings mountain , NC

Orlandis Coats from Kirkwood Senior High School in Saint Louis, MO

John Michael Fuller from Lakeside High School in Hot springs , AR

Conrad Wolfgang Schiess from Cary High School in Cary, NC

Matthew Melcher from Watervliet Senior High School in Hartford , MI

De'Quane Harmon from W J Keenan High School in Columbia, SC

Dylan Grigsby from Canton, IL

Women's Wrestling


Chantal Arellano from Bayshore High School in Bradenton , FL

Nancy Vargas from Edinburg North High School in Edinburg, TX

Haylie Castro from Osceola High School in Kidsimmee, FL

Anne-Marie S Maskalenko from Clairemont Senior High School in San Diego, CA

Danielle Ramirez from Los Fresnos High School in Brownsville, TX

Emily Baca from Edinburg, TX

Samantha Wilson from Byron P. Steele High School in Cibolo, TX

Ashley Marie Arroyos from Austin High School in El Paso, TX

Ariadna Paez from New York City, NY

Giselle Cortez from West Covina High School in WEST COVINA, CA

You might also like…

Winners blog
Athletic

BeRecruited Top Ten for October 2017

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in October. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work! Men's Baseball Luke Aaron Morrison...

Trophy in the air blog
Athletic

BeRecruited Top 10 For October 2015

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the top 10 most viewed athletes in October. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work! Men's Baseball Dylan Heisey from...

Athletic

BeRecruited Top 10 for January 2015

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that coaches viewed the most. Below is a list of the top 10 most viewed athletes in January. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work!   Men's Baseball Nicholas Williams from...