See all resources

BeRecruited Top Ten for May 2021


Winners blog

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in May. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work!


Men's Baseball


Spencer Nicely from Summit High School in Summit, NJ

Kannon J Kirk from Virden, IL

William Barksdale from St. Peters Prep School in Piscataway, NJ

Jeremie Noa from Cornwall Central High School in New Windsor , NY

Samir Gettis from East Orange Campus High School in East orange, NJ

Dominic Rossi from Bishop Grimes High School in Syracuse, NY

Austin Sheats from Branchburg, NJ

Nathan DeWitte from Episcopal High School in Alexandria, VA

Dylan Feimer from Shawnee High School in Medford, NJ

Jermiah Polk from Woodland High School in Stockbridge, GA

Men's Basketball


Kristijan Krunic from Greater Beckley Christian School in Prosperity, WV

luka seselj from Greater Beckley Christian School in Prosperity, WV

Carter Berry from West-Oak Senior High School in Westminster, SC

Darion Hernandez from Plains High School in Plains, TX

Lee Kayea from Lewisville High School in Lewisville, TX

Luke Stamp from Mira Costa High School in Hermosa Beach, CA

Devin Teague from Newman Smith High School in Addison , TX

DANIEL REYNA from Macarthur High School in BEDFORD, TX

Riley Shea Bolding Sr. from Sterling City High School in Sterling City, TX

Jaden Nathaniel Murray from Converse, TX

Women's Basketball


Payton Rollins from South Doyle High School in Knoxville , TN

Seattle Lettau from Waupaca High School in Waupaca, WI

Emma Glotzbach from Hoopeston Area High School in Hoopeston, IL

Elishia Wilson from Independence High School in Senatobia , MS

Sylasia Allen from Hughes Center High School in Cincinnati, OH

Takiyah R Alston from Jones High School in Orlando, FL

Kathryn Edwards from Arapahoe High School in Centennial , CO

Skylar Quillet from Southeast Raleigh High School in Garner, NC

Mariah Witts from Ganesha Senior High School in Rancho Cucamonga , CA

Ayana “AJ” Johnson from Mater Dei High School in Santa Ana, CA

Men's Diving


Preston Landolt from Sycamore High School in Cincinnati, OH

John Thomas Walakovits from South Mecklenburg High School in Charlotte, NC

Tyler Jones from Satellite Senior High School in Satellite Beach, FL

Matthew Aigner from Fulshear, TX

Trenton Smith from Anson High School in Lilesville , NC

Andrew Bennett from Memorial High School in Madison, WI

Jackson Vinarub from Washingtonville Senior High School in Rock Tavern, NY

Ethan Radio from Parkland Senior High School in Allentown, PA

Jay Wilkinson from Somers Senior High School in Yorktown Heights, NY

Daley Fraser from Pittsford-Mendon High School in Pittsford, NY

Women's Diving


Isabella Perreira from Plano East Senior High School in Wylie, TX

Shannon Parrau from Seneca Valley High School in Germantown, MD

Ali Elizabeth Polidori from Torrey Pines High School in Rancho Santa Fe, CA

Haley Fein from Prosper High School in Prosper, TX

Grace Courtney from Wyoming High School in Wyoming, OH

Alexa Isabelle Walkovich from Sylvania Southview High School in Sylvania, OH

Alexandra Mercier from Community High School in Ann Arbor, MI

Sally Harrington from Woodson High School in Fairfax, VA

Natalie Weissman from West Seneca East Senior High School in Buffalo, NY

Maria Vivian Meinhardt from St. Ursula Academy in Cincinnati, OH

Men's Track and Field, XC


Brendan Sanders from Moore High School in Moore, OK

Elijah Israel Major from Fort Pierce Westwood High School in Fort pierce, FL

Harrison Carlton Horner from Wellesley Senior High School in Wellesley , MA

Tishere Dockery from Falls Church High School in Annandale, VA

Mason Quinton from Sapulpa High School in Sapulpa, OK

Myles Luster from George W. Jenkins Senior High School in Lakeland, FL

Teddy Perozek from Ottawa Hills High School in Ottawa Hills, OH

Malijah Kasim Dixon from Charles B Aycock High School in Goldsboro , NC

Ta'Cardrick Alexander from Southwood High School in shreveport, LA

Christian Figueroa from Holy Cross High School in Burlington Township, NJ

Women's Track and Field, XC


mijaila hickman from columbia , MO

Mattilynn Hill from Plant City High School in Plant City, FL

Sheila Morah from Harry Ainlay Senior High School in Edmonton, AB

Alyssa Chang from Guerin Catholic High School in Carmel , IN

Angel Okafor from Curtis High School in Staten Island , NY

Carlita J Coleman from Vista Murrieta High School in Murrieta, CA

Kate Fitzgerald from Mosinee High School in Mosinee, WI

Jaida Walker from Lutheran East High School in Cleveland, OH

Holly Harding from Auckland

diyona walls from Cypress Springs High School in cypress, TX

Women's Field Hockey


Julianna M Buono from Whiting, NJ

Lily Dunne from Longmeadow High School in Longmeadow, MA

Jaden Greenwald from Keene High School in Keene, NH

Lena Banach from Loyola Academy in Gurnee, IL

Allyssa Christensen from Cicero-North Syracuse High School in North Syracuse, NY

Cassandra Conklin from High Point Regional High School in Wantage, NJ

Adelyn Farrell from Niskayuna High School in Niskayuna , NY

Nuzmeya Abdrabboh from Edsel Ford High School in Dearbon, MI

Jessica Seidel from Jonestown , PA

Abigail Sheganoski from Landstown High School in Virginia Beach, VA

Men's Football


Payton D McDonald from Woodbine High School in Woodbine, IA

Nevaeh Pipes from Bradford High School in Kenosha, WI

Ryder Smith from Oconomowoc High School in Oconomowoc, WI

Kendon Williams from Ross Beatty High School in Cassopolis, MI

Quintrail Armstrong from Ardmore High School in Ardmore, OK

Nurtilek Jakypov from Bishkek , KY

Raynard Henderson Jr. from Pemberton Township High School in Pemberton , NJ

Bedani Sierra from Wittenberg-Birnamwood High School in Wittenberg, WI

Jayson Coburn from Berea Community High School in BEREA, KY

Andrew S Arnold from Antlers High School in ANTLERS, OK

Men's Golf


Evan Eugene Brzyski from Napoleon High School in Jackson, MI

Malik Brown from Lone Grove High School in Ardmore, OK

Teien Murphy from Maple River Senior in Minnesota Lake, MN

Nathan Archibald from Riverview

Brennan Strubberg from Washington High School in Washington, MO

Gunnar Stirrett from Dewitt High School in Dewitt, MI

Aaron Eckard from Dover Area High School in Dover, PA

Liam Hempel from Haverford Senior High School in Bryn Mawr , PA

Jet Louie P Magsanide from Campbell High School in Ewa Beach, HI

Ethan Apsley from Shelbyville Senior High School in Shelbyville , IN

Women's Golf


Jennifer Jaislee Gutierrez from San Antonio, TX

Lauren M Coast from Rancho Bernardo High School in San Diego, CA

Makenzie Joy from Woodbury Central High School in Moville , IA

Katelind Winterland from Prairie Central High School in Fairbury, IL

Makenna Askew from McKinney Boyd High School in McKinney , TX

Sarah McGrory from Flintridge Sacred Heart Acad in Glendale, CA

Madeline Ateyeh from West Florence High School in Florence, SC

Brynn McKimmey from Olathe, KS

Nina Andraschko from Golden Valley, MN

Ramsey Lei Gunter from Oklahoma Christian Academy in Edmond, OK

Men's Ice Hockey


Brady John Meyer from Hartland High School in howell, MI

Jack Lynes from Spruce Grove Composite High School in Spruce Grove, AB

Alessandro Conte from Leominster Senior High School in Leominster, MA

Hunter Nalepka from Walsh Jesuit High School in Chagrin Falls, OH

Joseph Bank from Oakland, CA

Daniel Babona from Windsor, ON

Egor Busygin from Greensburg Central Catholic Hi in Greensburg, PA

Jayden Yawkey from Bridgton Academy in Brackenridge, PA

Ethan De Acetis from Iona Catholic Secondary School in Mississauga , ON

Mason Nowak from Prosper High School in Prosper, TX

Women's Ice Hockey


Maya Therese Gonzalez from Whitney Young Magnet High School in Chicago, IL

Men's Lacrosse


Tyler Peeler from Caesar Rodney High School in Dover, DE

Jordan Michael Sellers from Vista High School in Vista, CA

Joe LeFever from Oak Hills High School in Cincinnati, OH

Ryley Parker Bakken from Blackfalds

brandon mccauley jr from Spring Grove Area Senior High School in york , PA

Matt Norman Hobbs from Bixby, OK

Evan Rachmiel from Maine South High School in Park ridge, IL

Gabe Vasquez from Riverside Brookfield Township High School in Lyons, IL

Zane Purewal from Chippewa Valley High School in Detroit , MI

Marc Manfredonia from St. Joseph Regional High School in RAMSEY, NJ

Women's Lacrosse


Brooke Wells from Plainfield High School in Indianapolis, IN

Mikayla Anderson from Mission Bay Senior High School in San Diego, CA

Shanyla Hill from Jones High School in Orlando, FL

Sarah Diehl from Rollingwood, TX

Brynn McKimmey from Olathe, KS

Kayla Hillaert from Quakertown Community Senior High School in Quakertown, PA

Ella E Brodersen from Lake Brantley High School in Longwood, FL

Emily Joyce McCormick from Eaglecrest High School in Aurora, CO

Narissa Jackson from Crestwood High School in Mountaintop, PA

Mya G Pina from Southeastern Regional High School in Brockton , MA

Men's Rowing


Rory Taylor from Anderson High School in Austin, TX

Cameron Stanford from Pelham Memorial High School in Pelham, NY

Joel Sheed from Auckland, AL

Narayan Veluchamy from Hotchkiss School in Lakeville, IL

Christian Andrew Mandeville from Episcopal Academy in West Chester, PA

John David Cellitti from Plant Senior High School in Tampa, FL

Max Petra from Guilford High School in Guilford, CT

Conner J Manning from Wilmington Friends School in Wilmington, DE

Grant Gwadz from Wilson High School in washington, DC

William Cesaretti from New Trier Township High School Winnetka in Winnetka, IL

Women's Rowing


Cosette Zuber from Holy Names High School in Oakland, CA

Jenny Doss from Alpharetta High School in Alpharetta , GA

Ella Koors from Villa Joseph Marie High School in Richboro, PA

Sara Potpara from Belgrade

Alexandra F Newman from Concord Carlisle High School in Concord, MA

Nora Devine from Princeton High School in Cranbury, NJ

Sophie Strang from Auckland, New Zealand

Olivia Bencze from Holy Spirit High School in Absecon, NJ

Riley Vincent from Mamaroneck High School in Mamaroneck, NY

Ava May from Winter Park High School in Maitland, FL

Men's Soccer


Kegan Patrick Lynch from Notre Dame Prep School in Anthem, AZ

Kobe Uko from Ritenour Senior High School in Saint Louis , MO

Connor Stovall from Lyon County High School in eddyville, KY

Aiden O'Sullivan from Conestoga Valley Senior High School in Lancaster PA, PA

Abdullah Hasan from Valley Vista High School in Surprise , AZ

Cooper Anthony Lewis from Conestoga Senior High School in Wayne, PA

Tyler Joshua Morgan from Katy High School in Brookshire, TX

Anthony Galdi from Green Valley High School in Henderson, NV

Nathan Hottinger from Marlington High School in Hartville, OH

Gabriel Alves from Phoenixville Area High School in Phoenixville, PA

Women's Soccer


veronica iupati from American Samoa, AS

Gillian Wright from South Western Senior High School in Hanover, PA

Ally R Herrick from Boyne City High School in Boyne city, MI

Makayla Trowell from Veterans High School in Warner Robins , GA

Seymone Rosenberg from Cheshire High School in Cheshire, CT

Rachel Hale from West Forsyth High School in Cumming, GA

Mackenzie Hilden from Marple Newtown Senior High School in Broomall, PA

Irena Malek from Timberland High School in Lake Saint Louis , MO

Kennedy Simone Williams from Chino Hills High School in chino hills, CA

Natalia Villamarin from Grant Union High School in Sacramento , CA

Women's Softball


Nicole Keim from Ravenscroft School in Raleigh, NC

Payton Rollins from South Doyle High School in Knoxville , TN

Miranda Kelley from CLOQUET, MN

Rylee Hinkle from East Robertson High School in Cross Plains, TN

Michaela Hobson from Westfield Senior High School in Westfield , NJ

Bryana Gallagher from Clovis High School in clovis , NM

Kaylen Baker from Tecumseh Junior-Senior High School in TENNYSON, IN

Allyson Rose Layne from Nazareth Academy in Westchester, IL

Megan L Dickinson from Liberty High School in Colorado Springs, CO

Grace Ellen Shaffer from Greenville Senior High School in Greenville, OH

Men's Swimming


Jasper Mpofu from Bulawayo

Edward Kennedy from Roselle Park, NJ

Youssef Ahmed from New cairo

Sam Deluca from Mifflinburg Area Senior High School in Mifflinburg, PA

Creed Thomas Loy from Halls High School in Knoxville , TN

Benjamin James Stevenson from St. Charles Prep School in Westerville, OH

Matt Haddad from Northern Highlands Regional High School in Ho-Ho-Kus, NJ

Christian Copperthite from Liberty High School in Peoria, AZ

Christian A Dela Cruz from Monsignor Donovan High School in Toms River, NJ

Tyler Juskalian from William Penn Charter School in Philadelphia, PA

Women's Swimming


Josie Paige Harlow from Centerton , AR

Sadie-Rose Pratt-Filker from New York, NY

Diana Michelle Muccioli from Grosse Pointe North High School in Grosse Pointe Woods, MI

Anessa Rayne Hanson from Grand Blanc Community High School in Holly, MI

Maggie Jane Lombardi from St. Michael-Albertville Senior in St Michael , MN

Jessica Vogt from Metea Valley High School in Naperville, IL

Rebecca Grace Morgan from Eastside High School in Greer, SC

Abbey Lynn Richardson from Woodlan Junior-Senior High School in Woodburn, IN

Hailey Morgan Benoit from Warren Township High School in Gurnee, IL

Elizabeth Busby from Madison, AL

Men's Tennis


Alex Daigneault from Hart (William S.) Senior High School in Agua Dulce, CA

Mulue Gebrezgi from Robert E. Lee High School in San Antonio , TX

Siji Chacko from Nanuet Senior High School in Nanuet, NY

Ian James Eventov from Temecula Valley High School in Temecula, CA

Sean Flanagan from James Madison High School - Excellence in Melbourne, NY

Ethan Robert Schickel from Lanesville Junior-Senior High School in Lanesville, IN

Sean Costello from Folsom, PA

Ian Davidson from Lutheran High School Northwest in Oxford , MI

Diego alcoreza from Tarija

Shaun Greggory Fountain from Tree of Life-Northridge Branch in Columbus, OH

Women's Tennis


Megan Walsh from Pennsbury High School East in Yardley, PA

Emily Alberts from Mc Cook, NE

Katelyn L. Ullrich-Rojas from Millbrook High School in Raleigh, NC

Olivia Leigh White from The Oakridge School in Mansfield, TX

Isabel Angelina Pecora from Saratoga Springs High School in Gansevoort, NY

Gionna Parsa from Marshall Senior in Marshall , MN

Andrina McQuick from The Williamsburg Charter High School in Brooklyn , NY

Ava Caroline Cerra from Eugene Ashley High School in Wilmington, NC

Madelyn Filer from Salpointe Catholic High School in Tucson, AZ

Miadraga Tsoukalas from Adelaide

Men's Volleyball


Joe Kozak from Red Lion Area High School in York, PA

Maxim Grigoriev from Northgate High School in Walnut Creek, CA

Tyler Yraceburn from San Marcos High School in Vista, CA

Kanalu Kahale from Molokai High School in Kualapuu, HI

Zachary Duncan James from Desert Oasis High School in Las Vegas , NV

Amer Iriskic from Von Steuben Metro Science High School in Chicago, IL

David C Eckrich from El Capitan High School in Santee, CA

Jake Upham from Huntington Beach High School in Huntington Beach, CA

BARTOSZ SLAWINSKI from Radom Poland

Ilan Wieser from Deer Valley High School in Phoenix, AZ

Women's Volleyball


Rian Brunner from Brock High School in Weatherford, TX

Sydney Soto from Pusch Ridge Christian Academy in Oro Valley, AZ

Sydney Sample from Saint Joseph, MO

Kelly Wojcikiewicz from Lockport Township High School East in Lockport, IL

Maya Alexis Collier from Spalding High School in Griffin, GA

Presley Taylor Whitehead from Weatherford , TX

Jessica 8082206489 Yamamoto from Hawaii Baptist Academy in Aiea, HI

Madelyn See from Sherando High School in Stephens City, VA

Charity Dundas from Lapeer East Senior High School in Lapeer, MI

Alexis Paige Weirich from Selmer, TN

Men's Water Polo


Cody Jayce Domingos from Paso Robles High School in Paso Robles, CA

Trevor Moore from Brandeis High School in SAN ANTONIO, TX

Hunter Capulong from Macarthur High School in Irving, TX

Aleksander George Carroll from Winter Park High School in Winter Park, FL

Bailey Wood from San Dimas High School in Covina, CA

Lautaro Monzon from Irving High School in Irving, TX

Ryan Hetchler from Palos Verdes High School in Rch Palos Vrd, CA

Nick Mastropoalo from Clovis North in Fresno, CA

Matthew Knudsen from Branham High School in San Jose, CA

Davis James Lipetzky from Oak Park High School in Oak Park, CA

Women's Water Polo


Samantha Marovic from San Ramon Valley High School in Danville, CA

Rachael Isabelle Mullins from Evanston Township High School in Evaston, IL

Alyssa Orozco from San Antonio, TX

Deborah Zimmerman from Neuqua Valley High School in Naperville, IL

Angel Wynne from Kentlake High School in Covington, WA

Adele Thompson from Alameda High School in Alameda, CA

Angel Lee from Ayala (Ruben S.) High School in Chino hills, CA

Anahi Lopez Soriano from Lakeside High School in Lake Elsinore, CA

Heidi Van Ness from Clovis North in Clovis, CA

Sadie Smith from Ontario, CA

Men's Wrestling


Justin Rhyne from Haddonfield Memorial High School in Haddonfiled , NJ

Gabe Scalise from Shore Regional High School in West Long Branch, NJ

Josh Colgrove from Plattsmouth High School in Plattsmouth, NE

Jejuan Monrique Mccrary from Hixson High School in Hixson, TN

Connor Michael Hecei from Warren Area High School in Warren, PA

Ezavian Ortega from Canon City High School in Canon city, CO

Frederick Beem from Dexter Regional High School in Exeter, ME

Clay Gainer from Hempfield Senior High School in Columbia, PA

Jayden Schlarmann from Paloma Valley High School in Lake Elsinore , CA

Jamarion Williams from Southwest Edgecombe High School in Rocky Mount nc, NC

Women's Wrestling


Margarita Bazhayeva from Karaganda

Jaila Kennard from San Lorenzo High School in San Leandro , CA

Sienna Sanchez from Golden West High School in Visalia, CA

Lily McKaig from Torrance High School in Torrance, CA

Savannah Newell from Palisades Charter High School in Los Angeles, CA

Monique Brown from Norte Vista High School in Riverside, CA

Abigail Bailey from West Hills High School in Santee, CA

Jamie Hunt from Buena Park High School in Buena Park, CA

Elizabeth Ramos from La Mirada High School in La Miranda , CA

Mariah Wahl from Cut Bank High School in Cut Bank, MT

You might also like…

As one 360x240
Athletic

BeRecruited Top 10 for August 2015

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the top 10 most viewed athletes in August. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work! Men's Baseball Robert Schardt from...

Winners blog
Athletic

BeRecruited Top Ten for August 2019

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in August. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work! Men's Baseball Andrew Zwolinski from...

Trophy in the air blog
Athletic

BeRecruited Top Ten for December 2019

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in December. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work! Men's Baseball Luke Alan Valenchis...

PRIVACY POLICY & COOKIE NOTICE
Close

Our Privacy Policy and Cookie Notice were updated on June 1, 2021. View both pages to learn more about the recent changes.