See all resources

BeRecruited Top 10 for November 2015


Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the top 10 most viewed athletes in November. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work!


Men's Baseball


Jhon Israel Ramírez Serrano from Cisco Junior College in Hialeah, FL

Brandon Rembert from Booker T. Washington High School in Pensacola, FL

Alejandro De Alba from Klein Oak High School in Tomball, TX

Joshua Brown from Westside High School in Lizella, GA

Isaiah Holmes from Coatesville Area Senior High School in Coatesville, PA

Coby Cartwright from Nassau Christian Academy in Nassau, FL

August Fort from Caledonia High School in Caledonia, MS

Garrett Johnson from Duluth High School in Duluth, GA

Derek Weems from Wake Christian Academy in Cary, NC

John Reed from Bellingham High School in Bellingham, MA

Men's Basketball


Adam Donley from Unity High School in Mendon, IL

Noah Shear from Northfield Junior-Senior High School in Lagro, IN

Josh Robinson from Normal Community West High School in Normal, IL

Ethan Sanford from Sterling High School in Sterling, IL

James Mobley from Grant Community High School in Gurnee, IL

Spencer Jessop from Corvallis High School in Pinesdale, MT

LaRon Anderson from Sandoval Senior High School in Sandoval, IL

Daren Thomas from Whitnall High School in Greenfield, WI

Matthew Meyer from Eureka Senior High School in Eureka, CA

Rosavelt Duffie from Gainesville High School in Gainesville, TX

Women's Basketball


Danielle Hanenberg from Canon City High School in Canon City, CO

Oshinofa Lakoju from Frederick Douglass Academy in New York, NY

Keegan Hill from South Hagerstown Senior High School in Hagerstown, MD

Stephanie Umeh from Notre Dame Academy Girls High School in Los Angeles, CA

Mercedes Wakin from Delhi, NY

Khrystyna Thompson from Blackhawk Christian Junior-Senior High School in Fort Wayne, IN

Kaelin Britto-Colon from Msgr McClancy in East Elmhurst, NY

Casey Goers from Mauston High School in Mauston, WI

Tatyana Lacey from West Sabine High School in Pineland, TX

Mar'Kisha Warrick from First Coast High School in Jacksonville, FL

Women's Diving


Elayna Yoskovich from Eisenhower High School in Shelby Township, MI

Jessica Traub from Council Rock High School North in Newtown, PA

Morgan Young from Wheaton Warrenville South High School in Wheaton, IL

Kelsey Fuller from Lexington High School in Mansfield, OH

Anna Perry from Arroyo Grande High School in Arroyo Grande, CA

Laura Cochran from Mt. Vernon High School in Greenfield, IN

Lauren Acey from Plainville High School in Plainville, CT

Emily Kellerman from Lincoln Senior High School in Ypsilanti, MI

Toree Burgess from Centennial High School in Peoria, AZ

Jessica DeFranco from Tottenville High School in Staten Island, NY

Men's Diving


Thad Zuber from Lubbock High School in Lubbock, TX

Bailey Hinkle from Nixa High School in Nixa, MO

Grant Newcombe from Marina High School in Huntington Beach, CA

Anthony Nichols from Trinity Catholic High School in Saint Louis, MO

Caitlynn Noltie from Rock Bridge Senior High School in Columbia, MO

Michael Carter from Elk Grove, CA

Noah Galluzzo from Mexico High School in Parish, NY

Fares Alkazemi from Jeddah, Saudi Arabia

Chad King from Long Beach Poly in Long Beach, CA

Cody Lutman from Jamestown High School in Jamestown, ND

Women's Field Hockey


Erin Shields from Shrewsbury Senior High School in Shrewsbury, MA

Kate McPherson from Kennett High School in Conway, NH

Olivia Burns from Andover High School in Andover, MA

Katelyn McGlauflin from Scotia-Glenville Senior High School in Scotia, NY

Mackenzie McDonald from Pembroke High School in Pembroke, MA

Sarah Bailey from Montachusett Regional Vocational Technical School in Templeton, MA

Kalee Mabey from South Windsor High School in South Windsor, CT

Camila Buonocore from Argentina

Madison Lakin from Patrick Henry High School in San Diego, CA

Veronica Rakauskas from Duxbury High School in Duxbury, MA

Men's Football


Jose Sandoval from Madera South High School in Madera, CA

Christian Peppers from Watertown High School in Watertown, TN

Mitchell Eberhardt from Linton-Stockton High School in Linton, IN

Marco Delgado from Eleanor Roosevelt High School in Eastvale, CA

Anthony Chaney from Huntsville High School in Huntsville, TX

Hart Simpson from Apex High School in Cary, NC

De'jour Burton from Harker Heights High School in Killeen, TX

Colton Taylor from University Prep School in Anderson, CA

Zach DeMaris from John F Kennedy High School in Robins, IA

Christopher Salinas from Cypress Woods High School in Cypress, TX

Men's Golf


Austin Rohrer from Jackson High School in Canton, OH

Alex O'Connor from Gorham High School in Gorham, ME

Braylin Wilson from Poteet High School in Mesquite, TX

Ryan Walker from Rose Hill High School in Derby, KS

John Kramer from Bear Creek High School in Lakewood, CO

Braden Campbell from Strafford High School in Strafford, MO

Ben Turner from Henry Clay High School in Lexington, KY

Connor Poffinbarger from Benton Cons High School in Benton, IL

Adam Cunningham from Holy Name Cnrtl Catholic in Sutton, MA

Samuel Pollock from Lincoln Southeast High School in Pleasant Dale, NE

Women's Golf


Abby Van De Hei from West De Pere High School in De Pere, WI

Anna Schatschneider from Avon High School in Avon, OH

Andee Everman from Centerville High School in Dayton, OH

Jordyn Harper-Chambers from West High School in Waterloo, IA

Alexandra Brezovec from Mayfield Heights High School in Highland Heights, OH

Gabby David from Althoff Catholic High School in Collinsville, IL

Clare Stephens from Zionsville Community High School in Zionsville, IN

Alyson Wohlleber from Strongsville High School in Strongsville, OH

Baylee Salyers from Russell High School in Flatwoods, KY

Madeline Thomas from Lutheran West in Westlake, OH

Women's Ice Hockey


Kate McPherson from Kennett High School in Conway, NH

Annette Scislowicz from Victor J Andrew High School in Tinley Park, IL

Benjamin Lamm from Ludington High School in Ludington, MI

Haille Anderson from Houghton Central High School in Hancock, MI

Taylor Borrelli from Woodbridge High School in Woodbridge, VA

Taylor Sefzik from Sun Prairie High School in Sun Prairie, WI

Jordyn Junkermeier from Fairmont High School in Fairmont, MN

Emily Andrews from Albany High School in Albany, NY

Amanda Sabia from The Gunnery in Freehold, NJ

Kristin Trosvig from Alexandria, MN

Men's Ice Hockey


Dimitri Rjedkin from Red Bank Regional High School in Little Silver, NJ

Derek Scoggins from Robert service high school in Anchorage, AK

Jamie Ramin from Bloomfield Hills Lahser High School in Bloomfield Hills, MI

Alexander Hufford from Portage Central High School in Portage, MI

Matthew Fishman from Cambridge High School in Milton, GA

Sean Reilly from Mount Sinai High School in Mount Sinai, NY

Justin Pilon from École Secondaire Académie Catholique Mère-Teresa in Hannon

Matt Romano from Yorkville High School in Yorkville, IL

Matthew Vince from Aurora High School in Aurora, OH

Andrew Weiss from Heritage High School in Saginaw, MI

Men's Lacrosse


Bryce Millar from Broad Run High School in Ashburn, VA

Morgan Riley from Richwoods High School in Peoria, IL

Christian Williams from Wilsonville High School in West Linn, OR

Corey Carter from Menchville High School in Newport News, VA

Maxwell Wheeler from Eastridge Senior High School in Rochester, NY

Connor Blackburn from Columbus East High School in Columbus, IN

Spencer Stanton from Notre Dame Prep School in Scottsdale, AZ

Peter Tsakonas from Comsewogue High School in Port Jefferson Station, NY

Ian Harper from Central Dauphin Senior High School in Harrisburg, PA

Nathan Marquez from Minooka Community High School in Channahon, IL

Women's Lacrosse


Taylor James from Plymouth Regional High School in Thornton, NH

Brianna Flanagan from Manchester Memorial High School in Manchester, NH

Carly Pass from Alpharetta High School in Alpharetta, GA

Jenna Eisenhauer from Collins Hill High School in Suwanee, GA

Emily Alspaugh from Holt Senior High School in Holt, MI

Mackenzie Hutcheson from North Cobb High School in Kennesaw, GA

Rose Blanchard from Normal Community High School in Bloomington, IL

Jordan Pham from Wade Hampton High School in Greenvile, SC

Camesha Ross from Rockledge High School in Rockledge, FL

Amanda Acone from Taylors, SC

Women's Rowing


Emily Lambrecht from Canon City High School in Canon City, CO

Danielle Hanenberg from Canon City High School in Canon City, CO

Sophia Muckenfuss from Bettendorf High School in Bettendorf, IA

Morgan Klintare from Thousand Oaks High School in Thousand Oaks, CA

Ashley Ball from Seffner Christian Academy in Tampa, FL

Ondrea Robinson from Ballard High School in Seattle, WA

McKenzie Baylis from St. Ignatius College Preparator in Tiburon, CA

Erin Pierce from Langley High School in Great Falls, VA

Kate Laumann-Wallace from Brentwood College in Victoria

Bailey Price from West Springfield High School in Springfield, VA

Men's Rowing


Eli Stinebiser from Duxbury High School in Duxbury, MA

Yianni Mouflouzelis from Loyola Academy in Skokie, IL

Piller Kristof from Xantus Janos High School in Budapest

Samuel Dwyer from Saratoga Springs High School in Saratoga Springs, NY

Reid Marlow from The Woodlands High School in The Woodlands, TX

Jeremy Lipford from Venice Senior High School in Sarasota, FL

Harris Lerner from New Trier Township High School Winnetka in Glencoe, IL

Zachary Stith from Sarasota Military Academy in Sarasota, FL

Iain Kazmierczak from Booker T. Washington High School in Tulsa, OK

William Sepanski from Cold Spring Harbor High School in Huntington, NY

Men's Soccer


Jad Elarab from Fordson High School in Dearborn, MI

Julio Simpson from Westwood High School in Columbia, SC

Breon Fulmore from Coulmbia, SC

Blake Hanen from New Albany Senior High School in Sellersburg, IN

Alexandre Van Hulle from International School of Brussles in Brabant Wallon, Scandinavia

Taylor Best from Lakota East High School in West Chester, OH

Connor Christians from Kansas City Christian Schools in Overland Park, KS

Brian Correa Alvarez from Aurora Central High School in Aurora, CO

Maximilliano Valdivia from Cathedral High School in Hacienda Heights, CA

Simon Estifanos from West Valley High School in Yakima, WA

Women's Soccer


Danielle Hanenberg from Canon City High School in Canon City, CO

Brooklynn Speis from Carl Albert High School in Oklahoma City, OK

Hannah Hilliker from Reeths-Puffer High School in Muskegon, MI

Rawaa Ismail from Carl Albert High School in Midwest City, OK

Emily Batman from Salisbury Senior High School in Emmaus, PA

Maureen Robinson from Marietta High School in Marietta, OH

Isabella Saldivar from Keys Gate Charter High in Homestead, FL

Angela Fletcher from Union Mine High School in Placerville, CA

Rebecca Martin from Dewitt, IA

Asia Owen from Smithsburg Senior High School in Hagerstown, MD

Women's Softball


Caitlyn VanScoy from South Gallia High School in Crown City, OH

Mackenzie Schermann from Riverton Parke Junior-Senior High School in Mecca, IN

Kaila Cartwright from Greenwood High School in Greenwood, AR

Rachel Kubisz from Chicago, IL

Giovanna Salazar from McCutcheon High School in Lafayette, IN

Cailin Dilday from Yorkville High School in Yorkville, IL

Catherine (Cat) Klostermann from Nazareth Academy in Oak Brook, IL

Kaitlyn McKee from Allegan High School in Gobles, MI

Harmony Granderson from Jack Britt High School in Fayetteville, NC

Ashley Weimann from Sheboygan South High School in Sheboygan, WI

Women's Swimming


Bailey Marrs from Paloma Valley High School in Romoland, CA

Maureen Robinson from Marietta High School in Marietta, OH

Elisabeth Van Zyverden from Pace Academy in Atlanta, GA

Lauren Bergmann from Edgewood High School in Fitchburg, WI

Ekaterina Yakovlev from Rancho Cucamonga High School in Rancho Cucamonga, CA

Kristen Tzavelis from Fort Hamilton High School in Brooklyn, NY

Katherine Gold from Leon M. Goldstein High School - Science in Brooklyn, NY

Kristen McNabb from West Rowan High School in Salisbury, NC

Kaelin Britto-Colon from Msgr McClancy in East Elmhurst, NY

Julia Glenn from Oak Hills High School in Cincinnati, OH

Men's Swimming


Jarett Ollier from Chaparral High School in Temecula, CA

Hart Simpson from Apex High School in Cary, NC

Ethan Springle from East Carteret High School in Harkers Island, NC

Kyle Shahenian from Dysart High School in Surprise, AZ

Shea McDermott from Golden Valley High School in Santa Clarita, CA

Elliott Fleming from Glenda Dawson High School in Manvel, TX

Mario Jacomino from Mandarin High School in Jacksonville, FL

Shawn Devisfruto from Wesley Chapel High School in Wesley Chapel, FL

Daniel Del Pozo from Archbishop Molloy High School in Maspeth, NY

Max LaRocque from Hillgrove High School in Powder Springs, GA

Men's Tennis


Stefan Trisic from Tecumseh Vista Academy in Windsor

Nicholas Volos from Pascal English School in Nicosia

Jonathan Hornett from Fishers High School in Marion, IN

Christian Amonett from Roncalli High School in Indianapolis, IN

Christian Cederlund from Central Bucks High School-East in Doylestown, PA

Chase Langston from Avon Park High School in Avon Park, FL

Jacob Shelton from Zionsville, IN

Robert Woolwine from Columbus East High School in Columbus, IN

Brian Blackwell from Fort Wayne, IN

Joseph Holshouser from Burke County High School in Hephzibah, GA

Women's Tennis


Katie Walton from Oxford Area High School in Oxford, PA

Frances Witt from Rockford East High School in Rockford, IL

Amulya Mallu from Cumberland Valley High School in Mechanicsburg, PA

Eleanor Fulghum from East Greenwich High School in East Greenwich, RI

Macy Bish from Redbank Valley High School in Hawthorn, PA

Isabel Lackey from Lake Mills High School in Lake Mills, WI

Lauren Burkhard from Woodridge High School in Cuyahoga Falls, OH

Katelyn Bryan from Atlanta High School in Atlanta, TX

Blythe Asbell from Maranatha Academy in Desoto, KS

Alliah Rone from Philadelphia, PA

Women's Volleyball


Aliya Gouveia from Fort Lauderdale High School in Fort Lauderdale, FL

Kayla Massari from Dumont High School in Dumont, NJ

Raquel Archie from Pinon High School in Pinon, AZ

Aubrey Kestell from New Holstein High School in New Holstein, WI

Mary Hurtgen from Woodlands Academy in Winnetka, IL

Ashley Dyrssen from California Lutheran High School in San Marcos, CA

Zaiah Luna-Calvin from Kentridge High School in Renton, WA

Natasha Belardo from Holyoke High School in Springfield, MA

Hannah Phillips from Westfall High School in Orient, OH

Erin Hettinger from Saint Joseph Catholic Academy in Lindenhurst, IL

Men's Volleyball


Alexander Suarez from Christopher Columbus High School in Miami, FL

Imanol Santana from Bulkeley High School in Hartford, CT

Plamen Pavlov from Wheaton Warrenville South High School in Warrenville, IL

Alex Collins from Litchfield High School in Litchfield, MI

Chase Doyle from Lawrence Senior High School in Woodmere, NY

James Ryan from Kenosha, WI

Christopher Orem from Capistrano Valley High School in Mission Viejo, CA

Daniel Sciolaro from Wayne Valley High School in Wayne, NJ

Kyle Burns from Grand Island Senior High School in Grand Island, NY

Bryce Kaopua-Gallegos from Nanakuli High & Intermediate School in Waianae, HI

Men's Water Polo


Greg Angert from James Madison High School in Rockaway Beach, NY

Patrick Folan from Maine South High School in Park Ridge, IL

Kyle Jackson from Naperville Central High School in Naperville, IL

Tony Oreb from Valley Center High School in Valley Center, CA

Christopher Hargrove from West Hills High School in Santee, CA

Adam Fuller from San Marcos Senior High School in Santa Barbara, CA

Chase Osborn from Helix Charter High School in San Diego, CA

Kyle Ergas from Leland High School in San Jose, CA

Nicholas Shields from Rancho Buena Vista High School in Vista, CA

Jordan Campbell from Michele Clark in Chicago, IL

Women's Water Polo


Reilly Gallagher from Del Oro High School in Loomis, CA

Lexi Puhl from Etiwanda High School in Rancho Cucamonga, CA

Sarah Wahlroos from Bonita Vista Senior High School in Chula Vista, CA

Alexis Polini from Lakeside High School in Lake Elsinore, CA

Emma Perez from Temescal Canyon High School in Canyon Lake, CA

Sloan Hodges from Grady High School in Atlanta, GA

Harlie Whelan from Reynolds High School in Troutdale, OR

Missy Lane from Oviedo High School in Oviedo, FL

Danielle DeHerrera from Bonita High School in San Dimas, CA

Cassie Espinoza from Shadow Hills High School in Thermal, CA

Women's Wrestling


Analia Torres from Rio Grande City High School in Rio Grande City, TX

Kaylin Wilson from Yelm High School 12 in Yelm, WA

Daniela Ramirez from Flowing Wells High School in Tucson, AZ

Christy Satterfield from San Benito High School in San Benito, TX

Larissa Preciado from Kofa High School in Yuma, AZ

Carmen Gonzalez from John W. North High School in Riverside, CA

Yvette Smallwood from Bushland High School in Amarillo, TX

Jade Mendelson from West Valley Occupational Center in Chatsworth, CA

Angela Mancini from Wyoming Seminary Upper School in Wilkes Barre, PA

Lakiyah Wagoner from Birmingham Senior High School in Van Nuys, CA

Men's Wrestling


Jeron Johnson from Chicago Military Academy High School in Chicago, IL

Gregory Nance from East Bay Senior High School in Riverview, FL

Shemar Payne from Evans High School in Evans, GA

Matthew Martinez from Psja Memorial High School in Alamo, TX

Brice Everson from Camanche High School in Camanche, IA

Dylan Moyer from Panther Valley Senior High School in Nesquehoning, PA

JP Marrero from Central Dauphin Senior High School in Harrisburg, PA

Amir Raja from Cherry Hill High - East in Cherry Hill, NJ

Saverio Salcfas from Jonathan Dayton High School in Springfield, NJ

Jonathan Skeens from Wheeling Park High School in Wheeling, WV

Men's Track and Field, XC


N'aj Finnie from Roselle Catholic High School in Newark, NJ

Tristen McClarnon from Lakewood High School in Salemburg, NC

Donovan Burton from East Gadsden High School in Quincy, FL

Jonah Muench from Emporia High School in Emporia, KS

Terence Williams from Palmyra High School in Willingboro, NJ

Collin Hess from Walkersville High School in Walkersville, MD

Junius Faircloth from Lakewood High School in Roseboro, NC

Jacob Squiric from Hickory High School in Hickory, NC

Kipkirui Victor from Seretut Secondary School in Kericho, Kenya

Michael Carper from Chaminade Julienne High School in Dayton, OH

Women's Track and Field, XC


Bailey Marrs from Paloma Valley High School in Romoland, CA

Daya McNeil from Susquehanna Township High School in Harrisburg, PA

Abigail Richter from Triad High School in Troy, IL

Allison Richter from Triad High School in Troy, IL

Toni Spencer from Collins-Maxwell Middle/High School in Maxwell, IA

Jane Le from Hempfield Senior High School in Landisville, PA

Madison Pearson from St. Bede Academy in Peru, IL

Agok Ayuen from Rock Island High School in Rock Island, IL

Ashley Robinson from Wolsey Wessington High School in Huron, SD

Shian Mallory from Houston High School in Germantown, TN


You might also like…

Athletic

Training Outside of Supervised Practice Sessions

Being an athlete is demanding for a multitude of reasons.  One reason is because athletes need to practice and train frequently, even beyond coaching sessions and competition.  Training and conditioning must continue year round and in...

Athletic

Five Things to Think About When You Train

by Gwinn Nixon Training is an important part of any athlete’s life. What you always hear is that the season is for the team and making the team better, but individuals get better and players are made in the offseason, and that’s through...

Trophy in the air blog
Athletic

BeRecruited Top 10 For October 2015

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the top 10 most viewed athletes in October. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work! Men's Baseball Dylan Heisey from...