See all resources

BeRecruited Top Ten for November 2018


Trophy in the air blog

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in November. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work!


Men's Baseball


Kelvin Laroscain from Santa Fe Catholic High School in Winter Haven, FL

Mateo Gokey from Maple City-Glen Lake Junior-Senior High School in Glen Arbor, MI

Caleb Raney from Flowing Wells High School in Tucson, AZ

Ethan Hills from Boyne City High School in Boyne City, MI

Drew Ballard from Granville High School in Newark, OH

Connor Loveland from Oakcrest High School in Mays Landing , NJ

Andrew DeVine from Roseville Area Senior in Maplewood, MN

Ian Carlos Fernandez from Christopher Columbus High School in Coral Gables, FL

Colin Whibbs from Pensacola Catholic High School in Gulf Breeze, FL

Oliver Moises Bustos from Fort Pierce Central High School in port st lucie, FL

Men's Basketball


Bryce Esten Levy from Nebraska City High School in Nebraska City, NE

Lucas MacDonald from Xavier High School in Staten Island, NY

Nehemiah Jones from Decatur Central High School in Indianapolis, IN

X-Zavion Christian from Sacramento, CA

Jack Stern from Moorestown Friends School in Voorhees, NJ

Jeremiah Fleurant from East orange, NJ

Lathan Brandt from Ankeny, IA

Brendan Alzapiedi from Bolton, MA

Brandon M Cline from Bishop Sullivan Catholic High School in Virginia Beach, VA

Nariq Lason Chisholm from Long Island City, NY

Women's Basketball


Casandra Warmsley from Slinger High School in Slinger , WI

Megan Carol Schmid from Willowbrook High School in Villa Park, IL

SaNiya 4694387097 Lampkin from North Dallas High School in Dallas, TX

Robin Starr Walker from Liberty High School in Las Vegas, NV

Diana Alexa Miller from Battlefield High School in Haymarket, VA

Tyshiaunna Monche Moon from Troup High School in Troup, TX

Alexis J. Suarez from John F Kennedy Catholic High School in Poughquag , NY

Lauren Kawall from Somonauk High School in Somonauk, IL

Neva Richard from Pocono Mountain East High School/Academ in Mountainhome, PA

Jonisha Rolle from Lowell, AR

Men's Diving


Evan Meiers from North Penn Senior High School in North Wales, PA

Emil Vasko from West Chester East High School in West Chester, PA

Dawson Mozisek from St. Joseph High School in Victoria, TX

Cody C Thill from Carl Sandburg High School in Orland park, IL

Nicholas Tolento from Lake Wales Senior High School in Lake Wales, FL

Nolan P Jacob from Central District Catholic High School in Allison Park, PA

Mikhail Mikhalev from Los Osos High School in Rancho Cucamonga, CA

Logan J Sherwin from Penn Trafford High School in Harrison City, PA

Joseph Victor from St. Francis High School in Orchard Park, NY

Wrigley Fields from Lockport, IL

Women's Diving


Ariana Shchuka from Exeter Township Senior High School in Reading, PA

Alexis Woida from Arrowhead High School in Hartland, WI

Lauren Henderson from Dacula High School in Dacula , GA

Emily Sosnoski from Brandon High School in Ortonville, MI

Braeden Shaffer from San Antonio , TX

Alexandra M Iglesias from Fort Myers High School in Sanibel, FL

Jayde Chan from Mat-Su Career And Technical High School in Wasilla , AK

Courtney Broyles from Fishers, IN

Emi McCollum from Chamblee High School in Tucker, GA

Tess Klugherz from Wissahickon Senior High School in Lower Gwynedd, PA

Men's Track and Field, XC


Noah Bernard Arnold from North Shore Senior High School in Houston , TX

Alexander Sorrell from Franklin D. Roosevelt Senior High School in Poughkeepsie, NY

Derek Fucich from Townsend Harris High School in Little Neck, NY

Saleh Junnun from South Bronx Prep in Bronx, NY

Alexander Soileau from Ville Platte, LA

Tyler J Hill from Patchogue-Medford High School in Patchogue, NY

Larry Sharrone Jackson Jr from Godwin Heights Senior High School in grand rapids , MI

Trevor Hallett from Pisgah High School in Brandon, MS

Joshua J Bauer from Point Loma Senior High School in San Diego, CA

Shane Williams from Trinity High School in Louisville, KY

Women's Track and Field, XC


Sophie Ruth Lenz from Embarrass, MN

Isabella Pierce from Saint Viator in Elgin, IL

Grace Beal from Sunset High School in Portland, OR

Rachel Christina Strode from Christian School of York in Spring Grove, PA

Meagan Stephanie-Sue Moreno from Morton High School in Morton, IL

Hannah Elizabeth Korte from Taylor High School in Cleves, OH

Carla James from Warner Robins High School in Bonaire , GA

Maisy Matthews from Maumelle, AR

Olivia An Richards from South Holt High School in Oregon, MO

Skyler Tan Goodman from Chapin High School in El Paso, TX

Women's Field Hockey


Maggie Aulman from Corinth High School in Porter Corners, NY

Helena Staples from Manchester High School in Toms River, NJ

Christina Giacomo from Harrison High School in Harrison, NY

Mikaela Fallon from Bishop Feehan High School in Sharon, MA

Kaitlyn Keller from Salisbury Senior High School in Allentown , PA

NaBree Wallace from Gloucester County Institute of Technology in Swedesboro, NJ

Alexandra H Schie from Clarence Senior High School in Akron, NY

Kylie Nicole Fitchett from Pennsville Memorial High School in Pennsville, NJ

Margaret Danehy from Mansfield High School in Mansfield , MA

Brynna Pope from Dublin Jerome High School in Dublin, OH

Men's Football


Raul Flores from Cathedral High School in El Paso, TX

Richie Medina from Cathedral High School in El Paso, TX

Jalen Williams from Dearborn Heights , MI

Patrick Allen Heard Jr. from St. Joseph High School in Lompoc, CA

Mankato Deray LeBeaux from Porcupine , SD

Davone Walden jr from Centennial High School in Las vegas, NV

Dontee J McCray Jr from Humble High School in Humble, TX

Garrett N Givens from Beaver Local High School in Rogers, OH

Robert Anthony Springer Jr. Jr. from Little Rock Christian Academy in Little Rock, AR

Connor J Fitzgerald from Huntley High School in Lake in the Hills, IL

Men's Golf


Parker Miller from Fleming Island High School in Fleming Island, FL

Roy Moya Jr. from Three Rivers High School in three rivers, TX

Hunter Paul Bowers from Galax High School in Galax , VA

Caden Ellis from Sullivan High School in Sullivan, IL

Cole DeGarmo from Toronto High School in Toronto, OH

Robert William Noffsinger IV from Frontier Academy in Greeley, CO

Allen Stokes from Dickson County High School in Dickson, TN

Braden c Threlkeld from Kentlake High School in Black Diamond, WA

Devin Lawson from St. Ignatius Secondary in Thunder Bay, Ontario

brock white from Crooksville High School in crooksville, OH

Women's Golf


Sydney Grimes from Isle of Wight Academy in Suffolk, VA

Melody Miller from Mount Pleasant High School in Mount Pleasant, IA

Sarah Varney from Castle View High School in Castle Rock, CO

Saika Charles from Everglades High School in Miramar , FL

Grace Owens from Hinsdale Central High School in Hinsdale, IL

Cara Hasty from Indian Land High School in Indian Land, SC

Hannah Leilani Petterson from Meadowdale High School in Lynnwood , WA

Klairissa Gayle O'reilly-Dye from Monona Grove High School in Madison, WI

Anna Maria McDonald from Hickory High School in Hickory, NC

Amari Smith from McKinney Boyd High School in McKinney, TX

Men's Ice Hockey


Griffin Baginski from Geneva Community High School in Geneva, IL

nicholas ceccarini from Miller Place High School in miller place, NY

Blake T Berkowitz from St. Edward High School in Columbia Station, OH

Garrison Dunn from Pine-Richland High School in Wexford, PA

Joshua J Pafford from Timber Creek High School in Fort Worth, TX

ian mcdougall from Penncrest High School in media, PA

Hunter Beckett from Chatfield High School in Ken Caryl, CO

Cameron Ropchock from Bishop Canevin High School in West Mifflin, PA

Jake Amo from Massena Senior High School in Massena , NY

James Myer from Christian Brothers College High School in St. Louis, MO

Women's Ice Hockey


Claire Elfring from Lansing Christian School in Laingsburg, MI

Zoe Ann Davis from Culver Academics in Yorktown, IN

Sarah Brooks from Bryn Mawr School in Elkridge, MD

Jordan Danny Hull from Wasilla High School in Wasilla, AK

Jamie Bay McCarthy from Fenwick High School in Oak Brook, IL

Rachel E Frederick from Lansdale Catholic High School in Doylestown , PA

Mackenzie Donahue from Gabriel Richard High School in RIverview, MI

Rivers Morris from Thayer Academy in Braintree, MA

Annaliese Ackerman from Owen J Roberts High School in Pottstown, PA

Lily Mae Wisniewski from Traverse City West High School in Grawn, MI

Men's Lacrosse


Santiago Rivas from Gaithersburg High School in Gaithersburg , MD

William Cole from Roosevelt High School in Roosevelt, NY

Caleb Coyne from Wheat Ridge High School in Lakewood, CO

Jack Gilbride from Westhampton Beach Senior High School in East Moriches , NY

Constantino Sacasa from Old Bridge High School in Old Bridge, NJ

Kevin Jowers from Monroe Woodbury High School in Highland Mills, NY

Shane Murphy from Middletown High School South in Middletown, NJ

Zachary Goodrow from Strake Jesuit College Prep in Houston, TX

John Krut from Bay Shore Senior High School in Brightwaters, NY

Isaiah Forrest from Stevens High School in Claremont , NH

Women's Lacrosse


Jenna Nicole Crockett from Langley, AL

Carmen Morrone from Sun Valley High School in Aston, PA

Vivian Uricoechea from Pennsauken High School in Pennsauken , NJ

Diana Alexa Miller from Battlefield High School in Haymarket, VA

Hannah Rinehart from Methuen High School in Methuen, MA

Sadie Leonard from Elkton, MD

Ashley N Codispoti from Patchogue-Medford High School in Patchogue, NY

Emilie R Robbins from Carthage Senior High School in Natural Bridge, NY

Haley Phillips from Lake Alfred, FL

Katie Burr from Santiago High School in corona, CA

Men's Rowing


Thomas Joseph Francis from Ladue Horton Watkins High School in Saint Louis, MO

Jacob Riddle from Madison High School in Vienna, VA

Jackson Gunderman from Oakland, CA

Cuinn Reagan from Ladue Horton Watkins High School in St. Louis, MO

Alexander Sitzman from Cedarcrest High School in Duvall, WA

Matthew Fabrizio from Pittsford-Mendon High School in Pittsford , NY

Ben Kaller from Scarsdale Senior High School in Scarsdale, NY

George Resley from Brophy College Prep in Scottsdale, AZ

Marlon Bayer from Cardinal Mooney High School in Lakewood ranch , FL

Jack Newhall from Northside College Prep High School in Chicago, IL

Women's Rowing


Gabrielle White from Francis W. Parker School in San Diego, CA

Isabella Battistoni from Holy Names Academy in Issaquah, WA

Caroline E Rodriguez from Olentangy High School in Lewis Center, OH

Natalie Norstad from Redwood High School in Corte Madera, CA

Sarah Couroux from Welland, ON

Avery Catherine Howard from Tallahassee , FL

Darby Kate Loveless from Greenwich High School in Cos Cob, CT

Riley O Brooks from Lake Oswego High School in Beaverton, OR

Meagan Elizabeth McWilliams from John Paul II High School in Plano, TX

Grace Diehl from Tower Hill School in Wilmington, DE

Men's Soccer


Matteo Todorovic from Rijeka, CROATIA

Ethan Rose from St.Marys, OH

Ademola Odunlami from Ranney School in Monroe, NJ

Justin Combs from Northmont High School in Union, OH

Max Rogers from Sydney

Spence Jean Baptiste from Clarksville, AR

Josh Sepic from Mukwonago High School in Mukwonago, WI

Jacob Teater from Emil E. Holt Senior High School in Wentzville, MO


Theo Cox from Edgewood Junior-Senior High School in Merritt Island, FL

Women's Soccer


Katie Efird from South Davidson High School in Denton, NC

Janette Vivar from New Utrecht High School in brooklyn , NY

Katline Cartwright from LeRoy, NY

Corinne Papes from Metro High School in St. Louis, MO

Taylor Madeline Witteck from De Pere High School in DePere, WI

deyana Janelle Marshall from Pocono Mountain West High School in tobyhanna, PA

Danyelle Humphrey from Gloucester City Junior Senior High School in Gloucester City, NJ

Nir Kharel from Leonardo Da Vinci High School in Buffalo , NY

Sarah A Ruybal from Bayfield High School in Bayfield, CO

Lauren A. Williamson from Cranford Senior High School in Cranford, NJ

Women's Softball


Haley M. Waghorn from Saratoga Springs High School in Wilton, NY

Victoria Caputo from Quakertown Community Senior High School in Quakertown, PA

Alexandra Schafer from Purcell High School in lexington, OK

Alexis Colon from West York Area Senior High School in York, PA

LINDSAY Mitchell from Billerica Memorial High School in BILLERICA, MA

Riley Reay Kuehn from Walt Whitman High School in Bethesda, MD

Brooke Elizabeth Meier from Villa Madonna Academy High School in Edgewood, KY

Carolann Ilisa Julio from Brooke High School in Wintersville, OH

Abigail Bartels from Emmaus High School in Allentown, PA

cheyanne autumn solt from Parkland Senior High School in Coplay, PA

Men's Swimming


Nathaniel Simmons from Sunnyslope High School in Phoenix, AZ

Daniel Stemp from Wilson in Fircrest, WA

Nicholas Zilliken from Pearce High School in Richardson, TX

Garrett Tully from Yucaipa High School in Calimesa, CA

Cameron Robinson from Timpview High School in Provo, UT

Bryan Alexander Henager from Morris Knolls High School in Rockaway, NJ

Matthew Brajuka from Michael Power/ St. Joseph in Etobicoke, AL

Cameron Courtwright from Warrensburg High School in Warrensburg, MO

Spencer Walker from Hopkinsville High School in Hopkinsville, KY

Andrew Innerebner from Sault Area High School in Sault Ste Marie, MI

Women's Swimming


Brooke Buchanan from Sierra High School in Tollhouse, CA

Paige Middleton from Charlestown Senior High School in Otisco , IN

Alicia Gordon from Phillip O Berry Academy of Tec in Charlotte, NC

Lauren Outhabong from James Logan High School in Union City, CA

Kayla Alves from Ridley High School in Holmes, PA

Hatti Mosher from Hillcrest Lutheran Academy in Fergus Falls, MN

Kaitlyn DeNardis from Fenwick High School in Melrose Park , IL

Alexis Wilhoit from Indian Creek Senior High School in Trafalgar, IN

Shelby Gain from Case High School in Racine, WI

Tara Culibrk from Belgrade, Serbia

Men's Tennis


Marko Galic from Ploce

Alec Barred from Wheatley School in Old westbury, NY

Colby Graham Fecht from Tavares, FL

William McLaughlin Langdon from Trinity Prep School in Maitland, FL

Chanon Phunsawat from Saddlebrook Prep in Wesley Chapel, FL

Christian Pumpelly from Walton High School in Marietta, GA

Jaquan Spell from Ware County High School in Waycross, GA

Algre' Pierre Tatum II from Desert Vista High School in Phoenix, AZ

Austin Braden Bennett from Blue Springs South High School in Lee's Summit, MO

Kristoff Burrell from Bronx, NY

Women's Tennis


Emma West from Knoch High School in Butler, PA

Amber Bello from Zapata High School in Zapata, TX

Elizabeth Ferdman from Adlai E Stevenson High School in Buffalo Grove, IL

Chloe Duquette from Oak Harbor High School in Fremont, OH

Tina Truong from Hayward High School in Hayward, CA

Katherine Teng from West Boca Raton Community High School in Boca Raton, FL

Gracey A Himelick from Flora High School in Flora, IL

Kamryn Gastler from Maryville, MO

Ainsley Micus from Catholic Central High School in Grand Rapids, MI

Destinee Glover from Nelson County High School in Gladstone, VA

Men's Volleyball


Carlos G Berlingeri from Gurabo, PR

Ashton Webb from Nassau

Sam Marchand from Central Catholic High School in Bethel Park, PA

Marc Rey from Mundelein Cons High School in Mundelein, IL

John McCormack from Naperville Central High School in Naperville , IL

James Chung from Winchester High School in Boston, MA

Logan Miller from Amador Valley High School in PLEASANTON, CA

Eric Chabon from Brookline High School in Brookline, MA

Logan Green from Winter Park High School in Orlando, FL

Cameron McCord from Auburn Drive High School in Dartmouth, NS

Women's Volleyball


Ariana Ruiz from Bayamon, PR

Chase Hannah Mizell from Cloverleaf High School in SEVILLE, OH

Alana De Angel from Wabasha-Kellogg Secondary in WABASHA, MN

Arin Owens from Blacklick , OH

Cheyenne Whitebird from Lebanon Union High School in Lebanon, OR

Lauren Cole from Glencoe High School in Glencoe, AL

Elise Anne Sepe from Westford Academy in westford, MA

Carly Fajardo from Ocean View, DE

Marlee Bender from Whitefish High School in Whitefish, MT

Sophie Ruth Lenz from Embarrass, MN

Men's Water Polo


Cameron Kekoa Frazier from Clovis East High School in Clovis, CA

Ben Otto Weber from Carmel High School in carmel, CA

Donovan Quinn Curran from Wilson High School in Reading, PA

Charles Clark from Greenwich High School in cos cob, CT

Parker Bell from Clovis North in Fresno, CA

Jayden Ray Cunningham from Golden West High School in Visalia, CA

Kyle Kurtz from Yorba Linda High School in Yorba Linda, CA

Garrett Tully from Yucaipa High School in Calimesa, CA

Women's Water Polo


Brooke Buchanan from Sierra High School in Tollhouse, CA

Hannah L Woren from Cumberland Valley High School in Mechanicsburg, PA

Hailey Ann McGaha from Hanford, CA

Evelyn Broughton from Pioneer High School in Ann Arbor , MI

Caroline Dunigan from North Penn Senior High School in Lansdale, PA

Ireland La Munyon from Etiwanda High School in Fontana , CA

Aurora Spute from American Leadership Academy in Spanish Fork, UT

Mia A Barr from El Camino High School in Oceanside, CA

Isabel Reilly Williams from Severna Park Senior High School in Severna Park, MD

Alyssa Marisol Sorrells from Bell Gardens High School in Downey , CA

Men's Wrestling


Ryan Bolletino from Haddonfield Memorial High School in haddonfield, NJ

Darius J Wilkins from Wakulla High School in Panacea, FL

Tyler Hunter from Hobart High School in Hobart, IN

Jack O'Donnell from Westminster High School in Huntington Beach Ca, CA

Paul Twarog from North Royalton High School in North Royalton, OH

De'Von Muhammad from North Point High School in Waldorf, MD

Caleb Filicko from Bruton High School in Williamsburg, VA

Henry Beattie from Avon Grove High School in West Grove, PA

OMAR J LAGARDE from Manatee High School in Bradenton, FL

Tyler Watkins from Lutheran High School - Orange County in Orange , CA

Women's Wrestling


Cheyenne Davis from Marlow High School in Marlow , OK

Hayley Cohen from Spanish River Community High School in Delray Beach, FL

Alex Piccinich, ODP, PDA ECNL from Howell High School in Freehold, NJ

Savannah Maltos from Toppenish High School in Toppenish, WA

Jessica Ryberg from North Augusta High School in Belvedere, SC

visalia raj from Bangalore

Ashley Lee Walter from Barnegat High School in Barnegat, NJ

Kassidy Thang from Gardiner Area High School in Gardiner, ME

Cheyenne Lleras from Lake Mary High School in Sanford, FL

Emily Rose Flake from Lakewood High School in Saint Petersburg, FL

You might also like…

Athletic

Most Viewed Athletes in March 2013

Congratulations to the most top 5 viewed athlete in each sport by college coaches in March 2013. Are any of these athletes members of your team or recent competition you've faced? To get more coach views and receive featured athlete...

Athletic

BeRecruited Top 5 for October 2013

Congrats to the athletes who are part of the BeRecruited Top 5 for October! These athletes have received the most coach views in the past month. Baseball Jonathan Carratala from Hialeah Gardens Senior High School in Hialeah, FL Austin...

Athletic

Different Ways to Prepare for the Offseason

by Gwinn Nixon Your school season is over and summer is fast approaching, the offseason for all high school athletics.  As you get ready for the sun and free time associated with having time off from school it’s also a good time to...