See all resources

BeRecruited Top Ten for November 2021


Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in November. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work!


Men's Baseball


Christopher Suchoski from Plainfield High School in Plainfield , IL

Anthony Lebrum from Grace Christian School in Dover, FL

Andrew DiStefano from American Heritage School in Hollywood, FL

Justin W Adams from Mississinewa High School in Gas City, IN

Alex Marcoline from Roslyn , NY

David Davitt from Archbishop Stepinac High School in Yonkers, NY

KiJun Ham from Scotland, PA

GIOVANNI CORONADO from Ridge Community High School in WINTER HAVEN, FL

Hayden Weaver from spring hill, FL

Tye Phoenix from St. John Neumann High School in Naples, FL

Men's Basketball


Ryan English from Maryville Christian School in Maryville, TN

Nicholas Daly from Pentucket Regional Senior High School in groveland, MA

Max Beyer from Lena High School in lena, WI

Saylor Schott from Salem Baptist Christian School in Winston-Salem, NC

Caleb J Thorn from Calvary Christian Academy in Edgewater, FL

Zyaire Evans from Miamisburg High School in miamisburg, OH

Donte Anderson from Winnetonka High School in Kansas City , MO

KeyShun Tate from Irving High School in Irving , TX

Dylan Matthew Haefner from Troy Buchanan High School in Troy Missouri, MO

Trenton Reid Bateman from Monroe High School in Monroe, OR

Women's Basketball


Imari Croxton from Wade Christian Academy in Melbourne , FL

Asharia McPherson from Wade Christian Academy in Melbourne , FL

Eliana Tobar from Medford , MN

Kiana Reyes from Holy Cross High School in Elmhurst , NY

obone kothor letitia Jr. from libreville

Shaelyn Clark from North Quincy High School in Quincy, MA

Briana Green from Newport High School in Newport, AR

Adrine Demirciyan from Greenport High School in Greenport, NY

Kalea R Ferguson from Bishop McDevitt High School in Harrisburg, PA

Brooke Madden from Pinckney High School in Pinckney, MI

Men's Diving


kade Keslin reynolds from Wasilla High School in wasilla, AK

Nicholas Haseman from Wayzata High School in Plymouth, MN

Owain Fraser from St. Petersburg High School in Saint Petersburg, FL

Ben Giera from Rockford High School in Belmont, MI

Blake VanderJeugdt from Warren Township High School in Gurnee, IL

Tyler Jones from Satellite Senior High School in Satellite Beach, FL

Elliott Fraser from St. Petersburg High School in St Petersburg, FL

Henry Ross from Wayzata High School in Maple Grove, MN

Justin Edward Toth from Booker T. Washington High School in Pensacola, FL

Milo French from Verwood

Women's Diving


Brooke Ryan from Orpington

Ava Johnson from Hill Murray School in Saint Paul, MN

Elizabeth Seely from Mount Saint Joseph Academy in Souderton, PA

Elle Jacobsen from Holy Trinity Episcopal Academy in Rockledge , FL

Julia Cabrera from Rye High School in Rye, NY

Angelina VanDeilen from Northeast High School in St. Petersburg, FL

Allison McCabe from Westwood High School in Westwood, MA

Marissa Enke from Guilford High School in Rockford , IL

Esther Bradley from Scituate High School in scituate, MA

Elisabeth Evaldi from Ewing, NJ

Men's Track and Field, XC


Francis Roussel from Ecole Sainte- Anne in fredericton , NB

Luke Jenkins from Olathe East Senior High School in Overland Park, KS

Collin Brooks from Boca Raton High School in Boca Raton, FL

Lucas Lemme from Carmel High School in Carmel, IN

Lucas Seamon from Swan Valley High School in Saginaw, MI

Chris Twombly from Danbury High School in Danbury, CT

Nicholas Williams from Perry High School in Hawkinsville , GA

Ethan Joseph Villaver from Paul Vi Catholic High School in Leesburg, VA

Michael Lord from Dowling Catholic High School in des moines, IA

James Paylor from North East High School in North East, MD

Women's Track and Field, XC


Ashanti Kaylynn Combs from Fremont High School in Angola, IN

Andee Elizabeth Epstein from Etiwanda High School in Rancho Cucamonga, CA

Kaylla Williams from Harrisburg High School in Harrisburg, PA

Larissa Marie Sager from Richwoods High School in Peoria, IL

Klaudia Kosa from Hudson High School in Hudson, OH

Rachel Mullennax from Glenwood Senior High School in Glenwood , IA

Natalie Zaterka from St. Mark's School in Southborough, MA

Christina Fitzpatrick from Michigan City High School in Michigan City, IN

Molly Long from Bridgewater Raritan High School in Bridgewater, NJ

Jessica McCormick from Falls Church High School in Fairfax, VA

Women's Field Hockey


Tamara Edwards from Enfield High School in enfield, CT

MacKenzie Kain from Piscataquis Community High School in Parkman, ME

Tatiana Stanton from Needham, MA

Alexandra Vatalare from Watchung Hills Regional High School in Gillette, NJ

Siena Faith Guttormson from Colorado Springs, CO

Courtney R Elhart from Albemarle High School in Charlottesville VA, VA

Taylor Szumloz from St. Rose High School in Brick, NJ

Olivia Rodrigues from Joel Barlow High School in Redding, CT

Christiana Walsh from Hackettstown High School in Great Meadows, NJ

Madelyn Ferullo from Dennis-Yarmouth Regional High School in West Yarmouth, MA

Men's Football


Mason Vicary from Pekin Community High School in Marquette Heights , IL

Carson Darby from Reno, NV

Peyton Barnhart from Monroeville High School in Monroeville, OH

Julien Junito Acevedo-Torres from Whittier Voc Tech in Haverhill, MA

Maddox Colclough from Whitman Hanson Regional in Hanson, MA

Michael Blados from Forest Park High School in Dumfries , VA

Mason Humphrey from Bowling Green High School in Bowling green , MO

Dominic Bryan Sparks from Notre Dame High School in Portsmouth, OH

Chase Green from Parkview Magnet High School in Little Rock , AR

Daniel Benjamin Gerlach from Boulder High School in Boulder, CO

Men's Golf


Luke Metzger from Bishop Fenwick High School in Mason, OH

Dylan M Barkley from Bloomington High School South in Bloomington, Indiana, IN

Mark White from Martin County High School in Palm City , FL

Tanner Buehnerkemper from Monticello High School in Monticello, IL

Devin Christopher Lopeman from waterloo, NE

Andrew Mosnot from Coventry High School in Akron, OH

Micah Long from Bartow Senior High School in Bartow, FL

Ezekiel Sawyers from Eastern Montgomery High School in Shawsville, VA

Hunter Hartman from South Greene High School in Greeneville , TN

Mitch Martino from Marist High School in Oak lawn, IL

Women's Golf


Rileigh Collett Leighton from Williamstown High School in Williamstown, NJ

Bailey E Pitsch from Mountain Ridge High School in Glendale, AZ

Tessa Leibee from Russell High School in Ashland, KY

Annabelle Mozingo from Providence School in Jacksonville, FL

Nina Shaffer from Green High School in Uniontown, OH

Ella Keffer from Fort Frye High School in Marietta, OH

Sydney Hewitt from Medway High School in Lucan, ON

Gracie Milam from John Glenn High School in Cambridge, OH

Lane Kaminski from Thornapple Kellogg High School in Middleville, MI

Bridget Boczar from Plymouth High School in Canton, MI

Men's Ice Hockey


Carson Gunderson from Lincoln High School in Wisconsin Rapids, WI

John a.k.a. JP Dillon from Falls Church, VA

Ethan Gillingham from William Aberhart High School in Calgary, AB

Joshua Clayton Lee LeComte from Creekview High School in Carrollton, TX

Women's Ice Hockey


Rylee Sandra-Ann Patfield from Holy Trinity Catholic Secondary in Courtice, ON

Ella Roesler from Tartan Senior in MAPLEWOOD, MN

Paige E Ike from Caledonia High School in caledonia, MI

Abigail Foran from Thayer Academy in Hingham, MA

Men's Lacrosse


Kyle Keller from Sanford School in Chadds Ford , PA

Benjamin D Cunningham from Dover, DE

Ryan Schneier from Madison Southern High School in Richmond, KY

Brady Martin from Winchester High School in Winchester, MA

Anthony Liggio from Bergen Catholic High School in Pearl River, NY

Nolan A Philpott from St. Johns Prep School in Boxford, MA

Trevor Moore from Cedar Crest High School in Lebanon, PA

Riley Brown from Edgewood High School in Fairfield Township , OH

Jamison Dawes McDivitt from Souderton Area Senior High School in Schwenksville, PA

Matthew L Mckenzie from East Greenwich High School in East Greenwich, RI

Women's Lacrosse


Caitlyn Verdura from Tabb High School in Yorktown, VA

Madonna Payne from Indian River High School in Philadelphia, NY

Lauren Sechriest from York High School in Seaford, VA

Cerys Reid from Hunting Hills High School in Red Deer, AB

Miriam Phillips from South Iredell High School in statesville , NC

Natalie Kate Chan from Manhasset Senior High School in Manhasset, NY

Isabella Meier from Middleton High School in Cross Plains, WI

Madison O Lower from Winslow High School in Winslow, ME

Chayselyn Paulson from Sentinel High School in Lolo, MT

Katelyn Andrews from Klein High School in spring, TX

Men's Rowing


Gabriel Schoewe from Lincoln High School in portland, OR

Asher Ryba from Acton-Boxborough Regional High School in Acton, MA

Orion Matthew Dennin from Bethlehem Central Senior High School in Delmar, NY

Gavin Kawai Greenberg from Tamalpais High School in Corte Madera , CA

Adam M. Parrino from New Canaan High School in New Canaan, CT

Leo Jackson Pare from Bronx High School of Science School in New York, NY

Zach Tucker from Martin County High School in Palm City, FL


Grant M. Pittaro from New Canaan High School in New Canaan, CT

Mark Bazsa from Blair Academy in Lafayette, NJ

Women's Rowing


Allison Grace Todd from Newport Harbor High School in Newport Beach, CA

Alex Dessart from Bronxville High School in Bronxville, NY

McLean Signora from Lyme-Old Lyme High School in Old Lyme, CT

Reagan Hurt from Brentwood High School in Brentwood, TN

Riley Richardson from Cairine Wilson Secondary School in Ottawa, ON

Taylor Allison Jordan from Tomball , TX

Aliya Juliet Robson from Battlefield High School in Gainesville, VA

Marley Sullivan from Bishop Eustace Prep School in Philadelphia, PA

Erin Anne Morley from Pleasant Valley High School in Bettendorf, IA

Maxine Guerra from Montclair High School in Montclair, NJ

Men's Soccer


Tommy J Strubhart from Civic Memorial High School in Bethalto, IL

Evan Bak from Creekside High School in St Johns , FL

Matthew Lazur from Hopewell High School in Huntersville, NC

Rasto Rimbo from Fayetteville High School East in Fayetteville, AR

Juan Bravo Gomez from Castle High School in Newburgh , IN

Cameron McNelis from Hellgate High School in Missoula, MT

Owen Thomson from Waterford High School in Burlington , WI

Demetrius Foster from Lawrence Central High School in Indianapolis, IN

andrew taylor from Joplin High School in joplin, MO

Kalabi Kamau from Marist School in Alpharetta, GA

Women's Soccer


Kelly Martyanov from Greenwich High School in Old Greenwich, CT

Lily Mahdavian from Adlai E Stevenson High School in Lake Forest, IL

Emily Ann Higdon from Temple High School in Temple, GA

Alexa Lillian Yoder from Huron High School in Belleville , MI

Kaitlyn Ford from Miamisburg High School in Miamisburg, OH

Peyton Fairchilld from St. Peter High School in Ottawa, ON

Kyla ARMSTRONG from All Saints Catholic School in Whitby Canada , AL

Destiny nichole Gregory from Bell County High School in middlesboro , KY

Gabrielle Fallon Revels from Belleville High School in Belleville, MI

Rachel Elizondo from Fairfield High School in Hamilton, OH

Women's Softball


Jordin Dickey from Rochelle Township High School in Rochelle, IL

Mackenzie Witz from Fayetteville, NY

Abby Becker from Tulpehocken Junior/Senior High School in Myerstown , PA

Hailey Shadwick from Princeton Comm High School in Fort Branch, IN

Ayva Terzich from Hibbing , MN

Daria Bush from Tampa, FL

Alyssa Abruzzese from Fivay High School in Port Richey , FL

Ava Stanley from Bradenton Christian School in Ellenton, FL

Jolene Veleta from Exeter High School in Exeter, CA

Allison Greene from Clarence Senior High School in Clarence Center, NY

Men's Swimming


Herman Zilch from Conemaugh Township Area Junior/Senior High School in Hollsopple, PA

Grant Ridenour from Charleston, WV

John Good from Elder High School in Cincinnati, OH

Troy Grubb from Scott High School in Taylor mill , KY

Nicholas Ross from Loyola High School in Studio City, CA

Benjamin Johnson-Bailey from St. Johns College High School in Bowie, MD

Justin Cloutier from Burroughs High School in Burbank, CA

Ben Wiesner from Boone County High School in Florence , KY

Austin Parrales from Palo Verde High School in Las Vegas, NV

Yuval Jorov from The Macduffie School in Granby , MA

Women's Swimming


Corinne Victoria Blaisdell from Attleboro High School in Attleboro, MA

Marissa Ann Carpenter from Quartz Hill High School in Lancaster , CA

Morgan Hunt from West Des Moines, IA

Emily Walter-DiFranco from Middletown High School South in Middletown, NJ

Galia Diaz-Montoya from Northwood High School in Irvine, CA

Gianna Faith Stasi from Johnston Senior High School in Johnston , IA

Adalia Beaulieu from J.M. Tate High School in Cantonment, FL

Olivia Hansson from Kivik

Morgan Stover from Cranberry Area Junior/Senior High School in Seneca, PA

Jasmine DeMarco from Anderson High School in Anderson, IN

Men's Tennis


Williamson Niceman from St. Edward High School in Westlake, OH

Alexander "AC" Hardin from Kate D Smith Dar High School in Grant, AL

Kian Jani from Centennial High School in Alpharetta , GA

Charles Robbins from Cedar Crest High School in Lebanon, PA

R. Sebastian Brustein from Edward R. Murrow High School in Brooklyn, NY

Anthony Lounder from Moon Senior High School in Moon Township, PA

ryan ahn mignerey from Flushing High School in flushing, MI

Hayden Mullins from Grand Prarie, TX

Sean Costello from Folsom, PA

Joey Lamberg from Forest Hills Northern High School in Ada, MI

Women's Tennis


Reagan Brown from Jennings County High School in Butlerville, IN

Averee Beck from Saint George, UT

Ava Lewis from Murfreesboro, TN

Lizzy McLaughlin from Central Catholic Junior Senior High School in Lafayette, IN

Audrey Williams from Gate City High School in Weber, VA

Gabriella St. Jean from Fort Zumwalt West in OFallon, MO

Reece Alexandra Baker from Lansing High 9-12 in Lansing , KS

Caitlin R Crist from Choctaw High School in Choctaw , OK

hallie brown from Kenston High School in chagrin falls, OH

Nicole Kitchens from Tottenville High School in Staten Island, NY

Men's Volleyball


Brendan Hornik from Carl Sandburg High School in Orland Park, IL

Jesse Sexton from Tahlequah High School in TAHLEQUAH, OK

Maxim Grigoriev from Northgate High School in Walnut Creek, CA

Jorge L Batista Jr. from San Juan

Ryane Frank from Middleton High School in Middleton, WI

AJ Jacob Tufuga Jr. from PagoPago

Joe Kozak from Red Lion Area High School in York, PA

Nikola Zlatkovic from Loyola Academy in Chicago, IL

Jakob Steffy from Tunkhannock High School in Tunkhannock , PA

Tyler Yraceburn from San Marcos High School in Vista, CA

Women's Volleyball


Madison Fiorentini from South Park Senior High School in Pittsburgh , PA

Kayleigh Odom from Arp High School in Arp, TX

Grace F. Grogan from Waunakee High School in Waunakee, WI

Madison E. White from Dixon High School in Dixon, CA

Kassidy Myers from Herbert Hoover High School in Clendenin , WV

Hailey McDevitt from Archbishop Wood High School in warminster, PA

Kaitlinn F Campbell from Platteview Senior High School in Omaha, NE

ANASTASIYA TSETSKO from Hatboro-Horsham Senior High School in Horsham, PA

Courtney M Thomas from Plainfield North High School in Plainfield, IL

Alyssa Brown from Northside High School in Fort Smith, AR

Men's Water Polo


Ryan Mccarthy from El Camino High School in Oceanside, CA

Liam Amburgey from Los Gatos High School in Los Gatos, CA

Women's Water Polo


Galia Diaz-Montoya from Northwood High School in Irvine, CA

Isabella Oseguera from Paramount High School in Long Beach , CA

Allison Wibowo from Wilson (Glen A.) High School in Hacienda Heights, CA

Alexa Carrillo from Alta Loma High School in Rancho Cucamonga , CA

Allison Kelly from James Logan High School in Union City, CA

Rachael Isabelle Mullins from Evanston Township High School in Evaston, IL

Macey Lamb from Rigby Senior High School in Rigby, ID

Natalie Peterson-Hunt from West Salem High School in Salem, OR

Paige Schultz from Prosper High School in Prosper, TX

Hilary Kleebsamut from Tracy High School in Tracy, CA

Men's Wrestling


Jacob Pawlowski from Gateway Senior High School in Monroeville , PA

Maddox Colclough from Whitman Hanson Regional in Hanson, MA

Mason Nowak from Eaton Rapids Senior High School in Eaton Rapids, MI

Brock Zimmerman from Burlington High School in Burlington, KS

Matt Pinney from Alexander High School in Albany, OH

Tamara Ricks from Flagler-Palm Coast High School in PALM COAST, FL

Jamarion Williams from Southwest Edgecombe High School in Rocky Mount nc, NC

Angel Cabrera from Northside High School in Columbus, GA

Abdulqaadir Ahmed from Choate Rosemary Hall in Wallingford, CT

Jashon Jefferies from Ashbrook High School in Gastonia, NC

Women's Wrestling


Xiahna Weimer from Gov John Rogers High School in puyallup, WA

Alexis Hanks from Ellison High School in Killeen, TX

Asymina +1 (414) 349-1312 Zwart from East High School in Wauwatosa , WI

Skylar Kempf from Mishawaka High School in Mishawaka, IN

Ashley Godinez from Chestatee High School in Gansville , GA

Alitza Dennard from Peachtree Ridge High School in Lawrenceville , GA

Lauren Pruett from Jay County High School in portland, IN

Ned Rodriguez from North Rebaville, IN

antonia phillips from Alton High School in alton, IL


You might also like…

Athletic

BeRecruited Top Ten for September 2016

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in September. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work! Men's Baseball Josh Johannsen...

Athletic

BeRecruited Top 10 for December 2014

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that coaches viewed the most. Below is a list of the top 10 most viewed athletes in December. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work!   Men's Baseball Philip Hammons in...

Athletic

Top 10 Tips for Student-Athletes

Student athletes often have to juggle a variety of athletic, academic, and athletic commitments all at once. Schedules are typically jam-packed and workloads tend to be pretty heavy. Here are our Top 10 Tips for student-athletes to make...