See all resources

BeRecruited Top 10 For October 2015


Trophy in the air blog

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the top 10 most viewed athletes in October. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work!


Men's Baseball


Dylan Heisey from Norman High School in Norman, OK

Alejandro De Alba from Klein Oak High School in Tomball, TX

Tyler Dougherty from Wyoming Area Sec School in West Pittston, PA

Drew Sypawka from Central Bucks High School-West in Doylestown, PA

Luke Smith from Bishop Manogue Catholic High School in Truckee, CA

Kyle Alcorn from Millikan Senior High School in Lakewood, CA

Kane Eldridge from Boswell High School in Ft Worth, TX

Jonathon Ross from Mercy High School in Chico, CA

Everett Webster from Littlestown Senior High School in Littlestown, PA

Alexander Andrew from Paul D. Schreiber Senior High School in Port Washington, NY

Men's Basketball


Riley Olson from West Salem High School in West Salem, WI

Derek Anding from Washington High School in Washington, IA

Dontay Evans from Maya Angelou Public Charter School in Washington, DC

Jaleel Carson from Westville High School in Michigan City, IN

Austin Kennedy from West Salem High School in West Salem, WI

Asher Mathew from Mundelein Cons High School in Mundelein, IL

Andrew Bruno from Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School in Broadview Heights, OH

Beau Baker-Vaughn from Staley High School in Kansas City, MO

Ben Russ IV from Rochester, NY

James Beard from Champlin Park in Minneapolis, MN

Women's Basketball


Shymir Mitschan Baldwin from Inderkum High School in Sacramento, CA

Tobi Woghiren from Harrison High School in Acworth, GA

Carly Bohlen from Chesapeake Senior High School in Pasadena, MD

Hailey Hatter from Denver Eagles Christian Homeschool Athletics in Highlands Ranch, CO

Sabryna Benzel from Louisville High School in East Canton, OH

Stephanie Umeh from Notre Dame Academy Girls High School in Los Angeles, CA

Lakendra Johnson from Blanche Ely High School in Fort Lauderdale, FL

Dominique Williams from Francis Lewis High School in Queens Village, NY

Shaderra Jenkins from Imhotep Institute Chs in Philadelphia, PA

Kaitlyn Ragsdale from Dinwiddie County High School in Mckenney, VA

Women's Diving


Marina Garcia from Sandra Day O`Connor High School in San Antonio, TX

Laura Cochran from Mt. Vernon High School in Greenfield, IN

Morgan Young from Wheaton Warrenville South High School in Wheaton, IL

Denise Jin from Rock Canyon High School in Parker, CO

Kelsey Fuller from Lexington High School in Mansfield, OH

Cortnee Williams from Fishers High School in Fishers, IN

Regan Westwood from Thomas S. Wootton High School in Potomac, MD

Emma Hellmann from The Summit Country Day School in Cincinnati, OH

Rachel Choi from Rio Americano High School in Sacramento, CA

Nikki Canale from Marvin Ridge High School in Waxhaw, NC

Men's Diving


Grant Newcombe from Marina High School in Huntington Beach, CA

Sabin Venable from Southridge High School in Beaverton, OR

Bradley Buchter from Trinity High School in East Berlin, PA

Michael Hall from Binghamton High School in Binghamton, NY

Michael Burke from St. Charles North High School in Saint Charles, IL

Greg Duncan from Oakton, VA

Ian Boland Bintner from North Penn Senior High School in Hatfield, PA

Bailey Hinkle from Nixa High School in Nixa, MO

Noah Galluzzo from Mexico High School in Parish, NY

Peter Lillys from Duxbury High School in Duxbury, MA

Women's Field Hockey


Erin Shields from Shrewsbury Senior High School in Shrewsbury, MA

Kierstan Mullins from Henrico High School in Glen Allen, VA

Camille Lockwood from Hamburg High School in Hamburg, NY

Michele-Rose Limongello from Toms River High North in Toms River, NJ

Amber Damask from Kingsway Regional High School in Woolwich, NJ

Hannah Zimmer from Duxbury High School in Duxbury, MA

Morgan Lynd from Canastota High School in Canastota, NY

Madison Lakin from Patrick Henry High School in San Diego, CA

Annebelle Klein from Atherton High School in Louisville, KY

Lo-Ann Francois from Henrico High School in Richmond, VA

Men's Football


Dylan Christensen from American Fork High School in American Fork, UT

Marco Delgado from Eleanor Roosevelt High School in Eastvale, CA

Jared Kanipe from Bradshaw Christian High School in Elk Grove, CA

Colten Menges from Lakenheath High School in Apo

Thaddius Watson from James Bowie High School in Arlington, TX

Rodney Wu from Lamar High School in Arlington, TX

Kitrell Willingham from Washington High School in Tacoma, WA

Pj Martin from Perris High School in Perris, CA

Jack Preston from Amarillo High School in Amarillo, TX

Darray Richardson from Portsmouth High School in Portsmouth, OH

Men's Golf


Adam Cunningham from Holy Name Cnrtl Catholic Junior-Sr in Sutton, MA

Thomas Bauer from Fords, NJ

Brandon Williams from Nashoba Valley Technical High School in N. Chelmsford, MA

Alexander Tarbox from Ellington High School in Ellington, CT

Brady Arzdorf from St. Francis High School in East Bethel, MN

Ryan Walsh from Christian Brothers Academy in Clifton Park, NY

Nick Innocenzo from Towanda Area Junior/Senior High School in Towanda, PA

Vincent Tomasetti from Middletown High School North in Middletown, NJ

Connor Poffinbarger from Benton Cons High School in Benton, IL

Nick Tammaro from Hopedale Junior Senior High School in Hopedale, MA

Women's Golf


Grace Holler from Downers Grove North in Downers Grove, IL

Makenzie Fuss from Marian High School in Omaha, NE

Amelia Stefan from Jackson High School in Massillon, OH

Gabby David from Althoff Catholic High School in Collinsville, IL

Amber Eckstein from Monticello Senior in Big Lake, MN

Alyson Wohlleber from Strongsville High School in Strongsville, OH

Catherine Burch from Patrick Henry High School in Ashland, VA

Leleaga Meredith from Cypress, CA

Michelle Davidson from Paramus High School in Paramus, NJ

Eryn Coppersmith from Edwardsville High School in Edwardsville, IL

Women's Ice Hockey


Libbie Doney from Ishpeming High School in Ishpeming, MI

Erin Brino from Woodbury Senior in Woodbury, MN

Emily Andrews from Albany High School in Albany, NY

Emily Hunwicks from Centre Dufferin District High School in Shelburne

Lilly Bianchi from Lake Forest High School in Lake Forest, IL

Lauren Nicholson from Ursuline College in Dresden

Amber Samonek from Marian Central Catholic High School in Cary, IL

Juliana Dolan from Arlington Catholic High School in Stoneham, MA

Hannah Schaljo from McCluer North High School in Florissant, MO

Rachel Werdin from Eden Prairie Senior in Eden Prairie, MN

Men's Ice Hockey


Todd DeGeorge from St. Peters Boys High School in Staten Island, NY

Alexander Hufford from Portage Central High School in Portage, MI

Kyle Horvath from Lake Catholic High School in Mentor, OH

Bryan Zurowski from St. Francis High School in West Seneca, NY

Ryan Durkin from Moon Senior High School in Coraopolis, PA

Alex Erickson from Moorhead High School in Glyndon, MN

Dimitri Rjedkin from Red Bank Regional High School in Little Silver, NJ

Dawson Winchester from Parkside Collegiate Institute in St.thomas

Nathaniel McCabe from Longwood High School in Coram, NY

Will Peters from Ridgefield High School in Ridgefi, CT

Men's Lacrosse


Jesse Ekstrom from Reservoir High School in Laurel, MD

Ian Harper from Central Dauphin Senior High School in Harrisburg, PA

Grayson Sargeant from St. Vincent-St. Mary High School in Wadsworth, OH

Tyler Otto from Ridge, NY

Christian Williams from Wilsonville High School in West Linn, OR

Jack Arriola from Minnetonka High School in Excelsior, MN

Joshua Sampson from Lake High School in Uniontown, OH

Maxwell Scandale from Port Jefferson, NY

Alejandro Saldana from Hamilton (Alexander) Senior High School in Los Angeles, CA

Evan Bolognani from Plymouth Regional High School in Plymouth, NH

Women's Lacrosse


Taylor Pittman from Sequoyah High School in Woodstock, GA

Carly Bohlen from Chesapeake Senior High School in Pasadena, MD

Elizabeth Witte from Hewitt-Trussville High School in Birmingham, AL

Nicole Smith from Preble High School in Green Bay, WI

Stephanie Stoessel from Oakland Catholic High School in Bethel Park, PA

Ava Guthrie from Waterford High School in Waterford, CT

Tara Collins from Warren Central High School in Indianapolis, IN

Christine O'Connell from Shaker Hts High School in Shaker Heights, OH

Samantha Riti from West Chester East High School in West Chester, PA

Allie Zunick from Danvers High School in Danvers, MA

Women's Rowing


Emma Reinsch from L'Ecole Victor-Brodeur in Victoria

Lindsay Geringer from Dublin Jerome High School in Dublin, OH

Shannon Storcella from Ocean City High School in Margate, NJ

Bridget Miles from Chaminade Julienne High School in Dayton, OH

Anneka Allard from Shawnigan Lake School in Mercer Island, WA

Ema Kuczura from Northside College Prep High School in Chicago, IL

Ana Pelic from Bishop Lynch High School in Allen, TX

Stephanie Hansen from Hauppauge High School in Smithtown, NY

Emily Brettell from E.L. Crossley Secondary School in Fonthill

Haley Crispell from Oakcrest High School in Mays Landing, NJ

Men's Rowing


Erik Wicks from Christian Brothers Academy in Holmdel, NJ

Connor Fagan from Haddonfield Memorial High School in Haddonfield, NJ

Vincent Amrhein from Boston College High School in Natick, MA

Stephen Kalinsky from Langley High School in Great Falls, VA

Austin Dick from Sycamore High School in Cincinnati, OH

Julius Lesauskas from Vytautas magnus haigh school in Vilnius

Noel Hart from Boston College High School in Cohasset, MA

Brent Jones from Moorestown High School in Moorestown, NJ

Carter Levine from Princeton High School in Princeton, NJ

Kasey McFadden from Matawan Regional High School in Matawan, NJ

Men's Soccer


Jeremy Klaber from Adlai E Stevenson High School in Buffalo Grove, IL

Justin Cisneros from Mira Loma High School in Sacramento, CA

Michael Brown from Topeka High School in Topeka, KS

Ryan Schemtob from Coral Springs Charter School in Coral Springs, FL

Sebastian Bosch from Livonia Senior High School in Geneseo, NY

Mason Brock from Conner High School in Hebron, KY

Jacob Miller from Winfield High School in Teays Valley, WV

Laurence Baldegger from Millfield School in Bristol

Thomas Onsi from Hopkinton High School in Hopkinton, MA

Gastuvas Balukake from Saint Louis, MO

Women's Soccer


Brooklynn Speis from Carl Albert High School in Oklahoma City, OK

Rawaa Ismail from Carl Albert High School in Midwest City, OK

Angela Fletcher from Union Mine High School in Placerville, CA

Hannah Hilliker from Reeths-Puffer High School in Muskegon, MI

Viridiana Gonzalez from Labelle High School in Labelle, FL

Andrea Sipos from Bel Air High School in Bel Air, MD

Julie Reighard from Altoona Area High School in Altoona, PA

Delaney Beck from Garces Memorial High School in Bakersfield, CA

Stephanie Leos from Hightower High School in Fresno, TX

Rebecca Esquivel from New Braunfels High School in New Braunfels, TX

Women's Softball


Joci Leto from Norwalk High School in Norwalk, OH

Cassidy Dail from Beddingfield High School in Wilson, NC

Hanna Sveen from Dover-Eyota Secondary in Eyota, MN

Jamie Gilbert from Pacifica High School in Garden Grove, CA

Amanda Volner from Maryville High School in Maryville, MO

Olivia Printiss from Gulf Breeze Dolphins in Gulf Breeze, FL

Kara Gregory from Little Axe High School in Newalla, OK

Zoe Eisele from Seckman Senior High School in Imperial, MO

Mallory Hoatlin from Kenowa Hills High School in Grand Rapids, MI

Kami Shull from Basha High School in Queen Creek, AZ

Women's Swimming


Laissaoui Yousra from Paul Valery in Meknes

Mikayla Kempf from Webster Groves High School in Webster Groves, MO

Caroline Killeen from Duchesne High School in Saint Charles, MO

Andrea Basile from Pewaukee High School in Pewaukee, WI

Jasmine Sanchez from University Prep in Victorville, CA

Angella Christopher from Midwood High School in Brooklyn, NY

Madison Wall from Woodbury Senior in Woodbury, MN

Jennifer Guise from Santa Teresa High School in San Jose, CA

Maggie Knier from Big Lake, MN

Abigale Nicholson from Plymouth High School in Plymouth, WI

Men's Swimming


Shea McDermott from Golden Valley High School in Santa Clarita, CA

Graham Devitt from Sarasota High School in Sarasota, FL

Sebastien Lanctot from Ecole Saint Charles Garnier in Oshawa

Dylan Brisco from Suncoast Community High School in Wellington, FL

Max Pohl from Altkönigschule Kronberg in Eschborn

Zachary Kannal from McCutcheon High School in Lafayette, IN

Gavin Turley from Queen Creek High School in Queen Creek, AZ

Jacob Ehle from Bluffton High School in Bluffton, IN

Todd Kriss from Fort Zumwalt West in O'fallon, MO

Andrea Granados from Los Osos High School in Fontana, CA

Men's Tennis


Stefan Trisic from Tecumseh Vista Academy in Windsor

Alex Ferraccio from Kiski Area High School in Apollo, PA

Jaxton Hoelting from Tulia High School in Tulia, TX

Kori Kinney from Easton Area High School in Easton, PA

Casey Walukonis from Mona Shores High School in Muskegon, MI

Christian Carpenter from Grindstone, PA

Tristan Payne from Norwin Senior High School in North Huntingdon, PA

Alexander Rohn from Whitehall High School in Whitehall, PA

Jordan Lopez from Muhlenberg High School in Reading, PA

Tyler Spinello from Lewisburg High School in Lewisburg, PA

Women's Tennis


Elizabeth Rubino from Atlantic City High School in Brigantine, NJ

Blythe Asbell from Maranatha Academy in Desoto, KS

Angela Verratti from Delran High School in Delran, NJ

Alyssa Chaneski from Emerson Junior Senior High School in Emerson, NJ

Tia Dixon from Camden County Technical School in Camden, NJ

Josmarlyn Rivas from Wilkes Barre, PA

Emily Roeper from Montgomery High School in Belle Mead, NJ

Mahler Scott from Trenton, NJ

Halie Hardwick from Yorktown High School in Yorktown, IN

Therese Villa from McNair Academic High School in Jersey City, NJ

Women's Volleyball


Sarah Roach from Timpview High School in Provo, UT

Hannah Phillips from Westfall High School in Orient, OH

Carly Bohlen from Chesapeake Senior High School in Pasadena, MD

Alysa McDevitt from Archbishop Wood High School in Warminster, PA

Mary Hurtgen from Woodlands Academy in Winnetka, IL

Jennifer Goldenstern from Grant Park High School in Grant Park, IL

Haiven Bowersock from Charleston High School in Charleston, IL

Meghan Gallagher from Paul Vi High School in Sicklerville, NJ

Berkley Gathright from Vacaville High School in Vacaville, CA

Mercedes Hauschild from Wasatch Academy in Mount Pleasant, UT

Men's Volleyball


James Burke from Bishop Guilfoyle High School in Hollidaysburg, PA

Jack Ridgway from Barrington High School in Lake Barrington, IL

Adam Dryfhout from Grand Island Senior High School in Grand Island, NY

Drew Sims from West Ranch High School in Stevenson Ranch, CA

Troy Maples from Gloucester High School in Gloucester, VA

Brendan Crawford from Homewood-Flossmoor High School in Flossmoor, IL

Alexander Suarez from Christopher Columbus High School in Miami, FL

Braeden Waumans from Carlsbad High School in Carlsbad, CA

Melvin Collins from Fort Hamilton High School in Brooklyn, NY

Kevin Chu from Lynbrook High School in San Jose, CA

Men's Water Polo


Maxwell McDonald from Hemet Senior High School in Hemet, CA

Ivan Baque from La Sierra High School in Corona, CA

Kevin Chant from Sunny Hills High School in Fullerton, CA

Case McPhetridge from Tulare Western High School in Tulare, CA

Kealan Harris from Point Loma Senior High School in San Diego, CA

Jonathan Zapata from West Covina High School in West Covina, CA

Jorge Cardoso from Montclair High School in Montclair, CA

Gibson Fleming from Clear Creek High School in El Lago, TX

Hunter Bisi from Tracy High School in Tracy, CA

Robert Moser from West Chester East High School in West Chester, PA

Women's Water Polo


Reilly Gallagher from Del Oro High School in Loomis, CA

Shelby Khatami from Granite Bay High School in Roseville, CA

Taylor Edmisten from Temescal Canyon High School in Anza, CA

Savannah Mangrum from Sanger High School in Sanger, CA

Mikayla Theide from Foothill High School in Livermore, CA

Angelica Espinoza from Pomona Catholic High School in Montclair, CA

Celeste Brown from Carmichael, CA

Alli Jaime from Gunderson High School in San Jose, CA

Cassandra Thompson from Westview High School in San Diego, CA

Christa Santos from Valley Christian Schools in San Jose, CA

Women's Wrestling


Larissa Preciado from Kofa High School in Yuma, AZ

Davyana Lawson from McArthur High School in North Lauderdale, FL

Dashaia Young from George Washington High School in South Bend, IN

Leslie Alaniz from Veterans Memorial High School in Mission, TX

Aylin Aguirre from Steele Canyon High School in Lemon Grove, CA

Ayanna Taylor from Clarksdale High School in Clarksdale, MS

Abigail Nette from Destrehan High School in Saint Rose, LA

Maria Rosario Garza from Santa Paula High School in Santa Paula, CA

Lalelei Mataafa from Lahainaluna High School in Lahaina, HI

Diana Diaz from Corona Del Mar High School in Newport Coast, CA

Men's Wrestling


Jodeci Booker from Jonesboro High School in Jonesboro, AR

Chase Burdette from Eagles Landing Christian Academy in Locust Grove, GA

John Lemer from Canton High School in Canton, SD

Blake Vasquez from Fountain Valley High School in Fountain Valley, CA

Justin Hertler from Toms River High East in Toms River, NJ

Tyler Shaw from East High School in Cheyenne, WY

Braden Neuberger from Norwalk High School in Norwalk, OH

Nile Laguna from Bourgade Catholic High School in Phoenix, AZ

Charquis Mathews from Henry County High School in Mcdonough, GA

Michael Paige from Ledyard High School in New London, CT

Men's Track and Field, XC


Nathaniel Brookins from Westside High School in Macon, GA

Brandon Leclair from Wamogo Regional High School in Goshen, CT

Landon Ledford from Hartford High School in Neosho Rapids, KS

Micah Muncy from Mingo Central Comprehensivse High School in Delbarton, WV

Jack DiCintio from Wyomissing Area Junior/Senior High School in Wyomissing, PA

Stacy Goodwin from Hiram High School in Powder Springs, GA

Bjorn Shroda from A Beka Academy in Bolingbrook, IL

Roger Aubery from Liberty Union High School in Thurston, OH

Marquis Carodine from Chicago Military Academy High School in Chicago, IL

Tyler Grisham from Nicolet High School in Glendale, WI

Women's Track and Field, XC


Katie Preshong from South Doyle High School in Knoxville, TN

Erin Sullivan from Southport High School in Indianapolis, IN

Angela Roman from Prospect High School in Mt. Prospect, IL

Hanna Guckenberg from North High School in Eau Claire, WI

Meagan Biddle from Hoffman Estates High School in Hoffman Estates, IL

Angelika Bull from Burke High School in Omaha, NE

Shian Mallory from Houston High School in Germantown, TN

Amber Johnson from St. Teresa High School in Decatur, IL

Morgan Terry from Black River High School in Sullivan, OH

Kristen Farrell from Smith-Cotton High School in Sedalia, MO


You might also like…

Athletic

BeRecruited Top 10 for October 2014

Baseball Cole Massie from Jackson High School in Jackson, OH Bradley Watson from Boca Ciega High School in St. Petersburg, FL Blake Hall from Azle High School in Azle, TX Justin Brenner from Rio Rico High School in Rio Rico, AZ ...

Trophy in the air blog
Athletic

BeRecruited Top Ten for April 2019

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in April. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work! Men's Baseball Ashton Sayers from...

Trophy in the air blog
Athletic

BeRecruited Top Ten for May 2018

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in May. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work! Men's Baseball Danny Redmond from...