See all resources

BeRecruited Top Ten for October 2016


Winners blog

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in October. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work!


Men's Baseball


Alexis Castillo from The Sagemont School in Weston, FL

Christopher A Pizaña from Cathedral High School in Los Angeles, CA

Christopher Thomas Murdock from The Hun School in Flemington, NJ

Mathew Clark Campbell from Pleasant Hill High School in Pleasant Hill, MO

Caleb E Caldwell from Frewsburg Junior/Senior High School in Frewsburg, NY

Peter Paul Robinson from Deerfield Beach High School in Pompano Beach, FL

Connor Schildt from Hauppauge High School in Hauppauge , NY

Alex Harrington from Valley Central High School in Walden , NY

Michael Ahearn from Salesian High School in Bronx, NY

Tyson Seymour from Gladstone Area High School in Gladstone, MI

Men's Basketball


Noah Xavier Palmer from Houston, TX

Ethan Moss from Vintage High School in Napa, CA

Elias KHELLAF from Nanterre

Rey I Idowu from Melbourne Senior High School in Melbourne, FL

Kyle nelson Zelenski from Pleasant Valley High School in chico, CA

Brennan Corrigan from Oaks Christian School in Westlake Village, CA

Brock Schrom from Grand Rapids Senior in Grand Rapids, MN

CONNOR FAHIE from Easton Area High School in Easton, PA

Davion donta Phillips from Huntingdon High School in Huntingdon, TN

Bryan A. Jakobsze from Downers Grove North in Downers Grove, IL

Women's Basketball


Kolbi Cheree Womack from Linfield Christian School in Temecula, CA

Abby Buckingham from Big Horn High School in Sheridan, WY

Destiny Faith Brooks from Gilmer High School in Longview, TX

Isabella Lewis from Capital Senior High School in Meridian, ID

Emma Huffstetler from Marist School in Atlanta, GA

Jaelin Jones from Rangeview High School in Aurora, CO

Syanne Sierra Rowe from Heritage Christian School in Kissimeee, FL

Mackenzie Mary-Rose Schermann from Riverton Parke Junior-Senior High School in Mecca, IN

Angelica Graham from Walla Walla Valley Academy in Walla walla , WA

Brittany Coonce from Canfield High School in canfield , OH

Men's Diving


Avery AL Bailey from Gering High School in Scottsbluff, NE

Alexander Appel from Hampton High School in Allison Park, PA

Connor R Cox from Washburn Rural High School in Auburn, KS

Michael William Claunch from Friendswood High School in Houston, TX

Brett Palo from Chantilly High School in Chantilly, VA

Christopher J Balta from Upper Saint Clair High School in Pittsburgh, PA


sam wiedemann from Dayton, OH

Cole VanDevender from Fishers High School in Fishers, IN

Daniel A Soper from Montgomery High School in Princeton, NJ

Women's Diving


Taylor Borges from Middletown High School in Middletown, RI

Lauren Michelle Fasnacht from Linn-Mar High School in Robins, IA

Elizabeth Stange Davidson from Valley High School in West Des Moines, IA

Keely Rose Carnes from Staley High School in Kansas City , MO

Alicia R Solis from Madison High School in San Antonio, TX

Mary Ferlmann from Peoria Notre Dame High School in Dunlap, IL

Alexandra Hazel Zeiss from Buffalo Senior in Buffalo, MN

Erica Kay Henrichsen from Perkins High School in Sandusky, OH

Damia Williams from Perspectives Charter High School in chicago, IL

Dana Siverly from University High School in Bloomington, IL

Men's Track and Field, XC


Daniel Joseph HADDOCK from Sanford H. Calhoun High School in Merrick, NY

Dustin Jarboe from Mountain Grove High School in Mountain Grove, MO

Cole Armagost from Bellevue West Senior High School in Papillion , NE

Ben Homeyer from Bartlett High School in Bartlett, TN

Micheal jermaine Calloway from Forest High School in Gainesville , FL

Daniel Valenti from Garden City High School in Garden City, NY

Noah Alexander Pastrana from Miamisburg High School in Dayton , OH

Kyle Blake Piotrovsky from Waterford Kettering High School in Waterford, MI

Zach Riphenburg from Cascade High School in Ulm, MT

Kyle Charles from New Haven High School in New Haven, IN

Women's Track and Field, XC


Morgan Elizabeth Molesworth from Victor Senior High School in Victor, NY

Hayleigh Mae Peterson from Bonita High School in La Verne, CA

Kathleen Snodgrass from Virgil Grissom High School in Huntsville, AL

Annika Jacinda McDonald from Johnson County Central High School in Tecumseh, NE

Jordain Castro from Ralls High School in RALLS, TX

Ashley L Ramos from Hemet Senior High School in Hemet , CA

Nicole Johnson from Richmond High School in Richmond, MO

Taylor LaBelle Bullock from Rockcastle County High School in Crab Orchard, KY

bailey sue marrs from Paloma Valley High School in menifee, CA

Lainey Elizabeth Harlow from Aliso Niguel High School in Aliso Viejo, CA

Women's Field Hockey


Sharon M. Walker from Paint Branch High School in Burtonsville, MD

Faith Dorothy Parker from Wachusett Regional High School in Holden, MA

Shannon C Quinlan from Williamsville North High School in Williamsville, NY

Amber C Magnant from Biddeford High School in Biddeford , ME

Ali Sinclair Ouellette from Thornton Academy in Saco, ME

Elizabeth Julianne Sargent from South Burlington, VT

Lexie Elizabeth Stiemsma from Pleasant Valley High School in Chico, CA

Hannah Martin from Perry Hall High School in Baltimore, MD

Hanna Ellyse Gagnon from Mercy High School in Southington, CT

Jaclyn Martin from Honesdale High School in Honesdale, PA

Men's Football


Marlon Eugene Sam Jr. from Lawrence Central High School in Indianapolis, IN

Peter Barthelemy from Brockton High School in Brockton, MA

Cale Fulsom from Russellville High School in Russellville, AR

Bryce Bailey from Phoebus High School in Hampton, VA

Samuel L Jones III from Trinity Christian Academy in Jacksonville, FL

Robert Ferrarelli from Nutley High School in Nutley, NJ

Noah Alexander Pastrana from Miamisburg High School in Dayton , OH

Eric Dewayne Lee Jr. from Defiance High School in Defiance, OH

Dereck Robinson Cepeda from Manchester Regional High School in Haledon, NJ

Nick Long from Jefferson High School in Delphos, OH

Men's Golf


Sebastien Bonte from Bishop Denis J O'Connell in Arlington, VA

Cooper Hausfeld from Wyoming High School in Wyoming , OH

matt herink from Bridgeport High School in bridgeport, OH

Charlie Csejka from Amity Regional Senior High School in Orange, CT

Connor S Boham from Spring-Ford Senior High School in Collegeville, PA

Austin A McCray from Ontario High School in Ontario, OH

Andrew Randall Bauman from Listowel District Secondary School in Listowel , AL

Edward Wenzel from Bishop Foley Catholic High School in Troy, MI

Jacob Paul Feldner from Cambridge High School in Cambridge, OH

Logan Harris from O'Fallon, IL

Women's Golf


Jenna Peters from Wadsworth High School in Wadsworth, OH

Sara Mckevitt from Ponte Vedra High School in Ponte Vedra Beach , FL

Lexi Bryanna Bubenchik from John Glenn High School in Norwich, OH

Samantha Katsikas from Glenbard East High School in Lombard, IL

Lyndsay Bryce Sturgeon from The New Hampton School in granbury, TX

Megan Fritz from Tuslaw High School in Massillon, OH

Lauren McKenzie Dauk from Jackson High School in Massillon, OH

Jessica Niemiec from Milford High School in Highland, MI

Lindsey Nelson from Chippewa Falls High School in Chippewa Falls, WI

Kate Robertson from Bentonville High School in Rogers, AR

Men's Ice Hockey


Kiernan M. Higgins from Bishop Timon/St. Jude High School in Buffalo, NY

Christian Julian from Traverse City West High School in Traverse City, MI

Maxwell Cole from Hudson High School in Hudson , OH

Jacob Kuehn from Teays Valley High School in Circleville, OH

Michael Demetris Papaioannou from Churchill High School in Livonia , MI

John Edward Anthony from Don Bosco Prep School in Wanaque, NJ

Grant Cherry from Glendora High School in Glendora, CA

Jordon William Douglas from Belleville High School-West in Belleville, IL

hayden scala from North Shore Senior High School in glen head, NY

Spencer Anderson from Mona Shores High School in norton shores, MI

Women's Ice Hockey


Chrissy Colizza from Sault Ste. Marie, ON

Claire Parry from Rice Memorial High School in Westport, CT

Katie King from Carmel Senior High School in Patterson, NY

Taylor Lockwood from Chatham - Kent Secondary School in Chatham, ON

Emma Gerike from Bordentown Regional High School in Bordentown , NJ

Sarah L Hoster from Belle River District High School in Belle River

Nina M Pugliese from Council Rock High School South in Holland, PA

Olivia Leong from Trinity College School in Port Hope

Jayda Mears from Penn Trafford High School in Claridge, PA

Bergen Battiston from Conard High School in West Hartford, CT

Men's Lacrosse


Malcolm Colby Watson from Clayton, NC

maxwell cole from Hudson High School in Hudson, OH

Dustin Shane Barton from Windsor High School in Imperial, MO

Tlaloc B Orozco-Cohen from Ballard High School in Seattle, WA

River James Hendricks from Lewisburg High School in Selinsgrove , PA

Shawn R. Coane from Evansville, IN

Maxwell Cole from Hudson High School in Hudson , OH

Eric Pferdehirt from Bethel Park Senior High School in Bethel Park, PA

Vincent C. Rasile from Westminster Christian School in Palmetto Bay, FL

Jaiidn Spence from Hamilton North-Nottingham in Hamilton, NJ

Women's Lacrosse


Megan Tyson from Struthers High School in Struthers , OH

Sarah Michelle Roe from Wadsworth High School in Wadsworth, OH

Michelle Matsue Doby from Martin Luther King Junior High School in Lithonia, GA

Sharon M. Walker from Paint Branch High School in Burtonsville, MD

Gianna Palmieri from Plum Senior High School in Plum, PA

Carly Koblitz from West Brunswick High School in Supply, NC

Claire Loos from Green Mountain High School in Lakewood, CO

Sabrina Manganaro from Boonsboro Senior High School in Hagerstown, MD

Danielle Yinger from York Catholic High School in York, PA

Samantha COLLINS from Bloomington High School South in Bloomington, IN

Men's Rowing


Matt DiMinno from Don Bosco Prep School in Hackensack, NJ

Parker Lough from Junipero Serra High School in Redwood City, CA

James Michael Cullinane from Loyola Academy in Glencoe, IL

Aidan Shea Macpherson from New Trier Township High School Winnetka in Glencoe, IL

Bryan Hampton from Christian Brothers Academy in Oceanport, NJ

Jackson Prettyman from Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School in Chevy Chase, MD

Jon Sullivan from Barrington High School in Barrington, RI

Walter Nicholas Lempke from St. Ignatius Boys High School in Bay Village, OH

Dylan A Flogaus from Charter School of Wilmington in Wilmington, DE

Alister Virkler from La Salle College High School in Jeffersonville, PA

Women's Rowing


Natalie Patricia Steine from Wayzata High School in Medina, MN

Sonia Tiphani Buxton from Round Rock , TX

Chloe M Boughrum from Rumson Fair Haven Regional High School in Fair Haven , NJ

Kate Burns from Community High School in Ann Arbor, MI

Andrea Isabel Alcantar from Franklin High School in El Paso, TX

Olivia Luther from Fairfield Warde High School in Fairfield , CT

Kate McCurdy from Shoreline, WA

Summer Hope Dow from Carlmont High School in San Carlos, CA

Emma Anne Buccheri from Pleasantville High School in Pleasantville, NY

Alexandra Tappe from Menlo-Atherton High School in Atherton, CA

Men's Soccer


Kosta Karagan from Munster High School in Munster, IN

Max Borland from Edenbridge

Brian Macegosa- Aguilar from Blackhawk Christian Junior-Senior High School in Fort Wayne, IN

Cedrich Soglohoun from King High School in Chicago , IL

Chandler Wyman from Montgomery County High School in Mount sterling , KY

Ryan Jay Thurston from Amarillo High School in Amarillo, TX

Julio Simpson from Blythewood , SC

Bryce WILLIAMS from Mount Pleasant Area Junior/Senior High School in Mt Pleasant, PA

Bailey Chaplain from Gwandalan, AL

Jose Bogarin from Morton Senior High School in Hammond, IN

Women's Soccer


Sadie Elizabeth Brown from Lansing High 9-12 in Lansing, KS

Hannah McKinley from Fayette Ware Comprehensive High School in Somerville, TN

Breanna Jacinto from Old Bridge High School in Old Bridge, NJ

Blair Hoffmaster from Belvidere High School in Blairstown, NJ

Kiana Leger from Christ the King Regional High School in Elmont , NY

Jessica Adame from Garden City Senior High School in Garden City, KS

Shania Medeus from Parkdale High School in New Carrollton, MD

Edith Rivera from A Maceo Smith High School in Dallas, TX

Megan Tyson from Struthers High School in Struthers , OH

Elinor B Smith from Columbus High School in Waterloo, IA

Women's Softball


Amber Hickethier from Sentinel High School in Missoula, MT

Jordyn Christine Wheeler from Manila High School in Manila, AR

Emily Oler from Thomas Jefferson High School in Cedar , IA

Tegan Doherty from Newtown High School in Newtown, CT

Summar Shippy Millam from Kingsville High School in Kingsville, MO

Mackenzie Jean Taticek from Rantoul Township High School in Rantoul, IL

Avery C Coppess from Clinton High School in Clinton, IA

Kennedy Baugh from Notre Dame Academy in Walton, KY

Haellie Gordon from Salem High School in Salem, VA

Tori Thompson from South Warren High School in Bowling Green, KY

Men's Swimming


Sawyer Kruse from Rocky Mountain High School in Fort Collins, CO

Joseph Quinn Lynch from Lakewood Ranch High School in Bradenton, FL

Samuel Alldritt from Singapore

Codey Clewell from Wayland High School in Shelbyville, MI

Noah Woollweever from Beckley, WV

Clay R Riemenschneider from Fort Myers High School in Fort Myers, FL

Alexander G Kunes from Attica Senior High School in Attica, NY

Jack Laughlin from Atlantic High School in Ponce Inlet, FL

James Driscoll Crabbe from Collins Hill High School in Suwanee, GA

Vincent John O'Connor Jr. from Collinsville High School in Maryville, IL

Women's Swimming


Jamie Taylor Morgan from Katy High School in Brookshire, TX


Stephanie Waddell from Quakertown Community Senior High School in Quakertown, PA

Merry Lu Han from Emerald High School in Greenwood, SC

Kate Lam from Riverview High School in Sarasota, FL

Urska Medvesek from maribor

Caitlin Donnell from Norco High School in Norco, CA

Zoe Hunt-St. Louis from Oak Bay Secondary School in Victoria, AL

Gerrilyn Vail from Inglemoor High School in Kirkland, WA

Madeline Ann Youngman from McNeil High School in Austin, TX

Men's Tennis


Kameron Raylee Todd from Paducah High School in Paducah , TX

Roger Joseph Trombley II from Baylor School in Signal Mountain, TN

Sartorius Tyler Reede from Newburgh Free Acad in Newburgh, NY

Ardit Krasniqi from Bealeton, VA

Tyler Deshawn Mitchell from Whitehaven High School in Memphis, TN

Christopher Edward Snyder from Kalamazoo Central High School in Kalamazoo , MI

Peyton Hickman from Baldwin Co High School in Bay Minette, AL

Daniel Mark Moore from Tremper High School in Pleasant Prairie, WI

Cameron Thomas Wilson from Brevard High School in Brevard, NC

Leon Fridrikh from Acton-Boxborough Regional High School in Acton, MA

Women's Tennis


Alexandria Corona from Willis High School in Willis, TX

Nastasia Tamarkin from School Without Walls in Washington, DC

Amanda Martin from Gettysburg Area High School in Gettysburg, PA

Kateira Allen from Deshler High School in Muscle Shoal, AL

Natasha Mara Barkman from limassol

Gabriela Betancourt Diaz from Deer Park High School in DEER PARK, TX

Ginger Valentine from Delano Senior in Delano, MN

Gabby Potthoff from White Bear South Campus Senior in White Bear Lake, MN

Natalie Hosmer from Galesburg-Augusta High School in Galesburg, MI

Emma Messenger from Marlboro Central High School in Milton, NY

Men's Volleyball


Rafael Angel Cruz III from East Hartford High School in East Hartford, CT

Blake Schwandt from Indian Trail Academy in Kenosha, WI

Samuel Higinbotham from Seton Catholic High School in Phoenix, AZ

Drew Fitzgerald from Danville High School in Danville, AL

Kirk M Jackson II from Fort Zumwalt West in O'Fallon, MO

Taylor Joseph Stephenson from Quartz Hill High School in Palmdale, CA

Ryan Joseph Seilkop from Chaminade Madonna College Prep in Hollywood, FL

Andriy Bench from Lake View High School in Franklin Park, IL

Hanson Hatcher from Norfolk Christian Schools in Virginia Beach, VA

Jerett Zaleski from Fox Chapel Area Senior High School in Pittsburgh, PA

Women's Volleyball


Neci Sundquist from Tongue River High School in Ranchester, WY

Megan Elizabeth Winkle from Coppell High School in Coppell, TX

Seanna Conklin from Frederick Senior High School in Firestone, CO

Angelina D. Hughes from Cornerstone Christian School in Wildomar, CA

Kaylee Elizabeth Moore from Marana High School in Marana, AZ

Mira Legnon Bozman from Rondout Valley High School in Rosendale, NY

Veronica Jordin Bridgeforth from Charleston High School in ashmore, IL

Camille Johnson from Wilde Lake High School in Columbia, MD

Grace VanDorn from West Aurora High School in North Aurora, IL

Anastasia Catherine Larson from Big Lake Senior in Big Lake, MN

Men's Water Polo


Parker D Giles from Hanford High School in Hanford, CA

Elijah Lamboo from anaheim, CA

Tommy Wally Witek from Amos Alonzo Stagg High School in Palos Hills, IL

Jacob R Paiva from Oakmont High School in Roseville, CA

Grant Namyst from Mountain View High School in Los altos, CA

Mitchell Morrison from Hillsboro High School in Hillsboro, OR

Tyler Regan from Monrovia High School in Monrovia , CA

Anthony Tonkonogiy from Deer Valley High School in Antioch , CA

Jordyn Anthony Vandevanter from Brentwood, CA

Women's Water Polo


Casey Jeanne Frame from Rancho Buena Vista High School in Vista, CA

Natalie Yanira Chaney from Deer Valley High School in Antioch , CA

Paige Miller from Summit High School in Bend, OR

Maci S. Layne from Sanger High School in Sanger, CA

Maren Joan Garcia from San Ramon Valley High School in Danville, CA

Allison (Allie) Re Ann Negus from Porterville High School in Springville, CA

Karissa Ingrid Roof from Turlock High School in Turlock, CA

Olivia Lott from Gig Harbor High School in Gig Harbor, WA

Harlie Whelan from Reynolds High School in Troutdale , OR

Samantha Jo Gager from West Ottawa High School in Holland, MI

Men's Wrestling


Malachi Elias Thompson from Mead High School in colbert, WA

Brody Roberson from Newton Senior High School in Newton, KS

Alex Moran from Grayslake North High School in Lindenhurst, IL

Richard William HIcks from Duncan High School in Duncan, OK

Noah James Inglesby from East Lansing High School in East Lansing , MI

Tyler Yost from Valencia High School in Valencia, CA

Moses Sosene Jackson from Cascade Christian High School in Medford, OR

Michael Otto from Coppell High School in Coppell, TX

Kyle Brady from Milford High School in Milford, OH

Chase Bauserman from Harper Creek High School in Battle creek, MI

Women's Wrestling


Riley Joyce Habel from Middleton High School in Middleton, ID

Kyra Skye Austin from Liberty High School in Frisco, TX

Morgan nicole Cameron from Timber Creek High School in orlando, FL

Haley Hinkofer from Santaluces Community High School in Lantana, FL

Pearl stony Fletcher from Harry S. Truman High School in bronx , NY

Nicole Evangelista Gamboa from Ridgewood Comm High School in Harwood Heights, IL

ariel lewis-mcdonald from Copperas Cove High School in copperas cove, TX

Micaela T Kent from James C. Enochs High School in Modesto, CA

Kali Zufall from Estherville Lincoln Central High School in Estherville , IA

Taylor Cutler from Reed City, MI

You might also like…

Winners blog
Athletic

BeRecruited Top Ten for October 2016

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in October. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work! Men's Baseball Alexis Castillo from...

Winners blog
Athletic

BeRecruited Top 10 for September 2015

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the top 10 most viewed athletes in September. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work! Men's Baseball Austin Tenney...

Von miller 400x4001
Athletic

GoPro Workouts: Great Exercises from NFL's Von Miller and U.S. Soccer Star Christie Rampone

Get Fit with Von Miller If you play football then you know the importance of getting a good jump once the ball is snapped.  Here are two exercises that Von Miller from the Denver Bronco’s uses to improve his reaction time. If you want...