See all resources

BeRecruited Top Ten for October 2017


Winners blog

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in October. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work!


Men's Baseball


Luke Aaron Morrison from Cienega High School in Tucson, AZ

Marqies Vargas from Edward A. Reynolds West Side High School in Bronx, NY

Cole Altherr from Catalina Foothills High School in Tucson, AZ

Wesley Hamen from Deer Valley High School in Glendale, AZ

Calvin Shay from Poston Butte High School in San Tan Valley, AZ

Matthew Martinich from Gila Ridge High School in yuma, AZ

Shawn Demharter from New Kensington , PA

Matthew Broadwater from Golden Valley High School in Santa Clarita, CA

Joshua Touhey from Poston Butte High School in San Tan Valley, AZ

Francesco Geraci from Bayport-Blue Point High School in Bayport, NY

Men's Basketball


Rytis Dambrauskas from Kedainiai

Ryan A Bogert from Metrolina Christian Academy in Indian Trail, NC

Cathal A Daly from Cape Cod Regional Technical High School in Harwich, MA

Gordon Gibson from Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School in Chevy Chase, MD

Brandon McGlynn from Dallastown Area Senior High School in york, PA

Anthony Ruffino from Niagara-Wheatfield Senior High School in North Tonawanda , NY

Cameron Deon Massey from Duncanville High School in Dallas, TX

Andrew Anderson from Galesburg , IL

Kyle Leacock from South Shore High School in Brooklyn , NY

Benjamin Tompson from Bartlett High School in Bartlett, IL

Women's Basketball


Gabrielle Futch from Romulus Senior High School in Wayne, MI

Ayanna Strother from Edinburg, VA

Kyla Sawyer from Pickerington High School North in Pickerington, OH

Tania Bryant from St. Mary's Hall/Doane Academy in Willingboro, NJ

Samantha Ackerman from Clyde High School in Fremont, OH

Josephine Snow from Queen Creek High School in Queen Creek , AZ

Kendall Fisher from Charles A. Tindley Accelerated School in Indianapolis, IN

Erin Phelan from Downingtown High School East Campus in Downingtown, PA

Maya Janelle McBride from Old Mill Senior High School in Severn, MD

Jalisa Lee from Jacksonville, FL

Men's Diving


Dylan J Porter from Danville Community High School in Danville, IN

Campbell Kolk from Manistee High School in MANISTEE, MI

Sam W Henninger from Abington Senior High School in Glenside, PA

Luke Cheetham from Olentangy Orange High School in Lewis center , OH

Jake N Venegoni from Marquette Senior High School in Ballwin, MO

Ian Francis Williams from Wilson High School in Sinking Spring , PA

Emma Disse from Detroit Lakes Senior in Detroit Lakes, MN

Adam Michael LeCompte from Lawrence High School in Lawrenceville, NJ

Kyle Campbell from Miamisburg, OH

Ethan Thomas Larson from Anchorage, AK

Women's Diving


Jackson Hegg from Detroit lakes , MN

Nadia Kabbej from Spanish River Community High School in Boca Raton, FL

Kali Rene Lechtanski from Howell High School in Pinckney, MI

Hannah Gumaer from Pine Bush Senior High School in Middletown, NY

Cloe H Pace from Neuqua Valley High School in Naperville, IL

Lucianne Rosario from The Bolles School in Fleming Island , FL

Caitlyn Coady from Bishop Feehan High School in North Attleboro , MA

Taylor Watson from Wesley Chapel High School in Wesley Chapel , FL

Meredith Canova from Quince Orchard High School in Gaithersburg, MD

Alison I Grass from Hickory High School in Chesapeake, VA

Men's Track and Field, XC


Selim Gilon from Lakeview Secondary in Cottonwood, MN

chimbuoyim fortune ezeliora from Beavercreek High School in beavercreek, OH

Nosakhare Festus Osaro from Benin city , AL

James Michael Fedewa Jr. from Lansing Catholic High School in Okemos, MI

Mike Corridon Reif from Oak Forest High School in Oak forest, IL

Nicholas David Bartelsmeyer from Herrin High School in Herrin, IL

Trace Crumpton from Buna High School in Buna , TX

John B Rosak from York Comm High School in Elmhurst, IL

Colin Brennan from Triton Regional High School in Newbury , MA

Hunter Stroming from Adlai E Stevenson High School in Kildeer, IL

Women's Track and Field, XC


Mollie M Simpson from Manchester Memorial High School in Manchester, NH

Abby Venglass from Rancho Cucamonga High School in Rancho Cucamonga, CA

Heather White from Lakin High School in Lakin, KS

Amber Schweitzer from Governor Mifflin Senior High School in Shillington, PA

Annie Oliver from Gladewater High School in Gladewater, TX

Emily R. Welling from Warwick Valley High School in Warwick, NY

Abby Wallace from Sparkman High School in Harvest, AL

Sarah Lacy from Farmington, MO

Sophia Marie Casciano from North Reading High School in North Reading, MA

Grace Coakley from Greenville Senior High School in Greenville, OH

Women's Field Hockey


Marisa Nicole Enes from Gloucester High School in Gloucester, MA

Danielle Doan from Paint Branch High School in Silver Spring, MD

Jasmonet Fletcher from North Caroline High School in Denton , MD

Allaura Bohan from Donegal Senior High School in Marietta , PA

Mehnaz Islam from Northwest High School in Germantown, MD

Mollie K Duclos from Bishop Stang High School in Westport, MA

Morgan Mentzer from Chambersburg Area Senior High School in Shippensburg , PA

Mariah C Tovar from Passaic Valley High School in Totowa, NJ

LAURYN ELIZABETH FOSTER from Ballard High School in LOUISVILLE, KY

McKenna Gosselin from Bishop Guertin High School in Pelham, NH

Men's Football


Michael William Brockhaus from Cathedral High School in El Paso, TX

Dallas Spencer from Cathedral High School in El Paso, TX

Cameron Nicholas Gravalos from Cathedral High School in El Paso, TX

Patrick Jordan Tovar from Cathedral High School in El Paso, TX

Dontee J McCray Jr from Humble High School in Humble, TX

Frank Alec Chacon from Cathedral High School in El Paso, TX

Aroterick McLaughlin from Warren Township High School in GURNEE, IL

Calder Iverson Kunde from Bear River High School in Auburn, CA

Levi Wilkens from Coloma High School in coloma, MI

Jason Parraz from northridge, CA

Men's Golf


Evan Merlo from St. Patrick High School in Thunder Bay

Jonathan Suchoski from Plainfield, IL

Nate Deziel from East Grand Forks Senior in East Grand Forks , MN

Sergio Baylon from Vincent Memorial Catholic High School in calexico, CA

Caleb Lung from Nappanee , IN

Jackson Zakrewski from St. Patrick High School in Thunder Bay

Thoams Gallagher from Saucon Valley Senior High School in Bethlehem, PA

Ryan Black from Woodstock Academy in Pomfret, CT

John Stokes from Dickson County High School in Dickson, TN

Mitchill Reasoner from Ridgedale Junior-Senior High School in marion, OH

Women's Golf


Mackenzy Nicole Turner from Liberty Hill High School in Georgetown, TX

Cassidy Thompson from North Harrison High School in Depauw, IN

Alexis Montgomery from Maumelle, AR

Samantha Ackerman from Clyde High School in Fremont, OH

Sophia Sun from Brookfield, WI

Jaclyn Boyd from Huntington North High School in Huntington, IN

Stephanie M Stuto from Michael J Petrides School in Staten Island , NY

Briss Graham from Bushland High School in Amarillo, TX

Shealyn McCoy from Aquinas High School in Holmen, WI

Emily Burke from Jesup High School in Jesup, IA

Men's Ice Hockey


Payton Jerome from Regina, SK

William Andrew Fortugno from Milton High School in Milton, GA

Jack Peterson from Nashoba Regional in Stow, MA

Zachary Pedersen from Magic City Campus High School in Minot, ND

Linden Olness from Breck School in Wayzata, MN

Christian Frank from Alden Senior High School in ALDEN, NY

Jonathan Garcia from Schurr High School in Commerce , CA

Brendan Spraggs from Vernon Hills High School in Vernon Hills, IL

Ryan Paul Ostin from Verrado High School in Avondale, AZ

GRANT CAMPBELL from Frontier High School in BAKERSFIELD, CA

Women's Ice Hockey


Jordan Keeley from St. Peter Senior in St. Peter, MN

Katie Hawkinson from Wellesley Senior High School in Wellesley, MA

Rachael Burum from Marshfield High School in Marshfield, MA

Madison Brown from Saranac Lake, NY

Kristy Boyd from Council Rock High School South in CHURCHVILLE, PA

Robert Hammond from Woburn High School in Woburn, MA

Camille Chan from St. Joseph's College in Toronto, ON

Tessa M Schaefer-Flynn from Kents Hill School in Holbrook, MA

Agate Magurs from Wayland Academy in Beaver Dam, WI

Kiera Jackson from Leamington District Secondary School in Wheatley, AL

Men's Lacrosse


Deontre Thomas from Southwest Dekalb High School in Decatur , GA

Todd Burr from Santiago High School in Corona, CA

Jack Benoit from Libertyville High School in Green Oaks, IL

Zac VanBuren from Millard West High School in Omaha, NE

Keith Vereen from Tates Creek High School in Lexington, KY

Dawson Titensor from Preston High School in Preston, ID

DENEILSON LLoyd NEIL from Martin Luther King Junior High School in Lithonia, GA

Thomas Skinner from Massaponax High School in Fredericksburg , VA

Ashby Graff from Billings West High School in Billings, MT

Harman Kessinger from North Paulding High School in Acworth, GA

Women's Lacrosse


Sara Bittinger from Boonsboro Senior High School in Hagerstown, MD

Kyndell Esposito from Santa Fe High School in High Springs, FL

Kaitlyn Marie Ingalls from Castle High School in Newburgh, IN

Alexis G Runser from Robert McQueen High School in Reno , NV

Selena Luz from Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School in Waterford, ME

Jaden Mahle from Kettering Fairmont High School in Kettering , OH

Morgan E Coppini from Lake Worth, FL

Faith Swanson from Waterford Mott High School in waterford, MI

Alyssa Frietchen from Brunswick High School in Brunswick, OH

Sydnee Saksa from Pickerington High School North in Pickerington, OH

Men's Rowing


Anthony Sguera from Barletta

Connor Daly from Milford Senior High School in Loveland, OH

Jacopo Bertone from Castiglione Olona

Alexander Pierce Morledge from Chaminade High School in Mineola, NY

Alex Fernandez-Guckes from Pine Crest School in Fort Lauderdale, FL

Grant Hamilton from La Salle College High School in Doylestown, PA

Thomas Wilson from Austin, TX

Luka Pusic from Regis High School in New York, NY

Brett McGettigan from Holy Spirit High School in Absecon , NJ

James Victor McInerney from Central District Catholic High School in Pittsburgh , PA

Women's Rowing


Kendall Cassidy from Lyons Township High School North Campus in Willow Springs, IL

Tess Miller from Holy Names Academy in Seattle , WA

India Aikens from Dorchester, MA

Juliana Terese Haider from Mater Dei High School in Tustin , CA

Abigail J. Thompson from Bishop Fenwick High School in Monroe, OH

Madison Catherine Chuchla from Spanish River Community High School in Boca Raton, FL

Riley Hackett from Holy Spirit High School in Absecon, NJ

Meghan McAliney from Our Lady of Mercy High School in Rochester, NY

Elle Kathleen Caton from West Chester East High School in West Chester , PA

April marie Seilo from Mercy High School in commerce, MI

Men's Soccer


Alec Brin Stults from Thomas More Prep Marian High School in Hays, KS

Samuel Schiller from Mascoutah High School in Scott AFB, IL

Ethan Bunting from Ronald Reagan High School in Lewisville, NC

Jake Wade Hendricks from North Central High School in Indianapolis, IN

Elijah Seth Bebout from Denton, NC

Zachary Cord from Roane County High School in Kingston, TN

Adrian Banat from Maine West High School in Des Plaines, IL

Andrew James alexander Aceituno from Ben Davis High School in Indianapolis , IN

Timothy Irwin from Lutheran High School Northwest in Shelby Township, MI

Igor de Souza Malaquias from Bethlehem, PA

Women's Soccer


Lauren Hardy from Chittenango High School in Chittenango , NY

Cristian Rivas from Harding University High School in Charlotte, NC

Kiley St. Francis from Coe Brown- Northwood Academy in Northwood, NH

Jacinda Caldwell from Sharpsville Area Senior High School in Sharpsville , PA

Italli Suarez from San Marcos High School in Martindale , TX

Maia Maitland from Stuart High School in Annandale, VA

Jordyn Harris from Eagle High School in Star, ID

Keona Boykin from Kenwood High School in clarksville , TN

Angela Bronzatti from West Broward High School in Pembroke Pines , FL

Hayley Kay Dekker from Ravenna High School in Ravenna , MI

Women's Softball


Bailey Lynn Pullen from Lincoln County High School in West Hamlin , WV

Jessyca Cardona from Hoke County High School in Raeford, NC

reina johnston from Summer Creek High School in Houston, TX

Kylie Carganilla from Farrington High School in Honolulu, HI

Kayla Parnell from Grand Prairie , TX

Rachel Setting from Bear River High School in Grass Valley, CA

Caitlin Schumacher from Topeka, KS

Jenna Michele Weston from Port Byron Senior High School in Auburn, NY

Brenna Welch from Silver Lake Regional High School in Halifax, MA

Ariana Jones from North Clayton High School in Jonesboro, GA

Men's Swimming


Cameron Yelverton from Crowley High School in Fort Worth, TX

Andrew James Rottinghaus from Johnston , IA

Kyle Fisher from Oneida Senior High School in Oneida, NY

Joseph Woerner from Franklin, TN

Nicholas Konovalenko from Midland, MI

Drew Amaral from Carmel High School in Carmel, IN

Theodore Keranen from Hartland High School in Hartland, MI

James Quinton Henderson Jr. from Pensacola High School in Cantonment, FL

Cathal Bergin from Lynbrook Senior High School in Lynbrook, NY

Brayden Stein from Red Lion Area High School in red lion, PA

Women's Swimming


Erika Frazier from Scotch Plains Fanwood High School in Scotch Plains , NJ

Stephanie Rodriguez from Brentwood , NY

Quindelyn Bailey from Pike Central High School in Petersburg, IN

Taylor Saxon from Sierra Vista High School in Las Vegas, NV

Racine Essence Ross from Florida Virtual High School in Tamarac, FL

Maddisen Lantz from Concord Community High School in Elkhart , IN

Melissa Funes from University Prep in Seattle, WA

Sarah Buehler from Olathe South Senior High School in Olathe, KS

Ana Konyak from Arthur P Schalick High School in Pittsgrove , NJ

Jillian E Mashaw from Gouverneur Junior/Senior High School in Gouverneur, NY

Men's Tennis


Mauricio Hage from Saint Joseph Academy in Brownsville, TX

Gavin Seifert from Concordia Lutheran High School in Fort Wayne , IN

Jared Hoffman from Wakarusa, IN

Kevin Sun from Watchung Hills Regional High School in GREEN BROOK, NJ

Ronald Erwin from Alamo Heights High School in San Antonio, TX

David Hockett from New Palestine High School in New palestine, IN

Nicholas Konovalenko from Midland, MI

Arjun Bahel from Neuqua Valley High School in Naperville , IL

Michael A Gray from Marian High School in Elkhart, IN

George David Dufala III from Cathedral Prep School in Erie, PA

Women's Tennis


Erica Kathleen Evans from Desert Hills High School in St. George, UT

Porsche’ Robinson from Stratford High School in Houston, TX

Jennifer Gonzalez from Mishawaka High School in Mishawaka, IN

Clarrissa Klein from Mt. Pleasant Senior High School in Mount Pleasant , MI

Taija A Slack from Warhill High School in Newport News, VA

Sara Djinovic from Belgrade High School in Belgrade, MT

Tessa Gray from Mason County High School in Mayslick, KY

Emily Miller from Elk County Catholic High School in St. Marys, PA

Shanyce Ramos from Miller High School Center For Communi in Corpus Christi, TX

Trinity Katana Chow from Glen Cove High School in Glen Cove, NY

Men's Volleyball


Joshua T White from Bishop Sullivan Catholic High School in Chesapeake, VA

Jack Ries from Parkway South High School in Ballwin, MO

Trey Cowan from Plainfield East High School in Plainfield , IL

Jeffrey Daniel Olson from Palm Beach Gardens High School in Palm Beach Gardens, FL

Brandon Gutierrez from Perris High School in Perris, CA

Daniel Perez from Suncoast Community High School in Lantana, FL

Andrew Otto from Bolingbrook High School in Bolingbrook, IL

Auston Daniel Bonte from Pattonville Senior High School in Saint louis, MO

Ryan Carlson from Murrieta Valley High School in Murrieta, CA

Luis Zavala from Lincoln-Way East High School in Frankfort, IL

Women's Volleyball


Makenna J Medlin from Northwest High School in Wichita, KS

Marialena Bampiri from Whitfield School in Saint Louis, MO

Jade Kerridge from Waihi

Jordan Madison Celestine from Dutchtown High School in Stockbridge, GA

Anna Casillas from Oak Park High School in Simi Valley, CA

Veronica Brynne Isenberg from Berwick Area High School in Berwick, PA

Brooke Gurganus from Camden County High School in Camden, NC

McKenzie Brock from Century High School in Beaverton, OR

Michelle Legatova from Newton, MA

Shannon Baker from Corona High School in Corona, CA

Men's Water Polo


James Ryan Oriskovich from San Marcos Senior High School in Santa Barbara, CA

Nicolas C de la Sierra from Greenwich High School in Greenwich, CT

Andrew V Burda from Palos Verdes High School in Palos Verdes Estates, CA

Cameron Hollister Mabley from Ernest W. Seaholm High School in Birmingham , MI

Elijah William Grimaldi from Alameda High School in alameda, CA

Nicholas Tyler Hamm II from Middleton High School in Middleton, WI

Robert Eric Williams from Clear Springs High School in LEAGUE CITY, TX

Women's Water Polo


Helena Harper from John Paul Stevens High School in san antonio, TX

Monica isabel Hernandez from Tustin High School in Tustin , CA

Madison Ulrich from Wilson High School in Sinking spring, PA

Madalyn Claire Vincent from Santiago High School in Corona, CA

Jacqueline Estrella Garibay from Porterville, CA

Alexandra (Lexi) Lyneis from Burbank High School in Burbank, CA

Elizabeth Arlington from Burbank High School in Burbank , CA

Lilly P Viau-McLean from St. Pius X Catholic High School in Tucker, GA

Aimee Uebersetzig from Valhalla High School in El Cajon, CA

Silvia Anne Maria Roy from Cathedral Catholic High School in San Diego , CA

Men's Wrestling


Austin W Mitchell from Pawnee High School in Pawnee, OK

Alex Kiester from Freedom High School in Lutz, FL

AJ Sortino from Manalapan High School in Manalapan, NJ

Joshua Gallup from Skyview High School in Clarkdale, AZ

Shane Shannon from King William High School in Aylett, VA

Garret Thompson from Logan-Magnolia Junior-Senior High School in Missouri Valley, IA

Christopher Robert Bolletino from Haddonfield Memorial High School in Haddonfield, NJ

Taylen Ingram from Lima High School in Lima , OH

Raymond Patrick Haverty IV from Deland High School in Deland, FL

Orelious Tre Gene Steele from Bixby High School in Bixby , OK

Women's Wrestling


Jolynn R Harris from Des Moines, IA

Emma Bruntil from Mount Baker Senior High School in Everson, WA

nicole McMaster from Columbiana High School in columbiana, OH

Delanie Pearl Ward from Middleton, ID

Alexis Erin Beam from Fortuna Union High School in Eureka, CA

Chloe M'Layne Felker from Randall High School in Amarillo, TX

Vanessa Ceja from Winters High School in Winters , CA

Katie Powers from Rochester High School in springfield, IL

Augustina Ulekuchinyere Ijoma from Cypress Falls High School in Houston, TX

Kacie Lynn Rodriguez from Moody High School in Corpus Christi , TX

You might also like…

Athletic

BeRecruited Top 10 for February 2015

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that coaches viewed the most. Below is a list of the top 10 most viewed athletes in February. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work!   Men's Baseball Coy Focht from Tyrone...

Athletic

The Benefits of Participating in Collegiate Athletics

As high performing athletes, we all have a dream or a vision of getting to that next level. Part of that vision includes playing collegiate athletics. Whether you intend to go onto professional sports or not, collegiate athletics benefit...

Athletic

Have You Planned Your Summer Schedule?

As summer break is just months away, it is important to start planning out your summer schedule.  For many, summer camps are a good option to add to the schedule because many times college coaches or ex-professional athletes are...