See all resources

BeRecruited Top Ten for October 2020


Winners blog

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in October. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work!


Men's Baseball


Ethan Edward Griffith from Fort Pierce Central High School in Port Saint Lucie, FL

Adam C Coppins from Lewiston Porter Senior High School in Lewiston, NY

Matteo M Salvati from St. Augustine Prep in Hammonton , NJ

Jordan Jean from John I. Leonard High School in Lake worth, FL

Ethan Cohen from Northeast High School in WESTON, FL

Alexiel Delgado from South Lake High School in Groveland , FL

Jax Golden from River Ridge Middle/High School in Trinity, FL

Dylan Caudill from Steinbrenner High School in Lutz, FL

Riley Norris Fisher from Hernando High School in Brooksville , FL

Simon Scharff from Lake Wales Senior High School in Lake Wales, FL

Men's Basketball


Nicholas K O'Neill from Vero Beach High School in Vero Beach, FL

Dominic Strother from Edinburg, VA

Jordan Alford from Heights High School in Wichita , KS

Javier Garay from Woodstock High School in Woodstock, IL

Ryan Ellis from North Hollywood , CA

Andrew Pullano from Syracuse , NY

Elijah Amadou Tall from Randolph, MA

Kylon Haley Sr. from Holy Cross High School in New Orleans, LA

Derek Grimshaw from Oriskany Junior/Senior High School in Syracuse, NY

Michael McDade from North Murray High School in Dalton, GA

Women's Basketball


Bianca McDowell from Monsignor Edward Pace High School in Miami , FL

Derria Laury from Midlothian High School in Midlothian , TX

Samantha Soto from Williamsport Area Senior High School in willaimsport, PA

Sheraya Lane from Princess Anne High School in Virginia Beach, VA

Mariah Witts from Ganesha Senior High School in Rancho Cucamonga , CA

Jalyn M Stacey from Sacopee Valley Junior-Senior High School in West Baldwin, ME

Mickayla Delack from Quenns, Jackson Heights , NY

Sydney Soto from Pusch Ridge Christian Academy in Oro Valley, AZ


Kamryn Hanes from University High School in deltona, FL

Men's Diving


Ben Stitgen from Edgewood High School in Madison, WI

Ethan Huang from Queens High School Sci at York Coll in Flushing, NY

Conner Habusta from Sault Area High School in Sault Ste. Marie, MI

Andreas Riley Groebner from St. Anthony Village Senior in St Anthony Village, MN

Adam Schmehl from Anchor Bay High School in Chesterfield, MI

Lyde Edin DeHooghe from Anchor Bay High School in New Baltimore, MI

Luke Gallagher from Ocean City High School in Ocean City, NJ

Nathan Seaney from Liberty High School in Bakersfield , CA

Isaiah S Swilley from Bradley-Bourbonnais C High School in Bourbonnais, IL

Levi Vorreyer from Chatham, IL

Women's Diving


Ciara Wheeler from Johnston Senior High School in Johnston, IA

Courtney Stanbury from Keller High School in Keller, TX


Greta L. Snukis from Pottsville Area High School in POTTSVILLE, PA

Lucy Ordway from Barrington High School in Barrington, IL

Aubrey Jane Grainger from Hammond School in Columbia , SC

Lexie Martin from Keller High School in Keller, TX

Morgan Coughlen from Frisco, TX

Ava Dijstelbloem from Strath Haven High School in Rose Valley, PA

Ellen Linscheid from Morgantown , WV

Men's Track and Field, XC


Mason Matthew Conway from Archbold High School in Archbold , OH

Kaylum Sawin from Allendale High School in Allendale, MI

Rico Paul Jr. from McKinney North High School in McKinney, TX

Jeremy Hojnowski from East Stroudsburg Senior High School North in Bushkill, PA

Rylen Richardson from Ben Davis High School in Indianapolis , IN

Brace Osewe from Holly Springs High School in Holly Springs, NC

Casey Cavlovich from Chaminade College Prep School in Florissant, MO

Noah Scott Miller from Utica High School in Almont , MI

Aidan Gowan from Brighton High School in Rochester, NY

Abdifatah Moalim from Burnsville Senior in Eagan , MN

Women's Track and Field, XC


Amirah Deloris Beasley from Washington Township High School in Sewell, NJ

Emma Woodcock from Villa Maria Academy High School in Ardmore, PA

Addison Jones from Ritchie County High School in PENNSBORO, WV

Zoe Rae Lyn Maruquin from Lubbock-Cooper High School in Lubbock, TX

Allie Brown from Crisp Academy in Cordele, GA

Naylah Allen from Oswego East High School in Oswego, IL

Myla Carter from Lakota East High School in Liberty Twp, OH

Rachel Teague from North Raleigh Christian Academ in Raleigh, NC

Madison Dewees from Holy Redeemer High School in Dallas, PA

Naiya S Rooks from Prospect High School in Mt Prospect, IL

Women's Field Hockey


nevaeh deichert from Clearview Regional High School in Mantua, NJ

Brooke Smith from Broad Run High School in Ashburn, VA

Sarah Motiff from Vienna, VA

Ally Elizabeth Foster from Ballard High School in Louisville, KY

Skyler Shae Turiello from Gilroy, CA

Madisyn Lynn Howard from Glenelg Country School in Columbia, MD

Kellen Richbourg from Leesburg, VA

Taylor G Munger from Orange County High School in Louisa, VA

Sophia Lally from Chatham High School in Chatham, NJ

Sofia Brodsky from Washington Lee High School in Arlington , VA

Men's Football


John Joseph Montoya from Plainfield High School in Joliet , IL

Keon Smart from The Walker School in Woodstock, GA

James C Turner III from Rich South Campus High School in Hazel Crest, IL

DeMarcus McDonald from Southampton High School in Courtland , VA

Anthony Mascellino from Harrison High School in Harrison , NJ

Ozarrio M Smith from Brandon High School in Pearl, MS

Jackson J Boyd from Blue Springs High School in Blue springs, MO

Eathan Teale from Claremont Secondary School in Victoria, BC

Will Walker from Southaven High School in Horn lake, MS

Jeff Wyskiewicz from Southington High School in Southington, CT

Men's Golf


Anthony Shelby from South Lakes High School in Herndon, VA

Fielding Campbell from Joplin High School in Joplin, MO

Jake Forehand from Seneca East High School in Attica, OH

Ethan Apsley from Shelbyville Senior High School in Shelbyville , IN

Riley Kiesewetter from Oswego High School in Oswego, IL

Lalith Vattyam from Waubonsie Valley High School in Naperville , IL

John Engle from Boyertown Area Senior High School in Boyertown , PA

Jamison Boykins from Reynoldsburg High School in Reynoldsburg, OH

Alex Oda from Clarkston High School in Clarkston , MI

Tiernan Crowley from Marion High School in Marion, IA

Women's Golf


Claire Elizabeth Sampson from Perry Meridian High School in Indianapolis, IN

Nina Shaffer from Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acad in Uniontown, OH

Lydia Schembre from Cardinal Ritter High School in Camby, IN

Tori Schnell from Deforest , WI

Zoe Wiley from Perry High School in Perry, OH

Sunbi Kwon from Carl Sandburg High School in Orland Park, IL

Jolie Guyette from De Pere High School in De Pere, WI

Lara Spurlock from Bellevue High School in Clyde, OH

Malia Kossina from Columbia High School in columbia, IL

Kaylie Reese from Wellsville High School in Wellsville, KS

Men's Ice Hockey


Ryan Patrick Gilroy from Middletown High School in Middletown, MD

Alexander Launa from Gistrup

Daniel Quartapella from Haverford Senior High School in Havertown, PA

Vincent Foresta from Monroe Township High School in monroe, NJ

Zach White from Brockville Collegiate Institute in Brockville, AL

Egor Busygin from Greensburg Central Catholic Hi in Greensburg, PA

Kyle Henderson from Whitby, ON

Tyler James Smith from The Stony Brook School in Babylon, NY

Joe Murphy from The Winchendon School in Rutland, MA

Luke Joseph Johnson from Central District Catholic High School in Oakmont, PA

Women's Ice Hockey


Larisa Gorgevska-Sharpe from The King's Academy in Royal Palm Beach, FL

Emma Marissa Torkelson from Warren Township High School in Grayslake , IL

Shaley Richards from Red River High School in Grand Forks , ND

EMILY FINACH from HAMBURG, NY

Alexis Strykowski from Millbrook School in Pine City, NY

Caroline E Fuller from Colonie Central High School in Albany, NY

Rebecca Larson from Port Huron Northern High School in Fort Gratiot , MI

Michaela Phinney from Hermantown Senior in Hermantown, MN

Jocelyn Hazzard from Resurrection High School in Chicago, IL

Jordan Danny Hull from Wasilla High School in Wasilla, AK

Men's Lacrosse


Robert "SETH" Greene from Mariemont High School in Terrace Park , OH

Owen Johnson from Desert Mountain High School in Scottsdale, AZ

Bennett Antista from Vista Murrieta High School in Murrieta, CA

Myles Beachum from Cherokee High School in Canton , GA

Kyle Keller from Sanford School in Chadds Ford , PA

Kyle Akers from Hamilton Southeastern High School in Fishers, IN

Jordan Frank from Humble, TX

Griffin Thomas from Southport High School in Indianapolis, IN

Keith White from District Heights, MD

Matthew Pucheril from Highlands Ranch, CO

Women's Lacrosse


Paige Cavner from Perry High School in Chandler, AZ

Sydney Myszenski from Lake Orion Community High School in Lake Orion, MI

Nevaeh Rosemarie Martinez from Norco High School in Corona, CA

Morgan Ashley Decosta from Ocean City, NJ

Emma Marlowe from The Miami Valley School in Dayton, OH

Regan Scott from Sylvania Northview High School in Sylvania, OH

Ellie Kessel from Bend, OR

Adelaide Bischof from McDowell Senior High School in Erie, PA

Lindsey Adelle Vaillancourt from Acton-Boxborough Regional High School in Acton, MA

kyndall yeager from South Carroll Senior High School in mt.airy , MD

Men's Rowing


Thomas Andrew Sharpe from Holland Hall in Tulsa, OK

Cooper Young from McCallie School in Chattanooga, TN

Colin Molnar from Spruce Creek High School in Wilbur by the Sea, FL

Luke Matthew Iannelli from Atlantic City High School in Ventnor, NJ

Max Nusbaum from West Morris Mendham High School in Far Hills, NJ

Aakash Chawla from Dublin Coffman High School in Dublin, OH

Christian Trotter from St. Joseph Collegiate Institute in CLARENCE, NY

Brendan Slater from Rye High School in Rye, NY

Nathan Goodworth from Lincoln Park High School in Chicago, IL

Finnigan Murphy from The Bolles School in Jacksonville, FL

Women's Rowing


Sarah McGinnis from Egg Harbor Township High School in egg harbor township , NJ

Grace Anne Raab from Simley High School in INVER GROVE HEIGHTS, MN

Hannah Kotek from Lane Technical High School in Chicago, IL

Lauren Kuhlman from St. Ursula Academy in Cincinnati, OH

Angelina Visser from Blake High School-Magnet in Tampa, FL

Emily Hawkins from Starrs Mill High School in fayetteville, GA

Caroline Ross from Marymount High School in Los Angeles, CA

Lucy Kemna from Jacksonville, FL

Brynn Romberger from Gwynedd Mercy Academy in Collegeville, PA

Annabelle Hermey from Mountain Lakes High School in Boonton Township, NJ

Men's Soccer


Henry Bowland from International School of America in San Antonio, TX

Jacob Thomas Garbett from Spoto High School in Riverview, FL

Scott Angus Davis from Crestwood Secondary School in Peterborough , ON

Jalen May from Kecoughtan High School in Hampton, VA

Connor Bradley Wilson from Seneca High School in Tabernacle, NJ

Jonathan Rascon from McAllen , TX

Stanislav Pshehorskyi from Cherkasy, IL

Boris Exume from North Miami Beach Senior High/Adult Center in North Miami Beach, FL

Gabriel Feldman from Hillel Community Day School in Aventura, FL

Brandon Young from Norwood High School in Cincinnati, OH

Women's Soccer


Gabrielle Nicole Brown from Brentwood High School in Brentwood , NY

Bailey Pope from Lavergne High School in La Vergne , TN

Gabriella Brown from Saint Viator in Palatine, IL

Bailey Rae Root from Helena High School in Clancy, MT

Olivia Harris from Duanesburg Central School in Delanson, NY

Celine Juneau from Chazy Central Rural Junior/Senior High School in Chazy, NY

Victoria Nweze from Pioneer High School in Ann Arbor, MI

Emily M Flowers from Park Hill South High School in Kansas City, MO

Madison Michele Brown from Charleston Collegiate School in Johns Island, SC

Katelyn May Buckmaster from North Port High School in North port , FL

Women's Softball


Hannah Longley from Hannibal High School in Hannibal , NY

Ryann A Cheek from North Scott Senior High School in Eldridge, IA

Sabrina Lydia Colon from St. Dominic High School in Plainview, NY

Grace Ellen Shaffer from Greenville Senior High School in Greenville, OH

Autumn Henkel from Galva-Holstein High School in Galva, IA

Miranda Kelley from CLOQUET, MN

Nia Polzin from Fort Gibson High School in Fort gibson, OK

Asiyah Sanaa Carrizosa from Emmitt J. Conrad in Dallas, TX

Karina Lynn Kitt from Sargent High School in Sargent, NE

Jaci Anne Crispi from Clinton Senior High School in Blairstown, MO

Men's Swimming


Mason Matthew Conway from Archbold High School in Archbold , OH

Ognjen Marković from Belgrade

Nicholas Thomson from Woodcreek High School in Roseville , CA

Dismas Dillon from Sylvania Northview High School in Sylvania , OH

Kamden Lockwood from Herscher High School in Bonfield, IL

Aleksa Vidojevic from Belgrade

Benjamen Thomas Conroy from Oscar A. Carlson High School in Gibraltar, MI

Darin Johnson from Atascocita High School in Humble, TX

Tyler Warner from Mexico High School in Mexico, NY

Jacob Thomas Garbett from Spoto High School in Riverview, FL

Women's Swimming


Julia Solberg from Anoka Senior in Ramsey, MN

Megan Paige Gaare from Northern High School in Dunkirk, MD

Valentina Quintana Sanchez from Millard West High School in Omaha, NE

Bridget Dwyer from St. Francis Prep School in Franklin Sq, NY

Madison Kwasnik from Clarkston High School in Clarkston , MI

Ellie Hartwig from Liberty High School in Liberty , MO

Anna Claire Johnson from Emma Willard School in Niskayuna , NY

Lena Nakken from Islip High School in Islip, NY

Hailey Morgan Benoit from Warren Township High School in Gurnee, IL

Alexandra Kwiatkowski from Ephrata Senior High School in Ephrata, PA

Men's Tennis


Isaiah Gamboa from Bullard High School in Fresno, CA

Zachary Barry from Lisbon High School in Lisbon Falls, ME

Bode Carter from Maize Senior High School in Wichita, KS

Kevin MacArthur from Accra, VA

Caleb Kaytar from Preston High School in Cambridge, ON

John Alexander Billinis from D W Daniel High School in Clemson, SC

Nabil Eissa from Img Academy in Palm Beach Gardens, FL

Jordan J Sweeney from Ottawa, MS

Daniel Carlo from Homestead High School in Mequon , WI

Anthony Jacobo from Pittsburg Senior High School in Pittsburg, CA

Women's Tennis


Salma Salazar from North Central High School in Indianapolis , IN

Kaleia Maxey from Chicago High School For Agricult Sciences in Chicago, IL

Leia Papanicholas from St. Charles North High School in Saint Charles, IL

Jessica August from Indian Hill High School in Cincinnati, OH

Thao Bui from Center Senior High School in Kansas City, MO

Nicollet Angelina Alexander from Heritage High School in Brentwood, CA

Alicia Lee from Oxford High School in Rowland Heights , CA

Shreya Srinivasan from Bangalore

Katie Walburn from Tyngsborough High School in Tyngsboro , MA

Dana Nukicic from Union Senior High School in Union, NJ

Men's Volleyball


Zachary Duncan James from Desert Oasis High School in Las Vegas , NV

Duncan S Jaggers from Oswego East High School in Aurora, IL

Christopher Aoun from Southwest Miami Senior High School in Miami, FL

Rohan Thumma from Brewster High School in Brewster, NY

Joshua Luis Contreras from Deer Valley High School in Antioch, CA

Dolan Waldo from Bethel Park Senior High School in Bethel Park, PA

Emon Johnson from Rockford , IL

Aaron Jayden Brown from Mountain Pointe High School in Phoenix, AZ

Caleb Martens from Saskatoon Christian School in Saskatoon, SK

Amer Iriskic from Von Steuben Metro Science High School in Chicago , IL

Women's Volleyball


Victoria Cox from New Braunfels Christian Aca in New Braunfels , TX

Shaira X Marin Figueroa from Rio Grande, AL

Nala Mellon from Luella High School in McDonough, GA

Rian Brunner from Brock High School in Weatherford, TX

Taylor Hampton from Pike County High School in Meansville, GA

Elena Katherine Vaara from Ludington High School in Ludington, MI

Reese Kendall Colburn from Mortimer Jordan High School in Gardendale , AL

Brianna Lopez from Dilley High School in Dilley, TX

Amber C Askew from Virgil Grissom High School in Huntsville , AL

Tabytha Toelke from Dakota Junior Senior High School in Davis, IL

Men's Water Polo


Women's Water Polo


Adele Thompson from Alameda High School in Alameda, CA

Heidi Van Ness from Clovis North in Clovis, CA

Emma Jane Grimaldi from Alameda High School in Alameda, CA

Madison Markey from Del Campo High School in Citrus Heights, CA

Samantha Marovic from San Ramon Valley High School in Danville, CA

Alexa Carrillo from Alta Loma High School in Rancho Cucamonga , CA

Katarina Bobrova from Chaparral High School in Temecula , CA

Ella Buell from Vista Murrieta High School in Murrieta , CA

Madison List from Tracy High School in Tracy, CA

Molly Ostrowski from Pleasant Hill, CA

Men's Wrestling


Isaiah Trago from West Winfield , NY

Benjamin R Herrera from Ashland High School in Ashland, MA

Israel Johnson from Cambridge-South Dorchester High School in Cambridge , MD

Caleb Chaves from Arundel Senior High School in ODENTON, MD

Isaac Van Meter from Moorefield High School in Old Fields , WV

Isaac Goshert from Arapahoe High School in Arapahoe, NE

Maximiliaan Steele from Southeast Guilford High School in Julian, NC

Kyle Lauster from Knoch High School in Saxonburg , PA

Devin Gabriel Wright from Justin Wakeland High School in Frisco, TX

Matthew Watson from Hamilton , NJ

Women's Wrestling


Lauren Paris from University School in Miramar, FL

Fatima Veyna from Franklin High School in el paso , TX

Jimmy Hutchins from Southwest Dekalb High School in Decatur, GA

Cynthia Yun from Benjamin Cardozo High School in Oakland Gardens, NY

Socorro Stephens from Wichita , KS

Yoana Esquivel from Lompoc High School in Lompoc , CA

You might also like…

Athletic

What Athletes Should Consider Doing Over Winter Break - Part 1

As you are just starting the recruiting process as a freshman or sophomore in high school, you might be under the impression that you are too young to reach out to coaches. If you are under this impression, think twice! It is more than...

Trophy in the air blog
Athletic

BeRecruited Top Ten for December 2019

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in December. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work! Men's Baseball Luke Alan Valenchis...

Trophy in the air blog
Athletic

BeRecruited Top Ten for April 2017

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in April. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work! Men's Baseball Taiga Cibulka from...