See all resources

BeRecruited Top Ten for October 2022


Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in October. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work!


Men's Baseball


JACOPO tamburini Jr. from Life Center Academy in Willingboro, NJ

Jeremy Carter from South Western Senior High School in Hanover, PA

Jarrad Custer from Falling Waters , WV

Austin Dean from Christian Brothers Academy in Waterford, NY

Coen Fink from Maysville High School in Zanesville, OH

Carson Heberling from Delone Catholic High School in Hanover, PA

Jace Embry from Saydel High School in Des Moines, IA

Kodie Worley from Trenton High School in Trenton, FL

Cole young from Liberty North High School in Kansas City, MO

David Davitt from Archbishop Stepinac High School in Yonkers, NY

Men's Basketball


Jaeden McCleskey from Dawson High School in Pearland , TX

shakib a chowdhury from Roslyn High School in roslyn height, NY

Jaden Favors from South atlanta High School in Riverdale, GA

Mekhi Howard from Dekalb High School in De Kalb, TX

Arnav Bitla from Marlboro High School in Marlboro, NJ

Xavier Deberry from Cardinal Gibbons High School in Durham, NC

Joshua Caden Zeinner from Goshen High School in Goshen, OH

Nathaniel Lambrecht from Hamilton Central School in Hamilton , NY

JayVyn T Duncan from St. Martinville Senior High School in ST MARTINVLLE, LA

Jérémie Texier-Mark from Montréal

Women's Basketball


Kayla Hopson from South Shore High School in Bronx, NY

Maddi Amekporfor from Andover Central High School in Wichita, KS

Isabella Sanneh from East Ridge High School in Woodbury , MN

Mataya Gayle from River Ridge High School in Woodstock, GA

Jessa Lee from Rose Hill High School in Rose Hill, KS

Kamryn Mengel from North Schuylkill Junior/Senior High School in Frackville, PA

Ann-Kathrin Grunzke from Hamburg

Delaney Cusack from Bethpage Senior High School in Bethpage, NY

Isabella de Souza from St. Ignatius College Preparator in San Francisco, CA

Bella Carys-Francesca Burton from Robinson Secondary in Clifton , VA

Men's Diving


Joel Picard from St. John's High School in worcester, MA

Gray Miller from First Flight High School in Kitty Hawk, NC

Jacob Shick from Walton High School in Marietta, GA

Alex Warning from Dixie Heights High School in Fort Wright , KY

John Vito Martin from Woodhaven High School in Brownstown , MI

Bennet Christian Loving from Webster Groves High School in SAINT LOUIS, MO

Alex James Jahrsdoerfer from Greenfield-Central High School in Greenfield , IN

Will Adam Schwallier from Grand Rapids, MI

andrew R pritt from Alvin High School in alvin, TX

Jack Adler from East Chapel Hill High School in Chapel Hill, NC

Women's Diving


Lara Booth Alam from Connetquot High School in Ronkonkoma, NY

Brigitte Olivia Schroeder from Port Clinton High School in PORT CLINTON, OH

LeLe Applegate from Whitfield School in Saint Louis, MO

Madelyn Elise Stephens from Park Hill South High School in Parkville, MO

Brooklyn O'Day from Martin Collegiate in Regina, SK

Lucy Silverstein from Vienna, VA

Victoria Miller from Lincoln High School in Gahanna, OH

Ameera Irdina Mazwan from Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Riley Metz from Ward Melville Senior High School in Stony Brook, NY

Ella Woods from Nauset Regional High School in Brewster, MA

Men's Track and Field, XC


Ryan Grachen from Lassiter High School in Roswell, GA

Michael Polak from Central Bucks High School-South in Jamison, PA

Sam Boyer from Rogers Heritage High School in Rogers, AR

Lataveon Brandon from Nansemond River High School in Suffolk , VA

Wyatt Bunce from Buhler High School in Buhler, KS

Thomas Kerber from Ann Arbor, MI

Edwin Ekeinde from Reservoir High School in Laurel, MD

Harrison J Connors from Crescenta Valley Senior High School in La Crescenta, CA

Ethan Joseph Villaver from Paul Vi Catholic High School in Leesburg, VA

Chima J John from Reagan High School in San Antonio, TX

Women's Track and Field, XC


Cassandra Nelson from Widefield High School in Colorado Springs , CO

Rebekah Asselin from Bedford Senior High School in Lambertville, MI

Emily Crane from Bellbrook High School in spring valley, OH

jewel jones from Long Beach Senior High School in long beach, NY

Clara E Klein from Madison, OH

Marissa Hehir from Western Christian High Schl in La Verne, CA

Sarah Lasko from Conneaut Lake, PA

Ella Pippert from Central Springs in Nora springs, IA

Jessi Looney from Grundy High School in VANSANT, VA

Erin Harris from Heritage Christian School in Indianapolis, IN

Women's Field Hockey


Kennedy Amorim from The Derryfield School in Manchester, NH

alexis schultz from Afton Ms High School in afton , NY

Camryn DeLeva from Stafford Senior High School in Fredericksburg , VA

Reagan Arigo from Delone Catholic High School in McSherrystown , PA

Ady T. Bunting from Lancaster High School & Stanbery Campus High School in Lancaster, OH

Men's Football


Hayden Pustejovsky from Abbott High School in Abbott, TX

Jose Garcia from Elmwood Park High School in Elmwood park, IL

Dylan A Wright from Forest Hill High School in West Palm Beach, FL

Tyler Pittman from Hackett High School in Hackett , AR

Thomas Camren Watson from Stark County High School in Wyoming, IL

Ryder Wiess from Mount Si High School in North Bend, WA

Lukas Mikuzis from Fenwick High School in Western springs, IL

Payton D McDonald from Westside High School in Omaha, NE

Tyre Young from Yulee High School in Eagle River, AK

Zachary Chase Williams from Mexico High School in Mexico, MO

Men's Golf


Evan Lawson from Rossville Senior High School in Rossville, IN

Roman Elijah Leszinske from Parkway High School in Rockford, OH

Winston Knobloch from Winneconne High School in Winneconne, WI

Cadyn Sava from Arlington, WA

Merick Hucul from Anchor Bay High School in RICHMOND, MI

Mikołaj Puła from Wrocław

Cooper Clyne from Byron Nelson High School in Trophy Club, TX

Dylan Malecha from Lincoln-Way Central High School in Mokena, IL

Grant Sobel from River Ridge High School in Woodstock, GA

Andrew Keane from Quincy Senior High School in Quincy, IL

Women's Golf


Rylie Schultz from West Liberty-Salem Middle/High School in Bellefontaine, OH

Macy Beeson from Lapel Junior-Senior High School in Noblesville, IN

Lydia Hall from El Paso-Gridley High School in Gridley, IL

Anna Catherine Robbins from Lebanon Senior High School in Lebanon, IN

Ryleigh Moser from Canton High School in Canton, IL

Lilly Kaminski from Denmark High School in Green Bay, WI

Madison Hughes from Mountain Heritage High School in Green Mountain, NC

Kendall Toliver from Rider High School in Wichita Falls, TX

Nina Shaffer from Green High School in Uniontown, OH

Bella Woods from Chalker High School in Southington, OH

Men's Ice Hockey


Broden Kurt Goding from Hopedale Junior Senior High School in Hopedale , MA

William Luke Gibson from Brebeuf Jesuit Prep School in Carmel, IN

John a.k.a. JP Dillon from Falls Church, VA

Harold A Lutz IV from Kirkwood Senior High School in Kirkwood , MO

Bryce Feldmann from Alexander Middle/High School in DARIEN CENTER, NY

Jake Panetta from Oyster Bay High School in Oyster Bay, NY

Joey Hawco from UPPER TANTALLON

Leo LeGault from Charles W. Baker High School in Phoenix, NY

Frank Anthony Fezza from Smithtown High School in Hauppauge, NY

Carter Gordon from T F Riggs High School in Pierre, SD

Women's Ice Hockey


Rebecca Larson from Port Huron Northern High School in Fort Gratiot , MI

Zoe Laming from Stillwater, MN

Erin Gamble from Acton-Boxborough Regional High School in Shirley , MA

Logan Mae Paulsen from Holy Family Catholic High School in Waconia, MN

Kylee Emms-Finnsson from Arborg Collegiate Institute in Arborg, MB

Emily van Leeuwen from Narol, MB

Katy Lacosse from Atikokan

Amanda Leone from Marshfield High School in marshfield , MA

Bridget Cameron from St. Ignatius Secondary in Thunder Bay, ON

Kaylie Hogan from Pinkerton Academy in Derry, NH

Men's Lacrosse


Quintin Filizetti from St. Ignatius Boys High School in Avon Lake, OH

Ryan Hamberg from Lakota East High School in Liberty Twp, OH

Connor Swiderski from Lakes Community High School in Lindenhurst, IL

Justin A Tundo from Urbana High School in Frederick, MD

trysen sunday from hogansburg ny, NY

Quinn Thomas Looney from Marist High School in Chicago, IL

Wyatt Walters from Penn Yan Acad in Branchport , NY

Ciaran Vizi from Bethel High School in Bethel, CT

Kendall Rollins from Richmond Hill High School in Richmond hill , GA

KOLL FORD from Bonney Lake High School in BONNEY LAKE, WA

Women's Lacrosse


Aine Hollander from Lancaster High School in Lancaster, NY

Luana Soares from Wake Forest-Rolesville High School in Raleigh , NC

Abigail May from Horseheads Senior High School in Horsheads, NY

Victoria Callahan from Paramus Catholic High School in Ringwood, NJ

Sophia Poole from Radnor Senior High School in Bryn Mawr, PA

Emma Taylor from Catoctin High School in Thurmont , MD

Ava Bohinc from Bethesda, MD

Madelynn Stonebraker from Delaware Military Academy in New castle , DE

Paige Alee Medlin from Vero Beach High School in Fort Pierce Florida, FL

Julia Martin from Adlai E Stevenson High School in Long Grove, IL

Men's Rowing


Carter Yagle from Roosevelt High School in Seattle, WA

Draegon Hennessy from Long Beach, CA

Connor D Goepfert from Fayetteville-Manlius Senior High School in Manlius, NY

Bridger Jack Noble Dunklee from La Jolla Senior High School in La Jolla, CA

Owen Anderson from St. Ignatius Boys High School in Mentor, OH

Oliver Lund from Acalanes High School in Lafayette, CA

Ethan Dilascio from Christian Brothers Academy in Farmingdale, NJ

Carlo Lorenzo Capitanucci from Greenwich High School in Greenwich, CT

Dillon Fall from St. Ignatius Boys High School in Parma, OH

Nolan Hughes from St. John's High School in Boylston, MA

Women's Rowing


Erin Getty from Wilton High School in Wilton, CT

Kate Bartholomees from Honolulu, HI

Hollyn Bailey Howard from Lewis S. Mills High School in Burlington, CT

Taj deLaet-Jagerson from Portola Valley, CA

Marie Christine Thomassen from Frederiksberg

Gretta Healy from John D. O'Bryant School of Mathematics And Scienc in Boston , MA

Lindsay Grace Farrall from Magnificat High School in Rocky River, OH

Emerson Incandela Cassidy from Riverdale Country School in New York, NY

Sophia Delgado from Cathedral High School in Indianapolis, IN

Isabel Y Geiger from Kitsilano Secondary School in Vancouver, BC

Men's Soccer


Nathan Rockower from State College Area High School in State College , PA

Evan Williams from Bishop England High School in Charleston, SC

Erich Hulshizer from Kelly Walsh High School in Casper, WY

Britton Purewal from Timberland High School in Lake St. Louis, MO

Kerran Makuikila from Gaithersburg High School in Montgomery Village, MD

Andrew Chesser from Holland Christian High School in Holland, MI

Amadeus Sparks from Lawrenceburg High School in Greendale, IN

Nicholas Burl Cutlip from Bunn High School in Louisburg, NC

Steven Bridgmohan from North Oldham High School in Goshen, KY

Parker Sinclair from Westminster School in Avon, CT

Women's Soccer


Maci Perreault-Fitzner from Sunnyslope High School in Phoenix, AZ

Markayla Alana Lawrence from Cramerton, NC

Amelia Rian edmonds from Edmonton

Wendy Beristain from Alcoa High School in Louisville , TN

Kaitlyn Ford from Miamisburg High School in Miamisburg, OH

Lauren M Pascal from Fort Dorchester High School in Summerville, SC

Katrina Elizabeth Renee Kowitz from Gilbert High School in Gilbert, AZ

Grace Kingery from Eastwood I High School in Pemberville , OH

Mia L Garcia from University High School in Waco , TX

Delia Martinez from McKinney High School in McKinney , TX

Women's Softball


Madison Gould from Whitehall Junior/Senior High School in Whitehall , NY

Maris Pinheiro from Tulare High School in TULARE, CA

Aubrey Ana Ortiz from Mission Hills High School in Escondido, CA

Jillian Austyn Brennan from Rancocas Valley Regional High School in Hainesport, NJ

Lindsey Watson from Parrish, FL

Lainey Ledbetter from Union Grove High School in Gladewater, TX

Ella Graves from Mountain Pointe High School in Phoenix, AZ

Madelyn Ramsey from Warren County High School in Front Royal, VA

Analy Garcia from Bronx School For Law Governmen in New York, NY

Breanna Kinney from Minnetonka Senior in Deephaven, MN

Men's Swimming


Robert Lee from Yukon High School in El Reno, OK

Michael Esdon from Rocky River High School in Rocky River, OH

Alex James Jahrsdoerfer from Greenfield-Central High School in Greenfield , IN

Aeden Farrar from Oswego East High School in Aurora, IL

Michael John Erickson from Lockport Township High School East in Lockport, IL

Thomas Fagan from Carmel High School in Carmel, IN

Andres Esparza from Corona Del Sol High School in Chandler , AZ

Carson Bruner from Centerville High School in CENTERVILLE, OH

Nate James Sullivan from Forest Hills Northern High School in Ada, MI

Luke Thomas from Galesburg High School in Galesburg, IL

Women's Swimming


Lainey Devine from Benet Academy in Naperville, IL

Venisse rae Mandanas from Toms River High East in TOMS RIVER, NJ

Natalie Marshall from Carroll High School in Fort Wayne, IN

Nikola Tadic from Niles West High School in Lincolnwood, IL

Larissa Dowling from Westminister Christian Academy in Madison, AL

Sophia DICKINSON from Clovis North in Fresno, CA

Alexis Jankowski from Carroll High School in Fort Wayne, IN

Norah Johnson from Greenfield-Central High School in Greenfield, IN

Sarah Penczak from Philadelphia , PA

Sydney Claire Lewis from Highland Park High School in Highland Park, IL

Men's Tennis


Anthony Lounder from Moon Senior High School in Moon Township, PA

John Funk from Paul D. Schreiber Senior High School in Port Washington, NY

Josh Pardue from Surry Central High School in Siloam, NC

Owen Brown from Grayson County High School in Clarkson, KY

Cristobal Rios from Pike Road, AL

Sami Kazi from Cumberland Valley High School in Mechechanicsburg, PA

Angelo Malek from Timberland High School in Lake Saint Louis , MO

nikhil Mukherjee from Laurel Springs School in Singapore, CA

Evan Lawson from Rossville Senior High School in Rossville, IN

Johnsen Formelus from Garden City Senior High School in Garden City, KS

Women's Tennis


Jayden Troutt from Willard High School in Willard, MO

Aubrey Lassen from Parsons , KS

Trynity Luckett from Sulphur Springs High School in Sulphur Springs, TX

Nicoline Sartz-Lunde from Florida Virtual High School in Oslo, FL

Maud Tsaura from Decatur, MS

Paige Strugnell from Victor J Andrew High School in Tinley Park , IL

Alexis Romano from Highland High School in Palmdale , CA

Hannah Nejedly Welt from Tri-Cities Prep in Richland , WA

Peyton E. Joines from Susquehannock High School in Glen Rock, PA

liany picone from South Fort Myers High School in Fort Myers , FL

Men's Volleyball


Rylan Secovich from The MacDuffie School in Southwick , MA

Noah Ellis from Vernon Hills High School in Vernon hills, IL

Ethan Leon Davis from Marquette University High School in Glendale, WI

Fionn Dougherty from Philadelphia, PA

Wyatt McCulloch from Portageville High School in Portageville, MO

James R. R Cunningham from Northwest High School in Canal Fulton, OH

Owen Kelley from Hempfield Area Senior High School in Greensburg, PA

Colin Larson from Bonita Vista Senior High School in Bonita, CA

Jordan N Sellers from Ofallon, MO

Nate Carter from Seminole, FL

Women's Volleyball


Amelia Portinga from Lakeville Senior in Lakeville, MN

Cecilia Isenberg from Berwick Area High School in Berwick, PA

Emma Kohlhepp from Calvary Christian Academy in Pompano Beach, FL

Skylar M Ogden from Neuse Baptist Christian School in Youngsville , NC

Ariah Gourley from Florence, AL

Sarah Ybarra from Rosary High School in La Habra, CA

Cameron A Lloyd from Cedar Ridge High School in Chapel Hill, NC

Sophia Marie Menke from Pine-Richland High School in Wexford, PA

Morgan Lovejoy from Lampasas High School in Lampasas, TX

Sara Elizabeth Bell from Raleigh, NC

Men's Water Polo


Ethan Cooney from Aliso Niguel High School in Aliso Viejo, CA


Lucas Horvath from Santiago High School in Corona, CA

Nolan Lynch from Willow Glen High School in San Jose, CA

Women's Water Polo


Ella Terenzi from Lake Orion Community High School in Orion, MI

Liliana Braun from Bellevue High School in Bellevue, WA

Ava Grays from Bellevue High School in bellevue , WA

Seren Uzkan from New Trier Township High School Winnetka in Northfield, IL

Jordynn Lyday from Clovis North in Fresno, CA

Kyla Mendez from Rancho Cucamonga High School in Rancho Cucamonga , CA

Sonia Lynn Brenner from Newberg High School in Newberg, OR

Madison Armijo from Albuquerque, NM

Adele Davis from Gunn (Henry M.) High School in Palo Alto, CA

Taylor Katherine Lambert from Marina High School in Huntington Beach, CA

Men's Wrestling


kyle Patrick Csikari from Spotsylvania High School in fredi, VA

Josh Sanders from Colleton Prep Academy in Islandton, SC

Caleb Land from Potosi High School in Mineral Point, MO

Ty Hammers from Gardner Edgerton High School in Gardner, KS

Johnson Asamonye from Aurora, CO

Henry Ellis Baronowski from Wallenpaupack Area High School in Lake Ariel, PA

Tyler Henson from Lansing High 9-12 in Lansing , KS

Jacob Perry from Martinsburg, WV

Pepper Rusher from Wiggins Junior-Senior High School in Wiggins, CO

Landon Bondi from Harriton Senior High School in Bala Cynwyd, PA

Women's Wrestling


You might also like…

Athletic

Most Viewed Athletes in February 2013

Athletes: Do you want to know what information is included in the most viewed athlete profiles? This list gives you an idea of some characteristics you should make sure to have included in your profile. Keep in mind that some of these...

Athletic

The Benefits of Participating in Collegiate Athletics

As high performing athletes, we all have a dream or a vision of getting to that next level. Part of that vision includes playing collegiate athletics. Whether you intend to go onto professional sports or not, collegiate athletics benefit...

Athletic

BeRecruited Top 10 For October 2015

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the top 10 most viewed athletes in October. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work! Men's Baseball Dylan Heisey from...