See all resources

BeRecruited Top 10 for September 2015


Winners blog

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the top 10 most viewed athletes in September. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work!


Men's Baseball


Austin Tenney from Robert C. Byrd High School in Clarksburg, WV

Logan Campbell from Flour Bluff High School in Corpus Christi, TX

Victor Flack from Mount Vernon High School in Mount Vernon , NY

Ethan Wood from Kennedale High School in Arlington, TX

Logan Storm from Plano West Senior High School in Plano, TX

Mark Smith from East Haven High School in East Haven, CT

Cooper Wilson from Midlothian High School in Midlothian, TX

Shaun Hernandez from Woodcrest Christian School in Riverside, CA

Justin Kong from Yucaipa High School in Yucaipa, CA

Christopher Gentilella from Xavier High School in Elmhurst, NY

Men's Basketball


Jaleel Carson from Westville High School in Michigan City, IN

Tanner Pruitt from Webster County High School in Henderson, KY

Michael Karnes from Lutheran South Academy in Houston, TX

Isaac Wollam from Poteet High School in Poteet, TX

Daniel Babb from Barker College in Sydney, Australia

Rosavelt Duffie from Gainesville High School in Gainesville, TX

Andrew Bruno from Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School in Broadview Heights, OH

E.J. Anosike from Paramus Catholic High School in East Orange, NJ

Stevie James from Elk Grove High School in Elk Grove, CA

Jason Morales from Weslaco High School in Weslaco, TX

Women's Basketball


Mackenzie McVicker from Tamaqua Area Senior High School in New Ringgold, PA

Zharian Maxmillion from Edna Karr Magnet School in New Orleans, LA

Autumn Richards from Nordonia High School in Northfield, OH

Molly Schoenlein from Springboro High School in Lebanon, OH

Katherine Darden from Glenda Dawson High School in Pearland, TX

Shymir Mitschan Baldwin from Inderkum High School in Sacramento, CA

Olivia Starling from General Amherst High School in Amherstburg, Canada

Jazmine Holmon from Laney High School in Hephzibah, GA

Jade Favre from Harbor Creek Junior/Senior High School in Erie, PA

Gabrielle Acierno from Hopatcong High School in hopatcong, NJ

Women's Diving


McKenna Houlihan from Green Valley High School in Henderson, NV

Jena Wybranowski from Canon-McMillan Senior High School in Canonsburg, PA

Lisa Coe from Bridgewater-Raritan Regional High School in Bridgewater, NJ

Tessa Anderson from Wayzata High School in Wayzata, MN

Serica Hallstead from Canandaigua Acad in Canandaigua, NY

Brooke Connelly from Hinkley High School in Aurora , CO

Valentina Lohr from Thomas Jefferson High School in Arlington, VA

Mia Diliberto from Mills High School in Millbrae, CA

Paige Parris from Hudson High School in Hudson, OH

Madison Keiser from Carroll Senior High School in Southlake, TX

Men's Diving


Jonathan Zhu from Barrington High School in Barrington, IL

Isaac Karn from Piqua High School in Piqua, OH

Adam Leopold from Campbell County High School in Highland Heights, KY

Maxim Royzen from Niles North High School in Skokie, IL

Chad King from Long Beach Poly in Long Beach, CA

Jeremy Moser from Nicolet High School in Milwaukee, WI

Gerald Hodges from Robert E. Lee High School in Springfield, VA

Miles Miller from Coral Shores High School in Tavernier, FL

Payton Staman from Hononegah High School in Roscoe, IL

Charlie Minns from Wallingford School in Wallingford, Oxfordshire

Women's Field Hockey


Carlee Irish from Schuylerville Junior/Senior High School in Saratoga Springs, NY

Sara Cruz from Middletown High School North in Middletown, NJ

Sarah Harkness from Pembroke Academy in Chichester, NH

Alana Platukus from Pittston Area Senior High School in Wilkes-Barre, PA

Kaitlynn Palmer from Verona, NY

Kaitlyn Kelliher from Baldwin Senior High School in Baldwin, NY

Corrin Burke from Byram Hills High School in Armonk, NY

Madison Bianchi from Fairport Senior High School in Fairport, NY

Alyssa Palmer from Bonita High School in La Verne, CA

Vanessa Frost from North Attleboro High School in North Attleboro, MA

Men's Football


Alexis Caceres from Mulberry Senior High School in Lakeland, FL

Kyle Roy from Guerin College Prep in Elmwood Park, IL

Cam Charbonneau from Glenwood Springs High School in New Castle, CO

Christopher Salinas from Cypress Woods High School in Cypress, TX

Christopher Brown from Golden Valley High School in Merced, CA

Donovan Garrity from Atherton High School in Louisville, KY

John Foster from Saint James High School Sharks in Murrells Inlet, SC

Arron Brown from Fayetteville, NC

Phillip Vega from Perris High School in Perris, CA

Dillon Jefferson from Bracken County High School in Brooksville, KY

Men's Golf


Adam Cunningham from Holy Name Cnrtl Catholic Junior-Sr in Sutton, MA

Brady Arzdorf from St. Francis High School in East Bethel, MN

Hunter Burns from Johnston Senior High School in Grimes, IA

Blake Ruckman from Francis Joseph Reitz High School in Evansville, IN

Anthony Vincequere from Holy Name Central Catholic Junior-Sr in Millbury, MA

Chas Schultz from Brebeuf Jesuit Prep School in Indianapolis, IN

Tanner Johnson from Roland-Story High School in Story City, IA

Charlie Lee from Henry D Sheldon High School in Eugene, OR

Caleb Christensen from Sleepy Eye Secondary in Sleepy Eye, MN

Alec Godfrey from South Bend, IN

Women's Golf


Amelia Stefan from Jackson High School in Massillon, OH

Alyson Wohlleber from Strongsville High School in Strongsville, OH

Alyssa Ramsey from Cypress Christian School in Cypress, TX

Holly McElmury from Lewiston-Altura Secondary in Rollingstone, MN

Savannah McCarthy from Mira Mesa Senior High School in San Diego, CA

Megan Baldwin from Hanover Central High School in Cedar Lake Indiana, IN

Samantha Meserve from Tell City High School in Tell City, IN

Autumn Poole from Red Bluff High School in Red Bluff, CA

Meghan Poulan from Fort Worth Christian School in Trophy Club, TX

Michelle Davidson from Paramus High School in Paramus, NJ

Women's Ice Hockey


Kira Goodwin from Carrollton High School in carrollton, MI

Elaine Tarasiewicz from Pennsbury High School East in Levittown, PA

Brittany Denn from New Ulm, MN

Jordan Nash-Boulden from Cactus Shadows High School/Psh in Cave Creek, AZ

Leighton Rockensock from Bemidji Senior in Bemidji, MN

Erin Kopinak from Tilbury District High School in Wheatley, Canada

Haille Anderson from Houghton Central High School in Hancock, MI

Jill Hannigan from Cheverus High School in Portland, ME

Kyla Floresca from Lawrence Academy in West Memphis, AR

Libbie Doney from Ishpeming High School in Ishpeming, MI

Men's Ice Hockey


Richard Rosato from Bishop Brady High School in Concord, NH

Dawson Winchester from Parkside Collegiate Institute in St.Thomas

Caleb Septer from Smyrna High School in Smyrna, DE

Cameron Payne from Owensboro Catholic High School in Owensboro, KY

Hunter Lotierzo from Bishop Eustace Prep School in Medford Lakes, NJ

Alexander Hufford from Portage Central High School in Portage, MI

Avery Keith from Summit Academy North High School in Lincoln Park, MI

Tony Lejeune from Peters Township High School in McMurray, PA

Stephen Magiera from Canyon High School in Canyon Country, CA

Tyler Kirkland from Siegel High School in Murfreesboro, TN

Men's Lacrosse


Spencer Stanton from Notre Dame Prep School in Scottsdale, AZ

Trajan Pripps from Chaparral High School in Winchester, CA

Dante Castillo from Glencove high schol in Glencove, NY

Ali Thomas from Portage Northern High School in Portage, MI

Aaron Urevick from Mariemont High School in Terrace Park, OH

Brayden Jenks from Starrs Mill High School in Peachtree City, GA

Austin Sacker from Lincoln High School in Portland, OR

Xavier Bell from Benjamin E Mays High school in Atlanta, GA

Benjamin Brunton from Tartan Senior in Oakdale, MN

Jacob Siegel from Desert Vista High School in Phoenix, AZ

Women's Lacrosse


Jamie Batzloff from Center Grove High School in Greenwood, IN

Rebecca Kirby from St. Paul Central Senior High School in St. Paul, MN

Tehya Monarch from West Bloomfield High School in west bloomfield, MI

Ashley Hopkins from Lee's Summit North High School in Lee's Summit, MO

Sarah Verdegan from University High School in Irvine, CA

Aleena McCoy from Rockledge High School in Rockledge, FL

Sierra Fey from Joel Barlow High School in Easton, CT

Susannah Loving from Allen D Nease Senior High School in Saint Augustine, FL

Jayla Powell from Ridge View High School in Columbia, SC

Tara Collins from Warren Central High School in Indianapolis, IN

Women's Rowing


Xaley Yousey from Piedmont High School in Yukon, OK

Clare Moloney from The Hun School of Princeton in Mohnton, PA

Spencer Bandeen from Branksome Hall in Toronto, Canada

Carly Szymanski from Notre Dame Academy in Toledo, OH

Alexia Rojas from Plant Senior High School in Tampa, FL

Caroline Bolletino from Haddonfield Memorial High School in Haddonfield, NJ

Carolyne Newman from New Trier Township High School Winnetka in Glencoe, IL

Katherine Tambasco from Steinbrenner High School in Odessa, FL

Mary Grace Phelan from Geneva Community High School in Geneva, IL

Christine Castorino from Haddonfield Memorial High School in Haddonfield, NJ

Men's Rowing


Sean Van Gessel from Claremont Secondary School in Victoria, Canada

Christopher Mongelli from Don Bosco Prep School in Upper Saddle River, NJ

Michael Shaw from Rumson Fair Haven Regional High School in Rumson, NJ

Ashwath Muruganand from Northville High School in Northville Twp, MI

Leonardo Rojas from Plant Senior High School in Tampa, FL

Harrison Critchfield-Jain from Micds in St. Louis, MO

Nathan Zirpolo from St. Ignatius College Prep School in Chicago, IL

Garrett Stocker from Sewickley Academy in Pittsburgh, PA

Seth Dramen from St. Ignatius College Preparator in San Francisco, CA

Alexander Engel from Pine-Richland High School in Gibsonia, PA

Men's Soccer


Rosavelt Duffie from Gainesville High School in Gainesville, TX

Connor Hilliard from Maine West High School in Des Plaines, IL

Alex Faught from Victory Christian School in Tulsa, OK

Ozzy Espinoza from Maine West High School in Des Plaines, IL

Vincent Wamack from Clear Creek High School in League City, TX

Adrian Cooper from Lancaster High School in Lancaster, TX

Lucas Guene from Liberty Hill High School in Liberty Hill, TX

Liam McGill from Thomas Worthington High School in Worthington, OH

Boone Alway from Mason County Central High School in Scottville, MI

Broc Davis from Crosspoint Christian in Sullivan, MO

Women's Soccer


Brooklynn Speis from Carl Albert High School in Oklahoma City, OK

Angela Fletcher from Union Mine High School in Placerville, CA

skylynn peffer from West Branch Area Junior/Senior High School in Grassflat, PA

Sarah Corbo from Lindenhurst Senior High School in Lindenhurst, NY

Thalia Leal from South Dade Senior High School in Homestead, FL

Kelli Fisher from Francis Howell High School in Weldon Spring, MO

Andrea Sipos from Bel Air High School in Bel Air, MD

Jordan Gines from St. Cloud High School in St. Cloud, FL

Kaleigh Willie from RA long in Longview, WA

Danielle Schrader from West Forest Junior/Senior High School in Tionesta, PA

Women's Softball


Cheyenne Herrera from Vista Ridge in Colorado Springs, CO

Devin Druivenga from Stanton High School in Stanton, IA

Ashaya Blevins from Ottawa Senior High School in Ottawa, KS

Erlexia Hatten from Allen High School in Allen, TX

Emily Frankenreiter from Lutheran High School South in St. Louis, MO

Alexa Marasheski from Archbishop Ryan High School in Philadelphia, PA

Jordan Thweatt from Peotone High School in Peotone, IL

Amanda Volner from Maryville High School in Maryville, MO

Lauren Watson from Hiawatha Junior And Senior High School in Kingston, IL

Jordan Pagel from Germantown High School in Germantown, WI

Women's Swimming


Avery Fornaciari from Plymouth North High School in Plymouth, MA

Ashley Backus from West Ottawa High School in Holland, MI

Meredith Newman from Manheim Township High School in Lancaster, PA

Sara Bacher from Heinrich-von-Kleist-Schule Eschborn in Schwalbach, Germany

Taylor Goldstein from Archbishop Wood High School in Feasterville, PA

Emma Capro from Red Bank Catholic High School in Elberon, NJ

laissaoui Yousra from Meknes

Jordyn O'Dell from George Washington High School in Charleston, WV

Cayla Moon from Elida High School in Lima, OH

Jaime Kloehn from Nicolet High School in Fox Point, WI

Men's Swimming


Sebastien Lanctot from Ecole Saint Charles Garnier in Oshawa

Ryan Daugherty from Jeffersonville High School in Jeffersonville, IN

Matthew Zappe from Cumberland Valley High School in Mechanicsburg, PA

Alec Bidwell from Fordham Prep School in Pelham, NY

Ryan Groehl from Marysville High School in Marysville, OH

Alex Borchers from Fairfield High School in Hamilton, OH

Jared Long from Reading, PA

James Kaku from Oswego East High School in Aurora, IL

Logan Worley from Lewis S. Mills High School in Burlington, CT

Benjamin Paquette from Jordan-Elbridge High School in Elbridge, NY

Men's Tennis


Stefan Trisic from Tecumseh Vista Academy in Windsor

Stephen Mehlbaum from Pennridge High School in Sellersville, PA

Jordan Harmeson from Pendleton Heights High School in Pendleton, IN

Christian Carpenter from Grindstone, PA

Andrew Rogers from Plainfield East High School in Plainfield, IL

Nathaniel Heidengren from Beaver County Christian School in Aliquippa, PA

Malyk Sauls from Cass Technical High School in Detroit, MI

Austin Clay from Northeastern High School in Richmond, IN

Jordan Crump from Wauwatosa, WI

Alessandro Mauceri from New Paltz Senior High School in New Paltz, NY

Women's Tennis


Tara Hankins from John S. Battle High School in Bristol, VA

Ivanna Pittman from Truman Senior High School in Bristol, PA

Selin Sipahi from Bradley-Bourbonnais C High School in Bourbonnais, IL

Jessica Hertel from Batavia Senior High School in Batavia, IL

Elizabeth Rubino from Atlantic City High School in Brigantine, NJ

Brittainy Lendo from Brookeland High School in Brookeland, TX

Danielle Cuteri from Vandegrift High School in Austin, TX

Christina Washington from Norfolk Christian Schools in Norfolk, VA

Josmarlyn Rivas from Wilkes Barre, PA

Sally Kate Hixson from Whitewater High School in Whitewater, WI

Women's Volleyball


Mackenzie McVicker from Tamaqua Area Senior High School in New Ringgold, PA

Alexis Humphrey from McCutcheon High School in Lafayette, IN

Amanda Yates from North Mecklenburg High School in Huntersville , NC

Allie Ferri from Chartiers Valley High School in Bridgeville, PA

Emily Rowlison from Yuma Catholic High School in Yuma, AZ

Addelisa Baldwin from Academy of Our Lady in Harvey, LA

Baylee Dugger from Jo Byrns High School in Cedar Hill, TN

Emma Ruskaup from Carroll High School in Leo, IN

Celesse Brown from Aransas Pass High School in Aransas Pass, TX

Morgan Philpot from Corbin High School in Corbin, KY

Men's Volleyball


Adam Dryfhout from Grand Island Senior High School in Grand Island , NY

Jack Ridgway from Barrington High School in Lake Barrington, IL

Mitchell DeBortoli from Shenendehowa High School in Clifton Park, NY

Frankie Calabro from Canon-McMillan Senior High School in Canonsburg, PA

Melvin Collins from Fort Hamilton High School in Brooklyn, NY

Chase Doyle from Lawrence Senior High School in Woodmere, NY

Maxwell Hogan from Saint Viator in Palatine, IL

Kyle Burns from Grand Island Senior High School in Grand Island, NY

Ruverlyn Marrero from Schenectady High School in Schenectady, NY

James Tiao from Barrington High School in Barringon, IL

Men's Water Polo


Jared Long from Reading, PA

Brendon Loux from Souderton Area Senior High School in Souderton, PA

Ryan Daugherty from Jeffersonville High School in Jeffersonville, IN

Hugh Anstey from Matthew Flinders Anglican College in Buderim

Zachary Wind from Deerfield Beach High School in Parkland, FL

Jakub Nasterski from IB World School 1531 Warsaw in Warsaw

George Prado from Sonora High School in La Habra, CA

Andrew Powers from Sonoma Valley High School in Sonoma, CA

Brock Garcia from San Ramon Valley High School in Danville, CA

Keith Belnap from Cyprus High School in Magna, UT

Women's Water Polo


Mikayla Theide from Foothill High School in Livermore, CA

Shelby Khatami from Granite Bay High School in Roseville, CA

Allison Naveira from Bullard High School in Fresno, CA

Kristen Khachikian from Burbank High School in Burbank, CA

Allison Dugdale from American Canyon High School in American Canyon, CA

Cambria Greer from San Juan Hills High School in RSM, CA

Cara Mullery from Mast Academy in Palmetto Bay, FL

Alyssa Johnson from Poway High School in Poway, CA

Katie Francis from Palo Alto High School in Palo Alto, CA

Lauren Poland from Fenwick High School in Chicago, IL

Women's Wrestling


Skylar Grote from Blair Academy in Newton, NJ

Petra Felix from Robert Vela High School in Edinburg, TX

Brandy Ilac from Honokaa High School in Kamuela, HI

Elissa Douglass from Clear Falls High School in League City, TX

Ali Stolzenberger from Sabetha High School in Morrill, KS

Latresha Johnson from Huntsville High School in Huntsville, TX

Jamie Banda from Olathe North Senior High School in Olathe, KS

Abigail Nette from Destrehan High School in Saint Rose, LA

Raven Burdick from Armuchee High School in Summerville, GA

Isabel Puente from Dallas, TX

Men's Wrestling


Taylor Jokerst from Olathe Northwest High School in Olathe, KS

Iszak Morgan from Portage, IN

Brent Hornbuckle from Ottawa Senior High School in Ottawa, KS

Thomas James from Canon-McMillan Senior High School in Canonsburg, PA

Blake Berryhill from Tuttle High School in Tuttle, OK

Justin Skerce from Council Grove High School in Council Grove, KS

Dan Zeleny from Gretna High School in Gretna, NE

Shane Brock from Northwest High School in Wichita, KS

Ira Curtis from Humble High School in Humble, TX

Case Pemberton from Prairie View High School in LaCygne, KS

Men's Track and Field, XC


malcolm Nelson from Jacksonville High School in Jacksonville, AR

Noel Hewitt from St. Edmund Campion Secondary School in Brampton

Luther Berry from Nacogdoches High School in Nacogdoches, TX

Roger Aubery from Liberty Union High School in Thurston, OH

Brett Wilson from Youngstown State University in Youngstown, OH

James Blake from Waynesville Senior High School in Fort Leonard Wood, MO

Michael Huber from St. Ignatius Boys High School in Richfield, OH

Sam Shaylor from North Cobb Christian School in Marietta, GA

Maxwell Johnson from Pleasantville High School in Pleasantville, IA

Tyler Branton from Marysville High School in Marysville , OH

Women's Track and Field, XC


Paige Lofton from Berkley High School in Oak Park, MI

Tanea Cousins from Chillicothe High School in Chillicothe, OH

Alli Richardson from Gatesville High School in Gatesville, TX

Elizabeth Murray from Seabreeze Senior High School in Ormond Beach, FL

Lauren Wheetley from Pendleton Heights High School in Pendleton, IN

Hannah Matthew from Rhea County High School in Pikeville, TN

Katherine Mirando from Great Oak High School in Temecula, CA

Sidney Randolph from Durant High School in Durant, IA

Kirsten McGahan from Brighton High School in Brighton, MI

Joanna Tavolaro from Broadalbin-Perth High School in Broadalbin, NY


You might also like…

Trophy in the air blog
Athletic

BeRecruited Top Ten for July 2018

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in July. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work! Men's Baseball Hayden Ross Archer from...

Trophy in the air blog
Athletic

BeRecruited Top Ten for August 2016

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in August. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work! Men's Baseball Jordan Page from...

Trophy in the air blog
Athletic

BeRecruited Top Ten for November 2017

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in November. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work! Men's Baseball Taiga Cibulka from...