See all resources

BeRecruited Top Ten for September 2017


Winners blog

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in September. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work!


Men's Baseball


Connor J Fitzgerald from Huntley High School in Lake in the Hills, IL

Garrett Ramsey from Bedford-North Lawrence High School in Fayetteville, IN

Blake Hall from Putnam City West High School in Yukon, OK

Jared Ellis Kratz from Westlake High School in Hawthorne, NY

Andrew Steven Donini from St. Anthony High School in Long Beach, CA

Jeffrey Hammond from Bethlehem Central Senior High School in Glenmont, NY

Patrick Defeciani from Clarkstown North Senior High School in Congers, NY

Tim Albert from Leavitt Area High School in Turner, ME

Maximos Hagler from East Valley High School in Yakima, WA

Kennedrick Reun from Hunter Huss High School in Gastonia, NC

Men's Basketball


Cathal A Daly from Cape Cod Regional Technical High School in Harwich, MA

Scott Logan McDonough from Godwin High School in Henrico, VA

Matthew Stiff from Northwest High School in Justin, TX

Dawuan Combs from John F. Kennedy High School in Paterson , NJ

Michael Young from Nazareth Regional High School in Brooklyn , NY

Marc Williams from The Miami Valley School in Dayton, OH

Jackson Drew Dyer from Westmoore High School in Oklahoma City, OK

Nieko Alphonso White from Southern Senior High School in Churchton, MD

Gordon Gibson from Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School in Chevy Chase, MD

johnny holmes from Jane Addams High School in bronx, NY

Women's Basketball


Hallie Dicus from Sioux city, IA

Lily Morgan Browning from Springboro High School in Springboro, OH

Jenna Trainer from Green High School in UNIONTOWN, OH

Shyenne Marie Ledford from Madison High School in Madison, OH

A'maiya Kiner from Cardinal Ritter High School in Avon, IN

Erin Phelan from Downingtown High School East Campus in Downingtown, PA

Sydney Barney from Beaver Area Senior High School in Midland, PA

alyssa Iverson from Pingree grove , IL

Abby Pechin from Oakland Catholic High School in Pittsburgh, PA

Bri Lynn Rosales from Foothill High School in Las Vegas, NV

Men's Diving


Ethan Thomas Larson from Anchorage, AK

Timothy T.D Goodrich Jr. from Oakland High School in Murfreesboro, TN

Cameron Munter from Bemidji, MN

matthew bielobradek from Riverside Brookfield Township High School in north riverside, IL

lauren saletsky from Jamesville-Dewitt High School in dewitt, NY

Nicholas Pirone from Bayard Rustin High School in West Chester, PA

Jakob Heberling from Stoney Creek High School in Rochester Hills, MI

Ian Francis Williams from Wilson High School in Sinking Spring , PA

Connor Cherba from Heritage Christian School in Indianapolis, IN

Nick Cover from Chambersburg Area Senior High School in Chambersburg, PA

Women's Diving


Birgitte Kammerdiener from York Comm High School in Elmhurst, IL

Shyanne Alexandra Morris from Louisa County High School in Bumpass, VA

Lucianne Rosario from The Bolles School in Fleming Island , FL

Danielle Dutart from Peoria Notre Dame High School in Dunlap, IL

Jaclynn Reese Fowler from Laguna Niguel, CA

Sidney Lynn O'Donnell from Solon High School in Solon, OH

Acacia Chai from Francis Lewis High School in Fresh Meadows, NY

Annie R Hathaway from Montgomery High School in Skillman, NJ

Ava Ann Tuggle from Westchester Academy in Archdale, NC

Hailey Fisher from Mount Vernon High School in Alexandria, VA

Men's Track and Field, XC


Nosakhare Festus Osaro from Benin city , AL

Ryan Mutuchky from St. Joan of Arc High School in Barrie , ON

Colton Shail from Penn High School in Granger, IN

Shamar Midgett from Fairview High School in Hicksville , OH

Samuel Kerry Cook from Methuen High School in Methuen, MA

Michael S. Gertz from Byram Hills High School in Armonk, NY

Elijah Stuart from Hampshire High School in Gilberts, IL

Clyde Louis Cobb Jr. from Thornton Fractnl So High School in Lynwood , IL

Leo Smith from West Fargo, ND

Noah Boyer from Ottumwa High School in Ottumwa, IA

Women's Track and Field, XC


Shyenne Marie Ledford from Madison High School in Madison, OH

Taylor Brown from Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School in Sgt. Bluff, IA

Kenna Ebert from Har-Ber High School in Springdale, AR

Brooke Hutton from Coatesville Area Senior High School in Coatesville , PA

Maddie Effie Myree Campbell from Baddeck Academy in baddeck

Kristen La Bianca from Syosset Senior High School in Syosset, NY

Cathleen McGowan from Bishop Heelan Catholic High School in Sioux City, IA

Morgan Holdmeyer from Washington High School in Washington, MO

Nicole E Gazzerro from Carroll High School in Beavercreek , OH

Kimberlee L.G. Bankhead from Okinawa Japan

Women's Field Hockey


Marisa Nicole Enes from Gloucester High School in Gloucester, MA

Ashley King from East Stroudsburg Senior High School South in East Stroudsburg, PA

Morgan Gunter from Schuylerville Junior/Senior High School in Schuylerville, NY

Samantha LaRusso from Passaic Valley High School in Totowa, NJ

MiaShea Mei Schumey from Hall High School in West Hartford , CT

Keegan O'Connor from Brewster High School in Brewster, NY

Jalecia Marcano from McCaskey Campus in Lancaster , PA

Kelli Lynn Ratkoski from Holmdel High School in Holmdel, NJ

Emily Mierek from Holland-Patent Central High School in Westernville, NY

Chelsea Stitt from Muhlenberg High School in Temple, PA

Men's Football


Frank Alec Chacon from Cathedral High School in El Paso, TX

Patrick Jordan Tovar from Cathedral High School in El Paso, TX

Cobie Jaden Rogers from Desert Hills High School in St George, UT

Grant McKelvey from Brick Township Memorial High School in Brick, NJ

Carson Powers from Chamberlain High School in Chamberlain , SD

Kyle Groshong from Andover Senior High School in Andover, MN

Trevor Geggie from Litchfield Senior High School in Litchfield, IL


Bobby Avina from Gregori High School in Modesto, CA

Joshua Martinez from Norwalk High School in Norwalk , CA

Men's Golf


Hart Holtzclaw from Friendswood High School in Friendswood, TX

RJ Kohlstedt from Plainfield High School in Joliet, IL

Jared Bloom from Scotch Plains Fanwood High School in Scotch Plains, NJ

Garrett Glosser from Rochelle Township High School in Rochelle, IL

Connor Bailey Hagan from Centennial High School in Champaign, IL

Jarod Buffone from Sutton High School in Sutton, MA

Luke A Boerner from Delaware, OH

Brendan Nelligan from Jesuit College Prep School in Frisco, TX

Brandon Cioffi from Hickory High School in Hermitage, PA

Damon Williams from Cherokee, IA

Women's Golf


Mackenzy Nicole Turner from Liberty Hill High School in Georgetown, TX

Bailey L Sharpmack from Roxana Senior High School in East Alton, IL

Dagny Gladwell from Hamilton Southeastern High School in Fishers, IN

Zianne Alisa Olverson from Licking Heights High School in Blacklick, OH

Margherite Pettenuzzo from Prospect High School in Arlington Heights, IL

Ariana White from Pittsfield High School in Pittsfield, IL

Hallie Reed Greenberg from Wayzata High School in Minnetonka, MN

Karlee Hallberg from Reeths-Puffer High School in Muskegon, MI

Bailee Powell from Roane County High School in Kingston , TN

Shealyn McCoy from Aquinas High School in Holmen, WI

Men's Ice Hockey


John Edward Anthony from Don Bosco Prep School in Wanaque, NJ

Ryan Paul Ostin from Verrado High School in Avondale, AZ

Kyle Adam Frias from Dighton-Rehoboth Regional High School in North Dighton , MA

Samuel Delap from Methuen High School in Methuen, MA

Peter Barry from Stoneham, MA

Kyle D Martin from Cathedral Prep School in Erie, PA

Justin Cruickshank from Brockton High School in Brockton, MA

Griffin Hanby from Palm Harbor University High School in Palm Harbor , FL

James Cann from Warwick Valley High School in Warwick, NY

Brendan Demichiel from Howell High School in Brighton, MI

Women's Ice Hockey


Madison Warren from Delta, AL

Michelle Kaczmarek from New Lenox, IL

Breanna Kay Crosson from Big Rapids High School in Big Rapids, MI

Madeline Moell from Clarence Senior High School in Clarence Center, NY

Zoe Karabenick from Tampa, FL

Sara Gargasz from Seneca Valley Senior High School in Cranberry Township, PA

Grace Ding from San Jose, CA

Jenna Letterie from The Rivers School in Winthrop, MA

Gabriella Crugnale from Canon-McMillan Senior High School in Eighty Four, PA

Sarah Brooks from Bryn Mawr School in Elkridge, MD

Men's Lacrosse


Connor Avallone from Lyman Hall High School in Wallingford, CT

Sean Thomas Lynch from Shawnee High School in Medford, NJ

Jack Henry Kordek from South Oldham High School in Crestwood, KY

Jason Charles Gute from Berea, OH

Dominic C Manzo from Heritage High School in Wake Forest, NC

Max Quinn from Fuquay-Varina High School in Fuquay Varina, NC

Sean Gibson from Bergen Catholic High School in Park Ridge, NJ

Nicholas Graham from Shaker Hts High School in Cleveland, OH

Travis Brave Heart from Aberdeen, SD

Samuel Cooper Branham from Lake Braddock Secondary in Burke, VA

Women's Lacrosse


Rosemarie Charlotte Warosh from Oak Ridge, NC

Cherlyn Felle from Eastridge Senior High School in Rochester, NY

Caitlin Loving from Auburn High School in Auburn, NY

Regina Crevier from Milford, MA

Kassidy Katen from Lakeland Senior High School in Lakeland, FL

Clara V Kissling from Walled Lake Central High School in West Bloomfield , MI

Ceyaira Haas from Anthony Wayne High School in Maumee , OH

Emily Burns from Center Grove High School in Greenwood, IN

Evelyn Lohmann from Tunkhannock High School in Tunkhannock , PA

Kaylan Fields from Anderson High School in Cincinnati , OH

Men's Rowing


Titus Thompson from Huntsville, AL

Thomas Steele Scholtz from The Lawrenceville School in New York, NY

Charlie Fargo from New Trier Township High School Winnetka in Winnetka, IL

Jack Davis Gallagher from Council Rock High School North in Newtown , PA

Scott Buzard from New Trier Township High School Winnetka in Kenilworth, IL

Dillon Edward O'Keefe from Lane Technical High School in Chicago, IL

Logan Farmer from Skyline High School in Ann Arbor, MI

Tyler Swedan from Carolina Day School in Asheville, NC

Bradley Libs from Skyline High School in Ann Arbor, MI

Richard Reid from St. Joseph Notre Dame High School in Alameda, CA

Women's Rowing


Angela Riley Dean from Skyline High School in Brighton, MI

Aislinn Sullivan from Pine Crest School in Boca Raton, FL

Annika Smith from Notre Dame High School in Los Angeles, CA

Isabel Treanor from Mount St. Mary Academy in Lockport, NY

Jackie Rubin from Pine Crest School in Aventura, FL

Regan Draganic from Strongsville High School in Strongsville, OH

Hannah Wedepohl from Huntington Woods, MI

Brooke Ansley from The Westminster Schools in Marietta, GA

Kathleen Grace Fisher from Teton High School in Victor, ID

Natasha Neitzell from Greenwich High School in Riverside, CT

Men's Soccer


Marcos Hernandez from Goshen High School in Goshen , IN

Chris Michael Caswell from Pleasure Ridge Park High School in Louisville, KY

Isaiah Drafton from T. C. Williams High School in ALEXANDRIA, VA

Austin Dye from Johnson Central High School in Louisa, KY

Brenden Nicholas Honeycutt from Trenton High School in Trenton, MI

Jaden Pond from Fremont High School in Plain city, UT

Ryan J Dobbs from Tomball, TX

Luis Fernando Corral from Odessa High School in Odessa, TX

Roger Eduardo Ramos from Macarthur High School in Houston , TX

Rurik Osola from Kotka

Women's Soccer


MONIQUE MENDOZA from Estancia High School in COSTA MESA, CA

Halie Sciury from Sandy Valley High School in East Sparta, OH

Valerie Hernandez from Atkinson County High School in Pearson , GA

Sage H Phillips from Old Town High School in Old Town, ME

Kennedy G Rine from Maysville High School in Zanesville, OH

Jacinda Caldwell from Sharpsville Area Senior High School in Sharpsville , PA

Cara Eaton from Thomas County Central High School in Ochlocknee , GA

Erika Danielle Walker from Theodore High School in Theodore , AL

Claire Gruenke from Wesclin Senior High School in New Baden, IL

Rylee Penziol from Laporte High School in La Porte , IN

Women's Softball


Destini Warnke from Fairbury Junior-Senior High School in Fairbury, NE

Sarah Evangalin Knight from Franklin County High School in Boones Mill, VA

Morgan Langer Malcolm from Westside High School in Anderson , SC

Sarah Wilson from Lincoln-Way Central High School in Mokena, IL

Shayna Goldfarb from New Rochelle High School in Scarsdale , NY

Alexis Anne Loretangeli from Sun Valley High School in Indian Trail , NC

Elena Logan from Geneva High School in Geneva, OH

Ioney Bryant from Surrattsville High School in clinton md , MD

Sidney Fairbanks from Evergreen High School in evergreen, CO

Naidine Dionne Burdett from Samuel Robertson Technical Secondary in Maple Ridge

Men's Swimming


Joseph Vacura from Mercer Island, WA

Phillip T Pelland from Wyandotte, MI

Zachary Nau from Spencerport High School in Spencerport, NY

Connor Towes from Huntington, NY

Dylan Jackson Hammond from Niceville Senior High School in Niceville, FL

Christian Daylen Owens from James F Byrnes High School in Inman , SC

Brandon Nellis from Coronado High School in Henderson , NV

Ashton King from Strathmore High School in Springville, CA

Max Hoyle from Ocean Township High School in Ocean, NJ

Jared Magno from Ayer High School in Ayer, MA

Women's Swimming


Jamie Taylor Morgan from Katy High School in Brookshire, TX

Shyanne Alexandra Morris from Louisa County High School in Bumpass, VA

Savanna Spears from Lake Central High School in Saint John , IN

Lauren Bockheim from Northview High School in Grand Rapids, MI

Adriana Van Hout from Xavier High School in Appleton, WI

Lauren Henricks from Adrian High School in Adrian, MI

Erin Murphy from Absegami High School in Galloway Twp, NJ

Elizabeth Caldwell from St. Mary Catholic Central in Monroe , MI

Camila Sofia Mass from Tegucigalpa

Kristin Danielle Baird from Monarch High School in Superior, CO

Men's Tennis


Avery James Williamson from Darlington High School in FLORENCE, SC

Nathaniel White from Reeths-Puffer High School in Muskegon, MI

Garrett Ernest Kozar from Parkview Baptist School in Baton Rouge, LA

Derick Maradiaga from Hueneme High School in Oxnard, CA

Sam Komis from Adlai E Stevenson High School in Buffalo Grove , IL

Jacob Wolicki from Canton High School in CANTON, MA

Parker Harding Robinson from Sahuarita High School in Sahuarita, AZ

David Gadd from Berea Community High School in Berea, KY

Benjamin Hawley from Greenwood High School in Midland , TX

Brendan McKnight from Burrell High School in Lower Burrell, PA

Women's Tennis


Trinity Katana Chow from Glen Cove High School in Glen Cove, NY

Savanna Ly from Ecole Secondaire Jeunes Sans FrontièRes in Brampton, AL

Caroline Neilson from Academy of St. Elizabeth in Morristown, NJ

Megan Cooney from Newtown High School in Sandy hook , CT

Makayla Sandbakken from Tippecanoe Valley High School in Akron , IN

Kasey Jane Jennings from Flora High School in Flora, IL

Mollie Babbitt from Allegan High School in Allegan, MI

Eliana DaCunha from Fairhaven High School in Fairhaven, MA

Julia Logan from Belmont High School in Belmont, MA

Caroline Donoghue from Nauset Regional High School in Wellfleet , MA

Men's Volleyball


Michael DeAngelis Jr from Coventry High School in Hope, RI

Alec Charles Lehnert from Sachem High School North in Lake grove, NY

Ryan Carlson from Murrieta Valley High School in Murrieta, CA

Joshua T White from Bishop Sullivan Catholic High School in Chesapeake, VA

Tom Himler from Broad Run High School in Ashburn, VA

Jason M Koehler from Lindenhurst Senior High School in Lindenhurst, NY

Gunnar Poulimas from Amity Regional Senior High School in WOODBRIDGE, CT

Luis Zavala from Lincoln-Way East High School in Frankfort, IL

Thomas William Robson from Middleton High School in Cross Plains, WI

Gregory Daughton Pond from Verdugo Hills Senior High School in tujunga, CA

Women's Volleyball


Brooke Gurganus from Camden County High School in Camden, NC

Jade Kerridge from Waihi

Abriana Zenobia Hughes-Bey from Chicago Math And Science Academy in Chicago, IL

Aubri Whatcott from Syracuse High School in Clinton, UT

Abigail Brianne kempfer from Nashville Comm High School in Hoyleton, IL

Anna Casillas from Oak Park High School in Simi Valley, CA

Cassidy Noelle Gibb from Oyster River High School in Barrington, NH

Rylee Bynum from Inola High School in Claremore, OK

Michelle Legatova from Newton, MA

Valencia Wilson from North Hardin High School in Vine Grove, KY

Men's Water Polo


Jacob Walker from Yorba Linda High School in Yorba Linda, CA

Shane Andersen from Chino Hills High School in Chino Hills, CA

Matthew Filo from Vista Murrieta High School in Murrieta, CA

Bryan Edward Mitchell Jr. from North Penn Senior High School in Lansdale , PA

Noah Parks from Ottawa, ON

Bryce R Tully from Yucaipa High School in Calimesa, CA

Marques Moss from Macarthur High School in Irving , TX

Xavier James Dotson from Macarthur High School in Irving, TX

Kavion Macon from Macarthur High School in Irving, TX

Cole Herman from Hanford High School in HANFORD, CA

Women's Water Polo


Sabrina Angelica Hoffmeister from St. Thomas Aquinas High School in Hollywood, FL

Madeline Larson from Mountain Crest High School in Wellsville, UT

Sara Elizabeth Sutherland from Campbell Collegiate in Regina, AL

Gabryella P Milam from Central High East Campus in Fresno, CA

Lauren Ashley Tang from Monta Vista High School in Saratoga , CA

Hailey Caine from El Diamante High School in Visalia , CA

Rebecca Jane Reynolds from Justin-Siena in Napa, CA

Alexandra (Lexi) Lyneis from Burbank High School in Burbank, CA

Silvia Anne Maria Roy from Cathedral Catholic High School in San Diego , CA

Christina Maria Doherty from Santa Margarita Catholic High School in Foothill Ranch, CA

Men's Wrestling


Alex Kiester from Freedom High School in Lutz, FL

Garret Thompson from Logan-Magnolia Junior-Senior High School in Missouri Valley, IA

Nicholas Rocco Carbone from Northside Christian School in St. Petersburg, FL

Tate Martinez from Rocky Mountain High School in Laporte, CO

Isaac Judge from South Tama County High School in Garwin , IA

Curtis Norton from Canton High School in Canton, IL

Austin M Scher Sr. from Ramapo High School in Franklin Lakes, NJ

Matthew R Grom from Lake Zurich High School in Hawthorn Woods, IL

Josh Dailey from White House High School in White House , TN

Nicholas Gill from Glenwood Senior High School in Glenwood, IA

Women's Wrestling


Abbey Ann Stadler from Columbus High School in Columbus, WI

Haley Padilla from South High School in Worcester, MA

Savannah Sierra Crippen from Redwood High School in Visalia, CA

Renee dawn Richter from Monroe Central High School in woodsfield , OH

Sierra Lynn Alfonso from Serrano High School in Victorville, CA

Augustina Ulekuchinyere Ijoma from Cypress Falls High School in Houston, TX

Delanie Pearl Ward from Middleton, ID

Jordyn E Seley from Lake Park Audubon Secondary in Lake Park, MN

Makayla Welch from Cambridge-Isanti Senior in Mora, MN

Jesse Kirby from Culpeper County High School in Rixeyville, VA

You might also like…

Athletic

Add Attending the Final Four to Your Bucket List

The NCAA Men’s DI Championship game wasn’t short of action and emotion last night as the Louisville Cardinals came back from another deficit and beat the Michigan Wolverines. With the storylines of an off the bench player, Spike...

Winners blog
Athletic

BeRecruited Top 10 for September 2015

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the top 10 most viewed athletes in September. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work! Men's Baseball Austin Tenney...

Athletic

Outperform Your Competition This Summer With Enduracool

I am not normally one to buy gimmicky sports products that are advertised as “the next best thing.” I believe in investing in essential sports equipment like cleats, golf clubs, tennis rackets, helmets, gloves, and bats but I am pretty...