See all resources

BeRecruited Top Ten for September 2021


Winners blog

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in September. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work!


Men's Baseball


Anthony R Gonzalez from Glenbard North High School in Carol stream , IL

Joshua E Bell from Chicago, IL

Carter Lynch from Father Ryan High School in Nashville, TN

Ryan Livermore from Gehlen Elementary School in LeMars, IA

Ryan Mikoda from Arrowhead High School in hartland, WI

Isaiah Gonzalez from Steele Canyon High School in Spring Valley , CA

Ryan Barry from Chatham High School in Chatham, NJ

Joseph Duffield from Delran High School in Delran, NJ

Nathaniel Renner from Oak Hills High School in Apple Valley, CA

Joseph Krasowski from Radnor Senior High School in Wayne , PA

Men's Basketball


Martin King from New Haven High School in New Haven , IN

Brandon Jeanine McDowell III from Spring Valley Academy in Frankfort, IL

Hunter Gibson from Poland Regional High School in Mechanic Falls , ME

Amir Chase from University High School in Newark, NJ

Jayven Williams from Baker High School in Mobile, AL

Jaylin Frasier from Bradwell Institute in HINESVILLE, GA

Amari Desir from Friends Academy in New York City, NY

Ben Eenhuis from Garner-Hayfield High School in Garner , IA

Kyron Smith from Peoria, IL

Isaac Reid from Pinnacle Classical Academy in kings mountain, NC

Women's Basketball


Haven I Norfleet from Susquehanna Township High School in Harrisburg , PA

Alexis Jones from Northeast High School in St. Petersburg , FL

Kyla Campbell from Glendale Junior/Senior High School in Flinton, PA

Tamia Smith from Baldwin High School in Milledgeville , GA

Madison Sorrell from Fort Worth, TX

Alyssa Taylor from Ontario High School in Ontario, OH

Riley Ernst from Sullivan West High School in Youngsville , NY

Ava Bardic from Adlai E Stevenson High School in Lincolnshire, IL

Claire Dougherty from Lake-Lehman Junior/Senior High School in Shavertown , PA

Kaitlyn Boggs from Mainland Regional High School in Linwood, NJ

Men's Diving


Cole Hysong from Forest Hills Central High School in Grand Rapids, MI

Ross Uretsky from Estrella Foothills High School in GOODYEAR, AZ

Eliot Victor Barnes from John Burroughs School in St. Louis, MO

Cole wheeler from Columbus North High School in columbus, IN

Preston Landolt from Sycamore High School in Cincinnati, OH

Daley Fraser from Pittsford-Mendon High School in Pittsford, NY

Jackson Carter Whitehead from Cherry Creek High School in Englewood, CO

Robert Vlad from Columbia River High School in Vancouver, WA

Nick Tarantino from Glenbrook South High School in Glenview, IL

Chris Jones from Flint Powers Catholic in Linden, MI

Women's Diving


Alicia Buteau from Centennial High School in Roswell, GA

Marissa Enke from Guilford High School in Rockford , IL

Emelyn Juenger from Irvington High School in Irvington, NY

Riley Lynn Hunt from Kenton High School in Kenton, OH

Charlize Beniquez from Clear Lake High School in Conroe, TX

Brooke Ryan from Orpington

Madison Bearden from Grand Blanc Community High School in Grand Blanc, MI

Gabi Somoza from Forsyth Central High School in Cumming, GA

Rian E Wells from Madison, WI

Anabella Mosolgo from Westview High School in San Diego, CA

Men's Track and Field, XC


Anthony Zarrella from Monsignor Farrell High School in Staten Island, NY

Denzel Lee from Homewood-Flossmoor High School in Flossmoor , IL

Robert McDonald from Indian Creek High School in Steubenville , OH

Christopher Fox from New Trier Township High School Winnetka in Glencoe, IL

Steven Phan from North Myrtle Beach High School in Little River, SC

Zachary Fein from McNicholas High School in Cincinnati, OH

William Zegarski from Little Miami High School in Maineville, OH

Joshua Lambdin from New Palestine High School in New Palestine , IN

Jake Mackowiak from Lincoln-Way Central High School in New Lenox, IL

Vincent Ryan from Morgantown High School in Morgantown, WV

Women's Track and Field, XC


Mackenzie Rae Sorrell from Danville Community High School in Danville, IN

Kendall Lynes from Savannah Christian Prep in Savannah , GA

Sydney Coleman from St. Charles East High School in St. Charles, IL

Brooklyn Kovash from Byron High School in Byron, MN

Bree Ponchak from Libertyville High School in Libertyville, IL

Abigail Bardwell from Brunswick High School in Brunswick, OH

Eve Traficanti from Adlai E Stevenson High School in Lincolnshire , IL

Sydney Raine Wynn from James Monroe High School in LOCUST GROVE, VA

Grace Marie Stedge from Homestead Senior High School in Fort Wayne, IN

Lorianna N Dixon from Chesterfield High School in Chesterfield , SC

Women's Field Hockey


Jessica Seidel from Jonestown , PA

Tatiana Stanton from Needham, MA

Kathryn N Meehan from Morristown High School in Morristown , NJ

Natalie Nissley from Brandywine Heights High School in Mertztown , PA

Julianna Pauline Medina from Mainland Regional High School in Linwood, NJ

Ally Elizabeth Foster from Ballard High School in Louisville, KY

Lauren Montgomery from Williamsville South High School in Williamsville , NY

MacKenzy Alexander from livingston, NJ

Siena Faith Guttormson from Colorado Springs, CO

Dlainey J Nakamoto from Rancho Buena Vista High School in Vista, CA

Men's Football


Griffin Klingerman from Terre Haute North Vigo High School in Terre Haute, IN

Dylan Schmutzler from Lockport Township High School East in Lockport, IL

Cameron Crider from Carrollton High School in carrollton, OH

Michael McDade from North Murray High School in Dalton, GA

Dominik Rocha from Glenbard North High School in carol stream, IL

Terry Lee Sullivan III from Carolina High School in Greenville, SC

Tahj Brown from Thomasville High School in Thomasville, GA

Max Bremer from Massac County High School in Metropolis , IL

Antonio Walker from St. Pius X Catholic High School in Atlanta , GA

Austin Wisor from Trimble High School in Glouster, OH

Men's Golf


Andrew Mosnot from Coventry High School in Akron, OH

Holden Chester Kile from Shiloh High School in Paris, IL

Sam Haschel from South Central Junior-Senior High School in Union Mills, IN

Grant Healy Klein from Maple River Senior in Mapleton, MN

Cameron Hinrichs from Waconia Senior in Waconia , MN

Tyner Haile from Hamilton High School in Hamilton , TX

Luke Metzger from Bishop Fenwick High School in Mason, OH

Ben Connor Sr. from Moncton , NB

Logan Brummett from Holly Springs , NC

Harrison Cross from Marquette Senior High School in Chesterfield , MO

Women's Golf


Lizzie Ariel McVey from Pleasant Valley High School in Davenport, IA

Sydney Devore from New Philadelphia High School in New Philadelphia, OH

Ella Keffer from Fort Frye High School in Marietta, OH

Emily Kaiser from Clarksville Senior High School in Clarksville, IN

Nina Shaffer from Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acad in Uniontown, OH

Gracie Milam from John Glenn High School in Cambridge, OH

Katelyn Reynolds from Crestline, OH

Caroline Theetge from Turpin High School in Cincinnati, OH

Bridget Boczar from Plymouth High School in Canton, MI

Cybil Lacey Stillson from Nappanee, IN

Men's Ice Hockey


Carter Gordon from T F Riggs High School in Pierre, SD

Jack Peterson from Nashoba Regional in Stow, MA

DJ Bachini from Beverly High School in Beverly, MA

Ryan Michael Ackerley from Austin Prep in Wilmington, MA

Domenic Lamentea from Melrose High School in Melrose , MA

Tyler Charest from Ludlow Senior High School in Ludlow, MA

Alessandro Conte from Leominster Senior High School in Leominster, MA

Claden Daubney from Oyster River High School in Madbury, NH

Nick Leone from Catholic Memorial in Natick, MA

Tommy Peterson from Arlington Catholic High School in Burlington , MA

Women's Ice Hockey


Emma Pickering from Fishers, IN

Men's Lacrosse


Devin Neptune from Dematha Catholic High School in Bowie, MD

Benjamin D Cunningham from Dover, DE

Ryan Schneier from Madison Southern High School in Richmond, KY

Alan Schwab from Meadville Area Senior High School in Meadville, PA

Max Dorman from James Island Charter High School in Charleston, SC

Trevor Moore from Cedar Crest High School in Lebanon, PA

Matthew Hillard from Madison Southern High School in Berea, KY

Anderson Hauser from Meadville Area Senior High School in Conneaut Lake, PA

Ridley Horton from Strathcona Tweedsmuir School in Calgary, AL

Declan Michael Ochendowski from Penn Trafford High School in Trafford, PA

Women's Lacrosse


Mila Swiacki from Lely High School in Marco Island, FL

Ella E Brodersen from Lake Brantley High School in Longwood, FL

Taylor Jolie Guillermo from Cathedral Catholic High School in San Diego , CA

Gabriella Rodriguez from Winston-Salem, NC

Madison O Lower from Winslow High School in Winslow, ME

Katelyn Andrews from Klein High School in spring, TX

Delaney Abbott from Midland High School in Midland, MI

Lorelei T King from Guilford High School in Guilford, CT

Bailee Nicole Lizza from Cardinal Newman High School in Palm Beach Gardens, FL

Giavahna Gasdia from Havre De Grace High School in aberdeen, MD

Men's Rowing


Harrison Sremac from Burlingame High School in Burlingame, CA

Luke Desmaison from Brooks School in New York, NY

Peter Dogan from Los Altos High School in Los Altos Hills, CA

Samuel J Bodiford from Leon High School in Tallahassee, FL

Brandon Jeanine McDowell III from Spring Valley Academy in Frankfort, IL

Eli Witherby from Edmond, OK

Jedin Truong from Marriotts Ridge High School in ellicott city, MD

William Koran from Chaminade High School in Northport, NY

Matthew Dean Wright from Oakton High School in Oakton, VA

Adam Yeloushan from Grosse Pointe South High School in Grosse Pointe Farms , MI

Women's Rowing


Meg Knight from Stoke on Trent

Mary Kate Avin from West Chester East High School in Downingtown, PA

Kellyne Stephens from The Knox School in Brooklyn, NY

Sophia Kunesh from Lane Technical High School in Chicago, IL

Grace Autry from Notre Dame Academy in Hebron, KY

Maleena Dhunna from Cypress High School in Cypress, CA

Isabella Maria Halpin from The Knox School in Smithtown, NY

Nora J Conaty from Seattle Prep School in Edmonds, WA

Drew Clune from Wilton High School in Wilton, CT

Riley Peterson from Rockford High School in Grand Rapids , MI

Men's Soccer


Kalabi Kamau from Marist School in Alpharetta, GA

Joshua Rossell from Audubon High School in Mount Ephraim, NJ

Connor Bilotta from Audubon High School in Runnemede, NJ

José Iran from Iguatu-Ceará-Brasil

Luka Dedic from Willowick, OH

Vincent Trasatti from Eastern High School in Berlin, NJ

Kamonte Westbrook from Greenville High School in Greenville, AL

Jose Jairo Dorado Serrano Jr. from Gulf Coast High School in Naples, FL


Charles Manthe from Westview High School in Portland , OR

Women's Soccer


Alyse Buirch from Marion Junior/Senior High School in MARION, NY

Giovanna Catherine Yurevich from Glenwood High School in Springfield, IL

Irena Malek from Timberland High School in Lake Saint Louis , MO

Hanna Lynn Bray from Gillespie High School in Benld, IL

Caila Batchelor from Madison, AL

Alexa Lillian Yoder from Huron High School in Belleville , MI

Stella Rowley from Little Falls High School in Little Falls, NY

Samantha B Spiegelman from Tequesta, FL

Cienna Centano from Nativity B V M High School in Pottsville, PA

Molly McCarrick from Nazareth Academy High School in Philadelphia , PA

Women's Softball


Alexa Briones from John Paul Stevens High School in San Antonio, TX

Kailynn Stepney from Shiloh , IL

Bella Nadzan from Charles W. Baker High School in Baldwinsville, NY

Emily Adamo from Hicksville High School in Hicksville, NY

Sydney Millea from Montgomery High School in Santa Rosa, CA

Ella Flood from Millennium High School in Brooklyn, NY

Courtney Kotlyar from Centereach High School in Centereach , NY

Lauren Kasper from Wheaton North High School in Winfield, IL

Joy Logston from Antioch High School in Antioch , TN

Morgan Ventris from Leavenworth Senior High School in Leavenworth, KS

Men's Swimming


Matthew Strong from Shorewood, IL

Vineel Nadakuditi from Montgomery High School in Bellemead, NJ

Josh Krampe from Forest Hills Northern High School in Grand Rapids, MI

Christopher Bayless from Bishop McGuinness High School in Oklahoma City, OK

Edward Kennedy from Roselle Park, NJ

Enzo Wood from Glen Ridge High School in Gen Ridge, NJ

Seth Garvey from Fortworth, TX

Andrew Moss from Ridge High School in Basking Ridge, NJ

Vrishak Duriseti from Wilton High School in Wilton, CT

Jacob Bruns from Luther High School in Onalaska , WI

Women's Swimming


Emily Nanartowicz from Minisink Valley High School in Westtown Ny , NY

Alexandra K Simmons from Danbury High School in Danbury, CT

Melanie White from Iroquois Senior High School in East Aurora , NY

Jillian Kenney from Middletown High School South in Lincroft, NJ

Samantha Grace Barlow from Canajoharie Senior High School in Canajoharie, NY


Savina Villani from Shrewsbury Senior High School in Shrewsbury, MA

Kaitlyn Grove from Cheshire High School in Cheshire, CT

Reagan Brown from Jennings County High School in Butlerville, IN

Raquel Mulakandov from Townsend Harris High School in Fresh Meadows , NY

Men's Tennis


Ryan Burke from Glen Rock High School in Glen Rock, NJ

Braden Tyler Case from Bowie High School in Bowie, TX

John W Haile from Spring, TX

Sami Kazi from Cumberland Valley High School in Mechechanicsburg, PA

Max Schmidt from Southwest Christian High School in Eden Prairie, MN

John Alexander Billinis from D W Daniel High School in Clemson, SC

Wesley Shaw from West Noble High School in Ligonier, IN

Myles Morgan from Christian Academy of Indiana in Floyds Knobs , IN

Alexander Hardin from Kate D Smith Dar High School in Grant, AL

Garrett Johnson from Pleasant Grove High School in Texarkana, TX

Women's Tennis


Audrey Williams from Gate City High School in Weber, VA

Margaret Hammond from Episcopal High School in Houston, TX

Morgan Evans from Harrisonville High School in Harrisonville, MO

Lizzy McLaughlin from Central Catholic Junior Senior High School in Lafayette, IN

Allison F Stoto from Watertown High School in Watertown, CT

Natalia Furchel from Eastport-South Manor Junior/Senior High School in Manorville, NY

Krista Holbrook from Port Neches-Groves High School in Groves, TX

Madelynn Hamm from Newton Senior High School in Newton, KS

Alexis Sanchez from Woodstock High School in Woodstock, IL

Meghan Stielow from Neenah High School in Neenah, WI

Men's Volleyball


Karl Both from Glenbard East High School in LOMBARD, IL

Adrian Jauregui from J Sterling Morton East High School in Cicero, IL

Vinil Shah from Hillsborough High School in Hillsborough, NJ

Max Bradley Angove from Kamloops

Joseis Dixon from Joliet Central High School in Joliet , IL

Women's Volleyball


Kiana Young from Stroudsburg High School in East Stroudsburg , PA

Hailey McDevitt from Archbishop Wood High School in warminster, PA

Kaylee Corbin from Louisa-Muscatine Junior-Senior High School in Letts, IA

Kyla Campbell from Glendale Junior/Senior High School in Flinton, PA

Paige Keller from South Allegheny Middle/High School in MC KEESPORT, PA

Elizabeth Hayhurst from Pelham High School in Pelham, AL

Tristen Williams from Wicomico High School in Salisbury , MD

ANASTASIYA TSETSKO from Hatboro-Horsham Senior High School in Horsham, PA

Iyanna Battle from Villa Angela - St. Joseph High School in Painesville , OH

Kelsey Nicole Crumley from Pickerington High School Central in Pickerington, OH

Men's Water Polo


Matthew Knudsen from Branham High School in San Jose, CA

Tyler Brandon Coles from Sanger High School in Sanger , CA

Marko Danchak from Monterey High School in East Garrison, CA

Women's Water Polo


Ella Bess Mattocks from The Williston Northampton School in Shutesbury, MA

Men's Wrestling


Raul Quintero from Naples High School in Naples, FL

Robert Sheeler from Mainland Regional High School in Somers point , NJ

Richard Williams from hope mills, NC

Nicholas Sheets from St. Petersburg Catholic School in Seminole, FL

Josh Colgrove from Plattsmouth High School in Plattsmouth, NE

Preston Williamson from Lake Charles , LA

Isaiah Black from Columbia , SC

Xavier Swanson from Western Branch High School in Chesapeake , VA

Gabe Scalise from Shore Regional High School in West Long Branch, NJ

Aidan Daniel Riha from Platteview Senior High School in springfield, NE

Women's Wrestling


Kaylyn Melissa Rogers from Lebanon Senior High School in Lebanon, MO

Somia McPherson from Waynesville Senior High School in Waynesville , MO

Kennedy Grace Eggering from Francis Howell Central High School in St Peters, MO

Marisol Lopez from Ellison High School in Killeen, TX

Emmanuella Odivwri from Nigeria

Aubreyanna Asselin from Kennewick High School in Kennewick, WA

Ellablu Wagner from Eagle Rock Junior-Senior High School in Los Angeles, CA

Makayla Atoigue from Hagatna

Mariah Wahl from Cut Bank High School in Cut Bank, MT

kyndall bankston from Little Rock, AR

You might also like…

Athletic

Outperform Your Competition This Summer With Enduracool

I am not normally one to buy gimmicky sports products that are advertised as “the next best thing.” I believe in investing in essential sports equipment like cleats, golf clubs, tennis rackets, helmets, gloves, and bats but I am pretty...

Trophy in the air blog
Athletic

BeRecruited Top Ten for January 2020

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in January. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work! Men's Baseball Josh Hankins from...

Winners blog
Athletic

BeRecruited Top Ten for November 2016

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in November. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work! Men's Baseball Hunter Bogumil from...