See all resources

BeRecruited Top 10 for January 2015


top10 (4)

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that coaches
viewed the most. Below is a list of the top 10
most viewed athletes in January. Congratulations to
our athletes and keep up the good work!


 

Men's Baseball


Nicholas Williams from Paloma Valley High School in Menifee, CA

Cal Zahn from Webster City High School in Webster City, IA

Cole Steadman from Briarwood Christian High School in Birmingham, AL

Juan Almanzar from Bronx , NY

Dalton Cline from Westfall High School in Circleville, OH

Keenan Zech from St. Francis Central Coast Catho in Apto, CA

Austin McDaniel from Bowsher High School in Toledo, OH

Benjamin Nowak from Mantua, OH

Luke Newton from Clermont Northeastern High School in Williamsburg, OH

Thomas Huvane from Fordham Preparatory School in Eastchester, NY

Men's Basketball


Kyle Rotterman from Nelson High School in Burlington, CAN

Brandon Gulley from Health Careers Academy Charter School in Boston, MA

Mark Benway from Lincoln High School in Lincoln, RI

Hugh McLarty from Thomas A. Blakelock High School in Oakville, ON

Joseph Campbell from Uniontown Area Senior High School in Uniontown, PA

Richie Finch from Westwood High School in Columbia, SC

Hamad Khan from Clear Brook High School in Houston, TX

Olujuwon Prudholme from St. Bernard High School in Los Angeles , CA

Justin Folkers from White River High School in Mission, SD

John Newton from East Carteret High School in Beaufort, NC

Women's Basketball


Tiarna Harfield from Sacred Heart Senior College in Adelaide, South Australia

Dahlia Wilson from Pope John Paul ll in Douglassville, PA

Mikaela Egan from Dawson County High School in Dawsonville, GA

Juliet Quirindongo from Deer Park High School in Deer Park, NY

Lauren Handy from Northern Collegiate Innstitute in Sarnia, CAN

Ashlee Marlatt from St. James High School in St. James, MO

Tierra Hansen from Sheffield High School in Warren, PA

Jastiyha Daniels from James River High School in Richmond, VA

Rachelle Trafford from Lansing Christian School in Dimondale, MI

Alexzandria Miles from Lowndes High School in valdosta, GA

Men's Diving


Alex Streightiff from Lake Forest High School in Lake Bluff, IL

Blake Ripes from Adlai E Stevenson High School in Buffalo Grove, IL

Peter Kubera from Dunkirk Senior High School in Dunkirk, NY

Schuyler Morris from Stow-Munroe Falls High School in Stow, OH

Brad Dalrymple from St Joseph, MI

Thomas Petersen from Naperville North High School in Naperville, IL

Casey Ponton from Oak Ridge High School in Spring, TX

Jordon Nelson from Mountain Pointe High School in Tempe, AZ

Quinton Mitchell from North Penn Senior High School in Lansdale, PA

Nathaniel Hernandez from Carroll Senior High School in Southlake, TX

Women's Diving


Margaret Barnhorst from Ponte Vedra High School in Ponte Vedra Beach, FL

Elena Rohr from Irondequoit High School in Rochester, NY

Julie Coomer from Iroquois Senior High School in East Aurora, NY

Brighid Dunn from Winston Churchill High School in Potomac, MD

Abigail Parisen from Pennsbury High School East in Yardley, PA

Zora Opalka from Bainbridge High School in Bainbridge Island, WA

Brianna Urich from Palmyra Area Senior High School in Annville, PA

Cheyenne Michael from Mount Vernon High School in McCordsville, IN

Rebecca Kramer from Morgan Park Academy in New Lenox , IL

Haily Atkins from Newark Senior High School in Port Gibson, NY

Women's Field Hockey


Sianna Graffious from North County High School in Linthicum, MD

Jennifer Kennedy from Norristown Area High School in Norristown, PA

Marykate Siegel from Kingston High School in Kingston, NY

Kayla Kelly from York High School in York, ME

Angela Montano from Abraham Lincoln High School in Philadelphia, PA

Rose Errine Mejia from El Cajon Valley High School in El Cajon, CA

Lindsay Pelletier from Bethel High School in Bethel, CT

Giovanna Cimino from Live Oak High School in Morgan Hill, CA

Catalina Saravia from Tigre, ARG

Abigail DeVito from Bernards High School in Bedminster, NJ

Men's Football


Jared Kanipe from Bradshaw Christian School in Elk Grove, CA

Alex Dodd from Second Baptist in Houston, TX

Lawrence Mosley from Griffith Senior High School in Munster, IN

Jonathan Mack from Hardaway High School in Columbus , GA

Cole Adamson from Tartan Senior in Maplewood, MN

Tim Weir from Bishop Shananan High School in West Chester , PA

Chase Ericson from Andover Senior High School in Andover, MN

Brady Tuckner from John Marshall Senior in Rochester, MN

Kaleb Matlock from Hanford, CA

Hunter Harding from Marysville High School in Marysville, OH

Men's Golf


Garrett Compliment from Cascade Senior High School in Danville, IN

Tynan Zeller from Edwardsville High School in Edwardsville, IL

Jack Fritton from Cathedral High School in Indianapolis, IN

Devin Grossnickle from Laurens-Marathon High School in Laurens, IA

Daulton Stahlheber from Chester High School in Chester, IL

Bradley Hamilton from Earlham Senior High School in Earlham, IA

Jim Ray from Lancaster High School in Denver, CO

Dallin Blight from American Fork High School in American Fork, UT

Donald Holton from Pennridge High School in Perkasie, PA

Sam Brinkman from Pocahontas Area High School in Rolfe, IA

Women's Golf


Monica Torda from St. Ursula Academy in Oregon, OH

Phoebe Finley from Christ Prep Academy in Garden City, MO

Alexandra Jennings from Northwest High School in Wichita, KS

Samantha Higgins from Oak Forest , IL

Madison Rimmer from Estherville Lincoln Central High School in Estherville, IA

Kelsie Droste from North High School in Evansville, IN

Sanchi Gupta from Ursuline Academy in Mason, OH

Gale Immel from Goshen High School in Goshen, IN

Nikkole Donk from Martin High School in Arlington, TX

Savannah Phelps from Byron Nelson High School in Haslet, TX

Women's Ice Hockey


Emily Marchand from St. theresa's High School in Midland, ON

Samantha Wais from Walled Lake Northern High School in Commerce Township, MI

Genna Wais from Walled Lake Northern High School in Commerce Township, MI

Ashtyn Dodson from Mansfield Summit High School in Arlington , TX

Jessica Hawkinson from Onalaska High School in Onalaska, WI

Ella Sinclair from Swartz Creek High School in Davison, MI

Alyson Baldwin from Cinco Ranch High School in Richmond, TX

Kate Kowalchuk from George Elliot Secondary School in Calgary, AB

Brittany Loomis from Northville High School in Northville, MI

Megan Young from Harbor Creek Junior/Senior High School in Harborcreek, PA

Men's Ice Hockey


Kyle Thibodeaux from Glastonbury High School in Glastonbury, CT

Avery Keith from Summit Academy North High School in Lincoln Park, MI

Andrew Meeker from Hilton High School in Rochester, NY

Joseph Moran from Fenton Senior High School in Fenton, MI

Keegan Kelly from Chantilly High School in Centreville, VA

Andrew Lane from Detroit Catholic Central in Brighton, MI

Jordan Beistel from Somerset Area Senior High School in Somerset, PA

Andrew Reggio from Vermont Academy in Belmont, MA

Nicholas Paige from Adlai Stevenson High School in Sterling Heights, MI

Bryan McKenzie from Linsly School in Wheeling, WV

Men's Lacrosse


Peter Hamilton from Crossroads School in Saint Louis, MO

Logan Elverud from Idaho Falls Senior High School in Idaho Falls, ID

Troy Krukowski from Mt. Carmel High School in San Diego, CA

Zachary Crawford from Detroit Catholic Central in Howell, MI

Ryan Nutter from Homestead Senior High School in Fort Wayne, IN

Christian Waters from Bartow Senior High School in Winter Haven, FL

Paul Callahan from Marin Catholic High School in San Rafael, CA

Mason Hautala from Osseo Senior in Maple Grove, MN

Joseph Chishom from South Plantation High School in Plantation, FL

Jacob Forrest from Lapeer East Senior High School in Lapeer , MI

Women's Lacrosse


Catherine Ward from Waterford High School in New London, CT

Haleigh Comp from Noblesville High School in Noblesville, IN

Arielle Tapia from Bayside High School in Bayside, NY

Elise Heimowitz from Oregon City Senior High School in Oregon City, OR

Lydia Apgar from Pembroke Academy in Epsom, NH

Marie Lerch from Brentsville District High School in Bristow, VA

Ashley Martinez from Brentwood High School in Bayshore , NY

Gabriella Sousa from Delran High School in Delran, NJ

Miranda Frank from Perrysburg High School in Perrysburg, OH

Samantha Foster from Rising Sun High School in Rising Sun, MD

Women's Rowing


Molly Milligan from Rio Americano High School in Carmichael, CA

Alia Thompson from Weston High School in Boston, MA

Emily Kiehn from Fox Chapel Area Senior High School in Cheswick, PA

Taylor Griffith from New Albany High School in New Albany, OH

Anne Marie Fountain from Inglemoor High School in Kirkland , WA

Audrey Ruttan from Bella Vista High School in Fair Oaks, CA

Samantha Klein from St. Joseph's Academy in St. Louis, MO

Hannah Hammon from Bishop Watterson High School in Columbus, OH

Anja Renkes from Holy Names Academy in Mercer Island, WA

Sue Yu from Winter Park High School in Winter Park, FL

Men's Rowing


Tom Morris from Christian Brothers Academy in Colts Neck, NJ

Josh Schwartz from Winter Park High School in Winter Park, FL

Alexander Calvi from Iona Prep School in Valhalla, NY

Maxwell O'Toole from Jesuit High School in Sacramento, CA

Simon McGahey from St. Ignatius College Preparator in San Francisco, CA

Zachary Koulopoulos from Worcester Academy in Ashland, MA

David Hutzley from Christian Brothers Academy in Ocean , NJ

Lazar Lazovic from Arhitektonska tehnicka skola Belgrade, SRB

David Fox IV from John Paul II High School in Fairview, TX

Gavin Boyd-Goodrich from Junipero Serra High School in LaHonda, CA

Men's Soccer


Peter Hamilton from Crossroads School in Saint Louis, MO

Kaleb Meeks from South Jones High School in Ellisville, MS

Juan Maraboli from Albert Einstein High School in Silver Spring, MD

Alex Lowe from Bremen Senior High School in Bremen, IN

Drew Schweiger from Plymouth High School in Plymouth, WI

Dan Dombrowski from Oregon High School in Oregon, WI

Shane Nicholson from Choctawhatchee Senior High School in Shalimar, FL

Marco Yanez from Southern Guilford High School in Greensboro, NC

Salvatore Severini from Seton Hall Prep School in Union, NJ

Edward Garza from Duncanville High School in Duncanville, TX

Women's Soccer


Brianna Kamleiter from Crown Point High School in Crown Point, IN

Jessica Hickey from Sayre Area High School in Sayre, PA

Ximena Derteano from Academia Interamericana de Panama City, PAN

Kelsie Rushlow from Worcester Voc High School in Worcester, MA

Alexandria Zentz from Fredonia High School in Fredonia, NY

Khiya Ingram from Rutherford High School in Panama, FL

Rachelle Trafford from Lansing Christian School in Dimondale, MI

Kodi Holloway from Noble High School in Noble , OK

Sahar Shehata from Cairo, EGY

Kailah Price from Sugar Grove, IL

Women's Softball


Jolana Cermakova from Jan Neruda Grammar School in Kamenice, ALB

Mariah Caldwell from Madison High School in San Antonio , TX

Jennifer Bucci from Bishop Allen High School in Toronto, AL

Myalynn Ortega from Thomas A. Edison Career & Technical Academy in elizabeth , NJ

Jaryn Kinder from Sherrard High School in Preemption , IL

Taylor Brown from Strawberry Crest High School in Thonotosassa, FL

Kylie Cunningham from Bangor High School in Bangor, ME

Julia Carpenter from Lakeshore High School in Stevensville, MI

Kayla Boye from Marinette , WI

Margaret Durdan from Marquette High School in Utica, IL

Women's Swimming


Kaitlyn Barry from Padua Academy High School in Hockessin, DE

Caroline Strolic from Notre Dame Prep School in Phoenix, AZ

Valerie Gruest Slowing from Fraijanes, GTM

Rachel Cline from Greenwood High School in Bowling Green, KY

Nayshaya Greer from Euclid , OH

Lauren Lepeak from Guilford High School in Guilford, CT

Tina Bahlmann from Gonubie, ZAF

Courtney Wiles from North Surry High School in Mt.Airy, NC

Stephanie Brady from Gwynedd Mercy Academy in Hatboro, PA

Sierra Rains-Moad from Memorial High School in Edmond, OK

Men's Swimming


Bradley Clark from Fitzgerald Senior High School in Warren, MI

Mike Weisenfelder from Normal Community West High School in Bloomington, IL

Kurt Schaaf from Claremont Secondary School in Victoria, CAN

Ian Wesolowski from City Middle/High School in Grand Rapids, MI

Trever Wilson from Jennings County High School in North vernon , IN

Rylan Hellstern from Sky View High School in North Logan, UT

christopher mcnabb from Florida SouthWestern Collegiate High School in Port Charlotte, FL

Rayquan Agnew from Dunbar Vocational Career Academy High School in Chicago , IL

Gabriele Scicchitani from Cardinal Mooney High School in Sarasota, FL

Jared Pearlman from Riverbend High School in Fredericksburg , VA

Men's Tennis


Alex Woodward from Southwest High School in Omaha, NE

Caleb Doyle from Lexington High School in Lexington, NE

Alex Hunt from Permian High School in Odessa, TX

Lazar Marjanovic from Pozarevacka Gimnazija in Edmond , OK

Joseph Park from Ravenwood High School in Brentwood, TN

Timothy Curtis from Aaron Academy in Clarksville, TN

Evan Rose from Brown County High School in Nashville , IN

Brian Murman from Fort Dodge High School in Fort Dodge, IA

Daniel Rayl from Park Tudor School in Carmel, IN

Adam Coomes from Southport High School in Indianapolis, IN

Women's Tennis


Sarah Yan from Holmdel High School in Holmdel, NJ

Morgan Lyon-Dallaire from Coventry High School in Coventry, CT

Alison Snyder from Exeter Township Senior High School in Reading, PA

Kin Lay from Rochester, NY

Katie Hart from Camden County High School in St. Marys, GA

Paityn Jaquess from Sandra Day O`Connor High School in Glendale, AZ

Hallie Pennington from Williamsport High School in Hagerstown, MD

Alexis Lucas from Scottsburg Senior High School in Scottsburg, IN

Jade Hoover from Pratt Senior High School in Pratt, KS

Elia de Mendoza from Stoneleigh Burnham School in Greenfield, MA

Women's Volleyball


Nikiiyah Gest from Solon High School in Solon, OH

Accacia Grant from Our Lady of Mercy Catholic High School in College Park, GA

Julia Menosky from Bishop Canevin High School in Washington, PA

Allie Ferri from Chartiers Valley High School in Bridgeville, PA

Rachel Kinney from Franklin Community High School in Indianapolis, IN

Michelle kembel from Lord Botetourt High School in Cloverdale, VA

Sierra Leigh from Finneytown Middle School/High School in Cincinnati, OH

Clarivel Garza from Edinburg North High School in edinburg, TX

Emily Bento from Great Oak High School in Temecula, CA

Keeli Hatcher from Brewer High School in Fort Worth, TX

Men's Volleyball


Rene Maza from Saint John's School in Guaynabo, PR, PA

Cameron Hauseur from Valhalla High School in La Mesa, CA

Carson Flood from Brophy College Prep in Glendale , AZ

Travis Long from Palos Verdes High School in Rolling Hills, CA

Zack Yellen from Trumbull High School in Trumbull, CT

Reid Harrison from Polytechnic High School in Long Beach, CA

Minos Agathokleous from Limassol, CYP

Steven Richmond from Bolingbrook High School in Bolingbrook, IL

Antonio Cerda Arias from Millikan Senior High School in Long Beach, CA

Dominic Brousard from San Clemente High School in San Clemente, CA

Men's Water Polo


Gibson Fleming from Clear Creek High School in El Lago, TX

Tyler Fields from Mater Dei High School in Norwalk, CA

Salvador Orozco from Montebello High School in Commerce, CA

Trent Reynolds from Hanford High School in Hanford, CA

Ryan Sargis from Murrieta Valley High School in Murrieta, CA

Christopher Moreno from Sanger High School in Sanger , CA

Jordan Rumbelow from South African Collage School (SACS) in Cape Town, ZAF

Michael Williams from San Ramon Valley High School in Danville, CA

Tristen Knoflick from Concord, CA

Luke Ritter from King (Martin Luther Jr.) High School in Riverside, CA

Women's Water Polo


Maegan Murphy from Great Oak High School in Temecula, CA

Morgan Jones from Oak Ridge High School in El Dorado Hills, CA

Briana Kronauer from Franklin Senior High School in Stockton , CA

Kira Chavez from St. Francis High School in El Dorado Hills, CA

Haley Smith from Willamette High School in Eugene, OR

Megin Bannes from Etiwanda High School in Fontana, CA

Charissa Dorn from Auburn Riverside High School in Pacific, WA

Sabrina Byrne from Torrance High School in Torrance , CA

Gabrielle Hill from Monterey Trail High School in Sacramento, CA

Claire Washabaugh from North Allegheny Senior High School in Pittsburgh, PA

Women's Wrestling


Jenifer Raburn from Northwest Whitfield County High School in Dalton, GA

Valeria De La Fuente from San Benito High School in San Benito, TX

Jasmine Barron from Dumas High School in Dumas, AR

Helen Berry from Gilbert High School in Gilbery, AZ

Marissa Ressel from Cesar Chavez High School in Stockton, CA

Grecia Galeana from San Diego, CA

Reydell Ewaliko-Kauhane from Nanakuli High & Intermediate School in Waianae, HI

Madison Feldman from Madison Feldman in Huntington Beach, CA

Tamiah Chester from Rahway High School in Rahway, NJ

August Smith from Southwest Senior in Minneapolis, MN

Men's Wrestling


Garret Thompson from Logan-Magnolia Junior-Senior High School in Missouri Valley, IA

Ben Stassin from Griffith Senior High School in Griffith, IN

Mike Worthington from Pascack Hills High School in Montvale, NJ

Owen Ross from Northern Valley Regional High School in Closter, NJ

Krystian-Lee-Rage Velez from Gaither High School in Tampa, FL

Matthew Dickerson from Arthur Hill High School in Saginaw, MI

Patrick Kovacs from Wissahickon Senior High School in Blue Bell, PA

Nathan LaJoie from Sault Area High School in Sault Sainte Marie, MI

Corey Stauffer from Midd-West High School in Middleburg, PA

Nicholas Malveaux from O. Comeaux High School in Lafayette, LA

Men's Track and Field, XC


Hunter Harding from Marysville High School in Marysville, OH

Lorenzo Burgos from Wethersfield High School in Wethersfield, CT

Jarret Palmer from Stroudsburg High School in Stroudsburg, PA

Joseph Pasbrig from Whitefish Bay High School in Whitefish Bay, WI

Kristopher Bouchard from Chicopee Comprehensive High School in Chicopee , MA

Lorenzo Mazzuca from New Paltz Senior High School in New Paltz, NY

Frederik Ernst from Marselisborg Gymnasium in Aarhus C, DNK

Aliquan Stokes from Oakcrest High School in Mays Landing, NJ

Caleb Phipps from Jefferson County High School in Dandridge, TN

Angel Perez-Santiago from Matanzas High School in Palm Coast, FL

Women's Track and Field, XC


Justine Bedasse from St. Marcellinus Secondary School in Mississauga, CAN

Kaitlyn Carpenter from Mesa, AZ

Jada Bostic from Briar Woods High School in Ashburn, VA

Emily Kocher from Polk County High School in Lynn, NC

Jennifer Bucci from Bishop Allen High School in Toronto, AL

Claire de Souza from Military Magnet Academy in Charleston, SC

Onyx Simpson from Decatur High School in Decatur, GA

Kristina Ayotte from Clio Area High School in Clio, MI

Paola Ramos from Aibonito, PRI

Jamelia Owens from Canton Public High School in Canton, MS

See last month's Top 10 ->

You might also like…

Athletic

BeRecruited Top 10 for September 2014

Baseball Max Hawkins from Manasquan High School in Manasquan, NJ Alec Usher from Eastport-South Manor Junior/Senior High School in Manorville, NY Austin Conniff from Norco High School in Norco, CA Drake Sadosky from Notre Dame Prep...

Trophy in the air blog
Athletic

BeRecruited Top Ten for August 2016

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in August. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work! Men's Baseball Jordan Page from...

Trophy in the air blog
Athletic

BeRecruited Top Ten for May 2017

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in May. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work! Men's Baseball Hunter Fries from...