See all resources

BeRecruited Top 10 for June 2014


top10 (4)

Baseball
Jake Smith from Highland High School in Gilbert, AZ
Luke Vandertie from Santa Fe Christian Schools in Solana Beach, CA
Adam Kovash from Marshall Senior in Marshall, MN
Andrew Thornton from Brooke Point High School in Stafford, VA
Alec Norton from Berlin High School in Kensington, CT
Collin U'Ren from Waupun Area High School in Waupun, WI
Adam Eck from Saints in Saint Charles, IL
Bo Atkins from T F Riggs High School in Pierre, SD
Brent Tholen from St. Francis High School in Isanti, MN
Adam Moses from Edison High School in Huntington beach, CA

Men's Basketball
Martin Crawford from Westminister Christian Academy in Madison, AL
Marcus Giese from Franklin, MA
Isaac Green from Saint Augustine High School in Saint Augustine, FL
Hayward Berkowitz from Iona Prep School in New York, NY
Trent Bauer from Connellsville Area Senior High School in Connellsville, PA
Filip Simovic from Victory Christian Center School in Charlotte, NC
Travis Dye from James Madison High School Online Studies in Louisville, KY
Zach Rower from Beavercreek High School in Dayton, OH
Aaron Briggs from The Bullis School in Upper Marlboro, MD
Aaron Knopp from Stephen F Austin High School in Sugar Land, TX

Women's Basketball
Amber Hilvers from Ripon Christian Schools in Ripon, CA
Alexandria Hailey from Central Senior High School in Beaumont, TX
Aissha Baldwin from Mayfair High School in Bellflower, CA
Ajee Miller from Imhotep Institute Chs in Philadelphia, PA
Bria Mulraine from Bay Shore Senior High School in Bay Shore, NY
Molly Bridges from Southport High School in Indianapolis, IN
Carolyn Scacchi from Peabody Veterans Memorial High School in Peabody, MA
Katelyn Brandler from Rancho Cucamonga High School in Rancho Cucamonga, CA
Alexandra Schaffer from Parkersburg Catholic High School in Vienna, WV
Taylor Kilgore-Barr from Walnut Ridge High School in Columbus, OH

Men's Diving
Joshua Owsiany from Episcopal Academy in Spring City, PA
Adam Polosky from Rochester Adams High School in Rochester Hills, MI
Benjamin Schiesl from Woodson High School in Fairfax, VA
Ashton DeGraaf from Palmer Ridge High School in Colorado Springs, CO
Caleb Aho from Findlay High School in Findlay, OH
Evan Leupen from Anderson High School in Cincinnati, OH
Aaron Wald from Horace Greeley High School in Mount Kisco, NY
Gabe Bamforth from Cambridge Rindge And Latin in Cambridge, MA
Ryan Nash from Loyola Academy in Kenilworth, IL
Noah Kennedy from Washington Lee High School in Arlington, VA

Women's Diving
Eryn Scannell from Grand Blanc Community High School in Grand Blanc, MI
Abby Villenauve from Hudson High School in Hudson, OH
Claire Stam from Northview High School in Grand Rapids, MI
Emilee Torres from Carroll Sr. High School in Grapevine, TX
Brooke Abrantes from Santana High School in El Cajon, CA
Alexa Jones from Steele Canyon High School in Alpine, CA
Brittany Hart from Riverside High School in Ellwood City, PA
Carlie Perkins from Avon Grove High School in Avondale, PA
Kailey Francetic from Walsh Jesuit High School in Hudson, OH
Erin Cullather from Highland Park High School in Highland Park, IL

Field Hockey
Brianna Magner from Egg Harbor Township High School in Egg Harbor Township, NJ
Courtney Boda from Charles W. Baker High School in Baldwinsville, NY
Marykate Siegel from Kingston High School in Kingston, NY
Justine Levesque from Windham High School in Windham, NH
Jensen Polizzotto from Manhasset Senior High School in Manhasset, NY
Rachael Barry from Hebron Academy in Walpole, MA
Breanna Monnin from North Allegheny IHS in Warrendale, PA
Jordan Brazis-Eberle from Bethlehem Central Senior High School in Slingerlands, NY
Kerrigan Buck from Lackawanna Trail Junior/Senior High School in Clarks Summit, PA
Mckenzie Mac from Lawrence Academy in Groton, MA

Football
Brandon Richmond from Cy-Fair High School in Cypress, TX
Garret Hood from Sulphur Springs High School in Sulphur Springs, TX
Kareem Banks from Chamblee High School in Chamblee, GA
Sean Jacobson from New Life Academy of Woodbury in Stillwater, MN
Jacob Allen from Mount Vernon High School in Fort Belvoir, VA
Bryce Merkt from Elizabethtown Area Senior High School in Elizabethtown, PA
Landon Smith from Clearwater High School in Clearwater, KS
Matthew De Clerico from Maple Shade High School in Maple Shade, NJ
Mark Alexander from Citrus Hill High School in Moreno Valley, CA
Sean Tomlinson from Governor Livingston High School in Berkeley Heights, NJ

Men's Golf
(William) Cole Massie from Jackson High School in Jackson, OH
Brent Morgan from Dawson-Bryant High School in Coal Grove, OH
Brady Quakenbush from Normal Community High School in Normal, IL
Zac Turi from North High School in Evansville, IN
Parker Poage from Vail Christian High School in Cordillera, CO
Trey Davila from Weimar High School in Weimar, TX
Nick Gaby from Village Academy in Columbus, OH
Colton Christensen from Quince Orchard High School in Potomac, MD
Clayton Voss from St. Francis Borgia Regional in Washington, MO
Aaron Nagy from James Buchanan High School in Mercersburg, PA

Women's Golf
(Kate) Katherine Rimer from East Bernard High School in Fulshear, TX
Anessa Apodaca from Fallbrook High School in Oceanside, CA
Caitlin Silva from Hilliard Bradley in Hilliard, OH
Morgan Rogers from Lampasas High School in Kempner, TX
Ericka Vladovich from Edison High School in Huntington Beach, CA
Regan McQuaid from Jenks High School in Tulsa, OK
Vidushi Sinha from The Shri Ram School, Maulsari Avenue, DLF-Phase 3 in Gurgaon, India
Megan Guthrie from Cleveland High School in Portland, OR
Amelia Pezzetti from Traverse City Central in Traverse City, MI
Annalise Castner from Santa Margarita Catholic High School in Coto de Caza, CA

Men's Ice Hockey
Ryan Gilroy from Middletown High School in Middletown, MD
Aidan Vazquez from Sonora High School in Whittier, CA
Adam Gawronski from Detroit Catholic Central in Wixom, MI
Jason Recchia from Henry Ford II High School in Shelby Township, MI
Aaron Kerr from Timmins High & Vocational School
Josh Kirsch from North Farmington High School in Farmington, MI
John Borchert from Hartford Highschool in Cornish, NH
Brett Horn from Cary High School in Cary, NC
Sean Chalker from Chaminade High School in Lattingtown, NY
Kevin Coor from Centennial High School in Frisco, TX

Women's Ice Hockey
Samantha Wais from Walled Lake Northern High School in Commerce Township, MI
Lydia Cosgrove from Ontario Hockey Academy in Malone, NY
Mikaela Dowd from Bow High School in Bow, NH
Brittany Bettile from Canfield High School in Canfield, OH
Brea Rivard from Biddeford High School in Biddeford, ME
Alaina Evanoff from Triad High School in Saint Jacob, IL
Kendra Barck from St. Francis High School in Andover, MN
Alexis Peterson from St. James High School in Saint James, MO
Daniela Dellorto from Marist Catholic High School in Chicago, IL
Mollie Johnson from Conestoga Senior High School in Phoenixville, PA

Men's Lacrosse
Austin Seymour from Maple Hill High School in Castleton, NY
Lee Whorwell from York High School in Wheaton, IL
Seamus Byrne from Charlotte Catholic High School in Charlotte, NC
Kyle Deriemacker from L'Anse Creuse High School North in Chesterfield, MI
Trevor Ludwig from Eau Gallie High School in melbourne, FL
Tanner Hale from West York Area Senior High School in York, PA
Carson McCann from Palo Verde High School in Las Vegas, NV
Riley Baker from Crestwood Secondary School
Ethan Cole from Mandeville High School in Madisonville, LA
Adam Riestis from Allen High School in Allen, TX

Women's Lacrosse
Helena Woytovich from Berks Catholic High School in Wyomissing, PA
Vanessa Pino from Central Catholic High School in Tewksbury, MA
Mernyse Bruce from Buford High School in Dacula, GA
Arley Kost from The Forman School in Farmington, CT
Meryl Gatti from Wilmington Friends School in Wilmington, DE
Danielle Richardson from Mercy High School in Durham, CT
Madison Slater from Charles W. Baker High School in Baldwinsville, NY
Claudia Scheb from Sarasota Military Academy in Sarasota, FL
Leah Romano from Norwalk High School in Norwalk, CT
Nicolette Boyd from Council Rock High School South in Churchville, PA

Men's Rowing
Bob Hobert from Whitney Young Magnet High School in Chicago, IL
Evan Zoernack from Corona Del Mar High School in Newport Coast, CA
Alexander Blackwood from The Lawrenceville School in Livingston, NJ
Aaron Parsons from St. John's Jesuit High School in Toledo, OH
Jordi Cabanas from Brookline High School in Brookline, MA
Tom Crisp from Lyme-Old Lyme High School in Lyme, CT
Henry Dowthwaite from Fayetteville-Manlius Senior High School in Fayetteville, NY
Matt McGregor from Fairport Senior High School in Fairport, NY
Philip Meyers from Fayetteville-Manlius Senior High School in Manlius, NY
Evan Carr from Fayetteville-Manlius Senior High School in Manlius, NY

Women's Rowing
Emily Olson from Lakeside Lutheran High School in Sun Prairie, WI
Sera Bulbul from International School of Geneva
Tsveta Ivanova from 127 Ivan Nikolaevich Denkoglu
Alexandra Bossi from Egg Harbor Township High School in Egg Harbor Township, NJ
Alex Slabbert from Greenwich High School in Greenwich, CT
Kirsten Girard from Vashon Island High School in Seattle, WA
Kaitlin Kjeldtoft from Ballard High School in Seattle, WA
Abigail Lange from Edmond Santa Fe in Edmond, OK
Kiele Erickson from Putnam City North High School in Oklahoma City, OK
Alina Hagstrom from Bishop Blanchet High School in Seattle, WA

Men's Soccer
Fernando Sanchez from Roswell High School in Dexter, NM
Julio Alfaro from North Crowley High School in Fort Worth, TX
Lucas Phayre-Gonzalez from Albany High School in Albany, NY
Albert "Matthew" Volk from St. Joseph Academy in St Augustine, FL
Akash Mondal from Valor Christian High School in Parker, CO
Joshua Swift from Mount Pisgah Christian School in Atlanta, GA
Christian Nlend from Northwest High School in Boyds, MD
Keegan Frenya from Seton Catholic Central in Plattsburgh, NY
David Cope from Amelia County High School in Amelia, VA
Patrik Darabont from Milton District High School in Milton, ON

Women's Soccer
Alts Vega from Oakland Mills High School in Hollywood, FL
Brianna Prink from Nooksack Valley High School in Everson, WA
Amanda Avalos from Pasadena Memorial High School in Houston, TX
Samantha Cedano from Joliet West High School in Shorewood, IL
Brindisy Russell from Tooele High School in Tooele, UT
Carissa Dyer from Notre Dame Academy in Crescent Springs, KY
Alaira Grant from Central High School in Grand Forks, ND
Dionne Bailey from Ann Arbor Huron High School in Ypsilanti, MI
Emily Tolmer from Chartiers Valley High School in Bridgeville, PA
Rachel Green from West Jordan High School in West Jordan, UT

Softball
Taylor Marvin from Ottawa Township High School in Grand Ridge, IL
Abbie Lancaster from Idabel High School Idabel, OK
Sabrina LoMonaco from Franklin High School in Franklin, MA
Adriene Henery from Lorain, OH
Alexa Carroll from West Memphis High School in West Memphis, AR
Alexzandria Watson from El Modena High School in Lakewood, CA
Britni Brandstetter from Knoch High School in Butler, PA
Casey Waterman from Mansfield High School in Mansfield, TX
Alisha Redmon from Moorefield High School in Moorefield, WV
Shana Puetz from La Salle-Peru Township High School in Tonica, IL

Women's Swimming
Elizabeth McCann from North Wilkes High School in Hays, NC
Alejandrina Arrroyo-Pena from Lehigh Senior High School in Lehigh Acres, FL
Alexandra (Allie) Wooden from Cincinnati Country Day School in Cincinnati, OH
Courtney Caldwell from Lawrence Free State High School in Lawrence, KS
Abbigail Weitzeil from Saugus High School in Saugus, CA
Alyssa Cook from North Thurston High School in Olympia, WA
Rilye Fries from Shawnee Mission East High School in Mission Hills, KS
Abby Doeksen from Stillwater Senior in Stillwater, MN
Madison Rinaldi from Lakes Community High School in Lindenhurst, IL
Natalie Clausen from South High School in Palm Harbor, FL

Men's Swimming
Kyle Zabokrtsky from Mountain View High School in Mesa, AZ
Samuel Moore from Avon High School in Avon, IN
Dionisio Carey from Hargrave Military Academy in Chatham, VA
Mitchell Collins from Madison Central High School in Richmond, KY
Aaron Burns from Lake Shore High School in St. Clair Shores, MI
Alex Matthews from Springboro High School in Springboro, OH
John-Martin Schmidt from Hayden High School in Topeka, KS
Andrew Woerth from Garnet Valley High School in Glen Mills, PA
Daniel Leskowicz from Exeter Township Senior High School in Reading, PA
Aaron Olson from Apple Valley Senior in Lakeville, MN

Men's Tennis
Aaron Volz from Wilmington Christian School in Landenberg, PA
Lewis Lester from Thomson High School in Thomson, GA
Sam Vale from Abington Heights High School in Clarks Summit, PA
Isaiah Rufus from Glasgow High School in Newark, DE
Jack Hibbard from Wheeler High School in Valparaiso, IN
Gerard Giordano from Point Pleasant Bch High School in Point Pleasant Beach, NJ
Achyuth Balijepalle from Old Bridge High School in Old Bridge, NJ
Abhiraj Pudhota from North Penn Senior High School in North Wales, PA
Daniel Folks from Forest Park High School in Woodbridge, VA
Michael Varda from Laporte High School in La Porte, IN

Women's Tennis
Jordan England from Prince Ave Christian School in Watkinsville, GA
Celine Mende from Shrewsbury Senior High School in Shrewsbury, MA
Brianna Miah from Wiregrass Ranch High School in Wesley Chapel, FL
Jasmine Salgado from Arlington High School in Riverside, CA
Tiffany King from East Surry High School in Mount Airy, NC
Isabella Buck from Grandville High School in Grandville, MI
Serena Burgess from Forest Park High School in Dumfries, VA
Jessica Lown from Lemon Bay High School in Englewood, FL
Kelli Martindale from Santa Barbara Senior High School in Santa Barbara, CA
Ansley Rice from Venice Senior High School in Venice, FL

Women's Volleyball
Sophia Esposito from Montour High School in Coraopolis, PA
Abbigail Pierce from Elizabethton High School in Elizabethton, TN
Abbigayle (Abbi) Schulz from Teays Valley High School in Orient, OH
Emily Foster from J.J Pearce High School in Dallas, TX
Abbie Luttrell from Northside High School in Byron, GA
Hannah Myers from Webster City High School in Webster City, IA
Ashleigh Shay from Columbia Central High School in Brooklyn, MI
Catherine Amoriello from Halifax Area High School in Halifax, PA
Aleah Chinn from Wichita Southeast High School in Wichita, KS
Kaylee Whittington from Grandview Park Baptist School in Des Moines, IA

Men's Volleyball
Jaysen Zaleski from Fox Chapel Area Senior High School in Pittsburgh, PA
Adam Kelly from Alexander W. Dreyfoos Junior School in Lake Worth, FL
Spencer Munroe from Naperville North High School in Naperville, IL
Alex Ng from Wellington High School in Royal Palm Beach, FL
Tyler Smith from Marjorie Stoneman Douglas High School in Coral Springs, FL
Noah Nardone from Roslyn High School in Roslyn Heights, NY
Adam Brewster from Homeschool in Lees Summit, MO
Ryan Turner from Liverpool, NY
Sean Kohlhase from Sunrise Mountain High School in Peoria, AZ
Austin Sindall from Garden Spot Senior High School in New Holland, PA

Men's Water Polo
Tommy Truong from Silver Creek High School in San Jose, CA
Sean Murray from Ann Sobrato High School in Morgan Hill, CA
Tommy Georgopoulos from Troy High School in Fullerton, CA
Scott DePuy from Neuqua Valley High School in Naperville, IL
Christopher Farkas from Westlake High School in Thousand Oaks, CA
Edin Memisevic from Pasadena High School in Pasadena, CA
Trevor Tompkins from Poway High School in Poway, CA
Trent Beauchamp-Sanchez from La Mirada High School in La Mirada, CA
Alek Dendall from Granite Bay High School in Rocklin, CA
Tanner Silves from Hemet Senior High School in Hemet, CA

Women's Water Polo
Andrea Stallard from Provo High School in Provo, UT
Claire Barmann from Towson High Law & Public Policy in Baltimore, MD
Jennafer Schoonover from Redwood High School
Alana Gans from Wilson High School in Long Beach, CA
Meghan Wright from Hanford High School in Hanford, CA
Lauren Wood from Vernon Hills High School in Vernon Hills, IL
Maigrie McDougal from Rio Americano High School in Sacramento, CA
Sophia Burgess from Rio Americano High School in Sacramento, CA
Kate Yasko from Newport Harbor High School in Newport Beach, CA
Claire Stetten from Dexter High School in Ann Arbor, MI

Women's Wrestling
Lisbeth Pena from Validus Prep Academy in Bronx, NY
Kyauna Martinez from Palisade High School in Grand Junction, CO
Courtney Gray from Yelm High School 12 in Yelm, WA
Imari Ramirez from Phoebus High School in Hampton, VA
Tiffany Bowers from Okeechobee High School in Okeechobee, FL
Sara Cruz from Delhi High School in Delhi, CA
Deshonda Sims from Vernon High School in Vernon, TX
Ceisha Kern from Manual Arts Senior High School in Los Angeles, CA
Itzel Berenice from Allen High School in Allen, TX
Abrian Wilson from South Atlanta High School in Atlanta, GA

Men's Wrestling
Joshua Gornick from Lehighton Area High School in Lehighton, PA
Jason Slaughter from Hastings High School in Hastings, MI
Nick Robinson from Turpin High School in Loveland, OH
Johnathan Kenney from Deane Bozeman High School in Youngstown, FL
Jacob Ewles from Winter Haven Senior High School in Winter Haven, FL
Anthony Racobaldo from Williamstown High School in Williamstown, NJ
Alex Bluemel from Bella Vista High School in Fair Oaks, CA
Bryan Nichols from Star Valley High School in Thayne, WY
Adam Flatt from Mountain View High School in Lawrenceville, GA
Brandon Smith from Deerfield Beach High School in Deerfield Beach, FL

Men's Track & Field, Cross Country
Aaron Scales from Hilliard Bradley in Hilliard, OH
Aaron Benka from Grove City High School in Grove City, PA
Michael Francesconi from Johns Creek High School in Johns Creek, GA
Aaron Allessi from Fayetteville-Perry High School in Fayetteville, OH
Aaryn Jones from Ursuline High School in Youngstown, OH
George Slater from South Fayette Township High School in McDonald, PA
Branden Clayton from Crestview High School in Convoy, OH
Brandon Avers from Otsego High School in Bowling Green, OH
Aaron Balsbaugh from Greenville Senior High School in Greenville, OH
Zachary Gould from Fombell, PA

Women's Track & Field, Cross Country
Sara Bertles from Centerville High School in Centerville, OH
Aaliyah Smith from Imani Christian Academy in Pittsburgh, PA
Brynesha Mosby from Belleville High School-East in Belleville, IL
Jaclyn Denny from North Wilkes High School in North Wilkesboro, NC
Allysha Davis from Ronald Reagan High School in San Antonio, TX
Taylor Grace from Hershey High School in Hershey, PA
Anna Thomas from Arcadia Valley High School in Pilot Knob, MO
Annie McDonnell from Mount Saint Dominic Academy in Parsippany, NJ
Sian English from Columba College
Alyssa Kendrick from Walsh Jesuit High School in Stow, OH

<- See last month's Top 10
See next month's Top 10 ->

You might also like…

Winners blog
Athletic

BeRecruited Top Ten for March 2019

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in March. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work! Men's Baseball William Fox from Hall...

E62b4bb4 85ad 456a 9187 237899cf97b9
Athletic

Sports Matter: Friday Night Lights Author Buzz Bissinger on Harlem Lacrosse and Leadership

Jordany Baltazar’s journey from school to home is about eight blocks. It takes 15 minutes, maybe a little bit longer when snow and ice coat the mottled sidewalk and wind blows of the Harlem River. But it really isn’t very far for the...

Athletic

BeRecruited Top 10 for May 2014

Baseball Caleb Norman from Kings Academy in Woodstock, GA Raymond Fernandez from Gateway High School in Kissimmee, FL Blake Baker from Oak Forest Academy in Tickfaw, LA Jeramey Hagstrom from Faith Baptist Christian School in Valrico,...