See all resources

BeRecruited Top 10 for November 2014


top10 (4)

Baseball
Drake Sadosky from Notre Dame Prep School in Scottsdale, AZ
Brian Schiemann from Heartland Community College in Naperville, IL
Ricardo Pagan from Puerto Rico Baseball Academy & High School in Aibonito, --
Carlo Falcioni from Marian Catholic High School in Monee, IL
Jake Jones from Piper High School in Kansas City, KS
(William) Cole Massie from Jackson High School in Jackson, OH
David Toot from David Anderson Junior-Senior High School in Lisbon, OH
jacob newman from Westerville-North High School in Gahanna, OH
Taylor Donley from Jackson High School in Canal Fulton, OH
Geemontae Peck from NULL in Cincinnati, OH

Men's Basketball
Lawrence Mosley from Griffith Senior High School (Griffith Indiana) in Munster, IN
Aaron Aljets from Pocahontas Area High School in Pomeroy, IA
Brian Conforth from Manalapan High School in Manalapan, NJ
Justin Botteri from Cardinal Newman High School in Santa Rosa, CA
Aaron Stone from Elizabeth High School in Elizabeth, CO
Essien Epps from Bloomfield High School in Bloomfield, NJ
Amore Smith from Etiwanda High School in Fontana, CA
Nathan Roberts from Fairfax High School in Fairfax, VA
Craig Haynes from Beacon High School in Beacon, NY
Malek Barber from North Port High School in North Port, FL

Women's Basketball
Tiara King from Lincoln Park Academy 6th - 12th in Fort Pierce, FL
Aaliyah Sadler from Fitch High School in Austintown, OH
Anna Hairgrove from Carolina Home Educators in Lexington, NC
Abigail Sporio from Elizabeth Forward Senior High School in Elizabeth, PA
Sijia Liu from Central Technical School in Toronto, --
Darian Evans from Lake Shore Senior High School in Irving, NY
Katie Rathbun from Carondelet High School in Danville, CA
Alexis Harris from Austin High School in Austin, TX
Alexis Stephens from North Pocono High School in Madison Twp., PA
Danielle Durjan from Watkins Mill High School in Gaithersburg, MD

Men's Diving
Tanner Tate from Calallen High School in Robstown, TX
Kevin Pomeroy from Half Moon Bay High School in El Granada, CA
Blake Ripes from Adlai E Stevenson High School in Buffalo Grove, IL
Jacob Herremans from Rockford High School in Rockford, MI
Nash Nickerson from Central Bucks High School-South in Doylestown, PA
AJ Krok from Brebeuf Jesuit Prep School in Westfield, IN
Brian Murarik from Etiwanda High School in Fontana, CA
Charles Pavlak from Lincoln Way West in New Lenox, IL
Jack Carmichael from Libertyville High School in Libertyville, IL
Elliott Forde from Archbishop Murphy High School in Mill Creek, WA

Women's Diving
Hannah Guy from Assumption High School in Davenport, IA
Makenzie Kamei from Aliso Niguel High School in Aliso Viejo, CA
Madi Molitor from Sartell Senior in Sartell, MN
Anise Muir from Hayfield Sceondary in Alexandria, VA
Jacqueline Palermo from Conard High School in West Hartford, CT
Gina Jacobson from Edgewood High School in Monona, WI
Desiree Kline from Canon-McMillan Senior High School in Canonsburg, PA
Haily Atkins from Newark Senior High School in Port Gibson, NY
Kyla Bradley from Flintridge Prep School in La Canada, CA
Abby Villenauve from Hudson High School in Hudson, OH

Field Hockey
Allison Edlin from Christian Academy of Louisville in Louisville, KY
Tiffani Romeo from Toms River High North in Toms River, NJ
Sarah Roleke from Toms River High South in Beachwood, NJ
Bridget Kelly from South Windsor High School in South Windsor, CT
Torie Daugherty from Mercy Academy in Louisville, KY
Crystal Stevens from Mohawk Trail Regional High School in Colrain, MA
Kate Venezia from Sacred Heart Academy in Louisville, KY
Torrie Nightingale from Bangor High School in Bangor, ME
Erin Connors from Kingston High School in Lake Katrine, NY
Katia Anello from Ronald Reagan High School in Pfafftown, NC

Football
Brock Quinlan from Central Catholic High School in Lambertville, MI
Corey Brooks from Atlantic High School in Boynton Beach, FL
Lawrence Mosley from Griffith Senior High School (Griffith Indiana) in Munster, IN
Brian Conforth from Manalapan High School in Manalapan, NJ
Richard Phillips from Reynoldsburg High School(SUMMIT) in Reynoldsburg, OH
Michael Sistaro from Memorial Senior High School in Elmwood Park, NJ
Caleb Saalfeld from Beyer (Fred C.) High School in Modesto, CA
Grayson Jones from Faith Christian Academy in Chuluota, FL
Brandon Babler from Aurora Central Catholic High School in Aurora, IL
Austin Sapp from Taylor County High School in Butler, GA

Men's Golf
Paul Zeuschner from Hall High School in West Hartford, CT
Tanner Reed from Platteview Senior High School in Plattsmouth, NE
Gavin DePauw from Almont Junior-Senior High School in Almont, MI
Andrew Lanciotto from Rocky Hill High School in Rocky Hill, CT
Austin Adams from Lake Catholic High School in Painesville, OH
Buck Carson from Westerville Central High School in Westerville, OH
Matthew Odonnell from Algonquin Regional High School in Southborough, MA
Adam Keyse from Villa Angela - St. Joseph High School in Euclid, OH
(William) Cole Massie from Jackson High School in Jackson, OH
Justin Coffey from Lincoln Pius X High School in Lincoln, NE

Women's Golf
Karly Morell from Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School in Brecksville, OH
Jianna Mique from Mira Mesa Senior High School in San Diego, CA
Abigail Johnson from North Tahoe High School in Kings Beach, CA
Phoebe Finley from Christ Prep Academy in Garden City, MO
Delaney Chmielewski from Prior Lake Senior in Prior Lake, MN
Abby Alton from Hamshire-Fannett High School in Beaumont, TX
Zoey Baker from Fieldcrest High School in Minonk, IL
Niccole Wolken from Marshalltown High School in Marshalltown, IA
Abigail Robinson from Kirkwood Senior High School in Kirkwood, MO
Kailey Taebel from Stoughton High School in Stoughton, WI

Women's Ice Hockey
Aimee Briand from Berwick Academy in Barrington , NH
Jenalyn Pangborn from University Liggett School in St. Clair Shores, MI
Addison Platt from NULL in Carman, MB
Ariana Kresic from Archbishop O'Leary High School in Edmonton, --
Ashley Songin from Nichols School in Springville, NY
Dani Hunt from NULL in College Station, TX
Brianna Menssen from Como Park Senior in Saint Paul, MN
Megan McGunigle from Bishop Fenwick High School in Melrose, MA
Genna Wais from Walled Lake Northern High School in Commerce Township, MI
Alyson Baldwin from Cinco Ranch High School in Richmond, TX

Men's Ice Hockey
Ryan Gilroy from Middletown High School in Middletown, MD
Justin Ferguson from Alvirne High School in Hudson, NH
Avery Keith from Summit Academy North High School in Lincoln Park, MI
Theo Palkert from Maple Grove Senior in Maple Grove, MN
Blake Busch from Prior Lake Senior in Prior Lake, MN
Kyle Thibodeaux from Glastonbury High School in Glastonbury, CT
Tommy Hutsell from Eastview Senior in Apple Valley, MN
Shane Dushay from Masuk High School in Monroe, CT
Dylan Fogarty from Chaminade High School in Wantagh, NY
Zavier Mealick from Licking Valley High School in Newark, OH

Men's Lacrosse
Theo Palkert from Maple Grove Senior in Maple Grove, MN
Brandon Wendel from Chapel Hill High School in Chapel Hill, NC
Thomas Talley from Rio Rancho High School in Rio Rancho, NM
Kendall Griffin from Basha High School in Chandler, AZ
Conner Stevenson from Walled Lake Central High School in Wixom, MI
Josh Wood from Notre Dame College School in Welland, ON
Trevor Driscoll from Faith Lutheran Junior-Senior High School in Las Vegas, NV
Quincy Ward from Collins Hill High School in Lawrenceville, GA
Michael Whittall from Chaparral High School in Murrieta, CA
Josh Lovejoy from West Career and Technical Academy (Lacrosse at Palo Verde HS) in Las Vegas, NV

Women's Lacrosse
Haleigh Comp from Noblesville High School in Noblesville, IN
Jordan Simpson from Patuxent High School in Lusby, MD
Emily Virata from Wm Fremd High School in Palatine, IL
Alexa Lageyre from Cooper City High School in Cooper City, FL
Emily Wiegand from Stillwater Senior in Stillwater, MN
Alys Barrow from Columbus High School in Columbus, GA
Michelle Healy from Ottawa Hills High School in Sylvania , OH
Nicolette Boyd from Council Rock High School South in Churchville, PA
Samantha Farrell from Cinco Ranch High School in Katy, TX
Rachel Bryant from Palmer Ridge High School in Monument, CO

Women's Rowing
Chloe Murphy from Manhasset Senior High School in Manhasset, NY
Meghan Wilks from Woodbridge High School in Woodbridge, VA
Diana Felix from San Marino High School in San Marino, CA
Anne Marie Fountain from Inglemoor High School in Kirkland , WA
Caitlyn Hagan from Mount Saint Joseph Academy in Hatboro, PA
Arielle Schafer from Absegami High School in Egg Harbor City, NJ
Kendell Massier from Campbell Collegiate in Regina, --
Louise Sommer from Evanston Township High School in Evanston, IL
Grace Dietrich from Nardin Academy High School in Buffalo, NY
Giana Johnson from Oakcrest High School in Mays Landing, NJ

Men's Rowing
Jack McLane from La Salle College High School in Newtown, PA
Kenneth Chrulski from Saint Ignatius High School Cleveland, OH in Vermilion, OH
Arseniy Atlanov from Winter Park High School in Orlando, FL
Christopher Skokowski from Palo Alto High School in Palo Alto, CA
Justin Richards from Timber Creek High School in Orlando, FL
Liam McKay from Shawnigan Lake School in Yellowknife, --
Vincent Armetta from La Salle College High School in Richboro, PA
Ethan St. John from Montclair High School in Montclair, NJ
Hunter Johnson from New Trier Township High School Winnetka in Winnetka, IL
Sawyer Barnett from Miami Beach Senior High School in Miami Beach, FL

Men's Soccer
Leo Holmes from Loughborough Uniervsity in Tonbridge, --
Noble Fianu from All Hallows High School in Bronx, NY
Chase Reichenberg from Walddörfer Gymnasium in Hamburg, --
Aidan Benbrook from Jackson Liberty High School in Jackson, NJ
Jacob Meyerkord from Christian Brothers College High School in Florissant, MO
Alec Balta from Prairie High School in Swisher, IA
Aaron Pifer from Northeast Bradford Junior/Senior High School in LeRaysville, PA
Anthony Padilla from Prosper High School in Prosper, TX
Carlo Falcioni from Marian Catholic High School in Monee, IL
Alec Whitelock from Thunderridge High School in Highlands Ranch, CO

Women's Soccer
Christine Newberg from American International School of Budapest in Budapest, --
Acacia Lara from Roseland University Prep High in Santa Rosa, CA
Annabel Shackett from Woodstock Academy in South Woodstock, CT
Keithtres Hepburn from Queen's College in Nassau, --
Bailie Zuber from Carson High School in Carson City, NV
McKenna Roden from Kaiserslautern High School (DoDDS) in APO , --
Alyssa Weigle from Kennebunk High School in Kennebunk, ME
Alexandra Benevidez from Porterville High School in Porterville, CA
Kalie Onukiavage from Valley View High School in Archbald, PA
Fallon Roussell from Sulphur High School in Sulphur, LA

Softball
Daria Buono from Girard Academic Music Program in Philadelphia, PA
Emilee Quesada from Wellington High School in Wellington, FL
Jianna Mique from Mira Mesa Senior High School in San Diego, CA
Alexandra Spinner from Suffern Senior High School in Montebello, NY
Abby Maressa from William Allen Senior High School in Allentown, PA
Heather Webb from Madisonville North Hopkins High School in Madisonville, KY
Stephanie Lombardo from Eisenhower High School in New Berlin, WI
Jennifer Paschal from Jemison High School in Clanton, AL
Jennifer Bucci from Bishop Allen High School in Toronto, ON
Kayla Rolan from West Creek High School in Clarksville, TN

Women's Swimming
Rachel Cline from Greenwood High School in Bowling Green, KY
Sara Lacusky from Martin County High School in Palm City , FL
Abigail Kling from Spring Grove Area Senior High School in York, PA
Natalie Gardner from Winder-Barrow High School in Winder, GA
Pia Hulley from Cashmere High School in Christchurch, --
Alyson Freeland from Guymon High School in Guymon, OK
Victoria Horton from NULL in Madison, WI
Rebecca Brandt from Oakmont High School in Roseville, CA
Abigail Kamin from Flat Rock Community High School in Flat Rock, MI
Jing Wei Hu from NULL in Brooklyn, NY

Men's Swimming
Sanjiv Gangaram Panday from Arthur Alex Hoogendoorn Atheneum in Paramaribo, --
John Grimaldi from Alameda High School in Alameda, CA
Peter Robinson from Tesoro High School in Coto De Caza, CA
Aaron Tate from NULL in York, PA
Philip Bondar from Terra Nova High School in Daly city, CA
Steven Newton from Rochester Community High School in Rochester, IN
Raleigh Mendez from Oaks Christian School in Ventura, CA
Michael Jones from Vista Murrieta High School in Murrieta, CA
Christian Leon from Del Norte High School in San Diego, CA
Aaron Olson from Apple Valley Senior in Lakeville, MN

Men's Tennis
Ryan Jones from Wheelersburg High School in Wheelersburg, OH
Connor Christian from Gallia Academy High School in Gallipolis, OH
Daniel Valentine from Eleanor Roosevelt High School in Eastvale , CA
James Drury from Washington County High School in Willisburg, KY
Franklin Zhong from NULL in Lees Summit, MO
Keyon Hayes from Bremen High School in Markham , IL
Will Curoe from Academy of Holy Angels in Eagan, MN
Zachary Thompson from North Kansas City High School in Kansas City, MO
Ryan Pangilinan from Mainland Regional High School in Somers Point, NJ
Daniel Ribbink from Mona Shores High School in Muskegon , MI

Women's Tennis
Jacqueline Charvat from Metro Christian Academy in Bixby, OK
Nathalie Joanlanne from Connections Academy in Dallas, PA
RaeNona Claramunt from Charlevoix High School in Harbor Springs, MI
Adrianna Ward from Peru High School in Peru, IN
Elizabeth Lopez from NULL in Odessa, TX
Ellie Hayati from Wauseon High School in Wauseon, OH
Victoria Jones from Beebe High School in Beebe, AR
Autumn Miller from Norwin Senior High School in Irwin, PA
Cassidy Mohler from West Holmes High School in Killbuck, OH
Rachel Covington from Montgomery County High School in Mount Sterling, KY

Women's Volleyball
Ashley Myers from Cinco Ranch High School in Katy, TX
Accacia "Casey" Grant from Our Lady of Mercy Catholic Hig in College Park, GA
Nina Luciani from Amity Regional Senior High School in Woodbridge, CT
Jaclyn Denny from North Wilkes High School in North Wilkesboro, NC
Lindy Chang from International School of Beijing in Beijing, --
Alexandria Ellsworth from Westwood High School in Mesa, AZ
Alexandra (Alli) Hudson from Fivay High School in Port Richey, FL
Serena Mar from Lincoln Christian School in Broken Arrow, OK
Haley Seyfarth from Bentonville High School in Bentonville, AR
A.J. Falkner from Mead Senior High School in Spokane, WA

Men's Volleyball
Christian Zilinskas from Avon Grove High School in Lincoln University, PA
Ryan Barnes from Illiana Christian High School in Crown Point, IN
Gospel Su'a from Steele Canyon High School in Lemon Grove, CA
Charles Molina from Rosa-Bell in Guaynabo, PR
Joseph Hewes from Fairport Senior High School in Fairport, NY
Yadiel Nadal from Saint Francis School in Ciudad Centro, PR
Lemuel Turner from Vernon Hills High School in Vernon Hills, IL
Reid Harrison from Polytechnic High School in Long beach, CA
Andrew Lull from Wellesley Senior High School in Wellesley, MA
Minos Agathokleous from Grammar School Limassol in Limassol, --

Men's Water Polo
Eric Schleuniger from Murrieta Valley High School in Murrieta, CA
Eren Yagmurlu from Stevenson School in Pebble Beach, CA
Alfredo Rodriguez from Los Amigos High School in Santa Ana, CA
John Roberts from Glenbrook North High School in Northbrook, IL
Zach Scudder from Ripon High School in Ripon, CA
Rahul Gill from Landon School in Bethesda, MD
Brandon Herreman from Sanger High School in Sanger, CA
Ryan Sargis from Murrieta Valley High School in Murrieta, CA
Abel Aguilar from La Puente High School in La Puente, CA
Grant Garcia from Diablo Valley College in Danville, CA

Women's Water Polo
Amy Castellano from Yorba Linda High School in Yorba Linda, CA
Elizabeth Bradshaw from Villa Park High School in Orange, CA
Jeyci Kaili from Kamehameha Schools Hawaii Camp in Hilo, HI
Claire McDowell from Ransom Everglades School in coral gables, FL
Delene Beavers from Sam Barlow High School in Gresham, OR
Jessica Gutierrez from Fontana High School in Fontana, CA
Allison Naveira from Bullard High School in Fresno, CA
Karissa Fald from Memorial Composite High School in Carvel, AB
Katie Francis from Palo Alto High School in Palo Alto, CA
Alana Gans from Wilson High School in Long Beach, CA

Women's Wrestling
Sara Mughal from University of Toronto in Toronto, --
Oriana Moreno from Cypress Creek Senior High School in Orlando, FL
Jara Davis from Cottage Grove High School in Cottage Grove, OR
Teshell Elverton from Uplift Community High School in Chicago, IL
Brylee Black from Timber Creek High School in Fort Worth , TX
August Smith from Southwest Senior in Minneapolis, MN
Marinna Vela from Zillah High School in Zillah, WA
Marlowe Mathieson from Ucluelet Secondary School in Ucluelet, BC
Jessica Walsh from Daphne High School in Daphne, AL
Lamia Moukaddam from Freedom High School in Orlando, FL

Men's Wrestling
Jarod Breeser from Mountain Ridge High School in Glendale , AZ
Jonathan Ragsdale from Gordon Lee High School in Chickamauga, GA
Jack Delucchi from St. Mary's High School in Stockton, CA
Javier Garcia from Sierra High School in Manteca, CA
jaylon candler from Chula Vista Senior High School in San Diego, CA
Alex Bluemel from Bella Vista High School in Fair Oaks, CA
James Howey from Ayala (Ruben S.) High School in Pomona, CA
Jesse Gregerson from NULL in Brentwood, CA
Jadon Phillip from Pacific Grove High School in Pacific Grove, CA
Jacob Collins from Calvary Chapel High School in Huntington Beach, CA

Men's Track & Field, Cross Country
Frederik Ernst from Marselisborg Gymnasium in Højbjerg, --
Michael Francesconi Francesconi from Johns Creek High School in Johns Creek, GA
Aaron Ruiz from J Sterling Morton West High School in Berwyn, IL
Dakota, Cody Vanryn from Canton Junior-Senior High School in Canton, PA
Andrew Koch from Onondaga High School in Syracuse, NY
Liam Mallon from North Rockland High School in Garnerville, NY
Charles Mitala from Malmö Borgarskola in Malmö, --
Briley Parker from Pioneer-Pleasant Vale High School in Enid, OK
Ermek Danielson from St. Georges School in Spokane, WA
Kendall Manderville from NULL in Windsor, CT

Women's Track & Field, Cross Country
Jennifer Bucci from Bishop Allen High School in Toronto, ON
Madison Goss from Verrado High School in Buckeye, AZ
Nikki Muswaggon from Otter Nelson River School in Cross Lake, --
Alexandra Strong from Creekside High School in Jacksonville, FL
Abbi Wright from Bethlehem Central Senior High School in Slingerlands, NY
Abigail Nicole from Clarendon High School in Clarendon, TX
Kirsten Vergara from Bill Crothers Secondary School in Woodbridge , --
Janiana Rodriguez from Saint Francis School in Canovanas , --
Alice Doeblin from School of the Arts in Rochester, NY
Jaclyn Denny from North Wilkes High School in North Wilkesboro, NC

See last month's Top 10 ->

You might also like…

Trophy in the air blog
Athletic

BeRecruited Top Ten for November 2018

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in November. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work! Men's Baseball Kelvin Laroscain...

Trophy in the air blog
Athletic

BeRecruited Top 10 for March 2015

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the top 10 most viewed athletes in March. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work!   Men's Baseball Jared Drayton from...

Trophy in the air blog
Athletic

BeRecruited Top Ten for May 2018

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in May. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work! Men's Baseball Danny Redmond from...