See all resources

BeRecruited Top 10 for October 2014


top10 (4)

Baseball
Cole Massie from Jackson High School in Jackson, OH
Bradley Watson from Boca Ciega High School in St. Petersburg, FL
Blake Hall from Azle High School in Azle, TX
Justin Brenner from Rio Rico High School in Rio Rico, AZ
Blake LaGrassa from Weatherford High School in Weatherford, TX
Jake Tidwell from Hebron High School in Lewisville, TX
Adam Moore from Kings Ridge Christian School in Alpharetta, GA
Zachary Barrigar from Jordan-Elbridge High School in Jordan, NY
Connor Johnson from Sayreville , NJ
Ty Stickley from Marcus High School in Highland Village, TX

Men's Basketball
Joseph Campbell from Uniontown Area Senior High School in Uniontown, PA
Malek Barber from North Port High School in North Port, FL
Aaron Aljets from Pocahontas Area High School in Pomeroy, IA
Aaron Still-Lock from Valley Forge Military Academy in Palmyra, NJ
Anthony Colao from Comsewogue High School in Port Jefferson Station, NY
Adam Karrigan from Archbishop Rummel Senior High School Bo in Metairie, LA
John Newton from East Carteret High School in Beaufort, NC
Aaron Balsbaugh from Greenville Senior High School in Greenville, OH
Aaron Stone from Elizabeth High School in Elizabeth, CO
Boban Jacdonmi from Newcastle Under-Lyme College in London , UK

Women's Basketball
Shelbi Wright from Jennings County High School in Commiskey, IN
Sarah Dudzinski from Bishop Moore High School in Altamonte Springs, FL
Jaclyn Denny from North Wilkes High School in North Wilkesboro, NC
Avery Hamm from University High School in Bloomington, IL
Deanna Daly from Chicago Math And Science Academy in Chicago, IL
Afton Nelson from Greenville, IL
Abigail Sporio from Elizabeth Forward Senior High School in Elizabeth, PA
Mariah Murray from Huntsville High School in Huntsville, TX
Haley Ginger from Clinton High School in Clinton, IL
Sierra Coleman from Our Lady Lourdes Regional High School in Paxinos, PA

Men's Diving
Scotia Mullin from St Kevin's College in Yarra Glen, UK
AJ Krok from Brebeuf Jesuit Prep School in Westfield, IN
Joshua Owsiany from Episcopal Academy in Spring City, PA
Trent Hagenbuch from Archbishop Alter High School in Centerville, OH
Britton Edelen from Oconee County High School in Athens, GA
Croldy Veliz from South Plainfield High School in South Plainfield, NJ
Jake Ortiz from Orchard Park High School in Orchard Park, NY
Blake Ripes from Adlai E Stevenson High School in Buffalo Grove, IL
Connor Cast from Metea Valley High School in Aurora, IL
Tanner Tate from Calallen High School in Robstown, TX

Women's Diving
Ryleigh Tuck-Macalla from Rocky River High School in Rocky River, OH
Alexandra Dunn from Pioneer High School in Ann Arbor, MI
Caroline Bender from Flintridge Sacred Heart Acad in La Canada, CA
Kelci Abernethy from Perry High School in Chandler, AZ
Brittany Hart from Riverside High School in Ellwood City, PA
Ashlynn Peters from Cy-Fair High School in Cypress, TX
Chau Le from Torrey Pines High School in San Diego, CA
Anna Girlich from Carl Sandburg High School in Orland Park, IL
Brooke Abrantes from Santana High School in San Diego, CA
Claire Stam from Northview High School in Grand Rapids, MI

Field Hockey
Nicolette Boyd from Council Rock High School South in Churchville, PA
Tiffani Romeo from Toms River High North in Toms River, NJ
Amanda Billips from Highland Springs High School in Richmond, VA
Riley Whitmyer from Hathaway Brown in Bentleyville, OH
Elizabeth Manela from St. John's School in Houston, TX
Allena Wolfblack from Chula Vista Senior High School in Chula Vista, CA
Justine Levesque from Windham High School in Windham, NH
Rocio Meza from Hampton High School in Hampton, VA
Giovanna Cimino from Live Oak High School in Morgan Hill, CA
Beth Hrehovcik from Passaic Valley High School in Little Falls, NJ

Football
Zac Halliday from Southern Regional High School in Manahawkin, NJ
Noah Williams from Salesianum School in Avondale, PA
Garrett Brittain from Columbus High School in Baxter Springs, KS
Max Hawkins from Manasquan High School in Manasquan, NJ
Gavin Cross from Van Wert High School in Van Wert, OH
Corey Brooks from Atlantic High School in Boynton Beach, FL
Brandon Richmond from Cy-Fair High School in Cypress, TX
Anthony Thornton from Carver High School in Memphis, TN
A.J. Crayton from Western International High School in Detroit, MI
Aidan Lecavalier from Williamsville East High School in Williamsville , NY

Men's Golf
Tanner Reed from Platteview Senior High School in Plattsmouth, NE
Gavin DePauw from Almont Junior-Senior High School in Almont, MI
AJ Folino from McHenry High School-West Campus in Mchenry, IL
Cole Massie from Jackson High School in Jackson, OH
Bryan Fegert from Novi High School in South Lyon , MI
Lenny Trotta from Wylie E. Groves High School in Beverly Hills, MI
Austin Shanks from Trinity Academy in Wichita, KS
Daniel Drageset from Santa Fe High School in Alachua, FL
Justin Coffey from Lincoln Pius X High School in Lincoln, NE
John Hansen from Warren Township High School in Gurnee, IL

Women's Golf
Karly Morell from Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School in Brecksville, OH
Jianna Mique from Mira Mesa Senior High School in San Diego, CA
Alyssa Schenker from Cedarburg High School in Cedarburg, WI
Alexandra Sazdanoff from Lexington High School in Mansfield, OH
Alexandra Metzger from Jackson High School in Canton, OH
Mia Johnson from Kamiakin High School in Kennewick , WA
Alicia Kuligowski from Oxford High School in Metamora, MI
Abby Alton from Hamshire-Fannett High School in Beaumont, TX
Lucia Stiles from Hudson High School in Hudson, WI
Lauren Jones from Corbin High School in Corbin, KY

Men's Ice Hockey
Jackson Hartje from Detroit Country Day School in Bloomfield Hills, MI
Kevin Coor from Centennial High School in Frisco, TX
Kyle Pettoni from The Hun School in Lancaster, PA
Cooper DiBiase from Naaman Forest High School in Rowlett, TX
Gregory Thomas from Haverling Senior High School in Savona, NY
Avery Keith from Summit Academy North High School in Lincoln Park, MI
Luke Farmer from Elyria Catholic High School in North Ridgeville, OH
Jackson Jennette from Kenowa Hills High School in Walker, MI
Kyle Svenson from Salem High School in Salem, NH
Michael Vaynshteyn from Lawrence Senior High School in Valley Stream, NY

Women's Ice Hockey
Bailey Wendt from Maple Grove Senior in Coon Rapids, MN
Samantha Wais from Walled Lake Northern High School in Commerce Township, MI
Gabriela Bochenczyk from Fairfield Warde High School in Fairfield , CT
Adriana Rossini from Arlington Catholic High School in Winthrop, MA
Kennedi Scharpegge from Edmonton, AB
Meghan Kraus from Bellingham High School in Bellingham, WA
Emily Wiegand from Stillwater Senior in Stillwater, MN
Callie Hedges from Terry High School in Terry, MT
Dynnea Bezona from West Valley High School in Fairbanks, AK
Dani Hunt from College Station, TX

Men's Lacrosse
Connor Lalime from Williamsville East High School in Buffalo, NY
Mason Hautala from Osseo Senior in Maple Grove, MN
Alec Whitelock from Thunderridge High School in Highlands Ranch, CO
Alexander Scherer from Toms River High North in Toms River, NJ
Connor Stoehr from Craig High School in Janesville, WI
Todd Yovino from Merrick, NY
Andrew Bernardi from Massapequa High School in Massapequa Park, NY
Christian Brady from Mountain Vista High School in Highlands Ranch, CO
Austin Early from Blue Ridge School in Palmyra, VA
Ian Moews from L`Anse Creuse High School North in Chesterfield, MI

Women's Lacrosse
Kayla Mirtallo from Union Endicott High School in Endicott, NY
Monica Difato from Bartram Trail High School in Jacksonville, FL
Alison Dalton from Minisink Valley High School in New Hampton, NY
Alyssa Bottari from Nashua High School North in Nashua, NH
Rachel Hejduk from North Forsyth High School in Cumming, GA
Cara Zanta from Scotia-Glenville Senior High School in Scotia, NY
Miranda Frank from Perrysburg High School in Perrysburg, OH
Nicolette Boyd from Council Rock High School South in Churchville, PA
Jessica Reilly from Sayville High School in Sayville, NY
Kathleen Schell from New Albany High School in Columbus, OH

Men's Rowing
Christopher Skokowski from Palo Alto High School in Palo Alto, CA
Liam McKay from Shawnigan Lake School in Yellowknife, CAN
Cannon Williams from Highland Park High School in Dallas, TX
Nicholas Martin from Episcopal High School in Jacksonville, FL
Michael Kennedy from Manhasset Senior High School in Manhasset, NY
Emmett Orts from Friends Select School in Philadelphia, PA
John Schenk from St. Xavier High School in Cincinnati, OH
Jeff Wright from Gonzaga High School in St. John's, NL
Arseniy Atlanov from Winter Park High School in Orlando, FL
James Poll from The Forman School in Upper Brookville, NY

Women's Rowing
Julia Weber from Berkeley Prep School in Clearwater, FL
Annie Cantu from Plano Senior High School in Plano , TX
Claire Heidenreich from Duxbury High School in Duxbury, MA
Sophie Simister from Headington School Oxford in Oxford, UK
Giana Johnson from Oakcrest High School in Mays Landing, NJ
Carolyn Schmeissing from New Trier Township High School Winnetka in Wilmette, IL
Bella Orcutt from Lexington High School in Lexington, MA
Meghan Wilks from Woodbridge High School in Woodbridge, VA
Katie Schretter from New Trier Township High School Winnetka in Wilmette, IL
Chloe Murphy from Manhasset Senior High School in Manhasset, NY

Men's Soccer
Alec Balta from Prairie High School in Swisher, IA
Chase Reichenberg from Walddörfer Gymnasium in Hamburg, GER
Adam Keller from Prairie High School in Cedar Rapids , IA
Abdoul Sene from Columbus, OH
Carver Gregg from Harrisburg High School in Harrisburg, IL
Aaron Schein from Horace Mann School in New york, NY
Lasse Binder from Gymnasium Oberalster in Hamburg, GER
Alec Whitelock from Thunderridge High School in Highlands Ranch, CO
Jacob Meyerkord from Christian Brothers College High School in Florissant, MO
Aaron Pifer from Northeast Bradford Junior/Senior High School in LeRaysville, PA

Women's Soccer
Acacia Lara from Roseland University Prep High in Santa Rosa, CA
McKenna Roden from Kaiserslautern High School (DoDDS) in APO , GER
Alyssa Weigle from Kennebunk High School in Kennebunk, ME
Alexandra Benevidez from Porterville High School in Porterville, CA
Annika Coley from Merrol Hyde Magnet School in Hendersonville, TN
Alexus Minervini from Proviso Math And Science Academy in Hillside, IL
Brianne Phillips from Sachse High School in Wylie, TX
Ashley Heller from Olathe Northwest High School in Olathe, KS
Christine Newberg from American International School of Budapest in Budapest, HUN
Hannah Schwartz from Indiana Area Senior High School in Indiana, PA

Softball
Jennifer Bucci from Bishop Allen High School in Toronto, ON
Abby Marsden from Weedsport Junior/Senior High School in Weedsport, NY
Shaynah Mcnulty from Tazewell High School in Honaker, VA
Amanda Rose from Northmont High School in Englewood, OH
Madeline Skibitzki from Antelope High School in Antelope, CA
Abby Maressa from William Allen Senior High School in Allentown, PA
Amber Jourdan from Calvin Christian School in Wyoming, MI
Savanah Tweet from Major Pratt School in Russell, MB
Breanna Friar from Columbia Falls High Schl in Columbia Falls, MT
Alexandra Spinner from Suffern Senior High School in Montebello, NY

Women's Swimming
Anne Meyer from St. Paul in Norwalk, OH
Isobel Ryan from St. Kevins College in Oamaru, NZL
Jing Wei Hu from Brooklyn, NY
Carissa Anderson from Steamboat Springs, CO
Abbey Holmes from Archbishop Spalding High School in Laurel, MD
Victoria Horton from Madison, WI
Elizabeth McCann from North Wilkes High School in Hays, NC
Abigail Kaple from Mansfield , OH
Abigail Kling from Spring Grove Area Senior High School in York, PA
Anne Marie Cummins from St. Francis De Sales High School in Westerville , OH

Men's Swimming
Davaughn Woodruff from Spoto High School in Riverview, FL
Colten Lawson from West Bend East High School in West Bend, WI
Sanjiv Gangaram Panday from Arthur Alex Hoogendoorn Atheneum in Paramaribo, SUR
Alec Bryson from Walsh Jesuit High School in Akron, OH
Adrian Dinescu from Santana High School in Santee, CA
Alex Matthews from Springboro High School in Springboro, OH
Jamesen Philman from Richmond High School in Richmond, IN
Aaron Olson from Apple Valley Senior in Lakeville, MN
Addison Kaufmann from Alton High School in Godfrey, IL
Ben Hohman from Norwalk High School in Norwalk, OH

Men's Tennis
Ryan Jones from Wheelersburg High School in Wheelersburg, OH
Adam Yoder from Fairfield Junior-Senior High School in Goshen, IN
Daniel Ribbink from Mona Shores High School in Muskegon , MI
Joseph Ising from Crown Point High School in Crown Point, IN
Colten Lawson from West Bend, WI
Michael Varda from Laporte High School in La Porte, IN
Hae Seung Jung from Leland High School in San Jose, CA
Ryan Hartz from Frazier High School in Perryopolis, PA
Grant Esposito from Northeastern High School in Union City, OH
Keegan Cougill from Roncalli High School in Indianapolis, IN

Women's Tennis
Audrey Vincent from Evansville, IN
Nathalie Joanlanne from Connections Academy in Dallas, PA
Jacqueline Charvat from Metro Christian Academy in Bixby, OK
Dayna Pedzinski from Michigan City High School in LaPorte, IN
Isabella Hurtado from Liceo Montesori in Mount Pleasant, Va
Casey Anderson from Notre Dame High School in Brentwood, CA
Jessica Owen from Lambert High School in Suwanee, GA
Abby London from Knoxville, TN
Lauren Streit from Fairfield Junior-Senior High School in New Paris, IN
Natalie Boczar from N. Huntingdon, PA

Women's Volleyball
Nina Luciani from Amity Regional Senior High School in Woodbridge, CT
Ashley Myers from Cinco Ranch High School in Katy, TX
Accacia Grant from Our Lady of Mercy Catholic Hig in College Park, GA
Cecilia Esposito from Montour High School in Coraopolis, PA
Alexandra Hudson from Fivay High School in Port Richey, FL
Lisamarie Acosta from Brick Township Memorial High School in Brick, NJ
Jaclyn Denny from North Wilkes High School in North Wilkesboro, NC
Taylor Little from North Pointe Prep in San Marcos, CA
Chase Wassel from Lansdale Catholic High School in North Wales, PA
A.J. Falkner from Mead Senior High School in Spokane, WA

Men's Volleyball
Joseph Hewes from Fairport Senior High School in Fairport, NY
David Maniglia from Archbishop Edward McCarthy Hi in Weston, FL
Noah Nardone from Roslyn High School in Roslyn Heights, NY
Andrew Lull from Wellesley Senior High School in Wellesley, MA
Austin Sindall from Garden Spot Senior High School in New Holland, PA
Tyler Farnung from Eastridge Senior High School in Rochester, NY
Aleš Kök from Slovenia, SLO
Gospel Su'a from Steele Canyon High School in Lemon Grove, CA
Ryan Turner from Liverpool, NY
Bobby Ying from Clovis North in Fresno, CA

Men's Water Polo
Harrison King from Landon School in Bethesda, MD
Jack Geasa from Foothill High School in Pleasanton, CA
Hayden Fralin from Landon School in Washington, DC
Oliver Ma from University High School in Irvine, CA
Cole Carroll from La Costa Canyon High School in Encinitas, CA
Daniel Tang from Las Lomas High School in Walnut Creek, CA
Grant Garcia from Diablo Valley College in Danville, CA
Trent Sadler from Laguna Beach High School in Laguna Beach, CA
Patrick Burke from Lincoln-Way Central High School in New Lenox, IL
Jack Conner from Miramonte High School in Orinda, CA

Women's Water Polo
Gerard Daly from Minisink Valley High School in Port Jervis, NY
Chris Ray from Colony High School in Wasilla, AK
Erik Loepp from Oakes High School in Oakes, ND
Alex Bluemel from Bella Vista High School in Fair Oaks, CA
Dylan Delk from Searcy High School in Searcy , AR
Evander Jackson from Columbia Senior High School in South Orange, NJ
Chad Miller from Hilliard Darby High School in hilliard, OH
Darnel Roque from Susquehanna Township High School in Harrisburg, PA
Corbin White from Mahanoy Area High School in Barnesville, PA
Ryan Ochoa from Hillsboro High School in Hillsboro, MO

Women's Wrestling
Aimee Wright from Glen Rose High School in Malvern, AR
CharliAnn McCall from Centralia High School in Rochester, WA
Alexia Ward from Westview High School in Portland, OR
Ally Smith from Enumclaw Senior High School in Enumclaw, WA
Kamele Sanchez from Honokaa High School in Honokaa, HI
Alexandra Sanchez from Osceola High School in Kissimmee, FL
Alyssa Hernandez from James Logan High School in Union City, CA
Diana Sanchez from Ferndale High School in Ferndale, WA
Akira Williams from Canarsie High School in Brooklyn, NY
Alexandrea Fahamokioa from Chaffey Community College in Rancho Cucamonga, CA

Men's Wrestling
Hayden Bronne from Graham High School in Saint Paris, OH
Nick Taylor from Hunterdon Central High School in Whitehouse Station, NJ
Patrick Kearney from William Mason High School in Mason, OH
Krystian-Lee-Rage Velez from Gaither High School in Tampa, FL
Christian Schoenherr from Western High School in Bay City, MI
Brendan West from Plainville High School in Plainville, CT
Ben Donnelly from Woodbury Senior in Woodbury, MN
Johnathan Willey from Ishpeming High School in Ishpeming, MI
Brock Cvijanovich from Horace Greeley High School in Mount Kisco, NY
Anthony Racobaldo from Williamstown High School in Williamstown, NJ

Men's Track & Field, Cross Country
Frederik Ernst from Marselisborg Gymnasium in Højbjerg, DNK
Brian Rodriguez from Washington Heights Expeditionary Learning School in New York, NY
Ethan Dennis from La Vernia High School in Adkins, TX
Aidan Friend from Mansfield High School in mansfield, MA
Aaron Ruiz from J Sterling Morton West High School in Berwyn, IL
Zachary Gregory from Timberland High School in Lake St. Louis, MO
Shane Burkhart from Bethel Park Senior High School in Bethel Park, PA
Joey Eddleston from St. Patrick's High School in Camlachie, CAN
Jacob Kaylor from Greensburg-Salem High School in Export PA, PA
Ethan Francis from Dunkirk Senior High School in Dunkirk, NY

Women's Track & Field, Cross Country
Jennifer Bucci from Bishop Allen High School in Toronto, ON
Hannah Dickens from Rains High School in Emory, TX
Alexandra Strong from Creekside High School in Jacksonville, FL
Jaclyn Denny from North Wilkes High School in North Wilkesboro, NC
Abbi Wright from Bethlehem Central Senior High School in Slingerlands, NY
Chloe Tyillian from West Middlesex Junior-Senior High School in West Middlesex, PA
Monica Lee from Cherry Hill High - East in Cherry Hill, NJ
Kierra Zack from Northern High School in Dillsburg, PA
Alexis O'Shea from North Allegheny Ihs in Imperial, PA
Nikki Muswaggon from Otter Nelson River School in Cross Lake, CAN

<- See last month's Top 10 
See next month's Top 10 ->

You might also like…

Trophy in the air blog
Athletic

BeRecruited Top Ten for July 2016

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in July. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work! Men's Baseball David Jason Castaneda...

Athletic

Outperform Your Competition This Summer With Enduracool

I am not normally one to buy gimmicky sports products that are advertised as “the next best thing.” I believe in investing in essential sports equipment like cleats, golf clubs, tennis rackets, helmets, gloves, and bats but I am pretty...

Trophy in the air blog
Athletic

BeRecruited Top Ten for April 2018

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in April. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work! Men's Baseball Hayden Ross Archer...