See all resources

BeRecruited Top 10 for September 2014


top10 (4)

Baseball
Max Hawkins from Manasquan High School in Manasquan, NJ
Alec Usher from Eastport-South Manor Junior/Senior High School in Manorville, NY
Austin Conniff from Norco High School in Norco, CA
Drake Sadosky from Notre Dame Prep School in Scottsdale, AZ
Hunter Wood from Ft. Zumwalt South High School in Saint Peters, MO
Colton Whitehouse from Mansfield High School in Mansfield, TX
Justin Brenner from Rio Rico High School in Rio Rico, AZ
Stephen Byers from Campbell High School in Litchfield, NH
Alex Wixson from Oak Ridge High School in Spring, TX
Garrett Peraita from Colony High School in Ontario, CA

Men's Basketball
Austin Rush from Granville High School in Granville, OH
James Loring from Worcester Academy in Norton, MA
Aaron Still-Lock from Valley Forge Military Academy in Palmyra, NJ
Michael Babcock from Ravena Senior High School in Ravena, NY
austin smith from Holly Pond High School in Hanceville, AL
Jacob Bergman from Smith-Cotton High School in Sedalia, MO
Benjamin Wright from Logan County High School in Auburn, KY
Nathan Roberts from Fairfax High School in Fairfax, VA
Cody Hunt from Brentwood Christian School in Pflugerville, TX
Mark Scanlon from The Masters Academy in Oviedo, FL

Women's Basketball
Madison Goss from Verrado High School in Buckeye, AZ
Michael LaShon Everhart from St. Petersburg High School in Palm Harbor, FL
BreAnn Ford from Macarthur High School in San Antonio, TX
Alanna Manigault from Dayton, OH
Mady Engstrom from Omro High School in Pickett, WI
Sierra Coleman from Our Lady Lourdes Regional High School in Paxinos, PA
Alyssa Ward from Marion High School in Seguin, TX
Bobbi Floyd from Ed W. Clark High School in Las Vegas, NV
Aaliyah Torres from Tolleson Union High School in Tolleson, AZ
Sarah Langer from Hill Murray School in Stillwater, MN

Men's Diving
Jake Ortiz from Orchard Park High School in Orchard Park, NY
AJ Krok from Brebeuf Jesuit Prep School in Westfield, IN
Elijah Wright from Loyola Blakefield in Baltimore, MD
Erik Romer from Grosse Pointe South High School in Grosse Pointe Park, MI
Alexander Grissom from Montgomery, TX
Tanner Tate from Calallen High School in Robstown, TX
Danny Weaver from Le Roy Junior/Senior High School in Le Roy, NY
Benjamin Schiesl from Woodson High School in Fairfax, VA
Sean Scarry from Deerfield High School in Deerfield, IL
Colin Coughlan from Queensbury Senior High School in Queensbury, NY

Women's Diving
Katie Budde from Evanston Township High School in Evanston, IL
Ashley Creasap from Mentor High School in Mentor, OH
Kara Madey from Episcopal Academy in Newtown Square, PA
Allison Sheehan from F. W. Buchholz High School in Gainesville, FL
Megan Galbreath from Cape Coral High School in Cape Coral, FL
Brooke Zedar from Gilmour Academy in Aurora, OH
Abbey Brewer from West Springfield High School in Springfield, VA
Loreley Leabhart from Monacan High School in N Chesterfield, VA
Ryleigh Tuck-Macalla from Rocky River High School in Rocky River, OH
Gina Jacobson from Edgewood High School in Monona, WI

Field Hockey
Anna Cosentino from Centennial High School in Ellicott City Md., MD
Amanda Kewer from Pomfret School in Oakdale, CT
Brenna McNamee from North attleboro High School in N Attleboro, MA
Elena Bruning-Martin from Holy Redeemer High School in Wilkes-Barre, PA
Rachel Platko from Holy Redeemer High School in Hanover Township, PA
Manuella Fatho from El Cajon Valley High School in EL Cajon, CA
Brittany Royer from North Country Senior Uhsd #22 in Orleans, VT
Ashley Barboni from Southern Regional High School in Barnegat, NJ
Brianna Malczewski from Iroquois Senior High School in Elma, NY
Giovanna Cimino from Live Oak High School in Morgan Hill, CA

Football
Juwan Tate from Yorktown High School in Muncie, IN
Ayo Owolabi from Fairmont Heights High School in Glenn Dale, MD
Brandon Richmond from Cy-Fair High School in Cypress, TX
Max Hawkins from Manasquan High School in Manasquan, NJ
Garrett Brittain from Columbus High School in Baxter Springs, KS
Julius Davila from Cesar Chavez High School in Stockton, CA
Benjamin Rohrer from Franklin Central High School in Indianapolis, IN
Kirone Sims from Legacy High School in Las Vegas, NV
Camden Meade from Wheaton Academy in West Chicago, IL
Adrian Cardona from Ennis High School in ennis, TX

Men's Golf
Aaron Nagy from James Buchanan High School in Mercersburg, PA
(William) Cole Massie from Jackson High School in Jackson, OH
Justin Coffey from Lincoln Pius X High School in Lincoln, NE
Austin Kondratick from Westerville Central High School in Westerville, OH
Alexander Hamer from Brandon Valley High School in Brandon, SD
Grant Kasler from Troy High School in Troy, OH
Alex Herman from Hilliard Darby High School in Hilliard, OH
Alec DeJonge from Brandywine Senior High School in Niles, MI
Jordan Rowe from Mason City High School in Mason City, IA
Brad Belote from Lancaster High School in Lancaster, NY

Women's Golf
Tori Ferree from Fairfield High School in Fairfield, OH
Alexandra Metzger from Jackson High School in Canton, OH
Alexandra Watson from Pickerington High School North in Pickerington, OH
Amanda Miller from Bishop Dwenger High School in Fort Wayne, IN
Caitlin Silva from Hilliard Bradley in Hilliard, OH
Abigail Robinson from Kirkwood Senior High School in Kirkwood, MO
Abby Ketterman from Marysville High School in Marysville, OH
Amelia Pezzetti from Traverse City Central in Traverse City, MI
Kiersten Klekner-Alt from University of Ottawa in Ottawa, ON
Megan Pollock from Medina High School in Medina, OH

Men's Ice Hockey
Austin Hale from Station Camp High School in Hendersonville, TN
Carson MacRae from Bishop Ridley College in Waterdown, CAN
Christopher Ponticello from Center Moriches High School in Center Moriches , NY
Brayden Grimsley from Independence, KY
Blake Hazelgrove from Arlington High School in Lakeland, TN
Artem Stupnikov from Zhukovskiy, RUS
Stuart Shedden from Smyrna, TN
Jacob Stevens from Lake Forest Academy in Naperville, IL
Jack Iles from Fox Senior High School in Fenton, MO
Brian Murray from St. Francis Prep School in Valley Stream, NY

Women's Ice Hockey
Dani Hunt from College Station, TX
Elizabeth Tabaka from Tartan Senior in Maplewood, MN
Emily WIlliams from Fallbrook High School in Fallbrook, CA
Avery Reding from Liberty High School in Plano, TX
Sally McDonough from Doylestown, PA
Callie Hedges from Terry High School in Terry, MT
Ashlee Garrels from Los Alamitos High School in Cypress, CA
Sophie Paolizzi from West Chester East High School in West Chester, PA
Jennifer Nguyen from Cypress High School in Cypress, CA
Hannah Swift from University High School in Irvine, CA

Men's Lacrosse
Collin Bitsko from Freehold Township High School in Howell, NJ
Collin Ruegg from Bishop Watterson High School in Powell, OH
Adam Grumman from Pickerington High School Central in Pickerington, OH
Callum Smythe from Bentleigh Secondary College in Melbourne, AUS
Adam Lopata from Clayton High School in Saint Louis, MO
Matthew Ryan from West Boca Raton Community High School in Boca Raton, FL
Alec Delgadillo from Seneca Valley High School in Germantown, MD
Louis Levine from De Paul Catholic High School in Montville, NJ
Todd Yovino from Merrick, NY
Caleb Moen from Waubonsie Valley High School in Aurora, IL

Women's Lacrosse
Christa Karns from Noblesville High School in Noblesville, IN
Brittany Murphy from Sycamore High School in Cincinnati, OH
Mikayla Sindel from Brick Township Memorial High School in Brick, NJ
Cayman Nebraska from St. Francis De Sales High School in Galena, OH
Alison Dalton from Minisink Valley High School in New Hampton, NY
Makenna Ozenghar from Cardinal Mooney High School in Youngstown, OH
Kelli Warmouth from Rampart High School in Colorado Springs, CO
Danielle Engelbreit from J B Conant High School in Elk Grove Village, IL
Victoria Steele from Highland, NY
Mary Dougherty from Resurrection High School in Chicago, IL

Men's Rowing
Evan Zoernack from Pine View School in Osprey, FL
Mitchell Opatowsky from Jesuit College Prep School in Dallas, TX
Thomas Beck from The Waterford School in Sandy, UT
James Vana from OKC, OK
Nicholas Catalanotto from Northport Senior High School in Northport, NY
Philip Meyers from Fayetteville-Manlius Senior High School in Manlius, NY
Dylan Sabuda from Canisius High School in Buffalo, NY
Kolby McDaniel from Lawton Chiles High School in Tallahassee, FL
Gregory Miller from St. John's Jesuit High School in Lambertville, MI
Kailas Menon from Cincinnati Country Day School in Cincinnati, OH

Women's Rowing
Lilly Thompson from Mathews High School in Bohannon, VA
Ciara O'Sullivan from Archbishop John Carroll High School in Upper Darby, PA
Hadley Irwin from National Cathedral School in Washington, DC
Clare McCarthy from Lowell High School in San Francisco, CA
Emma Alford from Grosse Ile High School in Grosse Ile , MI
Tsveta Ivanova from 127 Ivan Nikolaevich Denkoglu in Sofia, BGR
Anna Beshlian from Seattle, WA
Sophie Simister from Headington School Oxford in Oxford, UK
Ashley Knehans from Timberland High School in Wentzville, MO
Amelia Bender from T. C. Williams High School in Alexandria, VA

Men's Soccer
Jimmy Morter from Alfred Bonnabel High School in Metairie , LA
Aaron Zimmerman from Richland Senior High School in Johnstown, PA
Daniel Karasanyi from Victory Christian School in Tulsa, OK
Carlos Cubides from Canterbury School in Cape Coral, FL
Nick Pichaiwongse from Bangkok Patana School in Bangkok, THA
Zachary Simpkins from Valley View High School in Middletown, OH
Josiah Gibboni from Calvary Christian Academy in Langhorne, PA
Adam Klosiewski from South Milwaukee High School in South Milwaukee, WI
Andrew Murnin from Stanton College Prep in Jacksonville, FL
Adam Bieker from McAllen High School in McAllen, TX

Women's Soccer
McKenna Roden from Kaiserslautern High School (DoDDS) in APO , DEU
Acacia Lara from Roseland University Prep High in Santa Rosa, CA
Rebecca Eisenach from Berlin Brandenburg International School in Kleinmachnow, DEU
Rachel Fischer from East High School in Anchorage, AK
Rhian O'Callaghan from Derby High School in Derby, England, UK
Bailey Coppedge from St. Benedict at Auburndale in Germantown, TN
Darby Douglas from Washington County Day School A in Greenville, MS
Christine Newberg from American International School of Budapest in Budapest, HUN
Erin Gietman from North High School in Appleton, WI
Elva Bjork Astthorsdottir from Flensborg in Hafnarfjordur, ISL

Softball
Madeline Skibitzki from Antelope High School in Antelope, CA
Amber Jourdan from Calvin Christian School in Wyoming, MI
Amber Beal from Vicksburg High School in Vicksburg, MI
Alexa Feliciano from Oak Park High School in Thousand Oaks, CA
Abby McCartney from Canon-McMillan Senior High School in Canonsburg, PA
Abby VanLake from Dewitt High School in Lansing, MI
Allison Woosley from Sacred Heart Academy in Louisville, KY
Abby Sudbeck from Mitchell High School in Mitchell, SD
Taylor Marvin from Ottawa Township High School in Grand Ridge, IL
Abby Summers from West Platte High School in Weston, MO

Women's Swimming
Elizabeth McCann from North Wilkes High School in Hays, NC
Abigail Kling from Spring Grove Area Senior High School in York, PA
Rachel Kronenburg from De Pere High School in De Pere, WI
Natalie Clausen from South High School in Palm Harbor, FL
Jensen Keck from De Kalb High School in DeKalb, IL
Caitlin Harper
from Rumson Fair Haven Regional High School in Atlantic Highlands, NJ

Addison Skogman from South High School in Waukesha, WI
Abigail House from Marvin Ridge High School in Waxhaw, NC
Allyson Kleinsorgen from Roxbury High School in Succasunna, NJ
Abby Doeksen from Stillwater Senior in Stillwater, MN

Men's Swimming
Drew Linder from Southwest High School in Lincoln, NE
Austin Ryan from Norfolk Academy in Virginia Beach, VA
David Stoddard from Mt Lebanon Senior High School in Pittsburgh, PA
Ethan D'Arcangelo from Spring-Ford Senior High School in Collegeville, PA
Daniel Canale from Marvin Ridge High School in Waxhaw, NC
Colin Orlowski from Parkland Senior High School in Allentown, PA
Brandon McKenzie from St. Joseph's Prep School in Newtown, PA
Mauricio Calderon from Lawton Chiles High School in Tallahassee, FL
Jonathan Jaworski from Waukesha, WI
Alec Bryson from Walsh Jesuit High School in Akron, OH

Men's Tennis
Mike Hasler from Lockport Township High School East in Lockport, IL
Grant Rabalais from Deep Run High School in Glen Allen, VA
Aaron Harrison from Silver Creek high School in Sellsburg, IN
Nate Ackert from Sioux Falls, SD
Kyle Wogahn from Memorial High School in Eau Claire, WI
Giacomo Umer from Liceo Scientifico G. Oberdan in Trieste, ITA
Adam Balick from Potomac Falls High School in Sterling, VA
Greyson Finlay from The Savannah Country Day School in Savannah, GA
Logan Davis from Gordon Lee High School in Rock Spring, GA
Peter Willenborg from Storrs, CT

Women's Tennis
Alexis Headley from East Leyden High School in River Grove, IL
Isabella Hurtado from Liceo Montesori in Mount Pleasant, Va
Morgan Greer from Carlsbad High School in Carlsbad, NM
Alex Horton from Pomona High School in Arvada, CO
Jane Blackburn from North Surry High School in Lowgap, NC
Allison Ault from Russiaville, IN
Katie Hart from Camden County High School in St. Marys, GA
Olivia Arnold from Alcovy High School in Covington, GA
Allegra Brown from Churchland High School in Portsmouth, VA
Caitlin Cappelli from Fenwick High School in River Forest, IL

Women's Volleyball
Ashley Myers from Cinco Ranch High School in Katy, TX
Alexa Lister from Don Antonio Lugo High School in Chino Hills, CA
Britni Mosher from Frenship High School in Lubbock, TX
Abby Jensen from Roseville High School in Roseville, CA
Jamison Duck from Stratford High School in Houston, TX
Alyssa Kelling from Arrowhead High School in Hartland, WI
Keelin Mceleney from Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior High School in Conshohocken, PA
Abby Jasek from Hill Country Christian /Austin in Georgetown, TX
Jaclyn Denny from North Wilkes High School in North Wilkesboro, NC
Abbigayle Schulz from Teays Valley High School in Orient, OH

Men's Volleyball
Zack Yellen from Trumbull High School in Trumbull, CT
Jacob Brown from Howell High School in Howell, NJ
Christopher Hackman from Moeller High School in Cincinnati, OH
Connor Staudt from Cochranton Junior/Senior High School in Carlton, PA
Cameron Sedlar from Ballard High School in Louisville, KY
Ben Luebbe from Elder High School in Cincinnati, OH
Justin Luby from Walsh Jesuit High School in Akron, OH
Austin Sindall from Garden Spot Senior High School in New Holland, PA
Adam Kelly from Alexander W. Dreyfoos Junior School in Lake Worth, FL
Kyle Kowalski from Eastlake High School in Chula Vista, CA

Men's Water Polo
Eastin Bartholio from Villanova Prep School in Ojai, CA
Carson Ivancovich from Clovis North in Fresno, CA
Evan Pauletich from Miramonte High School in Orinda, CA
Dylan Radovic from Santa Margarita Catholic High School in San Clemente, CA
Cole Williams from St. Mary's High School in Stockton, CA
Gabriel Feingold from Palos Verdes High School in Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
Ivan Solic from School of Fine Arts in Split, HRV
Spencer Tagg from Campolindo High School in Orinda, CA
Skyler Schulte from Westview High School in San Diego, CA
Jonathan Meador from Northwood High School in Irvine, CA

Women's Water Polo
Anna Stahlak from Valhalla High School in El Cajon, CA
Madeline Anderson from Vintage High School in Napa, CA
Jenna Cook from Citrus College in Upland, CA
Lexi Puhl from Etiwanda High School in Rancho Cucamonga, CA
Meghan Gonzalez from Whittier High School in Whittier, CA
Taylor Vijh from Beaconsfield High School in Baie d'Urfe, CAN
Abigail Geppert from Newport Senior High School in Bellevue, WA
Lauren Palla from Calabasas High School in Sherman Oaks, CA
Manka Arifi from Maine East High School in Niles, IL
Jessica Elfin from Livermore High School in Livermore, CA

Women's Wrestling
Ashlee Griffiths from Moffat County High School in Craig, CO
Tyra Greenwood from Lincoln High School in Warren, MI
Cache Capuyan from Paxon School/Advanced Studies in Middleburg, FL
Charissa Okamura from Waiakea High School in Hilo, HI
Amber Smith from Schoolcraft High School in Manistique, MI
Reydell Ewaliko-Kauhane from Nanakuli High & Intermediate School in Waianae, HI
Becan Hennighan from Cypress Creek Senior High School in Saint Cloud, FL
Amber Smith from Schoolcraft High School in Manistique, MI
Aimee Wright from Glen Rose High School in Malvern, AR
Anela Wasson from Kahuku High & Intermediate School in Hauula, HI

Men's Wrestling
Hayden Bronne from Graham High School in Saint Paris, OH
Nick Taylor from Hunterdon Central High School in Whitehouse Station, NJ
Patrick Kearney from William Mason High School in Mason, OH
Krystian-Lee-Rage Velez from Gaither High School in Tampa, FL
Christian Schoenherr from Western High School in Bay City, MI
Brendan West from Plainville High School in Plainville, CT
Ben Donnelly from Woodbury Senior in Woodbury, MN
Johnathan Willey from Ishpeming High School in Ishpeming, MI
Brock Cvijanovich from Horace Greeley High School in Mount Kisco, NY
Anthony Racobaldo from Williamstown High School in Williamstown, NJ

Men's Track & Field, Cross Country
Alex Jacobs from Dublin, OH
Michael Francesconi Francesconi from Johns Creek High School in Johns Creek, GA
Adam Thompson from Berkshire High School in Burton, OH
William Thompson from Rockhurst High School in Kansas City, MO
Aaryn Jones from Ursuline High School in Youngstown, OH
Andrew Fausey from Minster High School in Minster, OH
Aaron Balsbaugh from Greenville Senior High School in Greenville, OH
Aaron Scales from Hilliard Bradley in Hilliard, OH
Connor Stelljes from St. Xavier High School in Mason, OH
Alex Seme from Wadsworth High School in Wadsworth , OH

Women's Track & Field, Cross Country
Madison Goss from Verrado High School in Buckeye, AZ
Jaclyn Denny from North Wilkes High School in North Wilkesboro, NC
Alexandra Strong from Creekside High School in Jacksonville, FL
Hannah Dickens from Rains High School in Emory, TX
Angela Kerndl from Glenbard East High School in Lombard, IL
Cassie Rozic from Mentor High School in Mentor, OH
Alyssa Kendrick from Walsh Jesuit High School in Stow, OH
Akia Callum from Benjamin Banneker Academy in Brookly, NY
Jessyca Castro from Chapman High School in Junction City, KS
Abbi Wright from Bethlehem Central Senior High School in Slingerlands, NY

<- See last month's Top 10 
See next month's Top 10 -> 

 

You might also like…

Athletic

BeRecruited Top 10 for November 2013

Congrats to the athletes who are part of the BeRecruited Top 10 for November! These athletes have received the most coach views in the past month. Basetball Robert Mckendry from American Heritage School Of Boca/Delray in Delray Beach,...

Athletic

Outperform Your Competition This Summer With Enduracool

I am not normally one to buy gimmicky sports products that are advertised as “the next best thing.” I believe in investing in essential sports equipment like cleats, golf clubs, tennis rackets, helmets, gloves, and bats but I am pretty...

Athletic

BeRecruited Top 10 for December 2014

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that coaches viewed the most. Below is a list of the top 10 most viewed athletes in December. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work!   Men's Baseball Philip Hammons in...