See all resources

BeRecruited Top 10 for December 2013


top10 (1)

Congrats to the athletes who are part of the Top 10 for the month of December. These athletes have been viewed the most in their respective sport. Checkout the athletes who made the Top 10 in your sport!

Baseball
Anthony Polanco from Cardinal Hayes High School in Bronx, NY
Nick Rabat from Hagerstown Community College in Middletown, MD
Austin Ruffner from Lakeridge High School in Tualatin, OR
A. Parker Cormack from Lakewood High School in Golden, CO
Corey Adkins from Maranatha Christian School in Rancho Santa Fe, CA
Alex Thomason from Midway High School in Niota, TN
Tyler Hallas from Chateauguay, QC
Ben Murray from Felix Varela Senior High School in Homestead, FL
Christian Lopez from Ronald W. Reagan College Prep. High School in Milwaukee, WI
Tyler Imrich from Bishop John J. Snyder High School in Jacksonville, FL

Men's Basketball
Andrew Allen from Harvest Community High School in Jacksonville, FL
Jason Pretto from Xavier High School in Staten Island, NY
Chances Matlock from Falcon High School in Peyton, CO
Ahman Muhammad from First Presbyterian Christian Academy in Hinesville, GA
Adrian Garcia from Bishop Moore High School in Orlando, FL
Andrew Baker from Liberty Christian Academy in Mount Dora, FL
Richard Walsh from Malvern Prep School in Glen Mills, PA
Christopher Clark from Columbia-Hickman High School in Columbia, MO
Elijah Grubbs from Twentynine Palms High School in Twentynine Palms, CA
Zachary Mccourt from Nicholas County High School in Summersville, WV

Women's Basketball
Liz Marcinek from Burgin High School in Harrodsburg, KY
Tayla Cabana from Homer High School in Homer, AK
Caitlin Crum from First Coast Christian School in Jacksonville, FL
Abby Mcenaney from Tarkio High School in Tarkio, MO
Bo Hayes from Caroline High School in Bowling Green, VA
Bailey Dreiman from Rivet Junior Senior High School in Vincennes, IN
Abreona Cabell from Sandalwood High School in Jacksonville, FL
Stephanie Kuhrt from Adairsville High School in Adairsville, GA
Micah Jenkins from Citrus High School in Inverness, FL
Shanice Johnson from Reynoldsburg High School in Reynoldsburg, OH

Men's Diving
Michael Moentmann from Solon High School in Solon, OH
Ian Ellis from Brighton High School in Brighton, MI
Geoffroy Gagnon from North Penn Senior High School in Hatfield, PA
Jake Kilian from Dexter High School in Dexter, MI
James Albanese from The Hun School in Mercerville, NJ
Andrew Grabowski from Maine South High School in Park Ridge, IL
Jack Carmichael from Libertyville High School in Libertyville, IL
Mikey Winfrey from Ryan High School in Denton, TX
Hunter Wilson from Paxon School/Advanced Studies in Jacksonville, FL
Colin Coughlan from Queensbury Senior High School in Queensbury, NY

Women's Diving
Christine (Chrissy) Sharkus fr0m Solon High School in Solon, OH
Andrianna Dimasso from Sycamore High School in Cincinnati, OH
Brittany Seibert from Hudson High School in Hudson, OH
Paige Schommer from Grafton High School in Grafton, WI
Ashleigh Dehls from Frisco High School in Frisco, TX
Anna Rovetto from Ballston Spa Senior High School in Ballston Lake, NY
Amber Armstrong from Mayo Senior in Rochester, MN
Margy Mccarthy from Hinsdale Central High School in Hinsdale, IL
Cayman Gainey from Calvin Christian School in Grand Rapids, MI
Maddy Corbin from Fond Du Lac High School in Fond Du Lac, WI

Field Hockey
Alexandra Zucchero from Leland High School in San Jose, CA
Elisabeth Petermichl from Abington Senior High School in Glenside, PA
Mckenzie Bond from Charles W. Baker High School in Baldwinsville, NY
Victoria Wittemann from Baldwin Senior High School in Baldwin, NY
Bianca Dolac from West Seneca East Senior High School in Buffalo, NY
Kayla Gronkowski from Greater Nanticoke Area Senior High School in Nanticoke, PA
Madison Gilbert from Holland Hall in Tulsa, OK
Jolane Thibault from Douglas High School in Douglas, MA
Jessica Kaplowitz from Bethlehem Central Senior High School in Glenmont, NY
Adriana King from Kenmore West High School in Kenmore, NY

Football
Alex Harrison from North Florida Christain School in Tallahassee, FL
William Barlow from Palatka High School in Palatka, FL
Ian Pogue from Villa Park High School in Orange, CA
Mark Dignazio from West Essex Knights in Fairfield, NJ
Alex Wegner from East High School in West Bend, WI
Troy Petree from Norco High School in Norco, CA
Jordan Palomino from Mission Viejo High School in Mission Viejo, CA
Nicholas Toro from Livermore Valley Charter Prep in Livermore, CA
Matthew Graham from Hernando High School in Hernando, MS
Jacob Jones from Holly Pond High School in Hanceville, AL

Men's Golf
Nick Schley from Padua Franciscan High School in Brunswick, OH
Robert Wells from North Paulding High School in Acworth, GA
Mike Maceachern from Banting Memorial High School in Tottenham, ON
Benjamin Meola from Lake Catholic High School in Painesville, OH
Adair Warren from Laurel Springs School in Boulder, CO
Aaron Marshall from Chaminade Julienne High School in Dayton, OH
Jason Mcquown from Poland Seminary High School in Poland, OH
Adam Patrick from Thomas Jefferson High School in Clairton, PA
Bennett Brackey from St. Thomas Academy in Mendota Heights, MN
Justin Silver from The Weber School in Dunwoody, GA

Women's Golf
Halla Ragnarsdottir from Reykjavik Junior College
Adrianna Elliott from Western High School in Sunrise, FL
Lauren Kozich from Mayfield High School in Highland Heights, OH
Madeline Luoma from Stillwater Area High School in Stillwater, MN
Kelsey Spivey from Blackman High School in Murfreesboro, TN
Michele Whiteleather from Canfield High School in Youngstown, OH
Anastasia Adruzova from Florida Virtual High School in Longwood, FL
Harley Larson from Greenon High School in Enon, OH
Morgan Rogers from Lampasas High School in Kempner, TX
Camryn Parsons from Texas High School in Texarkana, TX

Men's Ice Hockey
Robert Macdonald from Union Colony Prep School in Ferndale, WA
Aaron Goldberg from Ithaca High School in Ithaca, NY
Blake Eberhardt from The New Hampton School in Pembroke Pines, FL
Ambrose Aquadro from Tyrone Area High School in Tyrone, PA
Jerret Haas from Walled Lake Central in West Bloomfield, MI
Michael Caluori from Bishop Tonnos Catholic Secondary in Ancaster, ON
Steven Grinsztein from Buckingham Browne Nichols School in Tyngsboro, MA
Blake Otterlei from Edina Senior High in Edina, MN
Seamus Conway from Pomperaug Regional High School in Middlebury CT
Jonathan Farias from Lockhart High School in Lockhart, TX

Women's Ice Hockey
Taylor Austin from Oconomowoc High School in Delafield, WI
Amanda Anderson from Napoleon High School in Jackson, MI
Carly Moran from Winona Senior in Winona, MN
Kenzie Torpy from Oregon High School in Oregon, WI
Grace Gsellman from Highland High School in Medina, OH
Erin Sheehan from North Branford High School in Northford, CT
Claire Virkler from Shenendehowa High School in Clifton Park, NY
Kaitlyn Davidson from Mars Area Senior High School in Evans City, PA
Amanda Engan from Colony High School in Wasilla, AK
Kari Volk from Fargo, ND

Men's Lacrosse
Alec Tilley from Belleville High School in West Belleville, IL
Gabe Love from Farragut High School in Knoxville, TN
Matthew Leech from Stockport, Chesire
Connor Burke from Damascus High School in Damascus, MD
Keenan Koswin from Garden City Collegiate in Winnipeg, Manitoba
Justus Lacey from Nottingham High School in Syracuse, NY
James Bronk from South Forsyth High School in Alpharetta, GA
Ryan Jones from Marietta, GA
John Wilhelm from Catoctin High School in Thurmont, MD
Chris Jordan from Upper Merion High School in King Of Prussia, PA

Women's Lacrosse
Tyra Prince from Sinclair Secondary School in Whitby, Ontario
Ann Furbush from Plymouth Regional High School in Plymouth, NH
Jasmyne Roth from Notre Dame De Sion in Kansas City, KS
Kaitlyn Carmona from Western High School in Davie, FL
Andrea Slusher from Saint Augustine High School in Saint Augustine, FL
Claudia Crist from Kellenberg Memorial High School in Rockville Centre, NY
Emily Daley from Palmetto Ridge High School in Naples, FL
Rachel Langrehr from Eastside High School in Greer, SC
Ciera Buckley from Archer High School in Dacula, GA
Maria Cepeda from Port Charlotte High School in Port Charlotte, FL

Men's Rowing
Ben Lee from Winter Park High School in Orlando, FL
Som Sotoodeh from Lyman High School in Longwood, FL
Jonathan Cernigliaro from Episcopal High School in Jacksonville Beach, FL
Tyler Judge from Roman Catholic High School For Boys in Philadelphia, PA
Max Ponsen from Vossius Gymnasium in Holland
Adam Tavel from Cherry Creek High School in Englewood, CO
Vlad Timinsky from Kitsilano Secondary School in Vancouver, BC
Andrew Dellechiaie from St. Peters Prep School in Mountainside, NJ
Spencer Burdge from Tampa Prep School in Tampa, FL
Liam Corrigan from Lyme-Old Lyme High School in Old Lyme, CT

Women's Rowing
Katie Ashwood from Winchester Thurston School in Pittsburgh, PA
Emily Green-Hunt from Claremont Secondary School in Victoria, BC
Laura Egeland from Lake Braddock Secondary in Burke, VA
Jessika Rimar from E.L. Crossley Secondary School in Fenwick, ON
Sarah Coleman from Anderson High School in Austin, TX
Madeleine Diskin from Manhasset Senior High School in Manhasset, NY
Tayla Cabana from Homer High School in Homer, AK
Marina Mallock from Claremont Secondary School in Victoria, BC
Mckayle Carter from Timber Creek High School in Keller, TX
Soleil Druilhet from Mira Costa High School in Manhattan Beach, CA

Men's Soccer
Teddy Gifford from Lee's Summit North High School in Lees Summit, MO
Caio Carvalho from Ellero The American School Of The Hague in Holland
Jacob Thieret from South Allegheny Middle/High School in Mckeesport, PA
Fernando Murillo from  American School Of Tegucigalpa
Jonathan Osborn from Westminster Catawba Christian in Rock Hill, SC
Graham Wood from Toledo High School in Ethel, WA
Adam Loyko from Norview High School in Norfolk, VA
Shaun Davis from Orange Park High School in Orange Park, FL
Riker Tithof-Steere from Lake Park High School in Medinah, IL
Cameron Pilarski from St. Paul Catholic High School in Wolcott, CT

Women's Soccer
Brooke Davy from Zanesville High School in Zanesville, OH
Kendra Walter-Huddleston from Garden City Community College in Garden City, KS
Chelsea Toscano from Hamilton North-Nottingham in Mercerville, NJ
Brittany Bryer from Amelia High School in Amelia, OH
Karen Nichols from Hartland High School in Highland, MI
Carly Moran from Winona Senior in Winona, MN
Ally Taylor from Manhattan High School West/East Campus in Manhattan, KS
Alisha Winder from Bonneville High School in Idaho Falls, ID
Kendal Holowell from Searcy High School in Pangburn, AR
Shaday Daniels from Don Antonio Lugo High School in Redlands, CA

Softball
Holly Vantilburg from Paw Paw High School in Paw Paw, MI
Justine Pratt from Bainbridge-Guilford High School in Bainbridge, NY
Mackenzie Gauden from Ripon High School in Ripon, CA
Nicole Klipstein from Hartford High School in Hartford, WI
Riley Lane from Park Hill South High School in Kansas City, MO
Megan Mendonca from Yelm High School in Yelm, WA
Danielle Greer from Luray High School in Luray, VA
Alexis Benno from Magic City Campus High School in Minot, ND
Alexia Russo from Saddle Brook High School in Saddle Brook, NJ
Abbey Dyson from West Brunswick High School in Shallotte, NC

Men's Swimming
Justin Reimonenq from Holy Cross High School in New Orleans, LA
Patrick Mccormick from Washingtonville Senior High School in Washingtonville, NY
Zachary Rentner from Victor J Andrew High School in Tinley Park, IL
Tristan Emm from Millbrook High School in Raleigh, NC
Alexander Laleian from Carol Stream, IL
Dustin Jen from Methacton High School in Norristown, PA
William Wesley from Spalding High School in Griffin, GA
Demetrius Carter from Max S Hayes High School in Cleveland, OH
Gaibo Zhang from Oak Ridge High School in Oak Ridge, TN
Bradley Wright from Ponitz Career Technology Center in Dayton, OH

Women's Swimming
Lydia Musleh from Coral Glades High School in Coral Springs, FL
Alyson Freeland from Guymon High School in Guymon, OK
Lauren Wood from Cibola High School in Albuquerque, NM
Raquel Licea from Garden Grove High School in Anaheim, CA
Caitlin Ahern from St. Thomas Aquinas High School in Fort Lauderdale, FL
Alaina Potts from Dunlap High School in Dunlap, IL
Malvina Shoukri from Laniteio Athletic High School in Limassol
Samantha Battle from Pontiac High School in Odell, IL
Kaitlin Armstrong from Archbishop Mccarthy High School in Pembroke Pines, FL
Julie Dierker from Upper Arlington High School in Columbus, OH

Men's Tennis
Adrian Mcafee from Pittsburg High School in Pittsburg, KS
Juan Carranza from Las Vegas, NV
Alex Swain from Point Pleasant High School in Point Pleasant, WV
Connor Barnard from Columbus High School in Cedar Falls, IA
Nathan Allenstein from Pius Xi High School in Elm Grove, WI
Nick Lawrence from Westside High School in Clear Fork, WV
Joey (Joel) Richards from Minnetonka Senior in Eden Prairie, MN
John Sutko from H L Richards High School in Oak Lawn, IL
Mason Bird from Malvern High School in Malvern, AR
Kaelan Castetter from Binghamton High School in Binghamton, NY

Women's Tennis
Tiffany King from East Surry High School in Mount Airy, NC
Alen Holsey from Willingboro High School in Willingboro, NJ
Janay Beamer from Harvey High School in Painesville, OH
Lauren Faulds from Port Washington High School in Port Washington, WI
Samantha Sterling from Mckinney North High School in Mckinney, TX
Iga Odrzywolek from Poland
Audrey Adler from Oconomowoc High School in Oconomowoc, WI
Naruemon (Natalie) Wiriyachon (Burke) from Northern High School in Dunkirk, MD
Olivia Pohl from Sam Barlow High School in Gresham, OR
Brianna Miah from Wiregrass Ranch High School in Wesley Chapel, FL

Men's Volleyball
Phillip Kemmerer from Charter School Of Wilmington in Newark, DE
Anthony Savage from Central York High School in York, PA
Christian Soerensen from Mountain Pointe High School in Phoenix, AZ
Lance Stickney from Ramona High School in Ramona, CA
Andrew Stewart from Redlands Senior High School in Redlands, CA
David Edelmann from Althoff Catholic High School in Belleville, IL
Benjamin Wozniak from Willowbrook High School in Villa Park, IL
Aaron Ritchey from Barry Goldwater High School in Phoenix, AZ
Benjamin Steranka from Mount Saint Joseph High School in Ellicott City, MD
William Daniel Lutz from Greencastle-Antrim Senior High School in Greencastle, PA

Women's Volleyball
Claire Martin from Castle High School in Newburgh, IN
Liz Marcinek from Burgin High School in Harrodsburg, KY
Shelby Stewart from Westside High School in Houston, TX
Lillian Baker from Bowie High School in Bowie, MD
Shelbi Meek from Springtown High School in Springtown, TX
Allison Davanzo from Creekside High School in St Johns, FL
Alexandra "Lexie" Mocarski from Chaparral High School in Scottsdale, AZ
Antonia Broussard from Tabb High School in Yorktown, VA
Ella Duggan from Tauranga Girls' High School in New Zealand
Stephanie De Hoyos from Puerto Rico

Men's Water Polo
Nolan Roberts from Naperville North High School in Naperville, IL
Colin Stone from Alamo Heights High School in San Antonio, TX
Shahan Jayasinghe from Yorktown High School in Arlington, VA
Devin Kahl from Reno High School in Reno, NV
Adam Lott from Los Alamitos High School in Los Alamitos, CA
Alex Brown from Cate School in Carpinteria, CA
Nick Sapp from Roseville High School in Roseville, CA
Tyler Triscari from Greenwich High School in Greenwich, CT
Fischer Davis from Alameda High School in Alameda, CA
Connor Kuhn from Fallbrook High School in Fallbrook, CA

Women's Water Polo
Allison Naveira from Bullard High School in Fresno, CA
Claire Barmann from Towson High Law & Public Policy in Baltimore, MD
Angela Rice from Great Oak High School in Temecula, CA
Ghislaine Joudrie from National Sport School
Hiipoi Lee from Kamehameha Schools in Honolulu, HI
Ashley Macaskill from Mar Vista Senior High School in Imperial Beach, CA
Jillian Griffin from Liberty High School in Brentwood, CA
Kaela Nichols from Chaparral High School in Temecula, CA
Catherine Cascavita from Arlington High School in Riverside, CA
Alix Chacon from Fresno, CA

Wrestling
Ryan Jurgens from Sherwood High School in Sherwood, OR
Derrick Williams from Harker Heights High School in Harker Heights, TX
Aidan Greer from George School in Doylestown, PA
Tyler Imrich from Bishop John J. Snyder High School in Jacksonville, FL
Collyn Dorney from Quakertown Community Senior High School in Quakertown, PA
Steven Decker from Swan Valley High School in Saginaw, MI
Collin Henry from Marlette High School in Kingston, MI
Jesse Rojas from Alta Loma High School in Alta Loma, CA
Andrew Kidd from Sturgis High School in Sturgis, MI
Justin Walker from Wayne Valley High School in Wayne, NJ

Men's Track & Field, Cross Country
Malik Coles from Connersville Senior High School in Connersville, IN
Eric Stevenson from Granite Hills High School in Apple Valley, CA
Ryan Jurgens from Sherwood High School in Sherwood, OR
Cameron Norris from Central High School-Martinsburg in Roaring Spring, PA
Zackery Castor from Paloma Valley High School in Menifee, CA
J.D. Hurd Ii from Oak Ridge High School in Spring, TX
Craig Jones from Central High School in Baton Rouge, LA
Jair Cummings from Zion Chirstian Academy
Johnny Fulkerson from Basehor-Linwood High School in Bonner Springs, KS
Eric Leduc from Notre Dame Prep in West Bloomfield, MI

Women's Track & Field, Cross Country
Liz Marcinek from Burgin High School in Harrodsburg, KY
Tayla Cabana from Homer High School in Homer, AK
Briona May from Kecoughtan High School in Hampton, VA
Jaclyn Denny from North Wilkes High School in North Wilkesboro, NC
Samantha Battle from Pontiac High School in Odell, IL
Brielle Eskridge from Barbers Hill High School in Beach City, TX
Bo Hayes from Caroline High School in Bowling Green, VA
Brenna Lanford from Cameron in Yoe High School in Cameron, TX
Jasmine Stone from Evans High School in Evans, GA
Chasity Powell from Crete-Monee High School in Crete, IL

<- See last month's Top 10
See next month's Top 10 ->

You might also like…

Winners blog
Athletic

BeRecruited Top Ten for October 2016

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in October. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work! Men's Baseball Alexis Castillo from...

Athletic

BeRecruited Top 10 for November 2014

Baseball Drake Sadosky from Notre Dame Prep School in Scottsdale, AZ Brian Schiemann from Heartland Community College in Naperville, IL Ricardo Pagan from Puerto Rico Baseball Academy & High School in Aibonito, -- Carlo...

Athletic

BeRecruited Top 10 for September 2014

Baseball Max Hawkins from Manasquan High School in Manasquan, NJ Alec Usher from Eastport-South Manor Junior/Senior High School in Manorville, NY Austin Conniff from Norco High School in Norco, CA Drake Sadosky from Notre Dame Prep...