See all resources

BeRecruited Top 10 for May 2014


top10 (4)

Baseball
Caleb Norman from Kings Academy in Woodstock, GA
Raymond Fernandez from Gateway High School in Kissimmee, FL
Blake Baker from Oak Forest Academy in Tickfaw, LA
Jeramey Hagstrom from Faith Baptist Christian School in Valrico, FL
Pierce Merry from Christian Academy Of Knoxville in Knoxville, TN
Adam Perdue from Brentsville District High School in Manassas, VA
Marion Smith from High School Of Art & Design in Rockaway Beach, NY
Tyler Depreta-Johnson from Trabuco Hills High School in Rancho Santa Margarita, CA
Kelvin Harris from Sheffield High School in Memphis, TN
Michael Dorsainvil from Lake Norman Charter High School in Charlotte, NC

Men's Basketball
Ahman Muhammad from First Presbyterian Christian Academy in Hinesville, GA
A.J. Carr from Saint James School in Fairfax, VA
Jordan Jackson from IMG Academy in Bradenton, FL
Alfred Burgesson from Halifax Grammar School in Halifax, NS
Forrest Nettles from Eureka Senior High School in Wildwood, MO
Andreas Kontopidis from Dover-Sherborn Regional High School in Sherborn, MA
Aaron Briggs from The Bullis School in Upper Marlboro, MD
Travis Dye from James Madison High School Online Studies in Louisville, KY
Isaiah Martin from Montbello High School in Denver, CO
Bien Harbin from Faith Academy in Mobile, AL

Women's Basketball
Makayla Beckett from Beaumont Ozen in Beaumont, TX
Jaclyn Denny from North Wilkes High School in North Wilkesboro, NC
Aajani Woodward from West (Merrill F.) High School in Stockton, CA
Alexis Welch from Crossland High School in District Heights, MD
Bo Hayes from Caroline High School in Bowling Green, VA
Carolyn Scacchi from Peabody Veterans Memorial High School in Peabody, MA
Aissha Baldwin from Mayfair High School in Bellflower, CA
Bailey Dreiman from Rivet Junior Senior High School in Vincennes, IN
Monica Bragg from Weirton Madonna High School in Weirton, WV
Alicia Artley from Fivay High School in Hudson, FL

Men's Diving
Joshua Owsiany from Episcopal Academy in Spring City, PA
Kevin Fulton from Morris County School Of Technology in Flanders, NJ
Jacob Doble from Chisago Lakes Senior in Chisago City, MN
Jonas Ricci from Palmyra Area Senior High School in Palmyra, PA
Nicholas Woska from Syosset Senior High School in Syosset, NY
Adam Polosky from Rochester Adams High School in Rochester Hills, MI
Blake Ripes from Adlai E Stevenson High School in Buffalo Grove, IL
Joe Piotrowski from Willow Canyon High School in Surprise, AZ
Croldy Veliz from South Plainfield High School in South Plainfield, NJ
Benjamin Schiesl from Woodson High School in Fairfax, VA

Women's Diving
Abby Villenauve from Hudson High School in Hudson, OH
Ashleigh Dehls from Frisco High School in Frisco, TX
Alexandra Steinhauser from Blue Springs South High School in Blue Springs, MO
Carlie Perkins from Avon Grove High School in Avondale, PA
Brianna Urich from Palmyra Area Senior High School in Annville, PA
Hazel Hertting from Neenah High School in Appleton, WI
Zoe Feingold from Plymouth North High School in Plymouth, MA
Marin Bloise from Agnes Irwin School in Malvern, PA
Kailey Francetic from Walsh Jesuit High School in Hudson, OH
Abigail Parisen from Pennsbury High School in East Yardley, PA

Field Hockey
Brianna Magner from Egg Harbor Township High School in Egg Harbor Township, NJ
Caroline Russo from Haverford Senior High School in Havertown, PA
MaryKate Siegel from Kingston High School in Kingston, NY
Jordan Brazis-Eberle from Bethlehem Central Senior High School in Slingerlands, NY
Courtney Gosslin from Lee Davis High School in Mechanicsville, VA
Courtney Roach from Oscar F. Smith High School in Chesapeake, VA
Emily Hawkins from Cheltenham High School inn Cheltenham, PA
Abby Dimare from Marblehead High School in Marblehead, MA
Lindsey Canniff from Saugus High School in Saugus, MA
Alexandra Zucchero from Leland High School in San Jose, CA

Football
Vozaire Nazaire from William T. Dwyer High School in West Palm Beach, FL
Ben Russell from West High School in Waterlooo, IA
Alex Honey from Guyer High School in Corinth, TX
Alex Lewis from Moscow Senior High School in Moscow, ID
Justin Menges from Lakenheath High School
Aaron Love from Southern Lee High School in Sanford, NC
Drew Rodman from Rose Hill High School in Rose Hill, KS
Isaac Lippert from Washington High School in Washington, MO
Dwayne Mcwilliams from University Prep High School in Detroit, MI
Jonathan Patterson from Amite School Center in Liberty, MS

Men's Golf
Griffin Shimp from Cedarburg High School in Cedarburg, WI
Josiah Blevins from Elkin High School in Elkin, NC
Joshua Richter from Christian Fellowship Homeschool CO-OP in Edmond, OK
Ryan Flick from Beavercreek High School in Beavercreek, OH
Evan Johnson from Lafayette High School in Williamsburg, VA
Quency Vos from Mount Ayr High School in Ellston, IA
Joseph Mraz from Blessed Trinity Catholic High School in Woodstock, GA
Adam Domingue from Valley Christian Schools in San Jose, CA
Aaron Ramirez from Metter High School in Cobbtown, GA
Harrison Stafford from South Effingham High School in Savannah, GA

Women's Golf
Ashley Root from St. Thomas Aquinas High School in Lenexa, KS
Francesca Saban from Carl Sandburg High School in Orland Park, IL
Taylor Hayes from Osage High School in Lake Ozark, MO
Abbie Parker from Rogers High School in Rogers, AR
Alexandra Weingarth from Tri-Valley High School in Zanesville, OH
Morgan Rogers from Lampasas High School in Kempner, TX
Sarah Dalessi from Bainbridge High School in Bainbridge Island, WA
Mikaela Hickey from Belleville High School-West in Belleville, IL
Alyssa Fussell from Clay High School in Oregon, OH
Carly Waggoner from Rivet Junior Senior High School in Vincennes, IN

Men's Ice Hockey
Adam Freeby from Leo Junior/Senior High School in Fort Wayne, IN
Austin Doyle from Brandon High School in Ortonville, MI
Connor Lam from West Morris Mendham High School in Chester, NJ
Aidan Vazquez from Sonora High School in Whittier, CA
Alfonso Fazzolari from Monroe Township High School in Monroe Township, NJ
Jacob Rushlow from Hartland High School in South Lyon, MI
John Mcgahey from Wachusett Regional High School in Princeton, MA
Andrew Loya from Shepaug Valley High School in Roxbury, CT
Jessy Jones from L`Anse Creuse High School in North Chesterfied Township, MI
Kyle Partiss from Southington High School in Southington, CT

Women's Ice Hockey
Jacklynn Boyle from Bishop Strachan School in Toronto, ON
Carly Moran from Winona Senior in Winona, MN
Melissa Zinser from John Marshall Senior in Rochester, MN
Daniela Dellorto from Marist Catholic High School in Chicago, IL
Morgan Bolin from Prairie Ridge High School in Crystal Lake, IL
Brittany Loomis from Northville High School in Northville, MI
Marina Radovanovic from Bishop Ridley College in Beamsville
Lindsay Sullivan from Campbell County High School in Gillette, WY
Katelyn Graczyk from Mason County Central High School in Free Soil, MI
Mikaela Dowd from Bow High School in Bow, NH

Men's Lacrosse
Weston Lockhart from Lafayette High School in Lexington, KY
Pascual Rodarte from Vernon Hills High School in Vernon Hills, IL
Stephen Tortora from Westminster School in Fairfield, CT
Matthew Munn from Cape Fear High School in Fayetteville, NC
Kiel Koontz from Westfield High School in Westfield, IN
Connor Burke from Damascus High School in Damascus, MD
Jeffrey Ruder from Francis Joseph Reitz High School in Evansville, IN
Benjamin Hoenshell from Nashoba Valley Technical High School in Groton, MA
Brandan Fisher from Park Hill South High School in Kansas City, MO
Daniel Capps from Kettle Run High School in Warrenton, VA

Women's Lacrosse
Nicole Moniello from East Meadow High School in East Meadow, NY
Helena Woytovich from Berks Catholic High School in Wyomissing, PA
Jessica Waters from Beavercreek High School in Beavercreek, OH
Molly Dionne from Hopkins Senior in Minnetonka, MN
Spencer Hess from Pickerington High School in North Pickerington, OH
Caroline Arnold from King Philip Regional High School in Wrentham, MA
Vanessa Pino from Central Catholic High School in Tewksbury, MA
Emily Wiegand from Stillwater Senior in Stillwater, MN
Chelsea Bowen from North Springs High School in Atlanta, GA
Emma Creek from Grossmont High School in La Mesa, CA

Men's Rowing
Jacob Jamison from Friends Select School in Philadelphia, PA
Craig Oldiges from Cedarville High School in Xenia, OH
Henry Ellis from Ithaca High School in Ithaca, NY
Daniel Jordan from Canisius High School in Williamsvlle, NY
Ryan Brummelen from Foothill High School in Tustin, CA
Andrew Kilian from Graves Haddonfield Memorial High School in Haddonfield, NJ
Michael Ready from St. John's High School in Hopkinton, MA
Erik Woods from La Jolla Senior High School in San Diego, CA
Cole Reavill from Culver Military Academy in Culver, IN
Daniel Kemp from Pine View School in Sarasota, FL

Women's Rowing
Tsveta Ivanova from Sofia
Emily Olson from Lakeside Lutheran High School in Sun Prairie, WI
Mily Oseid from Hanover High School in Etna, NH
Carlisle Wheeler from Nauset Regional High School in Brewster, MA
Abigail Lange from Oklahoma Virtual Charter Academy in Edmond, OK
Margaret Dail from Madison High School in Vienna, VA
Sera Bulbul from International School Of Geneva in Chavannes-De-Bogis
Sally Rozumalski from Niagara-Wheatfield Senior High School in North Tonawanda, NY
Christa Langley from Oakton High School in Fairfax, VA
Anna Sewell from Edmond Memorial in Edmond, OK

Men's Soccer
Leonardo Padua from Lexington, MO
Bryan Parra from Stony Point High School in Round Rock, TX
Nathan Monsanto from Flagler-Palm Coast High School in Palm Coast, FL
Reid Czapor from Council Rock High School in South Richboro, PA
Colton Dykes from Lake Cormorant, MS
Andrew Saliba from Sandalwood High School in Jacksonville, FL
Carlos Alberto from Villarreal Guerra Edinburg North High School in Edinburg, TX
Joshua Dani from Bremen Senior High School in Bremen, IN
Christian Huizar from Lakenheath Highschool (Dodds Europe) APO NY
Luis Rodriguez form Bishop Paul Francis Reding Secondary in Milton, ON

Women's Soccer
Destiny Downey from Baldwin Co High School Bay in Minette, AL
Alayna Morris from Westminster Senior High School in Westminster, MD
Miranda Jarvis from Coweta High School in Owasso, OK
Ashton Kusch from Germantown High School in Germantown, WI
Brianna Prink from Nooksack Valley High School in Everson, WA
Melanie Tromotola from Bangor High School in South Haven, MI
Meagan Boyd from Mena High School in Mena, AR
Alice Mcdonald from Australia
Megan Klosterman from Oakdale High School in New Market, MD
Sarah Haley from Long Beach, CA

Softball
Abbigail Rinard from Highland High School in Medina, OH
Randee Garcia from Pioneer Valley High School in Santa Maria, CA
Alyshia Murray from Lisbon Central School in Lisbon, NY
Meghan Healey from Lackawanna Trail Junior/Senior High School in Tunkhannock, PA
Dylan Jarvis from Paul VI High School in Laurel Springs, NJ
Megan Asham from Vincent Massey High School in Brandon, MB
Andrea Nicholos from Kankakee High School in Kankakee, IL
Alexa O'Brien from Pampa, TX
Allana Beach from Del Mar High School in San Jose, CA
Amber Strong from Owensboro High School in Owensboro, KY

Men's Swimming
Austin Morrison from West Iredell High School in Statesville, NC
Ludovico Corsini from Liceo Giulio Casiraghi Cinisello Balsamo
Nicholas Lewis from Community School Of Naples in Naples, FL
David Stewart from New Rochelle High School in New Rochelle, NY
Adam Poe from South Charleston High School in Saint Albans, WV
Austin Ryan from Norfolk Academy in Virginia Beach, VA
Nicholas Staver from Pleasant Valley High School in Bettendorf, IA
Jonathan Drewes from Clements High School in Missouri City, TX
Luke Thorsell from Thomas Jefferson High School in Oak Hill, VA
Robert Petras from Evans High School in Augusta, GA

Women's Swimming
Brittany Kahn from J Serra Catholic High School in Carlsbad, CA
Alexandra (Allie) Wooden from Cincinnati Country Day School in Cincinnati, OH
Alyson Freeland from Guymon High School in Guymon, OK
Hannah Kendall from Winter Haven, FL
Jennifer Kordik from Mundelein Cons High School in Mundelein, IL
Abigail Kaple from Mansfield, OH
Samantha Battle from Pontiac High School in Odell, IL
Mik Ranslem from Hart (William S.) Senior High School in Santa Clarita, CA
Karina Kolb from Lake Braddock Secondary in Springfield, VA
Alaina Potts from Dunlap High School in Dunlap, IL

Men's Tennis
Jordan Hamed from Derby High School in Derby, KS
Miles Milliorn from Lorena High School in Lorena, TX
Landon Orndorff from Berkeley Springs High School in Berkeley Springs, WV
Austin Berry from Hays High School in Hays, KS
Akshay Prabhakar from River City Senior High School in West Sacramento, CA
Billy Adams from Greenwood High School in Bowling Green, KY
Garrett Munsey from Rehobeth High School in Dothan, AL
Sebastian Preciado from The Lawrenceville School in Lawrenceville, NJ
Jack Melhorn from International School Bangkok in Thailand, Bangkok
Achyuth Balijepalle from Old Bridge High School in Old Bridge, NJ

Women's Tennis
Audrey Shelton from Walnut Hills High School in Cincinnati, OH
Koralie Etienne from Colegio Rosa-Bell Bayamon
Emma Cabral from Bishop Feehan High School in North Attleboro, MA
Brianna Miah from Wiregrass Ranch High School in Wesley Chapel, FL
Abbigail Lewis from Bay High School in Panama City, FL
Eve Small from Iowa City High School in Iowa City, IA
Sierra Lyon from Chaparral High School in Paradise Valley, AZ
Nicole Meylor from West High School in Wauwatosa, WI
Davi Barbour from Mount Airy High School in Mount Airy, NC
Aarthi Rameshkumar from Paradise Valley High School in Phoenix, AZ

Men's Volleyball
Andrew Mccall from Chandler High School in Chandler, AZ
Tanner Charron from Ponderosa High School in Shingle Springs, CA
Evan Turner from Toms River High in East Toms River, NJ
Cameron Sedlar from Ballard High School in Louisville, KY
Eric Wiles from First Colonial High School in Virginia Beach, VA
Andreas Telios from Chicago, IL
Jacob Kemp from Midlakes High School in Phelps, NY
Javier Baez from Felix Varela Senior High School in Miami, FL
Mark Olsen from Mountain View High School in Mesa, AZ
Andrew Stewart from Redlands Senior High School in Redlands, CA

Women's Volleyball
Jaclyn Denny from North Wilkes High School in North Wilkesboro, NC
Sierra Nelson from South San Francisco High School in South San Francisco, CA
Crystal Williams from Pike High School in Indianapolis, IN
Alexandra Diefenderfer from Ft. Bend Baptist Academy in Sugar Land, TX
Crystal Montemayor from Reagan High School in Houston, TX
Aarin Huffman from Ramsay High School in Birmingham, AL
Abrianna Sanford from Rockledge High School in Cocoa, FL
Allyssa Webb from Santa Fe High School in Houston, TX
Kaitlyn Curry from Dublin Coffman High School in Dublin, OH
Jacqui Mullins from Huron High School in Huron, OH

Men's Water Polo
Royce Laverne from The Woodlands High School in Oakridge, TX
Matthew Goldstein from La Costa Canyon High School in Carlsbad, CA
Jonathan Ascencio from Cesar E. Chaves Learning Academies in Pacoima, CA
Christopher Leboa from San Leandro, CA
Nick Lewis from Costa Mesa High School in Costa Mesa, CA
Clay Davison from Newport Harbor High School in Newport Beach, CA
Grant Edwards from Spanish River Community High School in Boca Raton, FL
Charlie Padden from Newport Harbor High School in Newport Beach, CA
Trent Beauchamp-Sanchez from La Mirada High School in La Mirada, CA
Andrew Lockwood from Lake Nona High School in Orlando, FL

Women's Water Polo
Emily Konishi from Foothill High School in Santa Ana, CA
Kristen Hong from Miramonte High School in Orinda, CA
Estela Ibarra from Norco High School in Corona, CA
Caroline Danforth from Granada High School in Livermore, CA
Amanda Macdonald from Newbury Park High School in Newbury Park, CA
Genevieve Helsel from Marian Catholic High School in Frankfort, IL
Claire Barmann from Towson High Law & Public Policy in Baltimore, MD
Beth Morley from Eldorado High School in Albuquerque, NM
Carlee Kapana from Newport Harbor High School in Newport Beach, CA
Vitoria Artmann from Lake Brantley High School in Apopka, FL

Wrestling
Javon Smith from Shoemaker High School in Killeen, TX
William Amberger from Batesville High School in Batesville, IN
Aaron Santosus from Park Vista Community High School in Greenacres, FL
Jacob Brown from Castle High School in Newburgh, IN
Jarrad Lasko from Madison High School in Madison, OH
Nick Robinson from Turpin High School in Loveland, OH
Austin Rosen from Huntington North High School in Warren, IN
Tristan Ezell from Desert Vista High School in Phoenix, AZ
Ryley Absher from Mount Si High School in Snoqualmie, WA
Jacob Morris from Canastota High School in Canastota, NY

Men's Track & Field, Cross Country
Justin Dennis from Cypress Springs High School in Cypress, TX
Abraham Villagomez from Chapin High School in El Paso, TX
Alex Seme from Wadsworth High School in Wadsworth, OH
Michael Braxton from Braden River High School in Bradenton, FL
Hunter Bozant from La Porte High School in La Porte, TX
Carson Ogle from Shallowater High School in Shallowater, TX
Kaden Overstreet from Lamar High School in Lamar, MO
Devin Jackson from Vistamar School in Paramount, CA
Alexander Moore from Elgin High School in Apache, OK
Tyler Rivers from Ruston High School in Ruston, LA

Women's Track & Field, Cross Country
Jaclyn Denny from North Wilkes High School in North Wilkesboro, NC
Anissa Guzman from Pace High School in Brownsville, TX
Sasha Carter from Cordova High School in Memphis, TN
Celine Markert from Yoakum High School in Yoakum, TX
Kendra Clarke from Holy Trinity Catholic School in Edmonton, AL
Alexis Lewandowski from Bloomington High School in South Bloomington, IN
A'quntece Houston from Hobbs High School in Hobbs, NM
Abby Carter from South Doyle High School in Knoxville, TN
Kanya Brown from Amherst Regional High School in Amherst, MA
Alyssa Kendrick from Walsh Jesuit High School in Stow, OH

<- See last month's Top 10
See next month's Top 10 ->

You might also like…

Winners blog
Athletic

BeRecruited Top Ten for March 2018

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in March. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work! Men's Baseball Gary Lee Zancanelli...

Trophy in the air blog
Athletic

BeRecruited Top Ten for December 2017

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in December. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work! Men's Baseball Logan Thomas Martin...

Trophy in the air blog
Athletic

BeRecruited Top Ten for July 2018

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in July. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work! Men's Baseball Hayden Ross Archer from...