See all resources

Most Viewed Athletes in February 2013


Athletes: Do you want to know what information is included in the most viewed athlete profiles? This list gives you an idea of some characteristics you should make sure to have included in your profile. Keep in mind that some of these accounts are DELUXE PROFILES, so they are being seen by more college coaches do to the premium features. UPGRADE YOUR ACCOUNT to have access to the toolset which, includes:


  • Featured Exposure: Deluxe athletes are seen by 5x more college coaches than other athletes.

  • Coach Tracker: Only Deluxe athletes can see exactly which college coaches are interested in them.

  • Letter Generator: Pro-actively reach out to college coaches by easily creating and sending personal emails right from beRecruited.


College Coaches: Are you curious which athletes are being seen by your opposing colleges? Review the most viewed athletes per sport by registered college coaches that might be a fit for your program.

Here are the top 5 most viewed athlete profiles by college coaches for the month of February. Click on the athlete's name below to view their BeRecruited profile.

February 2013's Most Viewed beRecruited Athletes

Baseball
Aumen Holliday from Marshall (Thurgood) Academic High School San Leandro, CA
Jeremy Uzee from Allatoona High School in Acworth, GA
Blake Thornton from Batavia High School in Cincinnati, OH
Timmy Maxwell from North Shore Senior High School in Glen Head, NY
Skyler Wheeler from Grays Harbor Community College in Chehalis, WA

Men’s Basketball
Rashard Casey from William Fleming High School in Roanoke, VA
Tyler Meyers from Calhan High School in Calhan, CO
Riley Kretschmer from Imbler High School in Summerville, OR
Mark Riches from Grace Christian School in Sanford, NC
Fernando Burga from Port Charlotte High School in Port Charlotte, FL

Women’s Basketball
Julianna Calice from Miami Palmetto Senior High School in Palmetto Bay, FL
Cori Benedict from Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched Studies from North Hollywood, CA
Hannah Robinson from Kellyville High School in Tulsa, OK
Kara Babola from John B. Connally High School in Austin, TX
Katrina Holt from Lumberton High School in Lumberton, TX

Men’s Diving
Austin Penler from Chagrin Falls High School in Chagrin Falls, OH
Michael Moentmann from Solon High School in Solon, OH
James Albanese from The Hun School in Mercerville, NJ
Michael Aasness from Fergus Falls Senior in Fergus Falls, MN
Nick Nicoletti from Forest Hills Central High School in Ada, MI

Women’s Diving
Juliette Corboy from New Trier Township High School in Winnetka, IL
Lydia Jabs from Princess Anne High School in Virginia Beach, VA
Mary Rose Donahue from Lake Forest High School in Lake Forest, IL
Samantha Gallagher from Tesoro High School in Coto De Caza, CA
Anastasia Zabel from Chaska High School in Victoria, MN

Field Hockey
Madison Gilbert from Holland Hall in Tulsa, OK
Lindsay Ladas from Severna Park Senior High School in Severna Park, MD
Samantha Rhoads from Homestead High School in Sunnyvale, CA
Rachael Aiken from University City Senior High School in University City, MO
Lauren Reichert from Penn Trafford High School in Harrison City, PA

Football
Hudson Featherstone from Western High School in Kempton, IN
Jeremy Uzee from Allatoona High School in Acworth, GA
Daniel Afolabi from Cy-Fair High School in Houston, TX
Deonte Calloway from Adlai Stevenson High School in Sterling Heights, MI
RaShaan Berry from Westminster Christian School in Miami, FL

Men’s Golf
Kyler Smith from Plateau Valley High School in Mesa, CO
Aumen Holliday from Marshall (Thurgood) Academic High School in San Leandro, CA
Britton Vander Linden from Indianola High School in Indianola, IA
Nickolas Dismore from Case High School in Racine, WI
Joshua Johnson from Excelsior Springs High School in Excelsior Springs, MO

Women’s Golf
Sarah Alcoser from Reagan High School in Houston, TX
Sadie Karbo from Hastings Senior in Hastings, MN
Kaitlin Neumann from Avon High School in Valley City, OH
Mackenzie Black from Independence High School in Independence, IA
Katlyn Johnston from Crowley High School in Crowley, TX

Men’s Ice Hockey
Zachery Coughlin from Brockport High School in Hamlin, NY
Brian Walter from Shenendehowa High School in Clifton Park, NY
Erick Viola from Henninger High School in Syracuse, NY
Ryan Deese from Pivot Charter School of Fort Myers in Naples, FL
Johnathon Rosica from Archbishop Wood High School in Warminster, PA

Women’s Ice Hockey
Claire Virkler from Shenendehowa High School in Clifton Park, NY
Krystin Lawrence from Belle River District High School in Tecumseh, Ontario
Spencer Natzke from Sauk Prairie High School in Sauk City, WI
Kadin Mulneaux from Wasilla High School in Wasilla, AK
Ashley Waagen from Huron High School in Huron, SD

Men’s Lacrosse
Aidan Cahill from Chaparral High School in Temecula, CA
Tyler Sovine from Hurricane High School in Hurricane, WV
Ben Austin from Medina High School in Medina, NY
Nicholas VerVaecke from De La Salle Collegiate High School in New Baltimore, MI
Colt Cupit from Hendersonville High School in Hendersonville, TN

Women’s Lacrosse
Merrisa Heraldson from Eastern High School in Louisville, KY
Kendra Blackstock from Wando High School in Mt. Pleasant, SC
Meaghan Galvin from Yorktown High School in Arlington, VA
Allia Howard from Carman-Ainsworth High School in Flint Township, MI
Erin Crawford from Johns Creek High School in Johns Creek, GA

Men’s Rowing
Jakobus Jordaan from Episcopal School of Dallas in Dallas, TX
Samuel Busco from Liverpool High School in Liverpool, NY
Tyler Cianciulli from St. John Baptist Diocesan High School in Islip, NY
Tanner Grant from Culver Military Academy in Columbia City, IN
Brendon Burkett from Egg Harbor Township High School in Eht, NJ

Women’s Rowing
McKenzie Lukacs from Springbank Community High School in Calgary, Alberta
Daisy Tackett from Creekside High School in Saint Johns, FL
Jenna Beavon from Kettering Fairmont High School in Kettering, OH
Haley Pfeiffer from Saline High School in Ann Arbor, MI
Caroline Boreri from North Andover High School in North Andover, MA

Men’s Soccer
Johnson Cijulus from Palm Beach Gardens High School in Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Sean Gartlan from Mariner High School in Cape Coral, FL
Zachery McFarland from Homestead Senior High School in Fort Wayne, IN
Raul Diaz from Schaumburg High School in Schaumburg, IL
John 'Forrest' Turner from Huntsville High School in Huntsville, TX

Women’s Soccer
Alyssa Weigle from Kennebunk High School in Kennebunk, ME
Shaday Daniels from Don Antonio Lugo High School in Chino, CA
Taylor Brown from Strathmore High School in Strathmore, CA
Rachel Bidock from Lakeland High School in Highland, MI
Ariana Alcala from Antioch High School in Antioch, TN

Softball
JoLynn Morrow from East Central High School in Lawrenceburg, IN
Brigitte Garvey from Vineland Senior High-North in Vineland, NJ
Lara Bean from Walker Valley High School in Cleveland, TN
Darrian Yanek from South Range High School in North Lima, OH
Katelyn Heaton from Aliso Niguel High School in Laguna Niguel, CA

Men’s Swimming
Justin Davis from Hamilton Heights High School in Arcadia, IN
Garrett Arnsparger from Millikan Senior High School in Long Beach, CA
Tristan Marsh from Palisades Charter High School in Los Angeles, CA
Cody Pratt from Trenton High School in Trenton, MI
Thomas Schmedding from Apex High School in Apex, NC

Women’s Swimming
Kayla Aitken from Churchill High School in San Antonio, TX
Kennedy Fitzgerald from Notre Dame Catholic High School in Carleton Place, Ontario
Taylor Snowden-Richardson from Dover Bay Secondary in Nanaimo, BC
Kathryn (Katie) Fox form Tennessee High School in Bristol, TN
Delaney Smith from Indian Hill High School in Cincinnati, OH

Men’s Tennis
Michael Harris from Kingwood High School in Kingwood, TX
Taylor Grow from Southwest Senior in Minneapolis, MN
Colin Glassman from Trinity High School in Hutchinson, KS
Cameron Evans from Plymouth North High School in Plymouth, MA
Justin Davis from Hamilton Heights High School in Arcadia, IN

Women’s Tennis
Victoria Glover from Whitewater High School in Fayetteville, GA
Tegan Jarchow from Shawnee Mission South High School in Prairie Village, KS
Maren Conolly from Bonneville High School in South Ogden, UT
Jensen Lee from New Canaan High School in New Canaan, CT
Kiara Shaw from Lincoln High School in Blacklick, OH

Men’s Vollebyall
Ryan Sutherland from Fairport Senior High School in Rochester, NY
Austin Washburn from Lincoln High School in Gahanna, OH
Drayton Anderson from Centennial High School in Peoria, AZ
Anthony Savage from Central York High School in York, PA
Thane Fanfulik from Hilliard Darby High School in Hilliard, OH

Women’s Volleyball
Hannah Sholtis from Normal Community High School in Bloomington, IL
Brooke Huffman from Borah Senior High School in Meridian, ID
Pamela Allen from Carver Senior High School in Montgomery, AL
Kara Babola from John B Connally High School in Austin, TX
Lamonica Peacock from Reagan High School in Houston, TX

Men’s Water Polo
Nolan Kruse from St. Joseph High School in Santa Maria, CA
Stephen Shereda from Grandville High School in Grand Rapids, MI
Ellison Taylor from Choate Rosemary Hall in Mission, TX
Corey Fase from Rockford High School in Rockford, MI
Nicholas Loomis from Sunny Hills High School in Fullerton, CA

Women’s Water Polo
Carly Jackson-Clark from San Rafael High School in San Rafael, CA
Sarah Abbott from Mother Mcauley Liberal Arts High School in Alsip, IL
Caitlin Bronzan from Heritage High School in Brentwood, CA
Patricia Southworth from Bear River High School in Grass Valley, CA
Sabrina Counselbaum from Vernon Hills High School in Indian Creek, IL

Wrestling
Glenn Castro from Westlake High School in Thousand Oaks, CA
Ricky Kriege from Skiatook High School in Skiatook, OK
Nicholas Spano from Marriotts Ridge High School in Ellicott City, MD
Travis Register from Colquitt County High School in Moultrie, GA
Patrick Kline from Pine-Richland High School in Gibsonia, PA

Men’s Track & Field, Cross Country
Devon Miller from Whitmer High School in Toledo, OH
Hunter Trom from Rock Bridge Senior High School in Columbia, MO
Alex Knudsen from San Joaquin Delta College in Lodi, CA
Jordan Adams from Northwestern High School in New Carlisle, OH
Sebastian Adugalski from St. Thomas More Collegiate in Delta, BC

Women’s Track & Field, Cross Country
Ireland Armstrong from Haverling Senior High School in Bath, NY
Alexis Logan from Desoto High School in Desoto, TX
Mawardi Berkhadley from McKinney North High School in McKinney, TX
Reeka Belton from Katy High School in Katy, TX
Katherine Allen from Allen High School in Allen, TX

 

If you enjoyed this post, read a similar post HERE!

You might also like…

Trophy in the air blog
Athletic

BeRecruited Top Ten for November 2019

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in November. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work! Men's Baseball Joshua Jimenez from...

Trophy in the air blog
Athletic

BeRecruited Top Ten for April 2017

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in April. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work! Men's Baseball Taiga Cibulka from...

Athletic

BeRecruited Top 10 for March 2014

Congrats to the athletes who are part of the Top 10 for the month of March. These athletes have been viewed the most in their respective sport. Check out the athletes who made the Top 10 in your sport! Baseball Benjamin Combs from...