See all resources

Top 10 Most Popular Athletes in February


top10 (1)

Congrats to the athletes who are part of the Top 10 for the month of February. These athletes have been viewed the most in their respective sport. Checkout the athletes who made the Top 10 in your sport!

Baseball
Tristen Knight from Pleasant High School in Marion, OH
Colton Baxter from Northern High School in Dillsburg, PA
Tom Kim from Singapore American School in Palisades Park, NJ
Jackson Baker from Seminole High School in Lake Mary, FL
Brad Demmon from Hoffman Estates High School in Schaumburg, IL
Joey Angyus from Lincoln High School in Portland, OR
Marcelo Ortolano from Provo High School in Provo, UT
Anthony Milone from Marian Central Catholic High School in Crystal Lake, IL
Kyle Cashman from Hicksville High School in Hicksville, NY
Joe Trio from Brooke Point High School in Stafford, VA

Men's Basketball
Justyn Miller from North Port High School in North Port, FL
Ahman Muhammad from First Presbyterian Christian Academy in Hinesville, GA
Rafael Eleftheriou from Mandoulides Schools Limassol in Cyprus
Ben Linnell from Paonia High School in Paonia, CO
Adam Tucker from Atlanta, GA
Aaron Still-Lock from Palmyra, NJ
Elijah Grubbs from Twentynine Palms High School in Twentynine Palms, CA
Jason Pretto from Xavier High School in Staten Island, NY
Matthew Neufeld from Lambrick Park Secondary in Victoria, BC
Robert (Trey) Williams from Woodward Academy in Stone Mountain, GA

Women's Basketball
Tess Wright from Calhoun High School in Calhoun, GA
Morgan Turner from Wekiva High School in Orlando, FL
Akia Taplin from Alvin High School in Angleton, TX
Alicia Artley from Fivay High School in Hudson, FL
Alexandria Hailey from Central Senior High School in Beaumont, TX
Ashle Muse from University Christian School in Jacksonville, FL
Lauren Maupin fron Greenwood High School in Bowling Green, KY
Natasja Hirabayashi from Urbana High School in Frederick, MD
Taysia Jackson from Westlake High School in Eagle Mountain, UT
Liz Marcinek from Burgin High School in Harrodsburg, KY

Men's Diving
Blake Ripes from Adlai E Stevenson High School in Buffalo Grove, IL
Reid Magnuson from Kennedy Secondary School in Fergus Falls, MN
Nicholas Woska from Syosset Senior High School in Syosset, NY
Michael Moentmann from Solon High School in Solon, OH
Eli Mcbride from Cibola High School in Yuma, AZ
Andrew Grabowski from Maine South High School in Park Ridge, IL
Wade Williford from Taylor High School in Katy, TX
Jacory Moreno from Raymond S. Kellis in Avondale, AZ
Aaron Idelson from Cooperstown Central High School in Cooperstown, NY
Christian Holman from Knox Grammar School in Belrose, Sydney

Women's Diving
Brianna Urich from Palmyra Are Senior High School in Annville, PA
Bailey Maiato from Sandwich High School in Sandwich, MA
Cassidy Bose from Case High School in Racine, WI
Andrianna Dimasso from Sycamore High School in Cincinnati, OH
Carlie Perkins from Avon Grove High School in Avondale, PA
Avery Pisani from Duxbury High School in Duxbury, MA
Eryn Scannell from Grand Blanc Community High School in Grand Blanc, MI
Jessica Misra from Ames High School in Ames, IA
Rachel Williams from Normal Community High School in Bloomington, IL
Kailey Francetic from Walsh Jesuit High School in Hudson, OH

Field Hockey
Courtney Jewll Koria from Santana High School in Santee, CA
Alana Lorraine from Cicero-North Syracuse High School in Clay, NY
Megan Fleming from Grosse Pointe South High School in Grosse Pointe, MI
Malorie Mccoy from Abington Heights High School in Clarks Summit, PA
Taylor Holt from Red Lion Christian Academy in Bear, DE
Alexandra Zucchero from Leland High School in San Jose, CA
Samantha Russell from Chambersburg Area Senior High School in Chambersburg, PA
Lexi Minicucci from Westfield High School in Westfield, MA
Bianca Dolac from West Seneca East Senior High School in Buffalo, NY
Sarah Foye from North Oldham High School in Goshen, KY

Football
David Padron from Deming High in Deming, NM
Cleveland Fields from Oak Park & River Forest High School in Oak Park, IL
Dylan Massey from New Deal High School in Lubbock, TX
Mason Bridges from Durant High School in Valrico, FL
Chaastin Antwine from Putnam City High School in Oklahoma City, OK
Luke Broadhead from George County High School in Lucedale, MS
Adin Trujillo from Exeter High School in Exeter, CA
Charles Green from Paraclete High School in Lancaster, CA
Justin Rios from Brazoswood High School in Richwood, TX
Derek Rack from Linfield Christian School in Murrieta, CA

Men's Golf
Alex Galvez from St. Pius X Catholic High School in Norcross, GA
Robert Wells from North Paulding High School in Acworth, GA
Brockton Brown from Marion High School in Marion, IL
Joseph Napoli from Lockport High School in Lockport, NY
Nicholas Migliore from Cornwall Central High School in Highland Mills, NY
Riley Keagle from Elkhart Central High School in Elkhart, IN
David Thompson from Grand Rapids Community College in Davison, MI
Zac Moore from Bishop Tonnos Catholic Secondary in Ancaster, ON
Peter Beneteau from Ernestown Secondary School in Odessa, ON
Barrett Granger from Jesuit College Prep School in Fairview, TX

Women's Golf
Quinn Meyer from Edison High School in Huntington Beach, CA
Kylee Sullivan from Cheyenne Mountain High School in Colorado Springs, CO
Madison Frerking from Blue Springs South High School in Blue Springs, MO
Christina Ousley from Carnegie High School in Carnegie, OK
Gabrielle Gutierrez from Xavier College Prep in Mesa, AZ
Anne Bahr from Boise Senior High School in Boise, ID
Halla Ragnarsdottir from Reykjavik Junior College
Courteney Fabbri from Mundelein Cons High School in Mundelein, IL
Alivia Behnfeldt from Fremont High School in Fremont, IN
Haley Nist from Bishop Kelly High School in Meridian, ID

Men's Ice Hockey
Kevin Quinlan from Ballard High School in Louisville, KY
Luke Andracki from Bishop Watterson High School in Columbus, OH
Frank Cundiff from Wakefield High School in Oceanside, NY
Johnathon Rosica from Archbishop Wood High School in Warminster, PA
Nolan Slager from Zeeland West High School in Zeeland, MI
Justice Postman from Lake Odessa, MI
Brady Zambanini from Olean Senior High School in Olean, NY
Jack Clary from Grand Blanc Community High School in Grand Blanc, MI
Aaron Goldberg from Ithaca High School in Ithaca, NY
Jeff Wilson from Uxbridge Secondary School in Sandford, ON

Women's Ice Hockey
Amber Samonek from Marian Central Catholic High School in Cary, IL
Karly Nelson from East Grand Forks Senior in East Grand Forks, MN
Taylor Austin from Oconomowoc High School in Delafield, WI
Brooke Riddle from Holy Family Catholic High School in Victoria, MN
Katelyn Graczyk from Mason County Central High School in Free Soil, MI
Michelle Robichaud from Yarmouth High School in Yarmouth, ME
Megan Mcdonagh from Temiskaming District Secondary in Haileybury, ON
Abby Ellis from Toll Gate High School in Warwick, RI
Kaylen Henricksen from Duluth, MN
Lindsay Walsh from St. Pius X High School in Ottawa, ON

Men's Lacrosse
Austin Seymour from Maple Hill High School in Castleton, NY
Tanner Hale from West York Area Senior High School in York, PA
Jason Lattof from Gloucester High School in Rockport, MA
Steven Hullander from Soddy Daisy High School in Sale Creek, TN
Alec Tilley from Belleville High School in West Belleville, IL
Drake Beitel from Bishop Fenwick High School in Liberty Township, OH
Clayton Bruner from St. John Vianney High School in St. Louis, MO
Brandon Eady from Mountain View High School in Hoschton, GA
Griffin Doree from Greely High School in Cumberland, ME
Kevin Mitchell from Carrboro High School in Chapel Hill, NC

Women's Lacrosse
Nina Siu from Northwest Guilford High School in Greensboro, NC
Emily Daley from Palmetto Ridge High School in Naples, FL
Kennedy Hairston from North Atlanta High School in Atlanta, GA
Sierra Fleming from University High School in Orlando, FL
Abby Borron from Cambridge Rindge And Latin School in Boston, MA
Kelly Martin from North Point High School in La Plata, MD
Kahlie Pawlicki from Anthony Wayne High School in Waterville, OH
Alexis Conley from Marian High School in South Bend, IN
Jasmine Barton from Campbell High School in Smyrna, GA
Aubrie Lauderdale from Greenville High School in Greenville, SC

Men's Rowing
Addison Cartwright from Boston College High School in Braintree, MA
Andrew Dellechiaie from St. Peters Prep School in Mountainside, NJ
Colt Dewolf from Osprey, FL
Court Weitzel from Mccallie School in Winter Park, FL
Owen Shenk from Langley High School in Great Falls, VA
Ben Lee from Winter Park High School in Orlando, FL
Hill Awmiller from Plant Senior High School in Tampa, FL
David Russell from Falls Church, VA
Jacob Jamison from Friends Select School in Philadelphia, PA
Zachary Skypeck from La Salle High School in Miami, FL

Women's Rowing
Natalie Puente from Convent of the Sacred Heart in Greenwich, CT
Rachel Salvia from Winter Park High School in Apopka, FL
Teddi Mattox from Montclair High School in Montclair, NJ
Madison Peterson from Oak Park & River Forest High School in River Forest, IL
Bel Evans from Friends Academy in Oyster Bay, NY
Laura Egeland from Lake Braddock Secondary in Burke, VA
Niamh Martin from Holy Names Academy in Normandy Park, WA
Anna Sewell from Edmond Memorial in Edmond, OK
Hannah Bristowe from Governor Simcoe Secondary School in St. Catharines, ON
Shannon Tierney from Blair Academy in Hackettstown, NJ

Men's Soccer
Alexander McLennan from Marsden State High School in Australia
Nathan Monsanto from Flagler-Palm Coach High School in Palm Coast, FL
Sean Donnelly from Tesoro High School in Mission Viejo, CA
Luke McConnell from Ancaster High School in Ancaster, ON
Bryan Parra from Stony Point High School in Round Rock, TX
Marquise Spinuzzi from Smoky Hill High School in Aurora, CO
Daniel Barrera from Lely High School in Naples, FL
Alain Brown from Eastern High School in Voorhees, NJ
Andrew Alvarez from Palo Duro High School in Amarillo, TX
Austin Sisk from Sandalwood High School in Jacksonville, FL

Women's Soccer
Alexis McKenzie from Bloom-Carroll High School in Lancaster, OH
Kaitlyn Heckaman from North Wood High School in Nappanee, IN
Hannah Braun from Frontier Academy in Evans, CO
Alison Rittenhouse from Vilseck High School in Trabitz, TN
Kaitlyn Hanrahan from Liberty-Benton High School in Findlay, OH
Ali Fanning from Prairie Ridge High School in Crystal Lake, IL
Rachel Green from West Jordan High School in West Jordan, UT
Anna Vanorder from Centennial High School in Boise, ID
Alexys Delaney from Lewisville High School in Richburg, SC
Samantha Stanton from Afnorth International School in Apo, OK

Softball
Taylor Marvin from Ottawa Township High School in Grand Ridge, IL
Sarah Holford from Craig High School in Janesville, WI
Ashley Federau from Yale Secondary School in British Columbia
Alease Daniel from South Granville High School in Creedmoor, NC
Mikenzi Wiseman from North Platte High School in North Platte, NE
Ryleigh Hill from James W. Mitchell High School in Trinity, FL
Caitlin Eltzroth from Northfield Junior-Senior High School in N. Manchester, IN
Julia Switlik from Park Hill South High School in Parkville, MO
Bria Scott from Stephenson High School in Stone Mountain, GA
Holly Vantilburg from Paw Paw High School in Paw Paw, MI

Men's Swimming
Evan Flynn from Terenure College in Dublin, Ireland
Zsombor Szana from Vorosmarty Mihaly Gimnazium in Budapest, Hungary
David Stewart from New Rochelle High School in New Rochelle, NY
Chaz Cella from Washingtonville Senior High School in Washingtonville, NY
Joshua Sunberg from Red Oak High School in Red Oak, IA
Carter Semenchuk from Hononegah High School in Roscoe, IL
Ramsey Holler from Cibola High School in Albuquerque, NM
Joseph Bower from Cabell Midland High School in Barboursville, WV
Judd Howard from University High School in Irvine, CA
Jon Marsh from Memorial High School in Madison, WI

Women's Swimming
Claire Rhodes from La Jolla Country Day School in San Diego, CA
Sally Rozumalski from Niagara-Wheatfield Senior High School in North Tonawanda, NY
Sarah Vinezeano from Allen High School in Allex, TX
Alyson Freeland from Guymon High School in Guymon, OK
Cecilia Garza from Cedar Ridge High School in Round Rock, TX
Samantha Battle from Pontiac High School in Odell, IL
Milly Furneaux from Kelly College in Dover
Julia Valentine from Thomas Worthington High School in Columbus, OH
Madison Rinaldi from Lakes Community High School in Lindenhurst, IL
Julee Keenan-Rivers from Torrey Pines High School in Solana Beach, CA

Men's Tennis
Scott Barrett from Burlington High School in Burlington, MA
Kaelan Castetter from Binghamton High School in Binghamton, NY
Alan Pardo from Eastwood High School in El Paso, TX
Adam Chambers from Abbeville High school in Lafayette, LA
Jacob Logan from Bettendorf High School in Bettendorf, IA
Adrian McAfee from Pittsburg High School in Pittsburg, KS
Luis Miguel Cotamo from Cypress Bay High School in Weston, FL
James Robinson from East River High School in Orlando, FL
Vivek Shah from University Heights Academy in Hopkinsville, KY
Lewis Lester from Thomson High School in Thomson, GA

Women's Tennis

Hallie Williams from Chartiers Valley High School in Pittsburgh, PA
Serena Burgess from Forest Park High School in Dumfries, VA
Janay Beamer from Harvey High School in Painesville, OH
Miranda Terry from Eisenhower High School in Goddard, KS
Erika Richarme from Montgomery High School in Montgomery, TX
Jerlecia Thompson from University High School in Waco, TX
Kasey Yamashita from Walter Johnson High School in Rockville, MD
Lauren Wall from Oklahoma City, OK
Michaela Young from Miamisburg High School in Miamisburg, OH
Nancy Liu from Seven Lakes High School in Katy, TX

Men's Volleyball
Anthony Savage from Central York High School in York, PA
Andrew Frank from Cumberland Valley High School in Carlisile, PA
Andrew Boos from Beavercreek High School in Beavercreek, OH
Benjamin Cohen from Wellesley Senior High School in Wellesley, MA
Aaron Ritchey from Barry Goldwater High School in Phoenix, AZ
David Wiechmann from Buchanan High School in Clovis, CA
Colton Parsons from Neenah High School in Neenah, WI
Corey Kovaleski from Pickerington High School Central in Pickerington, OH
Nicholas Orlando from Walk Whitman High School in Huntington, NY
Mitchell Strobel from Schuylkill Valley High School in Leesport, PA

Women's Volleyball
Lily Baker from Franklin County High School in Frankfort, KY
Samantha Zamzow from Dallas Center-Grimes Community High in Grimes, IA
Casey Stewart from Covenant Christian Academy in Lewisville, TX
Skyler Curry from Newburry Park High School in Thousand Oaks, CA
Taylor Newman from Marshall High School in San Antonio, TX
Ashley Collins from Cypress High School in Cypress, CA
Shelbi Meek from Springtown High School in Springtown, TX
Chynna Brooks from New Iberia Senior High School in New Iberia, LA
MacKenzie Amalfi from Cypress Creek High School in Houston, TX
Alexandra Mocarski from Chaparral High School in Scottsdale, AZ

Men's Water Polo
Matthew Ruffin from Clear Springs High School in Friendswood, TX
Michael Kaufman from Charter Oak High School in Covina, CA
Nemanja Pljevancic from North Allegheny Senior High School in Wexford, PA
Matt Taylor from Rangitoto College in Auckland, New Zealand
Luis Torres from Coral Gables Senior High School in Key Biscayne, FL
Fischer Davis from Alameda High School in Alameda, CA
Nick Alden from Leland High School in San Jose, CA
Matthew Cook from Huntington Beach High School in Huntington Beach, CA
Luke Kennedy from Landon School in Potomac, MD
Justin Henley from San Antonio, TX

Women's Water Polo
Taylor Edmisten from Temescal Canyon High School in Lake Elsinore, CA
Beverly Ayers from Deer Valley High School in Antioch, CA
Isabelle Trier from Maine East High School in Glenview, IL
Amy Frey from Riverside Brookfield Township High School in North Riverside, IL
Audrey DeBard from Golden Valley High School in Merced, CA
Alexis Hollinrake from Redlands East Valley High School in Redlands, CA
Lizzy Wax from Lincoln High School in Portland, OR
Natalie Nye from Winter Springs High School in Winter Springs, FL
Cristina Lugo from Liceo Ponceno in Ponce, PR
Sara Wabby from Arroyo Grande High School in Arroyo Grande, CA

Wrestling
Nickolas Nasenbeny from Plainfield High School in Plainfield, IL
Cody Wright from Bay High School in Bay Village, OH
Tyler Imrich from Bishop John J. Snyder High School in Jacksonville, FL
Eric Pacheco from Northwest High School in Justin, TX
Nick Robinson from Turpin High School in Cincinnati, OH
Matthew Baldwin from San Benito High School in Hollister, CA
Daryian Snell from Lakeside High School in Lake Elsinore, CA
Charles Wallentine from St. Mary High School in Belleville, NJ
Adam Flatt from Mountain View High School in Lawrenceville, GA
Alan Drake from Haslett High School in Lansing, MI

Men's Track & Field, Cross Country
Bryce Golightley from Royal Valley High School in Topeka, KS
Hunter Bozant from La Porte High School in La Porte, TX
Kendall Thompson from Clearfield High School in Clearfield, UT
Christopher Patch from Magnolia West High School in Magnolia, TX
Matthew Way from Republic High School in Republic, MO
Aaron Miller from Ottawa Senior High School in Ottawa, KS
Zack Harris from River Road High School in Amarillo, TX
Eric Stevenson from Granite Hills High School in Apple Valley, CA
Brandon Gabriel from Gettysburg Area High School in Gettysburg, PA
Michael Grimm from Madeira High School in Madeira, OH

Women's Track & Field, Cross Country
Liz Marcinek from Burgin High School in Harrodsburg, KY
Kailani Killebrew from Foothill High School in Henderson, NV
Melissa Martinez from Mansfield High School in Mansfield, TX
Talia Thompson from Queens College in Nassau
Emily Fannin from Allen High School in Allen, TX
Angela Ciaravino from Lapeer East Senior High School in Lapeer, MI
Angie Greene from Fleming Island High School in Fleming Island, FL
Ashe Davis from Roosevelt High School in Roosevelt, NY
Jasmin Belsom from Tatum High School in Crossroads, NM
Allyson Goff from Walled Lake Northern High School in White Lake, MI

<- See last month's Top 10
See next month's Top 10 ->

You might also like…

Athletic

BeRecruited Top 10 for April 2014

Congrats to the athletes who were the most viewed by college coaches for the month of April. Baseball William Doktor from Charlotte High School in Punta Gorda, FL Zane Glass from Blackman High School in Murfreesboro, TN Brian Keller...

Athletic

BeRecruited's Top 5 for April 2013

Congratulations to the top 5 most viewed athletes by college coaches in each sport for April 2013! California, Texas & Pennsylvania  are the states represented with the most athletes in this month's list. BeRecruited Tip: To get more...

Winners blog
Athletic

BeRecruited Top Ten for August 2021

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in August. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work! Men's Baseball Avery Edmonds from...