See all resources

BeRecruited Top 10 for November 2013


Congrats to the athletes who are part of the BeRecruited Top 10 for November! These athletes have received the most coach views in the past month.

Basetball
Robert Mckendry from American Heritage School Of Boca/Delray in Delray Beach, FL
Chris Wooten from Lancaster High School & Stanbery Campus High School in Lancaster, OH
Austin Ruffner from Lakeridge High School in Tualatin, OR
Peyton Burks from West Creek High School in Clarksville, TN
Kyle Swanson from Palma High School in Salinas, CA
Mickey Miladinovich from Wilson High School in Long Beach, CA
Edgar Castaneda from Gateway High School in Aurora, CO
Tyler Imrich from Bishop John J. Snyder High School in Jacksonville, FL
Jonathan Carratala from Hialeah Gardens Senior High School in Hialeah, FL
Ben Murray from Felix Varela Senior High School in Homestead, FL

Men's Basketball
Algernon Torrence from Institute Of Technology At Syracuse Central in Syracuse, NY
Aaron Still-Lock from Valley Forge Military Academy in Palmyra, NJ
Jack George from Carmel High School in Libertyville, IL
Andrew Allen from Harvest Community High School in Jacksonville, FL
Ahman Muhammad from First Presbyterian Christian Academy in Hinesville, GA
Brandon Wolters from Coldwater High School in Coldwater, OH
Austin Ahnafield from El Paso-Gridley High School in El Paso, IL
Grant Bulawa from Northeast Christian Academy in Kingwood, TX
Ikaika Pladera from Green Valley High School in Las Vegas, NV
Ami Lakoju from St. Luke's School in New York, NY

Women's Basketball
Liz Marcinek from Burgin High School in Harrodsburg, KY
Anna Raybuck from Mount Carmel Area Junior/Senior High School in Kulpmont, PA
Coleen Thomas from Kingwood Park High School in Kingwood, TX
Candace Rhodes from Chamblee High School in Stone Mountain, GA
Bailey Dreiman from Rivet Junior Senior High School in Vincennes, IN
Zarriah Pierce from Hillgrove High School in Powder Springs, GA
Caitlin Crum from First Coast Christian School in Jacksonville, FL
Carolyn Scacchi from Peabody Veterans Memorial High School in Peabody, MA
Alyiah Montiel from Azusa High School in Pomona, CA
Addie Mcneely from Clarke Central High School in Athens, GA

Men's Diving
Aaron Idelson from Cooperstown Central High School in Cooperstown, NY
Andrew Grabowski from Maine South High School in Park Ridge, IL
Shane Phillips from Rockford High School in Cedar Springs, MI
Michael Moentmann from Solon High School in Solon, OH
Blake Ripes from Adlai E Stevenson High School in Buffalo Grove, IL
Geoffroy Gagnon from North Penn Senior High School in Hatfield, PA
Jack Carmichael from Libertyville High School in Libertyville, IL
Ryan Church from Deerfield High School in Riverwoods, IL
Austin Conrad from North Wood High School in Nappanee, IN
Joe Gucwa from Naperville Central High School in Naperville, IL

Women's Diving
Brittany Seibert from Hudson High School in Hudson, OH
Jessica Misra from Ames High School in Ames, IA
Mary Rose Donahue from Lake Forest High School in Lake Forest, IL
Amy Anfinrud from Park Christian School in Fargo, ND
Ashleigh Dehls from Frisco High School in Frisco, TX
Andrianna Dimasso from Sycamore High School in Cincinnati, OH
Cayman Gainey from Calvin Christian School in Grand Rapids, MI
Alex Costello from Pennsbury High School in East Yardley, PA
Abigail Dawson from Firbank Grammar School in Melboure
Bailey Wagner from West High School in West Bend, WI

Field Hockey
Lindsey Canniff from Saugus High School in Saugus, MA
Desiree Landis from Penn Manor High School in Willow Street, PA
Alexis Damask from Kingsway Regional High School in Woolwich, NJ
Alexa Ain from Pikesville High School in Owings Mills, MD
Sydney Mccarthy from Muhlenberg High School in Reading, PA
Tatum Mack from Hamburg Area High School in Shartlesville, PA
Milagros García from Buenos Aires
Brianne Baker from Eastridge Senior High School in Rochester, NY
Allison Kane from Attleboro High School in Attleboro, MA
Ashley Martinez from Joppatowne High School in Joppa, MD

Football
William Barlow from Palatka High School in Palatka, FL
Jack Kinney from James Caldwell High School in West Caldwell, NJ
Alex Payne from Nevada High School in Richards, MO
Nicholas Toro from Livermore Valley Charter Prep in Livermore, CA
Jacob Knipp from Ralston Valley Senior High School in Arvada, CO
Brennen Bradley from St. Stanislaus High School in Pass Christian, MS
Nate Crossman from Derby High School in Wichita, KS
Alex Woolley from Manheim Township High School in Lancaster, PA
Logan Dunn from West Ranch High School in Castaic, CA
Stone Lakey from University Christian School in Jacksonville, FL

Men's Golf
Steven Rella from Oratory Prep School in West Caldwell, NJ
Benjamin Meola from Lake Catholic High School in Painesville, OH
Zac Moore from Bishop Tonnos Catholic Secondary in Ancaster, ON
Steven Sartore from Sacred Heart Griffin High School in Springfield ,IL
Dylan Macqueen from Goderich High School in Woodstock --
Adam Dolan from Windham High School in Windham, NH
Harry Standberry from Mira Costa High School in Inglewood, CA
Robert Wells from North Paulding High School in Acworth, GA
Peter Beneteau from Ernestown Secondary School in Odessa --
Cole Zawislak from Michael A. Riffel High School in Regina --

Women's Golf
Haley Nist from Bishop Kelly High School in Meridian, ID
Paula Guridi from Ama Guadalupekoa Irun --
Courteney Fabbri from Mundelein Cons High School in Mundelein, IL
Halie Carpenter from Corona Del Sol High School in Tempe, AZ
Elizabeth Wilson from Winter Park High School in Orlando, FL
Mia Newport from Ashwaubenon High School in Green Bay, WI
Mckenzee Pane from South Fulton Middle/High School South in Fulton, TN
Ashley Anthony from Etowah High School in Woodstock, GA
Allison Kope from Cocoa Beach Junior/Senior High School in Cocoa Beach, FL
Jordan Wolf from Westminster Christian Academy in St Charles, MO

Men's Ice Hockey
Jerret Haas from Walled Lake Central in West Bloomfield, MI
Luke Andracki from Bishop Watterson High School in Columbus, OH
Tanner Garrick from St. Mary's Secondary School in Cobourg, ON
Ian Wetherbee from St. John's High School in Fiskdale, MA
Cameron St. John from Ridgewood High School in Ridgewood, NJ
Aaron Baboolal from Ascension Of Our Lord Secondary School in Brampton, ON
Jimmy Curtis from Station Camp High School in Hendersonville, TN
Michael Cruse from Garden City High School in Plymouth, MI
Derek Shaffer from Lakeview High School in Stoneboro, PA
Jacob Rushlow from Hartland High School South in Lyon, MI

Women's Ice Hockey
Carly Moran from Winona Senior in Winona, MN
Taylor Austin from Oconomowoc High School in Delafield, WI
Sarah Landkowski from Franklin High School in Milwaukee, WI
Alyssa Wallace from Padua Franciscan High School in Seven Hills, OH
Bailey Plaman from Jefferson Senior in Bloomington, MN
Claire Virkler from Shenendehowa High School in Clifton Park, NY
Sydney Sturdivant from Null Herald, CA
Caylie Robertson from Western State College in Allen, TX
Carly Vanorden from Chaska High School in Chaska, MN
Amanda Anderson from Napoleon High School in Jackson, MI

Men's Lacrosse
Connor Burke from Damascus High School in Damascus, MD
Brian Schneider from Canterbury School in Troy, NY
Jack Van Egeren from Bay Port High School in Green Bay, WI
Melvin Espinoza-Rosa from Amherst Regional High School in Amherst, MA
Alec Tilley from Belleville High School in West Belleville, IL
Justus Lacey from Nottingham High School in Syracuse, NY
Samuel Robbins from Petoskey High School in Petoskey, MI
Brandon Eady from Mountain View High School in Hoschton, GA
Michael Azar from Seton Hall Prep School in Montville, NJ
John Wilhelm from Catoctin High School in Thurmont, MD

Women's Lacrosse
Alexandria Aycock from Hillgrove High School in Marietta, GA
Abby Breithoff from Brookwood High School in Grayson, GA
Christy Caton from Gainesville High School in High Springs, FL
Alexa Anastasio from John S. Burke Catholic High School in Greenwood Lake, NY
Ciera Buckley from Archer High School in Dacula, GA
Amelia Coakley from G. Ray Bodley High School in Fulton, NY
Violet Perry from Immaculata Academy in Boston, NY
Maggie Birrell from Vandegrift High School in Austin, TX
Karlene Harrison from Westerville Central High School in Westerville, OH
Alison Tummino from Lenape Val Regional High School in Andover, NJ

Men's Rowing
Mark Bendickson from Orono High School in Independence, MN
Cole Drummond from Chaminade High School in Garden City, NY
Alexander Welenson from Woodson High School in Annandale, VA
Mark Rad from North Allegheny Senior High School in Baden, PA
Joseph Brodsky from Lake Brantley High School in Longwood, FL
Ian Clemens from Glastonbury High School in Glastonbury, CT
Alec Mccarthy from St. Thomas Aquinas High School in Miami Shores, FL
Janek Bielski from Montclair High School in Montclair, NJ
Henry Moore from Archmere Academy in Montchanin, DE
Austin Erickson from University Prep in Seattle, WA

Women's Rowing
Emily Green-Hunt from Claremont Secondary School in Victoria, BC
Brooke Mooney from Vermont Academy in Peru, VT
Meaghan Faucher from Detroit Country Day School in Brighton, MI
Sera Bulbul from International School Of Geneva in Chavannes-De-Bogis --
Marina Mallock from Claremont Secondary School in Victoria, BC
Lauren Smith from Marvin Ridge High School in Waxhaw, NC
Kaitlin Kjeldtoft from Ballard High School in Seattle, WA
Viktorija Senkute from Traku Vytauto Didziojo Gimnazija Trakai
Haley Nute from Cathedral Catholic High School in San Diego, CA
Carlisle Wheeler from Nauset Regional High School in Brewster, MA

Men's Soccer
Bryan Mcdowell from God's Bible High School & Academy in Cincinnati, OH
Brady Kurucz from Parkersburg Catholic High School in Parkersburg, WV
Riker Tithof-Steere from Lake Park High School in Medinah, IL
Gavyn Prsha from Parkway West High School in Ballwin, MO
Benjamin Hultz from Fairfield Union High School in Lancaster, OH
Fernando Murillo from American School Of Tegucigalpa in Tegucigalpa
Alex Gedrys from South Fayette Township High School in Mcdonald, PA
Dalton Rennicker from Dover High School in Dover, OH
Alain Brown from Eastern High School in Voorhees, NJ
Amon Frazier from Liberty High School in Colorado Springs, CO

Women's Soccer
Cheyenne Upton from South Greene High School in Greeneville, TN
Alicia Dasilva from St. Patrick High School in Sarnia, ON
Alexandra (Alex) Kitta from Southmoreland Senior High School in Everson, PA
Allyson Friedt from South High School in Fargo, ND
Amanda Izzo from Hunterdon Central High School in Flemington, NJ
Alexis Mckenzie from Bloom-Carroll High School in Lancaster, OH
Mercedes Pittman from South Iredell High School in Statesville, NC
Mckenzie Bodin from St. Thomas More in Youngsville, LA
Allison Reinhardt from Chambersburg Area Senior High School in Chambersburg, PA
Lauren Clark from Whitman Hanson Regional in Whitman, MA

Softball
Megan Mendonca from Yelm High School in Yelm, WA
Kolby Hamilton from Holy Cross Regional High School in Surrey, BC
Holly Vantilburg from Paw Paw High School in Paw Paw, MI
Brooke Sherburne from Hancock Central School in Hancock, NY
Savannah Leonard from Meyersdale Area High School in Meyersdale, PA
Kennedy Bailey from Sands Secondary School in North Delta, BC
Alexa Silk from Greenville High School in Freehold, NY
Alease Daniel from South Granville High School in Creedmoor, NC
Dena Guthrie from Lake Park High School in Bloomingdale, IL
Riley Lane from Park Hill South High School in Kansas City, MO

Men's Swimming
Kyle Zabokrtsky from Mountain View High School in Mesa, AZ
Drew Dvorchak from Neuqua Valley High School in Naperville, IL
Jack Clark from New Oxford Senior High School in New Oxford, PA
Alexander Laleian from Carol Stream, IL
Zachary Rentner from Victor J Andrew High School in Tinley Park, IL
Alex Shozda from J B Conant High School in Schaumburg, IL
Zach Hair from Crowley High School in Crowley, TX
Adam Poe from South Charleston High School in Saint Albans, WV
Adam Lehman from Clovis East High School in Clovis, CA
Dakota Schmalz from Gaston Christian School in Cramerton, NC

Women's Swimming
Alaina Potts from Dunlap High School in Dunlap, IL
Sydney Anderson from Los Alamitos High School in Garden Grove, CA
Malvina Shoukri from Laniteio Athletic High School in Limassol
Amy Bilquist from Carmel High School in Carmel, IN
Sydney Kovar from Saltfleet District High School in Stoney Creek, ON
Kiley Beall from Great Mills High School in Lexington Park, MD
Caroline Benson from Katy High School in Katy, TX
Kaitlin Armstrong from Archbishop Mccarthy High School in Pembroke Pines, FL
Yasmin Abdulkadir from Falkonergården
Jennifer Kordik from Mundelein Cons High School in Mundelein, IL

Men's Tennis
Igor Ponjavic from Glenvar High School in Salem, VA
David Bullin from Elkin High School in Thurmond, NC
Adam Swisher from Bedford Senior High School in Lambertville, MI
Tyler Jones from Osbourn Park High School in Woodbridge, VA
Bryce Brien from Bettendorf High School in Bettendorf, IA
Richie Agarwal from The Cambridge School in Kolkatta
John Sutko from H L Richards High Sch(Campus) in Oak Lawn, IL
Austin Christner from Fairfield Junior-Senior High School in Millersburg, IN
Tyler Cloyd from Exeter High School in Newfields, NH
Justin Pham from Cary High School in Raleigh, NC

Women's Tennis
Janay Beamer from Harvey High School in Painesville, OH
Ansley Rice from Venice Senior High School in Venice, FL
Brianna Miah from Wiregrass Ranch High School in Wesley Chapel, FL
Summer Conover from Oakcrest High School in Mays Landing, NJ
Serena Burgess from Forest Park High School in Dumfries, VA
Tatum Brumfield from Boyd County High School in Catlettsburg, KY
Samantha Sterling from Mckinney North High School in Mckinney, TX
Jasmine Salgado from Arlington High School in Riversdie, CA
Tiffany King from East Surry High School in Mount Airy, NC
Sian English from Columba College

Men's Volleyball
David Weeks from City/Pembroke Pines Charter High School in Miramar, FL
Benjamin Steranka from Mount Saint Joseph High School in Ellicott City, MD
Lucas Grevers from Staples High School in Westport, CT
Anthony Savage from Central York High School in York, PA
Ricky Gevis from Benet Academy in Naperville, IL
Darren Davy from West Hempstead High School in West Hempstead, NY
Andrew Bliss from Framingham High School in Framingham, MA
Lucas Werth from Central High School in Bristol, WI
Todd Goldstein from Staples High School in Westport, CT
Brian Ebert from William Tennent High School in Warminster, PA

Women's Volleyball
Liz Marcinek from Burgin High School in Harrodsburg, KY
Allison Schatz from Marionville, MO
Abby Born from Shawnee Mission Northwest High School in Lake Quivira, KS
Breana (Bre) Blackburn from Haltom High School in North Richland Hills, TX
Jaclyn Denny from North Wilkes High School in North Wilkesboro, NC
Shelbi Meek from Springtown High School in Springtown, TX
Rachel Shores from Huntley High School in Huntley, IL
Genevieve Parker from The First Academy in Windermere, FL
Ariana Rehm from Hill Country Christian School in Kyle, TX
Alexandra Schnapf from Venice Senior High School in Sarasota, FL

Men's Water Polo
Jared Castillo from Clear Creek High School in League City, TX
Conor Shuey from Albuquerque High School in Albuquerque, NM
Zach Holtgrewe from De Smet Jesuit High School in St. Louis, MO
Jared Bees from Western High School in Plantation, FL
Jordan Levy from Trabuco Hills High School
Johnny Perez from Upland High School in Upland, CA
Jarrett Tossey from Edison High School in Huntington Beach, CA
Simon Shatinsky from Neuqua Valley High School in Naperville, IL
Lance Lerum from Serra Senior High School in San Diego, CA
Rista Vasiljevic from Xiv Belgrade High School in Belgrade

Women's Water Polo
Jillian Griffin from Liberty High School in Brentwood, CA
Rali Ivanova from Heritage High School in Brentwood, CA
Jeana Lindsley from Pioneer High School in San Jose, CA
Hannah Prieto from Rosary High School in Brea, CA
Addison Halligan from Palm Desert High School in Bermuda Dunes, CA
Sara Wabby from Arroyo Grande High School in Arroyo Grande, CA
Whitney Salyer from Flour Bluff High School in Corpus Christi, TX
Allison Volf from Henry Wisewood in Calgary
Tess Burney from Los Alamitos High School in Seal Beach, CA
Sarah Smith-Tripp from South Salem High School in Salem, OR

Wrestling
Airick Jones from Patrick Henry High School in Roanoke, VA
Ryan Jurgens from Sherwood High School in Sherwood, OR
Dane Robbins from Robinson Secondary in Burke, VA
Brandon Best from Cross Plains, WI
Isaiah Valdez from Aztec High School in Aztec, NM
Ian Callahan from Green Hope High School in Cary, NC
Jake Walker from V.J. And Angela Skutt Catholic in Omaha, NE
Bryan Mol from Pepez Swansboro High School in Hubert, NC
Nick Robinson from Turpin High School in Cincinnati, OH
Aaron Santosus from Park Vista Community High School in Greenacres, FL

Men's Track & Field, Cross Country
Ryan Searle from Clearfield High School in Clinton, UT
Eric Stevenson from Granite Hills High School in Apple Valley, CA
Gabe Hartnett from Peotone High School in Peotone, IL
Zane Jenkins from Campo Undivided High School in Campo, CO
Adam Farmer from Father Lopez High School in Deland, FL
Brian Blaylock from Lowell Senior High School in Lowell, IN
J.D. Hurd Ii from Oak Ridge High School in Spring, TX
John Alexander from Calvert Hall College High School in Lutherville, MD
Austin Luebbe from Seward High School in Seward, NE
Logan Durham from Pontiac High School in Pontiac, IL

Women's Track & Field, Cross Country
Liz Marcinek from Burgin High School in Harrodsburg, KY
Jaclyn Denny from North Wilkes High School in North Wilkesboro, NC
Brielle Eskridge from Barbers Hill High School in Beach City, TX
Katrina Kephart from Amelia High School in Amelia, OH
Rachel (Jihyun) Cho from Semiahmoo Secondary School in White Rock, BC
Mariah Walker from Sand Creek High School in Colorado Springs, CO
Jasmin Belsom from Tatum High School in Crossroads, NM
Piper Francis from Venice Senior High School in Venice, FL
Kaitlyn Maker from Eagle River High School in Anchorage, AK
Tyann Isaacs from Caldwell High School in Wellington, KS

<- See last month's Top 5
See next month's Top 10 ->

You might also like…

Athletic

BeRecruited Top 10 for February 2015

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that coaches viewed the most. Below is a list of the top 10 most viewed athletes in February. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work!   Men's Baseball Coy Focht from Tyrone...

Trophy in the air blog
Athletic

BeRecruited Top Ten for April 2019

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in April. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work! Men's Baseball Ashton Sayers from...

Athletic

BeRecruited Top 10 for November 2013

Congrats to the athletes who are part of the BeRecruited Top 10 for November! These athletes have received the most coach views in the past month. Basetball Robert Mckendry from American Heritage School Of Boca/Delray in Delray Beach,...