See all resources

BeRecruited Top 5 for August 2013


BeRecruited is excited to announce the BR Top 5 for the month of August! These athletes have received the most college coach views in the past month. Make sure to Update your BeRecruited profile with your recent competition achievements. These updates allow college coaches to monitor your improvements throughout the season.

Baseball
Brendon Fitzgerald at Huntley High School in Lake in the Hills, IL
Alexander Hladik at N Warren Regional High School in Columbia, NJ
Nathan Taylor at Atascocita High School in Humble, TX
Nick Meyer at N Warren Regional High School in Blairstown, NJ
David Wilbur at North Warren Regional High School in Columbia, NJ

Men's Basketball
Samuel Robinson at Oneida Baptist Institute in Jenkins, KY
Justin Simmons at Stone Memorial High School in Crossville, TN
Ahman Muhammad at First Presbyterian Christian Academy in Hinesville, GA
Brad Johnson at Yorba Linda High School in Yorba Linda, CA
Austin Ahnafield at El Paso-Gridley High School in El Paso, IL

Women's Basketball
Nicole Lemberg at Inglewood High School in Inglewood, CA
Brynn Melton at Keller High School in Keller, TX
Jasmine Bernardo at El Camino Fundamental High School in Sacramento, CA
Bo Hayes at Caroline High School in Bowling Green, VA
Mackenzie Turner at St. Patrick High School in Sarnia

Men's Diving
Jack Carmichael at Libertyville High School in Libertyville, IL
Brayden Greenwald at Coronado High School in Henderson, NV
Michael Moentmann at Solon High School in Solon, OH
Liam Fitzgerald at Bayard Rustin High School in Thornton, PA
Michael Proietto at Sun Valley High School in Aston, PA

Women's Diving
Mary Rose Donahue at Lake Forest High School in Lake Forest, IL
Christine (Chrissy) Sharkus at Solon High School in Solon, OH
Aspen Flood at Napoleon High School in Napoleon, OH
Sophie Bateson at Floyd Kellam High School in Virginia Beach, VA
Amy Anfinrud at Park Christian School in Fargo, ND

Field Hockey
Sydney McCarthy at Muhlenberg High School in Reading, PA
Jessica Kaplowitz at Bethlehem Central Senior High School in Glenmont, NY
Amanda Jaworski at Mercy Academy in Louisville, KY
McKenna Wilson at Westfield Senior High School in Westfield, NJ
Elizabeth "Libby" Manela at St. John's School in Houston, TX

Football
Matthew Edwards at North Fort Myers High School in Cape Coral, FL
Charles Bachmeier at Bethpage Senior High School in Bethpage, NY
Justin Walker at Wayne Valley High School in Wayne, NJ
George Ray at Slidell High School in Slidell, LA
Jon Schultz at Belen Jesuit Prep School in Miami, FL

Men's Golf
Evan Starratt at Cobequid Educational Centre in Truro
Nick Schley at Padua Franciscan High School in Brunswick, OH
Ryan Kincaid at Spartanburg Christian Academy in Inman, SC
Richard Antonio at North Pocono High School in Moscow, PA
Dylan Allen at Catholic Memorial High School in Waukesha, WI

Women's Golf
Harley Larson at Greenon High School in Enon, OH
Michal Beth at Hobstetter Oak Hills High School in Cincinnati, OH
Madison Chesnutt at Penn High School in Mishawaka, IN
Clara Scheer at Lincoln-Way Central High School in Manhattan, IL
Madeline Luoma at Stillwater Area High School in Stillwater, MN

Men's Ice Hockey
Ryan Gilroy at Middletown High School in Middletown, MD
Michael Cruse at Garden City High School in Plymouth, MI
Kyle Hooper at Dematha Catholic High School in Brunswick, MD
Johnathon Rosica at Archbishop Wood High School in Warminster, PA
Tanner Vinson at Ashland High School in Ashland, WI

Women's Ice Hockey
Sarah Landkowski at Franklin High School in Milwaukee, WI
Carly Moran at Winona Senior in Winona, MN
Amanda Anderson at Napoleon High School in Jackson, MI
Marina Radovanovic at Bishop Ridley College in Beamsville
Lindsay Diot at Immaculate High School in Bethel, CT

Men's Lacrosse
Tanner Zortman at West York Area Senior High School in York, PA
Benjamin Herberth at Clinton-Massie High School in Harveysburg, OH
Richard Bloedow at Mceachern High School in Powder Springs, GA
Chris Andersen at Wando High School in Awendaw, SC
Logan Hafling at Louisville Male Traditional High School in Louisville, KY

Women's Lacrosse
Colleen Cicci at Hopewell High School in Charlotte, NC
Abbey Benesh at Horseheads Senior High School in Horseheads, NY
Ashley Werner at Saugerties Senior High School in Saugerties, NY
Megan Wieloch at Plymouth High School in Canton, MI
Caroline Reynolds at Klein High School in The Woodands, TX

Men's Rowing
Alex Wallis at Cupertino High School in Cupertino, CA
Austin Erickson at University Prep in Seattle, WA
Nolan Solis at Summit Prep High School in Millbrae, CA
Daniel Akselrod at Chattahoochee High School in Johns Creek, GA
Eric Simmons at Johns Creek High School in Johns Creek, GA

Women's Rowing
Victoria Domogala at New Palestine High School in New Palestine, IN
Jennifer Wren at Bishop Blanchet High School in Shoreline, WA
McKayle Carter at Timbercreek High School in Keller, TX
Jennifer Zebracki at Manatee High School in Bradenton, FL
Barbara Klavin at Munster High School in Dyer, IN

Men's Soccer
Reid Hammil at Indian Rocks Christian School in N. Redington Beach, FL
Riker Tithof-Steere at Lake Park High School in Medinah, IL
Logan "Kyle" Henson at Christian County High School in Hopkinsville, KY
Jonathan Kopp at Avon High School in Avon, IN
Brayden Higgins at Avon High School in Avon, IN

Women's Soccer
Greta Sheridan at Lansdale Catholic High School in Ambler, PA
Courtney Miner at Clinton-Massie High School in Wilmington, OH
Amanda Kachaylo at Moon Senior High School in Moon Township, PA
Shaday Daniels at Don Antonio Lugo High School in Chino, CA
Alexandra Carroll at Vestavia Hills High School in Vestavia Hills, AL

Softball
Taylor Campuzano at Chapin High School in El Paso, TX
Kylie Gilroy at West Liberty-Salem High School in West Liberty, OH
Riley Lane at Park Hill South High School in Kansas City, MO
Alexis (Ali) Muse at Tippecanoe High School in Tipp City, OH
Macy Fenlason at Windsor High School in Windsor, CT

Men's Swimming
Harold Smith at New Braunfels High School in New Braunfels, TX
Baylee Munro at Dover Bay Secondary in Nanaimo, BC
Connor Damaschi at Kaiser High School - International Baccalaureate School in Honolulu, HI
Justin Bertelsman at Friendswood High School in Friendswood, TX
Dakota Schmalz at Gaston Christian School in Cramerton, NC

Women's Swimming
Caroline Blackmore at Tennessee High School in Bristol, TN
Maggie Layde at Kennesaw Mountain High School in Kennesaw, GA
Kennedy Fitzgerald at Notre Dame Catholic High School in Carleton Place
Rachel Holm at Okawville Junior-Senior High School in Okawville, IL
Rachel Weil at Hunterdon Central High School in Flemington, NJ

Men's Tennis
Scott Barrett at Burlington High School in Burlington, MA
Nathan Allenstein at Pius Xi High School in Elm Grove ,WI
Joey (Joel) Richards at Minnetonka Senior in Eden Prairie, MN
Bryce Brien at Bettendorf High School in Bettendorf, IA
Sam McIlvain at Madison Consolidated High School in Madison, IN

Women's Tennis
Kasey Yamashita at Walter Johnson High School in Rockville, MD
Hailey Craft at Lumen Christi Catholic High School in Jackson, MI
Sydney Lynch at Sacred Heart Griffin High School in Springfield IL
Julia Frandsen-DeLoach at Midlothian High School in Cedar Hill, TX
Lauren Ihle at Hill Murray School in Woodbury, MN

Men's Volleyball
Benjamin Cohen at Wellesley Senior High School in Wellesley, MA
Collin Sabin at Wayne Senior High School in Walworth, NY
William Daniel Lutz at Greencastle-Antrim Senior High School in Greencastle, PA
James Meyers at Urban Academy in New York, NY
Jeff Yasalonis at Pennsbury High School in East Yardley, PA
Bennett Brueggemann at Carmel High School in Carmel, IN

Women's Volleyball
Dacia Williams at St. Benedict At Auburndale in Collierville, TN
Mackenzie Dunnahoo at Marcos De Niza High School in Tempe, AZ
Bo Hayes at Caroline High School in Bowling Green, VA
Rachel Bonek at Buchanan High School in Buchanan, MI
Bailey Lotozo at Sheridan High School in Somerset, OH

Men's Water Polo
Broc Thompson at Homewood-Flossmoor High School in Flossmoor, IL
Brandon Hutslar at College Park High School in Pleasant Hill, CA
Benjamin Schleuniger at Murrieta Valley High School in Murrieta, CA
Keenan Finney at Del Oro High School in Newcastle, CA
Adam Lott at Los Alamitos High School in Los Alamitos, CA

Women's Water Polo
Natalie May at Edison High School in Huntington Beach, CA
Lacey Anderson at Westlake High School in Thousand Oaks, CA
Sara Wabby at Arroyo Grande High School in Arroyo Grande, CA
Sydney Kohlenberger at Newport Harbor High School in Costa Mesa, CA
Melanie Popovich at Arroyo Grande High School in Arroyo Grande, CA

Wrestling
Devon Van Cura at Washington High School in Washington, NC
Ian Mac Ineirghe at Suny, Nassau Community College in East Islip, NY
Jared Swan at Mountain View High School in Stafford, VA
D'Juan Ewing-Smalls at Mcclatchy (C.K.) High School in Sacramento, CA
Andrew Gabros at Absegami High School in Galloway, NJ

Men's Track & Field, Cross Country
Andy Hippely at Wiregrass Ranch High School in Dade City, FL
Joey Abbatiello at Stafford Senior High School in Fredericksburg, VA
Charles Thornton at Oswego East High School in Oswego, IL
Max Daleiden at Prospect High School in Arlington Heigh, IL
Kyle Hatton at Grant Community High School in Round Lake, IL

Women's Track & Field, Cross Country
Mariah Walker at Sand Creek High School in Colorado Springs, CO
Brielle Eskridge at Barbers Hill High School in Beach City, TX
Ashley Pierce at Shadow Ridge High School in North Las Vegas, NV
Hanna Barton at Mcfarland High School in McFarland, WI
Julia Sangster at Grant Community High School in Round Lake Heights, IL

<- See last month's Top 5
See next month's Top 5 ->

You might also like…

Athletic

BeRecruited Top 10 for November 2013

Congrats to the athletes who are part of the BeRecruited Top 10 for November! These athletes have received the most coach views in the past month. Basetball Robert Mckendry from American Heritage School Of Boca/Delray in Delray Beach,...

Athletic

Get Ahead of the Competition with Cross-Training

Summer vacation is a perfect time and opportunity for athletes to get ahead of fellow competition by ramping up their general fitness. However, equally as important, is the prevention of “burnout” or loss of motivation during these long...

Athletic

Top 10 Most Popular Athletes in February

Congrats to the athletes who are part of the Top 10 for the month of February. These athletes have been viewed the most in their respective sport. Checkout the athletes who made the Top 10 in your sport! Baseball Tristen Knight from...