See all resources

BeRecruited Top 5 for July 2013


BeRecruited is excited to announce the BR Top 5 for the month of July! Over the summer months, these proactive athletes continue to update their profile increasing college coach views. Within this list the most representative states are California, Illinois, and Pennsylvania. On average, these athletes have a total of 73 coach views. A very impressive number when taken into consideration many of these athletes are entering their senior year.

BASEBALL
Ben Murray from Felix Varela Senior High School in Homestead. FL
Grant Summers from Marriotts Ridge High School in Ellicott City, MD
Jared Mitchener from Wilmington High School in Wilmington, OH
Andrew Ryan from Liberty Bell Junior Senior High School in Twisp, WA
Mason Forbes from Larry A. Ryle High School in Union, KY
MEN'S BASKETBALL
Dalton Dunn from Calvin High School in Winnfield, LA
Jack Lothian from Ridgewood High School in Ridgewood, NJ
Zach Camporese from Calvary Christian Academy in Port Orange, FL
Josue-Smith Telfort from Cegep Edouard-Montpetit in Boucherville
Jon Vanmeter from Homer Community High School in Homer, MI
WOMEN'S BASKETBALL
Mackenzie Turner from St. Christopher's Secondary School in Sarnia
Bo Hayes from Caroline High School in Bowling Green, VA
Ashley Elliott from Scottsburg Senior High School in Scottsburg, IN
Gabrielle Stewart from South Kitsap High School in Port Orchard, WA
Kristen Reed from Lakenheath High School in Apo Ae, UK
MEN'S DIVING
Jack Carmichael from Libertyville High School in Libertyville, IL
Brayden Greenwald from Coronado High School in Henderson, NV
Blake Ripes from Adlai E Stevenson High School in Buffalo Grove, IL
Shawn Cordi from Dublin Scioto High School in Dublin, OH
Liam Fitzgerald from Bayard Rustin High School in Thornton, PA
WOMEN'S DIVING
Mary Rose Donahue from Lake Forest High School in Lake Forest, IL
Christine (Chrissy) Sharkus from Solon High School in Solon, OH
Rachel Williams from Normal Community High School in Bloomington, IL
Taylor Fiew from Pendleton Heights High School in Pendleton, IN
McKayla Mawn from Unionville High School in Kennett Square, PA
FIELD HOCKEY
Ola Maciejewska from The Castle School in Taunton
Caroline Peterson from Queen Anne's County High School in Chestertown, MD
Lauren Perry from Dr. E. P. Scarlett High School in Calgary
Amanda Kilhenny from Millville Senior High School in Millville, NJ
Jenna Jaworski from Peters Township High School in Venetia, PA
FOOTBALL
Jacob Jones from Holly Pond High School in Hanceville, AL
Hunter Bozant from La Porte High School in La Porte, TX
Trevor Matczak from Oswego High School in Oswego, IL
Charles Vallez from Broncos in San Diego, CA
Craig Carmilani from Westwood Junior/Senior High School in Township Of Washington, NJ
MEN'S GOLF
Luke Tetreault from International Junior Golf Academy / Heritage Academy in Horseheads, NY
Dylan Taylor from East Richland High School in Olney, IL
Oscar Olseen from Johannes Hedbergs Private High School in Helsingborg
Mason Black from Fayetteville High School in Sylacauga, AL
Aumen Holliday from Marshall (Thurgood) Academic High School in San Leandro, CA
WOMEN'S GOLF
Quinn Meyer from Edison High School in Huntington Beach, CA
Madison Chesnutt from Penn High School in Mishawaka, IN
Brooke Fletcher from Atlantic High School in Atlantic, IA
Nikki Marquardt from Adlai E Stevenson High School in Long Grove, IL
Mackenzie Kaplan from Burnsville Senior High School in Burnsville, MN
MEN'S ICE HOCKEY
Clayton Pierce from Salem High School in Salem, VA
Ryan Gilroy from Middletown High School in Middletown, MD
Bryan Holmberg from Central Academy Of Technology And Arts in Indian Trail, NC
Christopher Walker from Holy Cross College in Orlando, FL
Vaden Mcmanus from Pine Forest High School in Fayetteville, NC
WOMEN'S ICE HOCKEY
Kathryn Kennedy from Sherwood Secondary School in Hamilton, ON
Ashley Peters from Loyola Academy in Vernon Hills, IL
Alyssa Wallace from Padua Franciscan High School in Seven Hills, OH
Bailey Plaman from Jefferson Senior in Bloomington, MN
Emalee Wills from Sydenham High School in Inverary, ON
MEN'S LACROSSE
Tanner Zortman from West York Area Senior High School in York, PA
Austin Groff from West York Area Senior High School in York, PA
Trey Taylor from Mullen High School in Denver, CO
Marcus Abrams from The Hill Academy Ontario in Wake Forest, NC
Mitchel Chavez from South High School in Pueblo, CO
WOMEN'S LACROSSE
Colleen Cicci from Hopewell High School in Charlotte, NC
Kelly Martin from North Point High School in La Plata, MD
Abbey Benesh from Horseheads Senior High School in Horseheads, NY
Caroline Reynolds from Klein High School in The Woodands, TX
Shelby Frazer from Holt Senior High School in Holt, MI
MEN'S ROWING
Eric Simmons from Johns Creek High School in Johns Creek, GA
Austin Erickson from University Prep in Seattle, WA
Gavin Sebald from Springboro High School in Lebanon, OH
Alex Wallis from Cupertino High School in Cupertino, CA
Samuel Busco from Liverpool High School in Liverpool, NY
WOMEN'S ROWING
Andriana Privett from Edison High School in Huntington Beach, CA
Melissa Pepper from Edison High School in Huntington Beach, CA
Christina Jones from Archbishop John Carroll High School in Havertown, PA
Virginia Wordsworth from Thomas Jefferson High School in Clifton, VA
Jenna Beavon from Kettering Fairmont High School in Kettering, OH
MEN'S SOCCER
Lucas Bourdon from Hoosac Valley High School in Adams, MA
Jared Burgess from Auburndale Senior High School in Auburndale, FL
Riker Tithof-Steere from Lake Park High School in Medinah, IL
Logan "Kyle" Henson from Christian County High School in Hopkinsville, KY
Jacob Lizarraga from Lakewood High School in Arlington, WA
WOMEN'S SOCCER
Jamie Williams from Lafayette High School in Abbeville, MS
Rebecca Webster from Parkland Senior High School in Slatington, PA
Kate Shaw from Stroudsburg High School in Stroudsburg, PA
Dominique Greene-Coleman from Upper Dublin High School in Fortwashington, PA
Bailey Cort from Ardrey Kell High School in Charlotte, NC
SOFTBALL
Holly VanTilburg from Paw Paw High School in Paw Paw, MI
Samantha McCray-Stewart from Rich South Campus High School in Tinely Park, IL
Olivia Cooper from Franklin Academy in Youngsville, NC
Alexis (Ali) Muse from Tippecanoe High School in Tipp City, OH
Riley Lane from Park Hill South High School in Kansas City, MO
MEN'S SWIMMING
Dalton Krencik from Lincoln Park Academy in Fort Pierce, FL
Karl Marvil from Ronald Reagan Doral Senior High School in Doral, FL
Dennis (Dj) Lang from Denton High School in Denton, TX
Joshua Avila from Visalia, CA
Alexander Laleian from Carol Stream, IL
WOMEN'S SWIMMING
Rachel Holm from Okawville Junior-Senior High School in Okawville, IL
Abby Saner from Xenia High School in Xenia, OH
Kennedy Fitzgerald from Notre Dame Catholic High School in Carleton Place
Jessica Collins from Lemon Bay High School in Englewood, FL
Margaret Clancy from Osceola High School in Kissimmee, FL
MEN'S TENNIS
David Curry-Bryan from Montgomery High School in Belle Mead, NJ
Marcus Hooks from Brien Mcmahon High School in Norwalk, CT
Jakob Russin from South Eugene High School in Eugene, OR
Sergio Vazquez from Gurdon High School in Gurdon, AR
Nathan Bonofiglio from Rutherford B Hayes High School in Delaware, OH
WOMEN'S TENNIS
Rachel Gantz from West High School in Waukesha, WI
Alexis Abdulian from Clovis North in Fresno, CA
Linsey Gabris from Cedar Creek in Egg Harbor City, NJ
Eliza Dordelman from Episcopal Academy in Bryn Mawr, PA
Hanna Abdelrazzaq from North Murray High School in Crandall, GA
MEN'S VOLLEYBALL
Bennett Brueggemann from Carmel High School in Carmel, IN
Benjamin Cohen from Wellesley Senior High School in Wellesley, MA
Jerry Fieser from Hebron Junior-Senior High School in Hebron, IN
Chris Oplawski from Willowbrook High School in Villa Park, IL
William Daniel Lutz from Greencastle-Antrim Senior High School in Greencastle, PA
WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL
Sydney Skelton from Jonesboro High School in Jonesboro, AR
Bo Hayes from Caroline High School in Bowling Green, VA
Lorin Rogers from Oak Hills High School in Cincinnati, OH
Breana (Bre) Blackburn from Haltom High School in North Richland Hills, TX
Britnie Welchhance from El Segundo High School in Los Angeles, CA
MEN'S WATER POLO
Jordan Hay from Souderton Area Senior High School in Souderton, PA
Joshua Vega from Rancho Cucamonga High School in Rancho Cucamonga, CA
Jonathan Van De Velde from Mater Dei High School in Seal Beach, CA
Matthew Cianfrone from Santa Monica High School in Santa Monica, CA
Simon Shatinsky from Neuqua Valley High School in Naperville, IL
WOMEN'S WATER POLO
Clare Bryar from Mother Mcauley Liberal Arts High School in Chicago, IL
Allison Williams from San Ramon Valley High School in Danville, CA
Logan Silliman from San Ramon Valley High School in Danville, CA
Christine Hu from Walnut High School in Walnut, CA
Varsha Srivastava from Fremont High School in Sunnyvale, CA
WRESTLING
Nick Vecci from Lacey Township High School in Lanoka Harbor, NJ
Patrick Kline from Pine-Richland High School in Gibsonia, PA
Aris Shino from Merino Junior Senior High School in Merino, CO
Cesar Regalado from Pratt Senior High School in Pratt, KS
Terrence Kelly from North Stafford High School in Garrisonville, VA
MEN'S TRACK & FIELD, CROSS COUNTRY
Hunter Bozant from La Porte High School in La Porte, TX
Tyler Shinkle from West Deptford High School in West Deptford, NJ
Joey Abbatiello from Stafford Senior High School in Fredericksburg, VA
Joshua Sunberg from Red Oak High School in Red Oak, IA
Ryan Klachko from Royal High School in Simi Valley, CA
WOMEN'S TRACK & FIELD, CROSS COUNTRY
Brielle Eskridge from Barbers Hill High School in Beach City, TX
Krista Fitzmaurice from St. Charles East High School in St. Charles, IL
Jade Madison from New Buffalo Senior High School in New Buffalo, MI
Tamar Perkins from Cypress Falls High School in Houston, TX
Hanna Barton from Mcfarland High School in Mcfarland, WI

<- See last month's Top 5
See next month's Top 5 ->

You might also like…

Athletic

Outperform Your Competition This Summer With Enduracool

I am not normally one to buy gimmicky sports products that are advertised as “the next best thing.” I believe in investing in essential sports equipment like cleats, golf clubs, tennis rackets, helmets, gloves, and bats but I am pretty...

Trophy in the air blog
Athletic

BeRecruited Top Ten For May 2016

Men's Baseball Giovanni Ruotolo from Portland High School in Portland, ME Ryan Giovenco from Parkland Senior High School in Allentown, PA Max Gilman from Lowell High School in Lowell, MA Charles Kwong from Campbell Hall School in...

Trophy in the air blog
Athletic

BeRecruited Top 10 for February 2016

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed by coaches the most. Below is a list of the top 10 most viewed athletes in February. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work!   Baseball Thomas Lewis...