See all resources

BeRecruited's Top 5 for June 2013


Congratulations to the top 5 most viewed athletes by college coaches in each sport for June 2013! Within this list, the states of Illinois, California, Pennsylvania and Michigan. The average lifetime total college coach views for athletes featured in this list is 70 views. How do you compare to your competition?

BeRecruited Tip: Have you evaluated where you are in the recruiting process? Here's a quick checklist of what you should be done now as you change grades in the fall. If you are in the process of contacting coaches and don't know what to say consider using the Letter Generator featured in Deluxe account.

BASEBALL
Tyler Hallas from Chateauguay, QC
Ben Murray from Felix Varela Senior High School in Homestead, FL
Dennis Rudolph from Glenbard West High School in Glen Ellyn, IL
Grant Summers from Marriotts Ridge High School in Ellicott City, MD
Ivan Smith from Manvel High School in Alvin, TX
MEN'S BASKETBALL
Christian Mathias from Covenant Christian Ministries in Marietta, GA
Zach Camporese from Calvary Christian Academy in Port Orange, FL
Josue-Smith Telfort from College Edouard-Montpetit in Boucherville
Brad Johnson from Yorba Linda High School in Yorba Linda, CA
Aumen Holliday from Marshall (Thurgood) Academic High School in San Leandro, CA 
WOMEN'S BASKETBALL

Mackenzie Turner from St. Christopher's Secondary School in Sarnia
Victoria Biddle from Vidor High School in Vidor, TX
Ashley Elliott from Scottsburg Senior High School in Scottsburg, IN
Trayanna Rucker from Frank H. Peterson Academies in Jacksonville, FL
Jenny Scudder from Allendale Columbia School in Fairport, NY
MEN'S DIVING
Matthew Mullen from Central Dauphin Senior High School in Harrisburg, PA
David Hoffer from Southwest Early College High School in Littleton, CO
Clay White from Pickerington High School North in Pickerington, OH
Liam Fitzgerald from Bayard Rustin High School in Thornton, PA
Austin Penler from Chagrin Falls High School in Chagrin Falls, OH
WOMEN'S DIVING
McKayla Mawn from Unionville High School in Kennett Square, PA
Taylah Harrison from Moreton Bay College in Brisbane
Sophie Bateson from Floyd Kellam High School in Virginia Beach, VA
Rachel Williams from Normal Community High School in Bloomington, IL
Gina Jozef from North High School in Phoenix, AZ
FIELD HOCKEY
Erin Vecchio from Hunterdon Central High School in Whitehouse Station, NJ
Sarah Kronket from Peters Township High School in Mcmurray, PA
N'Dea Irvin from Pennsauken High School in Pennsauken, NJ
Michaela Conners from Archbishop John Carroll High School in Havertown, PA
Marah Lane from Pittsford-Mendon High School in Pittsford, NY
FOOTBALL
Jacob Jones from Holly Pond High School in Hanceville, AL
Zeth Merritt from Palmer High School in Palmer, AK
Trevor Matczak from Oswego High School in Oswego, IL
Kai Absheer from St. Thomas Aquinas High School in Oakland Park, FL
Christian McLaughlin from Platte County High School in Kansas City, MO
MEN'S GOLF
Walker Kelly from Alcona Community High School in Harrisville, MI
Aumen Holliday from Marshall (Thurgood) Academic High School in San Leandro, CA
Nick Schley from Padua Franciscan High School in Brunswick, OH
Alex Brandkamp from Tukssport High Scool in Lonehill
Dean Harpe from Payson Center For Success High School in Payson, AZ
WOMEN'S GOLF
Madison Chesnutt from Penn High School in Mishawaka, IN
Brooke Fletcher from Atlantic High School in Atlantic, IA
Bailey Bostler from Crystal Lake South High School in Lake In The Hills, IL
Haley Nist from Bishop Kelly High School in Meridian, ID
Andra Walker from Box Elder High School in Brigham City, UT
MEN'S ICE HOCKEY
Ricky Henward from Westbrook High School in Westbrook, ME
Bryant Palermo from Pilgrim High School in Warwick, RI
Daniel Murphy from Broadneck Senior High School in Annapolis, MD
Mitchell Ettel from Anchor Bay High School in Chesterfield Twp, MI
Garrett Rowe from Lake Linden-Hubbell High School in Lake Linden, MI
WOMEN'S ICE HOCKEY
Gabriela Bochenczyk from Fairfield Warde High School in Fairfield , CT
Carly Moran from Winona Senior in Winona, MN
Amanda Anderson from Napoleon High School in Jackson, MI
Carissa McClain from Cumberland High School in Barronett, WI
Noel Weber from Hayward High School in Hayward, WI
MEN'S LACROSSE
Jake Grehl from Clinton-Massie High School in Harveysburg, OH
Kenny Artsma from Vernon Township High School in Glenwood, NJ
Aidan Cahill from Chaparral High School in Temecula, CA
Donald Durst from South Albany High School in Albany, OR
Logan Hafling from Louisville Male Traditional High School in Louisville, KY
WOMEN'S LACROSSE
Mackenzie Katz from Dover Senior High School in Dover, NH
Courtney Capehart from Cherry Hill High - East in Cherry Hill, NJ
Natalie Rold from Freedom High School in Easton, PA
Emma Nelson from St. Mark's High School in Newark, DE
Shannon Gilfedder from Lyman High School in Longwood, FL
MEN'S ROWING
Gavin Sebald from Springboro High School in Lebanon, OH
Allen Reitz from Polytechnic High School in Long Beach, CA
Elijah Ziobron from Roswell High School in Roswell, GA
Quinn Johns from Huron High School in Ann Arbor, MI
Kameron Arnett from Bartram Trail High School in Jacksonville, FL
WOMEN'S ROWING 
Daisy Tackett from Creekside High School in Saint Johns, FL
Mahal Johnson from Holy Names Academy in Seattle, WA
Isabelle Paul from Wellington Girls' College in Wellington
Zoe Kalousis from Madison High School in Vienna, VA
Mia Wendel from Kingston High School in Kingston, NY
MEN'S SOCCER 
Logan "Kyle" Henson from Christian County High School in Hopkinsville, KY
Riker Tithof-Steere from Lake Park High School in Medinah, IL
Corey Dallas from Steilacoom High School in Dupont, WA
Reid Hammil from Indian Rocks Christian School in N. Redington Beach, FL
Deion Brown from Fayetteville Tech Community College in Cameron, NC
WOMEN'S SOCCER 
Amanda Palacios from Eastwood High School in El Paso, TX
Shannon Edwards from Chambersburg Area Senior High School in Fayetteville, PA
Lauren Schweitzer from Bend High School in Sunriver, OR
Sierra Sisco from Charlotte Senior High School in Charlotte, MI
Crystal Flagg from Mcdowell Senior High School in Erie, PA
SOFTBALL 
Riley Lane from Park Hill South High School in Kansas City, MO
Danyelle Barnes from Collinsville H S in Collinsville, TX
Erin Walker from Tuscola High School in Tuscola, IL
Rebecca Bailey from Penn Yan Academy in Penn Yan, NY
Meylin Alifonzo from Cristo Rey High School in Bronx, NY
MEN'S SWIMMING
Jack Burton from Plymouth College in Ringwood
Jonathan Ekas from Mcdowell Senior High School in Erie, PA
Kyler Rosta from Florence High School in Florence, AZ
Drew Dvorchak from Neuqua Valley High School in Naperville, IL
Gabriel Sanchez from Enid High School in Enid, OK
WOMEN'S SWIMMING
Kennedy Fitzgerald from Notre Dame Catholic High School in Carleton Place
Caroline Baldwin from Westfield Senior High School in Westfield, NJ
Jennifer Smith from Upper Arlington High School in Columbus, OH
Kiley Beall from Great Mills High School in Lexington Park, MD
Rachel Barszcz from Canton High School in Canton, MI
MEN'S TENNIS
Scott Barrett from Burlington High School in Burlington, MA
Ian Sioux from Santa Fe High School in Edmond, OK
Trae Olson from Stevens High School in Rapid City, SD
Peter Minca from Mcneil High School in Austin, TX
Ashton Logsdon from James Earl Rudder High School in Bryan, TX
WOMEN'S TENNIS 
Jerlecia Thompson from University High School in Waco, TX
Iliana Anapolsky from Council Rock High School South in Holland, PA
Kirsten Backes from Geneseo High School in Geneseo, IL
Olivia Charvat from Metro Christian Academy in Tulsa, OK
Rachel Gantz from West High School in Waukesha, WI
MEN'S VOLLEYBALL
Daniel Park from Oak Park High School in Agoura Hills, CA
Tanner Charron from Ponderosa High School in Shingle Springs, CA
Robert Ditizio from Syosset Senior High School in Syosset, NY
Bryan Martinez from Roosevelt (Theodore) Senior High School in Los Angeles, CA
Robert Fitzpatrick from Haverhill High School in Haverhill, MA
WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL
Alexandra "Lexie" Mocarski from Chaparral High School in Scottsdale, AZ
MacKenzie Edmundson from Clay Center Community High School in Clay Center, KS
Abigail Weiland from Veritas Academy in Ostrander, OH
Hannah Mabbott from Hermiston High School in Hermiston, OR
Taylor Ovington from Linden High School in Linden, MI
MEN'S WATER POLO
Jordan Levy from Trabuco Hills High School in Rsm, CA
Jake Matthiessen from Heritage High School in Brentwood, CA
Alexander Trimis from Crescenta Valley Senior High School in La Crescenta, CA
Robby Battin from Saint Viator in Kildeer, IL
James Baker from Darien High School in Darien, CT
WOMEN'S WATER POLO
Sara Wabby from Arroyo Grande High School in Arroyo Grande, CA
Clare Bryar from Mother Mcauley Liberal Arts High School in Chicago, IL
Tammy Stelnicki from St. Ignatius College Prep School in Chicago, IL
Wixie Lehman from Jenison High School in Jenison, MI
Samantha Mladjov from Bishop O Dowd High School in Oakland, CA
WRESTLING
Brandon Berry from Muscatine High School in Muscatine, IA
Jesse Czerniewski from Ft. Zumwalt South High School in St. Peters, MO
Drew Riggs from Maxwell High School in North Platte, NE
Cameron Montgomery from University Heights Academy in Hopkinsville, KY
Daryl Williams from J C Harmon High School in Kansas City, KS
MEN'S TRACK AND FIELD, CROSS COUNTRY
Hunter Bozant from La Porte High School in Laporte, TX
Tanner Burnett from Brighton High School in Atoka, TN
Reid Splawn from Tascosa High School in Amarillo, TX
Luke Versweyveld from Faith Christian School in Delavan, WI
Austin Brenner from Saline High School in Saline, MI
WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD, CROSS COUNTRY
Daniela Castillo from San Luis Gonzaga in Manizales, FL
Lucy Alexander from Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High School in Sudbury, MA
Lydia Dennis from Mars Area Senior High School in Valencia, PA
Tianna Evertsen from Mountain Vista Hs (Usa) in Florence
Nicey Bauman from Olentangy High School in Galena, OH

<- See last month's Top 5
See next month's Top 5 ->

You might also like…

Athletic

Make Your Post-Workout Recovery Delicious

Top caliber athletes take post-workout recovery seriously. In order to maximize each training session, an athlete should be doing everything in their power to recover quickly after intense exertion. When it comes to post-workout...

Athletic

Five Things to Think About When You Train

by Gwinn Nixon Training is an important part of any athlete’s life. What you always hear is that the season is for the team and making the team better, but individuals get better and players are made in the offseason, and that’s through...

Athletic

BeRecruited Top 10 for November 2014

Baseball Drake Sadosky from Notre Dame Prep School in Scottsdale, AZ Brian Schiemann from Heartland Community College in Naperville, IL Ricardo Pagan from Puerto Rico Baseball Academy & High School in Aibonito, -- Carlo...