See all resources

BeRecruited's Top 5 for May 2013


Congratulations to the top 5 most viewed athletes by college coaches in each sport for May 2013! Within this list, the states of California, Illinois, Florida & Texas are the most represented.

BeRecruited Tip: Use the summer to attend camps of colleges you are interested in attending. This allows you to visit and stay on campus while showcasing your ability to the coaches hosting the camp. Also, if you haven't already done so UPGRADE to DELUXE to see the coaches who have viewed your profile.

MEN'S BASEBALL
Adam Eck from St. Charles East High School in Saint Charles, IL
Jake Gerovac from St. Marcellinus Secondary School in Mississauga, ON
Aumen Holliday from Marshall (Thurgood) Academic High School in San Leandro, CA
Jordan Coffman from Prairie View High School in Henderson, CO
Ryan Adams from Freedom High School in South Riding, VA
MEN'S BASKETBALL
Nathanael Kwofie from Tuscarora High School in Leesburg, VA
Nathan Adams from Powhatan High School in Powhatan, VA
Sean Dougherty from Brooks Debartolo Collegiate High School in Land O Lakes, FL
Brad Johnson from Yorba Linda High School in Yorba Linda, CA
Danko Krcum from Pinnacle Charter High School in Denver, CO
WOMEN'S BASKETBALL
Hanna Williams from Aiken High School in Aiken, SC
Clary Munoz from Arlington Country Day School in Jacksonville, FL
Victoria Biddle from Vidor High School in Vidor, TX
Kelsey Dean from William Amos Hough High School in Huntersville, NC
Brittany Osborne from Union City Community High School in Union City, IN
MEN'S DIVING
David Hoffer from Southwest Early College High School in Littleton, CO
Joseph Bedford from Norfolk Academy in Virginia Beach, VA
Liam Fitzgerald from Bayard Rustin High School in Thornton, PA
Erich Drollinger from Salinas High School in Salinas, CA
James Albanese from The Hun School in Mercerville, NJ
WOMEN'S DIVING
Rachel Colman from Allen High School in Allen, TX
Sophie Bateson from Floyd Kellam High School in Virginia Beach, VA
Micaela Bouter from St.Stithians College in Johannesburg
Samantha Gallagher from Tesoro High School in Coto de cCaza, CA
Raquel Corniuk from Huntington Beach High School in Huntington Beach, CA
FIELD HOCKEY
Shelby Kitchen from Central Columbia Senior High School in Berwick, PA
Mary Kate Halligan from Mount De Sales Academy in Crofton, MD
Nicole Sarao from Pope John Xxiii in Sandyston, NJ
Laura Eckelkamp from Visitation Academy Of St. Louis in St. Louis, MO
Shelby Drissel from Southern Lehigh Senior High School in Coopersburg, PA
FOOTBALL
Ryan Kammeyer from Raymond S. Kellis in Peoria, AZ
Evan Gibson from Badger High School in Lake Geneva, WI
Zach Carroll-Ramirez from Canyon High School in New Braunfels, TX
Ian Borngrebe from Rancho Cucamonga High School in Rancho Cucamonga, CA
Christian McLaughlin from Platte County High School in Kansas City, MO
MEN'S GOLF
Aumen Holliday from Marshall (Thurgood) Academic High School in San Leandro, CA
John Schnur from Kirtland High School in Kirtland Hills, OH
Jeremy Starrett from Roswell, NM
Walker Kelly from Alcona Community High School in Harrisville, MI
Luke Tetreault from International Junior Golf Academy / Heritage Academy in Horseheads, NY
WOMEN'S GOLF
Alex Moutrey from Eastland High School in Lake Carroll, IL
Jamie Frederick from Cactus Shadows High School in Cave Creek, AZ
Samantha Barrenger from Grandville High School in Caledonia, MI
Breanna Post from Westfall High School in Orient, OH
Kayla Chapman from Bremen High School in Bremen, GA
MEN'S ICE HOCKEY
Joey Campisano from Toms River High North in Toms River, NJ
Eli Gorgevski-Sharpe from Oxbridge Academy in Royal Palm Beach, FL
Luke Andracki from Bishop Watterson High School in Columbus, OH
Ryan Chinn from Dupont (Alexis I.) High School in Wilmington, DE
James Jobe from Lafayette High School in Williamsburg, VA
WOMEN'S ICE HOCKEY
Amanda Cohen from Legend High School in Parker, CO
Emily Corrales from Conard High School in West Hartford, CT
Katelyn Graczyk from Mason County Central High School in Free Soil, MI
Carly Moran from Winona Senior in Winona, MN
Caroline Campbell from Father Gabriel Richard in Plymouth, MI
MEN'S LACROSSE
Johnathan Defazio from Hopewell High School in Huntersville, NC
Michael Leary from Holy Trinity Episcopal Academy in Satellite Beach, FL
Michael Bridgers from Lassiter High School in Marietta, GA
Jordan Clarke from Claremont Secondary School in Victoria, BC
Nicholas Zumbrun from Cumberland Valley High School in Camp Hill, PA
WOMEN'S LACROSSE
Clare Baker from Vail Mountain School in Edwards, CO
Rachel Cates from Lucy Ragsdale High School in Greensboro, NC
Gobrielle Cheeseman from Greece-Athena High School in Rochester, NY
Heidi Colford from Eden Prairie Senior in Eden Prairie, MN
Courtney Capehart from Cherry Hill High - East in Cherry Hill, NJ
MEN'S ROWING
Alexander Zulauf from Madison High School in Vienna, VA
Conor Neville from Don Bosco Prep School in Montvale, NJ
Logan Conner from Rockford High School in Rockford, MI
Gavin Hoffman from Madison High School in Vienna, VA
Jacob Plihal from Vashon Island High School in Vashon, WA
WOMEN'S ROWING
Daisy Tackett from Creekside High School in Saint Johns, FL
Jenna Beavon from Kettering Fairmont High School in Kettering, OH
Brynn Danvers from Collingwood School in North Vancouver
Bria Bellamah from James River High School in Midlothian, VA
Anne Graf from Conestoga Senior High School in Strafford, PA
MEN'S SOCCER
Riker Tithof-Steere from Lake Park High School in Medinah, IL
Juan Carlos Arana from Mater Dei Catholic High School in Chula Vista, CA
Michael Dehalt from Lake Nona High School in Orlando, FL
Luca Coppola from St. Francis High School in Montrose, CA
Francis Koroma from Park Center Senior in Brooklyn Park, MN
WOMEN'S SOCCER
Samantha Foster from Deane Bozeman High School in Panama City, FL
Shaday Daniels from Don Antonio Lugo High School in Chino, CA
Michelle Bueno from El Dorado High School in El Paso, TX
Kate Anderson from Metamora High School in East Peoria, IL
Allison Reinhardt from Chambersburg Area Senior High School in Chambersburg, PA
SOFTBALL
Ashlie Volpe from Wekiva High School in Apopka, FL
Dizzy Desi from West Aurora High School in Aurora, IL
Kara Babola from John B Connally High School in Austin, TX
Ashley Baca from Rio Mesa High School in Oxnard, CA
Klarissa Hedrick from Bishop High School in Bishop, TX
MEN'S SWIMMING
Philip Aaby from East High School in Wichita, KS
Ian Misiak from Monroe High School in Monroe, MI
Sean McAnally from North Andover High School in North Andover, MA
Danny Abbott from Romeo High School in Romeo, MI
Matt Ackman from Fellowes High School in Pembroke
WOMEN'S SWIMMING
Yasmin Abdulkadir from Falkonergården Gymnasium Og HF-Kursus in Herlev
Kennedy Fitzgerald from Notre Dame Catholic High School in Carleton Place
Megan Kingsley from Wando High School in Mount Pleasant, SC
Kiley Beall from Great Mills High School in Lexington Park, MD
Tori Fryar from Denison High School in Pottsboro, TX
MEN'S TENNIS
Shawver Adams from Tattnall Square Academy in Macon, GA
Jasper Adam from Gould Academy in Castine, ME
Nathan Allenstein from Pius Xi High School in Elm Grove, WI
Landon Chapman from Lawrenceville, GA
Nick Lawrence from Westside High School in Clear Fork, WV
WOMEN'S TENNIS
Alexis Abdulian from Clovis North in Fresno, CA
Meilani Gonzales from Sandalwood High School in Jacksonville, FL
Jessica Capps from The Daniel Academy in Kansas City, MO
Kirsten Backes from Geneseo High School in Geneseo, IL
Sydney Lynch from Sacred Heart Griffin High School in Springfield, IL
MEN'S VOLLEYBALL
Corey Kovaleski from Pickerington High School Central in Pickerington, OH
David Weeks from Florida Christian School in Miramar, FL
Nevin Johnson from Reagan High School in Houston, TX
Alex Palmer from Quakertown Community Senior High School in Quakertown, PA
Thomas Doc from El Camino High School in Oceanside, CA
WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL
Raquel West from Wimberley High School in Wimberley, TX
Amber Jordan from St. Mary S Academy in Los Angeles, CA
Breana (Bre) Blackburn from Haltom High School in North Richland Hills, TX
Mariah King from Springdale High School in Gentry, AR
Kara Babola from John B Connally High School in Austin, TX
MEN'S WATER POLO
Garrett Nash from Naperville North High School in Naperville, IL
Robby Battin from Saint Viator in Kildeer, IL
Alex Gacek from Victor J Andrew High School in Tinley Park, IL
Emir Carkovic from Von Steuben Metro Science High School in Chicago, IL
Sergi López Maymó from Evanston Township High School in Evanston, IL
WOMEN'S WATER POLO
Clare Bryar from Mother Mcauley Liberal Arts High School in Chicago, IL
Sydney Kohlenberger from Newport Harbor High School in Costa Mesa, CA
Allison Williams from San Ramon Valley High School in Danville, CA
Katie Murphy from Naperville Central High School in Naperville, IL
Rebecca Brown from San Rafael High School in San Rafael, CA
WRESTLING
Caleb Butler from Blaine Senior High School in Coon Rapids, MN
Aaron Stravers from Kubasaki High School in FPO CA
Dylan Brown from Manti High School in Manti, UT
Arthur A-lister from Westchester Community College in Peekskill, NY
Nathan Chaclas from Unionville High School in Chadds Ford, PA
MEN'S TRACK AND FIELD, CROSS COUNTRY
J.D. Hurd II from Oak Ridge High School in Spring, TX
Robert Holland from Southside High School in Fort Smith, AR
James Saylor from Avondale High School in Auburn Hills, MI
Joshua Sunberg from Red Oak High School in Red Oak, IA
Jeremy Cook from Sylvania Southview High School in Sylvania, OH
WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD, CROSS COUNTRY
Ashley Giacomucci from Taylor County High School in Perry, FL
Mariah Spry from Jackson County High School in Jefferson, GA
Briona May from Kecoughtan High School in Hampton, VA
Allyson Rabe from Portage Northern High School in Portage, MI
Kelsey Warren from New Smyrna Beach High School in New Smyrna Beach, FL

<- See last month's Top 5
See next month's Top 5 ->

You might also like…

Trophy in the air blog
Athletic

BeRecruited Top Ten for February 2020

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in February. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work! Men's Baseball Liam O’Connor from...

Athletic

INSPIRATION OFF THE FIELD: CARLI LLOYD SHARES HER THOUGHTS ON WHY SPORTS MATTER

Get Fit with Von Miller If you play football then you know the importance of getting a good jump once the ball is snapped.  Here are two exercises that Von Miller from the Denver Bronco’s uses to improve his reaction time. If you want...

Athletic

Sports Matter: Friday Night Lights Author Buzz Bissinger on Harlem Lacrosse and Leadership

Jordany Baltazar’s journey from school to home is about eight blocks. It takes 15 minutes, maybe a little bit longer when snow and ice coat the mottled sidewalk and wind blows of the Harlem River. But it really isn’t very far for the...