See all resources

BeRecruited Top 5 for September 2013



Congrats to the athletes who are part of the BR Top 5 for September! Theses athletes have received the most attention from college coaches during one a month of peak season recruiting. Click on any of these athlete's names to see the information they have included in their BeRecruited profile. To be part of this list in October you should:

1) Update your profile with your most current academic information and recent athletic stats
2) Bookmark colleges proactively reach out to college coaches
3) Access premium features to contact college coaches with a Deluxe account


Baseball
Jeff Pieroni from Oswego High School in Montgomery, IL
Drew Kilgore from College Heights Christian School in Joplin, MO
Peyton Burks from West Creek High School in Clarksville, TN
Tyler Hallas from Chateauguay, QC
Garrett Hill from Glenwood Springs High School in Glenwood Springs, CO

Men's Basketball
Ben Brown from Brazos Christian School in College Station, TX
Matthew Scelsi from Cottage Hill Christian Academy in Mobile, AL
Andrew Allen from Harvest Community School in Jacksonville, FL
Cody Fritz from Harmony Area High School in Irvona, PA
Ben Hester from East Kentwood High School in Kentwood, MI

Women's Basketball
Nicole Lemberg from Inglewood High School in Inglewood, CA
Briea Bush from Jim Thorpe Area Senior High School in Jim Thorpe, PA
Bailey Dreiman from Rivet Junior Senior High School in Vincennes, IN
Bo Hayes from Caroline High School in Bowling Green, VA
Erin Kalke from Eastern York High School in Wrightsville, PA

Men's Diving
Ian Ellis from Brighton High School in Brighton, MI
Austin Penler from Chagrin Falls High School in Macedonia, OH
Jack Carmichael from Libertyville High School in Libertyville, IL
Shane Phillips from Rockford High School in Cedar Springs, MI
Matthew Mullen from Central Dauphin Senior High School in Harrisburg, PA

Women's Diving
Mary Rose Donahue from Lake Forest High School in Lake Forest, IL
Kristen Larson from Fenwick High School in Elmwood Park, IL
Amy Anfinrud from Park Christian School in Fargo, ND
Christine (Chrissy) Sharkus from Solon High School in Solon, OH
Corey Johnson from Upper Dublin High School in Ambler, PA

Field Hockey
Marah Lane from Pittsford-Mendon High School in Pittsford, NY
Alexis Damask from Kingsway Regional High School in Woolwich, NJ
Victoria Zanlunghi from Clarkstown South Senior High School in West Nyack, NY
Alana Lorraine from Cicero-North Syracuse High School in Clay, NY
Adriana King from Kenmore West High School in Kenmore, NY

Football
Alexander Knaus from Nicolet High School in Bayside, WI
Jacob Jones from Holly Pond High School in Hanceville, AL
A'Darian Northern from Scotlandville Magnet High School in Baton Rouge, LA
Tyler Hood from Centennial High School in Bakersfield, CA
Justin Sylvester from Blue Ridge School in Dyke, VA

Men's Golf
Peter Beneteau from Ernestown Secondary School in Odessa, Ontario
Dylan MacQueen from Goderich High School in Woodstock, Ontario
Benjamin Meola from Lake Catholic High School in Painesville, OH
Steven Sartore from Sacred Heart Griffin High School in Springfield, IL
Nick Schley from Padua Franciscan High School in Brunswick, OH

Women's Golf
Sarrah Hooshmand from Mckinney High School in McKinney, TX
McKenzee Pane from South Fulton Middle / High School in South Fulton, TN
Kelsey Koesters from Coldwater High School in Coldwater, OH
Madison Chesnutt from Penn High School in Mishawaka, IN
Alexandria Jordan from Central High School in Kenosha, WI

Men's Ice Hockey
Cameron St. John from Ridgewood High School in Ridgewood, NJ
Jack Clary from Grand Blanc Community High School in Grand Blanc, MI
Christoph Mutschin from Pascack Valley High School in Hillsdale, NJ
Dominic Lamanno from Oceanside High School in Oceanside, NY
Luke Andracki from Bishop Watterson High School in Columbus, OH

Women's Ice Hockey
Samantha O'Hara from Mansfield High School in Mansfield, MA
Lynsey Wallace from Padua Franciscan High School in Seven Hills, OH
Bailey Plaman from Jefferson Senior in Bloomington, MN
Carly Moran from Winona Senior in Winona, MN
Sarah Landkowski from Franklin High School in Milwaukee, WI

Men's Lacrosse
Nick Silva from Sydenham High School in Verona, ON
Tanner Zortman from West York Area Senior High School in York, PA
Spencer Hall from Starrs Mill High School in Fayetteville, GA
Neil Becka from Holy Name High School in Brunswick, OH
Chris Andersen from Wando High School in Awendaw, SC

Women's Lacrosse
Grayson Blythe from Wooster High School in Wooster, OH
Savanna King from Lafayette Senior High School in Wildwood, MO
Maggie Birrell from Vandegrift High School in Austin, TX
Alexandra Casciato from Kingsway Regional High School in Swedesboro, NJ
Kaitlyn Carmona from Western High School in Davie, FL

Men's Rowing
Robert Bento from Chaminade High School in Smithtown, NY
Robert Hobert from Whitney Young Magnet High School in Chicago, IL
Thatcher Bouck from Littleton High School in Denver, CO
Aaron Stryker from Skyline High School in Ann Arbor, MI
Sebastian Amberger from Towson High School in Towson, MD

Women's Rowing
Aidan Scanlon from Central Catholic High School in Andover, MA
Isabel "Izzi" Weiss from The Latin School Of Chicago in Chicago, IL
Ashley Peters from Loyola Academy in Vernon Hills, IL
Annemarie McGovern from Sacred Heart Cathedral Prepara in San Francisco, CA
Nicole Power from Notre Dame College School in Welland, ON

Men's Soccer
Alex Gedrys from South Fayette Township High School in McDonald, PA
Reid Hammil from Indian Rocks Christian School in N. Redington Beach, FL
Brandon Batterbee from Goodrich Martians in Davison, MI
Alexander Moore from Elgin High School in Apache, OK
Carlos Rodriguez from Arlington Heights High School in Fort Worth, TX

Women's Soccer
Alicia Dasilva from St. Patrick High School in Sarnia, ON
Kendra Walter-Huddleston from Merced High School in Garden City, KS
Kaitlen (Pinky) Kisiloski from Spruce Grove Composite High School Stony  in Plain, Alberta
Hannah Braun from Frontier Academy in Evans, CO
Alayna Morris from Westminster Senior High School in Westminster, MD

Softball
Holly VanTilburg from Paw Paw High School in Paw Paw, MI
Erin Walker from Tuscola High School in Tuscola, IL
Jenna Mills from Washington Township High School in Sewell, NJ
Summer White from Liberty High School in Colorado Springs, CO
Kylie Gilroy from West Liberty-Salem High School in West Liberty, OH

Men's Swimming
Nick Lawson from Cooperstown Central High School in Hartwick, NY
Declan Kennon from Fordham Prep School in Yonkers, NY
Alec Raines from Skyline High School in Sammamish, WA
Alexander Laleian from Carol Stream, IL
Spencer Reed from University Prep School in Redding, CA

Women's Swimming
Caroline Blackmore from Tennessee High School in Bristol, TN
Reve Tithof Steere from Lake Park High School in Medinah, IL
Tessa Glover from Oscar A. Carlson High School in Brownstown, MI
Edna Banjanovic from Heart Lake Secondary School in Brampton, ON
Aislin Rose from Lakeville North High School in Lakeville, MN

Men's Tennis
Bryce Brien from Bettendorf High School in Bettendorf, IA
Casey Garnett from Conner High School in Burlington, KY
Sam McIlvain from Madison Consolidated High School in Madison, IN
Blake Benefiel from West Vigo High School in West Terre Haute, IN
Nolan Perugini from Exeter Township Senior High School in Reading, PA

Women's Tennis
Kasey Yamashita from Walter Johnson High School in Rockville, MD
Tiffany King from East Surry High School in Mount Airy, NC
Naruemon (Natalie) Wiriyachon (Burke) from Northern High School in Dunkirk, MD
Sian English from Columba College in Dunedin, NZ
Gabrielle Riley from Barnstable High School in Centerville, MA

Men's Volleyball
Ojars Berzins from Carmel High School in Carmel, IN
Benjamin Cohen from Wellesley Senior High School in Wellesley, MA
William Daniel Lutz from Greencastle-Antrim Senior High School in Greencastle, PA
Anthony Savage from Central York High School in York, PA
Benjamin Wozniak from Willowbrook High School in Villa Park, IL

Women's Volleyball
Breana (Bre) Blackburn from Haltom High School in North Richland Hills, TX
Lauryn Wright from Orrville High School in Orrville, OH
Alexandra "Lexie" Mocarski from Chaparral High School in Scottsdale, AZ
Bo Hayes from Caroline High School in Bowling Green, VA
Sydney Skelton from Jonesboro High School in Jonesboro, AR

Men's Water Polo
Jarrett Tossey from Edison High School in Huntington Beach, CA
Matthew Cianfrone from Santa Monica High School in Santa Monica, CA
Samuel Slobodien from Santa Margarita Catholic High School in Irvine, CA
Justin Virzi from Mission Hills High School in San Marcos, CA
Hagen Jensen from Cottonwood High School in Holladay, UT

Women's Water Polo
Whitney Salyer from Flour Bluff High School in Corpus Christi, TX
Samantha Mladjov from Bishop O Dowd High School in Oakland, CA
Tess Burney from Los Alamitos High School in Seal Beach, CA
Varsha Srivastava from Fremont High School in Sunnyvale, CA
Abigail Rubio from North Allegheny Senior High School in Wexford, PA

Wrestling
Aaron Santosus from Park Vista Community High School in Greenacres, FL
Joshua Dula from Mcdowell High School in Old Fort, NC
Kalik Battle from Shreveport, LA
LaVon Woods from Hardaway High School in Columbus, GA
Darius LeVan from Armijo High School in Fairfield, CA

Men's Track & Field, Cross Country
Joey Abbatiello from Stafford Senior High School in Fredericksburg, VA
Eric Stevenson from Granite Hills High School in Apple Valley, CA
Jersey Boydstun from Shawnee Mission South High School in Overland Park, KS
Matthew Shinkle from West Deptford High School in West Deptford, NJ
Jonathan Boling from Central Catholic High School in Toledo, OH

Women's Track & Field, Cross Country
Brielle Eskridge from Barbers Hill High School in Beach City, TX
Mariah Walker from Sand Creek High School in Colorado Springs, CO
Ashley Pierce from Shadow Ridge High School in North Las Vegas, NV
Alicia Reed from Fort Zumwalt West High School in O'Fallon, MO
Krista Fitzmaurice from St. Charles East High School in St. Charles, IL

<- See last month's Top 5
See next month's Top 5 ->

You might also like…

Trophy in the air blog
Athletic

BeRecruited Top Ten for April 2017

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in April. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work! Men's Baseball Taiga Cibulka from...

Athletic

The 5 C's of Sports

by Gwinn Nixon As athletes, and being involved in athletics, you think about why you do it. What drives you to keep going, to take the next step? I was thinking about that today and came up not with 5 reasons to love sports, but 5 C’s...

Winners blog
Athletic

BeRecruited Top Ten for September 2016

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in September. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work! Men's Baseball Josh Johannsen...